Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HUP/Hindupur to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
26 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: YPR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli   Krishnarajapuram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRHUP??00:15+44SBC503:15+143h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRHUP??00:15+1:08YPR*??03:30+53h 15m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL96 km29 km/hr
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRHUP??02:00+1:02YPR104:45+162h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL96 km34 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERHUP??02:20+2:26YPR*??04:20+1:522h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km47 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRHUP102:20+36YPR*304:20+62h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km47 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRHUP102:20+30YNK103:33+291h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL84 km68 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRHUP103:23+32SBC506:10+152h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL110 km39 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRHUP103:57+41SBC*306:25+122h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL110 km44 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRHUP??05:35+57YPR*207:40+462h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL96 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRHUP105:50+41SBC*408:50+313h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
56524Hindupur - Bangalore...PassSWRHUP*406:30+9YPR308:39+192h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 96 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERHUP207:10+31YPR*409:45+242h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km37 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRHUP207:10+24YPR*109:45+172h 35m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL96 km37 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRHUP??07:20+40YPR110:10+232h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km33 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRHUP307:55+32YPR*210:30+142h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL96 km37 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRHUP208:30+49YPR*611:15+272h 45m0
 M W F 
3A
PQWL96 km34 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRHUP209:05+33SBC*312:05+223h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRHUP210:15-SBC512:50-2h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km42 km/hr
12628Karnataka Expres (PT...SFSWRHUP111:00-SBC*313:40-2h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km41 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRHUP??11:25+1:30YPR*413:30+1:012h 5m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km45 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRHUP??11:25+35YPR*513:30+272h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km45 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRHUP413:30-BNC*117:10-3h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL106 km28 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWRHUP214:20+38YNK216:04+1:051h 44m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL84 km48 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRHUP??17:10+50YPR*??20:00+592h 50m1
      S
3A
RLWL96 km33 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRHUP??18:25+56SBC321:50+583h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km32 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRHUP122:20+1:10YPR??00:30+402h 10m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km44 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli   Krishnarajapuram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherr...HUP??00:05+33UBLArr +8/Dep +52h 0m-3YPR121:30-1221h 25m26
 MT   S
903 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
14354
Σ Adhmedabad Bangal...HUP214:20+1:20KJMArr +2:06/Dep +44h 55m-2:02BNC221:25+87h 5m2
 M     
103 kmKishor**-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalo...HUP214:20+1:20KJMArr +2:06/Dep +53h 40m-2:01BNC220:10+105h 50m2
 M     
103 kmKishor**-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Da...HUP??19:20+30BGKArr -1/Dep +141h 22m+15YPR??03:15-431h 55m29
     F 
1382 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site