Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 02:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1038.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:40+6PNBE322:35+3:2219h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km58 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP104:00+13SEE201:51+1:5321h 51m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km48 km/hr
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFRJP109:10+17PNBE204:30+1:1719h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+12PNBE204:30+4:1619h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+10HJP009:23+2:1924h 13m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+2PNBE106:05+3:1320h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+4SEE017:25+1:5628h 5m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+9HJP002:08+3626h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km45 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+15DLIArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8SEE??05:00+2028h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1298 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP101:00+15DLIArr +8/Dep +184h 25m+10HJP204:28+2451h 28m5
  T  FS
1308 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP102:10+13MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:051h 25m-2PNBE121:40+2:4467h 30m36
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP102:10+13MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:551h 35m+1:48PNBE021:55+3:5743h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP102:10+13ALDArr +1:15/Dep +1:362h 20m+21SEE202:10+1:3272h 0m18
  T    
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:362h 20m+0SEE??02:10+1:3224h 0m15
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP102:10+13CNBArr +50/Dep +1:051h 15m+15SEE003:00+1:3172h 50m15
    T  
2098 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP102:10+13MGSArr +2:07/Dep +5:503h 15m+3:43PNBE323:25+5:4745h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1716 km-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP102:10-ALDArr /Dep +2:231h 52m+0PNBE021:55+3:5743h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1868 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:50+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9HJP??03:03+924h 13m1
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:50+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9HJP??03:03+224h 13m1
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??04:00+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 35m-7SEE??07:25+1:5927h 25m-11
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??04:00+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +09h 10m-8SEE??13:25+1:2233h 25m0
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17SEE??07:25+1:5926h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +1:034h 55m+45SEE??09:05+2:2828h 25m-1
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +425h 10m+24SEE??11:15+2:4230h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +1:166h 45m+58SEE??13:05+2:1832h 25m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16PNBE??07:15+1:0926h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP104:40+15DLIArr +18/Dep +164h 30m-2PNBE106:45+2:3226h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+0DEEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2SEE??07:25+1:5925h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+0DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3PNBE??07:15+1:0925h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+7JHSArr +1:00/Dep +225h 40m-38PNBE??10:45+1:2628h 30m1
     F 
1233 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...FL??06:55+3DECArr +22/Dep +22h 5m-20PNBE??07:15+1:0924h 20m17
S    F 
1288 kmRF Z*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+0AFArr +1/Dep +162h 55m+15PNBE??10:45+5627h 40m25
      S
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+7DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 0m-15SEE??07:25+1:5924h 5m-7
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+7DEEArr +16/Dep +1:374h 40m+1:21PNBE??05:55+3:4822h 35m1
 M W   
1290 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP008:45+1:12BEArr +1:32/Dep +145h 10m-1:18SEE018:40+2133h 55m12
 M W F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP008:45+1:12DLIArr +1:39/Dep +11h 40m-1:38PNBE007:55+1:1947h 10m-12
   W F 
1559 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+48DLIArr +1:29/Dep +02h 50m-1:29PNBE??06:55+4722h 10m-18
S T T S
1307 km-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+48DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:276h 35m-2SEE??17:55+4:5333h 10m22
      S
1316 kmpawankumarsingh-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+9CNBArr +1:45/Dep +2:483h 5m+1:03SEE??11:15+2:4223h 30m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+9GAYAArr +2:58/Dep +61h 47m-2:52PNBE??10:00+322h 15m18
    T  
1139 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+9GAYAArr +2:58/Dep +132h 42m-2:45PNBE??11:30-423h 45m11
    T  
1139 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+9MGSArr +2:58/Dep +281h 0m-2:30PNBE??07:15+1:0919h 30m15
    T  
1053 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +23/Dep +43h 40m-19PNBE??14:45+3:4725h 25m-1
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP??14:55+16MGSArr +2:29/Dep +281h 30m-2:01PNBE??09:50+5518h 55m31
S      
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+16ALDArr +2:13/Dep +2:464h 5m+33SEE??13:55+3:4623h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1073 km-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+16TDLArr +37/Dep +582h 45m+21SEE??13:25+1:2222h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1070 km-
22426
Σ AII JP AF CNB ALD ...JP??14:55+16GAYAArr +2:47/Dep 24m+0BKP??14:00-23h 5m8
SMTWTF 
1187 kmrajkamalspj-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP??15:45+26BSBArr +3:31/Dep +382h 50m-2:53PNBE??16:40+2824h 55m4
   W   
1098 kmRajasthan Expectatio...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP316:25+25DLIArr +40/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:04PNBE015:00+4:1846h 35m0
  TW  S
1883 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+25DLIArr +40/Dep +41h 40m-36PNBE??14:45+3:4722h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z*^~-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP117:50+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:32PNBE015:00+4:1821h 10m1
S  WT  
1308 km-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+12DLIArr +17/Dep +162h 40m-1SEE??05:00+2029h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL223:58+11DEEArr +14/Dep +161h 35m+2PNBE021:55+3:5721h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site