Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+27PNBE322:35+4:2220h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km58 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+3SEE201:52+2:0921h 57m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km49 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+11HJP009:17+4:1724h 7m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km54 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERJP409:15-PNBE106:05-20h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+11SEE017:16+3:3827h 56m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+3HJP002:08+5026h 38m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+19DLIArr +18/Dep +431h 5m+25SEE??05:00+3828h 0m38
SMTWTFS
1298 kmNation wants to know...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+19DLIArr +18/Dep 4h 30m+0HJP??04:28+1:3327h 28m6
S  W  S
1308 kmNation wants to know...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+29MGSArr +3:23/Dep +5:121h 25m+1:49PNBE??21:45+4:5619h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmNation wants to know...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+29MGSArr +3:23/Dep +5:171h 35m+1:54DNR??21:10+5:1619h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmNation wants to know...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+29ALDArr +2:22/Dep +552h 20m-1:27SEE??02:13+1:2124h 3m18
    T  
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +552h 20m+0SEE??02:13+1:2124h 3m15
    T  
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+29CNBArr +1:30/Dep +551h 25m-35SEE??03:03+2:5524h 53m16
      S
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP102:10+29MGSArr +3:23/Dep 3h 15m+0DNR023:03+6:1044h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1707 km-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +3:541h 50m+0DNR??21:10+5:1619h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmNation wants to know...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+14NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HJP??03:03+2924h 8m0
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+14NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HJP??03:03+2524h 8m0
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+6NDLSArr +20/Dep +213h 35m+1SEE??07:16+2:5027h 21m-11
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+6NDLSArr +20/Dep +39h 10m-17SEE??13:28+1:3333h 33m-2
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep +214h 5m+4SEE??07:16+2:5026h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep +2:324h 55m+2:15SEE??09:02+2:5728h 22m-1
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep +535h 10m+36SEE??11:00+3:2430h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep +2:456h 45m+2:28SEE??13:10+4:1532h 30m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+2:3826h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+14DLIArr +17/Dep +384h 30m+21PNBE??06:45+4:0726h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+2DEEArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17SEE??07:16+2:5025h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+2DEEArr +4/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??07:05+2:3825h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+9JHSArr +1:04/Dep +65h 40m-58PNBE??10:45+3:2428h 30m1
     F 
1233 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP207:05+1AFArr +4/Dep +52h 55m+1PNBE110:45+2:3651h 40m25
     F 
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+8DEEArr +13/Dep +212h 0m+8SEE??07:16+2:5023h 56m-7
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+8DEEArr +13/Dep +3:014h 40m+2:48PNBE??05:55+3:4722h 35m1
 M W   
1290 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+1:40BEArr /Dep +255h 10m+0SEE??18:35+4033h 50m12
 M W F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+1:40DLIArr /Dep +183h 0m+0PNBE??07:55+2:5223h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+1:02DLIArr /Dep +92h 50m+0PNBE??06:55+1:4022h 10m-18
S T T S
1307 km-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+1:02DLIArr /Dep +2:336h 35m+0SEE??17:58+6:1933h 13m22
      S
1316 kmpawankumarsingh-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+8CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:573h 5m+56SEE??11:00+3:2423h 15m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+8GAYAArr +3:33/Dep +241h 47m-3:09PNBE??10:00+1422h 15m18
    T  
1139 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+8GAYAArr +3:33/Dep +62h 42m-3:27PNBE??11:30-623h 45m11
    T  
1139 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+8MGSArr +3:48/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+2:3819h 20m15
    T  
1053 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+14DLIArr +22/Dep +233h 40m+1PNBE??14:45+5:2025h 25m-2
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+3SWMArr +7/Dep +2:3925m+2:32PNBE??17:30+4:0527h 30m26
S   TF 
1288 km12903 स्वर्ण मंदिर म...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP??14:55+1:14MGSArr +3:25/Dep +1:161h 25m-2:09PNBE??09:50+2:0318h 55m31
S      
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+1:14ALDArr +3:04/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??13:53+5:3222h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1074 km-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+1:14TDLArr +1:32/Dep +452h 45m-47SEE??13:28+1:3322h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1070 km-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP115:45+16BSBArr +3:49/Dep +1:592h 50m-1:50PNBE416:40+2:4448h 55m5
no arr/dep
1098 kmNation wants to know...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+15DLIArr +37/Dep +3:301h 45m+2:53PPTA??14:45+5:1022h 20m0
S  W   
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+15DLIArr +37/Dep +231h 40m-14PNBE??14:45+5:2022h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+5NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:301h 5m+3:12PPTA??14:45+5:1020h 55m1
S  W   
1304 km-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+13DLIArr +21/Dep +432h 40m+22SEE??05:00+3829h 45m23
SMTWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site