Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1038.17 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:40+5PNBE322:35+3:0919h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km58 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP104:00+4HJP002:06+1:3922h 6m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1075 km48 km/hr
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFRJP109:10+6PNBE204:30+1:5119h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+10PNBE204:30+3:5419h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+11HJP009:23+1:3724h 13m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+8PNBE106:05+3:3320h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+15HJP217:43+1:5928h 23m18
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1321 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+2HJP002:08+3426h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km45 km/hr


54 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1894
Σ Jodhpur-Guwahati&n...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +15/Dep +07h 10m-15PNBE??02:00+425h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1307 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +15/Dep +201h 0m+5HJP??05:18+2628h 18m41
SMTWTFS
1304 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +15/Dep +124h 25m-3HJP??04:28+2727h 28m5
S  W  S
1308 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+6MGSArr +1:23/Dep +1:211h 25m-2PNBE??21:40+1:4219h 30m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+6MGSArr +1:23/Dep +3:381h 35m+2:15PNBE??21:55+3:4119h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1053 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1404
--
Σ Jodhpur dibrugarh ...JP??02:10+6CNBArr +50/Dep +197h 44m-31PNBE??02:00+423h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1053 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+6ALDArr +56/Dep +382h 20m-18HJP??02:28+5024h 18m19
    T  
1078 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +382h 20m+0HJP??02:28+5024h 18m16
    T  
1078 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+6CNBArr +50/Dep +1:251h 15m+35HJP??03:18+1:3225h 8m16
      S
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP??02:10+6MGSArr +1:23/Dep +5:543h 15m+4:31PNBE??23:25+5:3921h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +2:111h 52m+0PNBE??21:55+3:4119h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1053 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
2077
--
Σ ADI-GHY Link 3 Exc...JP??02:50+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17PNBE??02:00+423h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1308 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:50+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HJP??03:03+1324h 13m1
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:50+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 55m-16HJP??03:03+124h 13m1
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
12362
Σ Okha Dibrugarh Tow...JP??04:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12PNBE??02:00+422h 0m-13
      S
1308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??04:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +03h 35m-12HJP??07:43+1:3727h 43m-10
      S
1330 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??04:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +29h 10m-10HJP??13:43+1:0633h 43m1
      S
1330 kmansarigulamtaha-
2075
Σ ADI-GHY Link 1 Exc...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21PNBE??02:00+421h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1307 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21HJP??07:43+1:3727h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +2:514h 55m+2:30HJP??09:23+3:2228h 43m0
S  W   
1308 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +345h 10m+13HJP??11:33+2:3530h 53m29
SMTWTFS
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +1:476h 45m+1:26HJP??13:23+2:3932h 43m5
 M   F 
1304 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +23h 0m-19PNBE??07:15+1:1326h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+17DLIArr +21/Dep +54h 30m-16PNBE??06:45+2:3326h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj-
1980
Σ Jaisalmer-Dibrugar...JP??05:00+22DLIArr +30/Dep +02h 40m-30PNBE??02:00+421h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1307 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+5DEEArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7HJP??07:43+1:3725h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1325 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+5DEEArr +7/Dep +22h 40m-5PNBE??07:15+1:1325h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
20423
--
Σ [FASTEST] Jaipur D...JP??06:00+5DEEArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7PNBE??02:00+420h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1303 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+3JHSArr +50/Dep +55h 40m-45PNBE??10:45+1:2828h 30m1
     F 
1233 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9604
Σ BRC-GHY CHAIN ...FL??06:30+1DECArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21PNBE??02:00+419h 30m-10
  T  F 
1283 kmAnkit*^-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...FL006:55+7DECArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29PNBE107:15+1:1324h 20m17
S    F 
1314 kmRF Z*^~-
18705
Σ AII-CNB-PNBE-DBRG&...FL006:55+7DECArr +31/Dep +02h 50m-31PNBE102:00+419h 5m1
S    F 
1309 kmRF Z*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+0AFArr -2/Dep +242h 55m+26PNBE??10:45+5927h 40m25
      S
1119 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+24DEEArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25HJP??07:43+1:3724h 23m-6
 M WT S
1325 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+24DEEArr +25/Dep +2:044h 40m+1:39PNBE??05:55+3:2722h 35m1
 M W   
1290 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+1:13BEArr +1:35/Dep +185h 10m-1:17HJP??18:58+2034h 13m13
 M W F 
1311 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+1:13DLIArr +1:46/Dep +01h 40m-1:46PNBE??07:55+1:0923h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+1:26DLIArr +2:16/Dep +02h 50m-2:16PNBE??06:55+1922h 10m-18
S T T S
1307 km-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+1:26DLIArr +2:16/Dep +1:096h 35m-1:07HJP??18:13+4:2133h 28m23
      S
1321 kmpawankumarsingh-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+4CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:283h 5m+27HJP??11:33+2:3523h 48m34
    T  
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4GAYAArr +3:10/Dep +91h 47m-3:01PNBE??10:00+822h 15m18
    T  
1139 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4GAYAArr +3:10/Dep +72h 42m-3:03PNBE??11:30-323h 45m11
    T  
1139 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+4MGSArr +3:22/Dep +241h 0m-2:58PNBE??07:15+1:1319h 30m15
    T  
1053 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+2DLIArr +24/Dep +63h 40m-18PNBE??14:45+3:0725h 25m-1
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP??14:55+30MGSArr +2:53/Dep +251h 30m-2:28PNBE??09:50+3418h 55m31
S      
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+30ALDArr +2:40/Dep +1:564h 5m-44HJP??14:13+2:5223h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1078 km-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+30TDLArr +58/Dep +392h 45m-19HJP??13:43+1:0622h 48m15
SMTWTFS
1075 km-
22426
Σ AII JP AF CNB ALD ...JP??14:55+30GAYAArr +3:04/Dep +024m-3:04BKP??14:00+1:0223h 5m8
SMTWTF 
1187 kmrajkamalspj-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP??15:45+7BSBArr +2:09/Dep +582h 50m-1:11PNBE??16:40+3124h 55m4
   W   
1098 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+19DLIArr +44/Dep +531h 45m+9PNBE??15:00+4:1122h 35m0
S  WT  
1307 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+19DLIArr +44/Dep +61h 40m-38PNBE??14:45+3:0722h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z*^~-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+13NDLSArr +30/Dep +531h 5m+23PNBE??15:00+4:1121h 10m1
S  WT  
1308 km-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+18DLIArr +24/Dep +202h 40m-4HJP??05:18+2630h 3m26
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL??23:58+11DEEArr +9/Dep +41h 35m-5PNBE??21:55+3:4121h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site