Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1038.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+7:06PNBE322:35+8:3120h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km59 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+15SEE201:52+3:0821h 57m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km49 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+16PNBE104:30+4:1519h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+20HJP4,509:17+2:3124h 7m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km54 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+6PNBE106:05+4:5820h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+9SEE217:16+1:4227h 56m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30-HJP4,502:08-26h 38m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+19DLIArr +14/Dep +161h 5m+2SEE??05:00+3628h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1298 kmIri rules are differ...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+19DLIArr +14/Dep +224h 30m+8HJP??04:28+1:3527h 28m5
S  W  S
1308 kmIri rules are differ...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+17MGSArr +2:59/Dep +3:141h 25m+15PNBE??21:45+3:3119h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmIri rules are differ...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+17MGSArr +2:59/Dep +4:501h 35m+1:51DNR??21:10+5:0719h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmIri rules are differ...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+17ALDArr +1:55/Dep +1:422h 20m-13SEE??02:13+2:4824h 3m18
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:422h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4824h 3m15
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+17CNBArr +1:25/Dep +1:221h 25m-3SEE??03:03+2:2324h 53m17
      S
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP??02:10+17MGSArr +2:59/Dep +4:333h 15m+1:34DNR??23:03+4:3620h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1044 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +3:261h 50m+0DNR??21:10+5:0719h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmIri rules are differ...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP102:55+19NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP203:03+1224h 8m0
  T    
1349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+19NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP??03:03+724h 8m0
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9SEE??07:16+2:3627h 21m-11
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11SEE??13:28+1:5233h 33m-2
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18SEE??07:16+2:3626h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep 4h 55m+0SEE??09:02+5:3128h 22m0
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep +395h 10m+17SEE??11:00+3:5830h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep +4:236h 45m+4:01SEE??13:10+5:4532h 30m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep +173h 0m-5PNBE??07:05+3:0626h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+29DLIArr +22/Dep +514h 30m+29PNBE??06:45+4:1026h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmrajkamalspj~-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +3/Dep +43h 45m+1SEE??07:16+2:3625h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14PNBE??07:05+3:0625h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1308 kmxxx-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+17JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00PNBE??10:45+2:5728h 30m1
     F 
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+0AFArr +0/Dep +242h 55m+24PNBE??10:45+1:5227h 40m25
      S
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+16DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3623h 56m-7
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+16DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28PNBE??05:55+3:5422h 35m1
 M W   
1291 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5SEE??18:35+4933h 50m12
  TW F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+19DLIArr +27/Dep +83h 0m-19PNBE??07:55+2:4623h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+25DLIArr +40/Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??06:55+5722h 10m-18
SM  T S
1307 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+25DLIArr +40/Dep +1:496h 35m+1:09SEE??17:58+5:2133h 13m22
 M    S
1316 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+4CNBArr +2:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+1:11SEE??11:00+3:5823h 15m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +141h 47m-3:23PNBE??10:00+422h 15m18
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +152h 42m-3:22PNBE??11:30-523h 45m11
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4MGSArr +3:47/Dep +1:371h 0m-2:10PNBE??07:05+3:0619h 20m15
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+13DLIArr +29/Dep +43h 40m-25PNBE??14:45+5:0225h 25m-2
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+3SWMArr +8/Dep +3:4725m+3:39PNBE??17:30+6:0927h 30m26
S   TF 
1288 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP??14:55+16MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22PNBE??09:50+2:1618h 55m31
S      
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+16ALDArr +2:55/Dep +5:424h 5m+2:47SEE??13:53+5:4222h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1073 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+16TDLArr +53/Dep +422h 45m-11SEE??13:28+1:5222h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1070 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP??15:45+7BSBArr +3:21/Dep +1:042h 50m-2:17PNBE??16:40+2:0524h 55m4
   W   
1098 kmIri rules are differ...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+18DLIArr +37/Dep +2:341h 45m+1:57PPTA??14:45+5:2522h 20m0
S  W   
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+18DLIArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33PNBE??14:45+5:0222h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:341h 5m+2:25PPTA??14:45+5:2520h 55m1
S  W   
1304 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+15DLIArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7SEE??05:00+3629h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1298 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site