Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HUP/Hindupur to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
26 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: YPR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli   Krishnarajapuram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRHUP??00:15+38SBC503:15+103h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWRHUP??00:15+1:09YPR*??03:30+33h 15m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL96 km29 km/hr
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWRHUP??02:00+55YPR104:45+122h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
RLWL96 km34 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNERHUP??02:20+2:24YPR*??04:20+1:552h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km47 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRHUP102:20+27YPR*304:20+52h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km47 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRHUP102:20-YNK103:33-1h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL84 km68 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRHUP103:23+28SBC506:10+132h 47m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL110 km39 km/hr
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCRHUP103:57+38SBC*306:25+212h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL110 km44 km/hr
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWRHUP??05:35+50YPR*207:40+342h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL96 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRHUP105:50+38SBC*408:50+243h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
56524Hindupur - Bangalore...PassSWRHUP*406:30+7YPR308:39+152h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 96 km44 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERHUP207:10+48YPR*409:45+402h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km37 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRHUP207:10+22YPR*109:45+192h 35m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL96 km37 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRHUP??07:20+26YPR110:10+132h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km33 km/hr
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRHUP307:55+27YPR*210:30+132h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL96 km37 km/hr
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCRHUP208:30+33YPR*611:15+182h 45m1
 M W F 
3A
PQWL96 km34 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRHUP209:05+27SBC*312:05+163h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km36 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWRHUP210:15+20SBC512:50+102h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km42 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRHUP111:00+49SBC*313:40+252h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km41 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRHUP??11:25-YPR*413:30-2h 5m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km45 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRHUP??11:25+29YPR*513:30+252h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km45 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWRHUP413:30+1:46BNC*117:10+1:463h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL106 km28 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRHUP214:20-YNK216:04-1h 44m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL84 km48 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRHUP??17:10+33YPR*??20:00+412h 50m1
      S
3A
RLWL96 km33 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRHUP??18:25+49SBC321:50+523h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL110 km32 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRHUP122:20+1:14YPR??00:30+382h 10m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL96 km44 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Hubli   Krishnarajapuram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7790
--
Σ Bellary Puducherry...HUP??00:05+30UBLArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6YPR121:30-1621h 25m26
 MT   S
903 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
14354
Σ Adhmedabad Bangalo...HUP214:20+1:06KJMArr +1:56/Dep +54h 55m-1:51BNC221:25+87h 5m2
 M     
103 kmKishor**-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP214:20+1:06KJMArr +1:56/Dep +53h 40m-1:51BNC220:10+95h 50m2
 M     
103 kmKishor**-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...HUP??19:20+27BGKArr -2/Dep +161h 22m+18YPR??03:15-1031h 55m29
     F 
1382 kmKA High Court vs HMR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site