Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+3:20PNBE322:35+7:0120h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km58 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+15SEE201:52+5:0021h 57m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km49 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+13PNBE104:30+6:1519h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+21HJP4,509:17+5:3324h 7m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km54 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+9PNBE106:05+6:2420h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+11SEE217:16+3:3427h 56m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+1HJP4,502:08+3:0026h 38m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31SEE??05:00-28h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+13DLIArr +31/Dep +1:004h 30m+29HJP??04:28+3:1327h 28m6
S  W  S
1308 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+2:03MGSArr +5:51/Dep +4:061h 25m-1:45PNBE??21:45+4:1019h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+2:03MGSArr +5:51/Dep 1h 35m+0DNR??21:10-19h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+2:03ALDArr +5:06/Dep +1:462h 20m-3:20SEE??02:13+3:0924h 3m18
    T  
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:462h 20m+0SEE??02:13+3:0924h 3m15
    T  
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+2:03CNBArr +3:57/Dep +4:041h 25m+7SEE??03:03+4:3824h 53m17
      S
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP??02:10+2:03MGSArr +5:51/Dep +6:523h 15m+1:01DNR??23:03+7:0720h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1044 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +01h 50m+0DNR??21:10-19h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34HJP??03:03+5324h 8m0
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+20NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34HJP??03:03+1:0924h 8m0
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+4NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:073h 35m+1:48SEE??07:16+5:0627h 21m-10
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+4NDLSArr +19/Dep +429h 10m+23SEE??13:28+4:4433h 33m-2
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:19SEE??07:16+5:0626h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +4:484h 55m+4:00SEE??09:02+6:2628h 22m-1
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +1:555h 10m+1:07SEE??11:00+5:2130h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +5:326h 45m+4:44SEE??13:10+6:1832h 30m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +1:233h 0m+35PNBE??07:05+3:4526h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+30DLIArr +48/Dep +3:344h 30m+2:46PNBE??06:45+5:4526h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj~-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +18/Dep +2:073h 45m+1:49SEE??07:16+5:0625h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +18/Dep +1:232h 40m+1:05PNBE??07:05+3:4525h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1308 kmxxx-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP106:15+13JHSArr +1:49/Dep +215h 40m-1:28PNBE010:45+4:2028h 30m1
     F 
1434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +17/Dep +312h 55m+14PNBE??10:45+3:3627h 40m25
      S
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+20DEEArr +30/Dep +2:072h 0m+1:37SEE??07:16+5:0623h 56m-6
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+20DEEArr +30/Dep +1:454h 40m+1:15PNBE??05:55+4:4122h 35m1
 M W   
1290 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+32BEArr +53/Dep +255h 10m-28SEE??18:35+1:5033h 50m12
  TW F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:06/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:30PNBE??07:55+4:4923h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+30DLIArr +1:02/Dep +1:122h 50m+10PNBE??06:55+2:0322h 10m-18
SM  T S
1307 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+30DLIArr +1:02/Dep +2:136h 35m+1:11SEE??17:58+5:1033h 13m22
 M    S
1316 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +3:19/Dep +3:523h 5m+33SEE??11:00+5:2123h 15m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6GAYAArr +5:43/Dep +521h 47m-4:51PNBE??10:00+4322h 15m18
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6GAYAArr +5:43/Dep +362h 42m-5:07PNBE??11:30-523h 45m11
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6MGSArr +5:34/Dep +2:031h 0m-3:31PNBE??07:05+3:4519h 20m15
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP113:20+18DLIArr +36/Dep +583h 40m+22PNBE114:45+6:0349h 25m-2
     FS
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+6SWMArr +20/Dep +3:4925m+3:29PNBE??17:30+6:1927h 30m26
S   TF 
1288 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP114:55+35MGSArr +5:18/Dep +411h 30m-4:37PNBE009:50+1:3490h 55m31
    T  
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+35ALDArr +4:28/Dep +6:204h 5m+1:52SEE??13:53+4:4322h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1074 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+35TDLArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 45m+9SEE??13:28+4:4422h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1070 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP115:45+56BSBArr +5:06/Dep +3:122h 50m-1:54PNBE416:40+3:0348h 55m4
no arr/dep
1098 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP316:25+52DLIArr +1:14/Dep +4:461h 45m+3:32PPTA014:45+8:3046h 20m0
  T   S
1878 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+52DLIArr +1:14/Dep +581h 40m-16PNBE??14:45+6:0322h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP117:50+10NDLSArr +30/Dep +4:461h 5m+4:16PPTA014:45+8:3020h 55m1
S  W   
1304 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+13DLIArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35SEE??05:00-29h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site