Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1038.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+2:41PNBE322:35+7:5320h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km59 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+12SEE201:52+3:5821h 57m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km49 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+11PNBE104:30+6:0019h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+19HJP4,509:17+5:0324h 7m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km54 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+11PNBE106:05+5:3920h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRJP009:15-SEE014:40-29h 25m22
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 1204 km41 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+12SEE217:16+3:0927h 56m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+5HJP4,502:08+2:3326h 38m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+12DLIArr +17/Dep +121h 5m-5SEE??05:00+2628h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1298 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+12DLIArr +17/Dep +384h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:3827h 28m6
S  W  S
1308 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+48MGSArr +4:54/Dep +4:051h 25m-49PNBE??21:45+4:2219h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+48MGSArr +4:54/Dep +5:311h 35m+37DNR??21:10+6:0019h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+48ALDArr +3:58/Dep +1:472h 20m-2:11SEE??02:13+2:5324h 3m18
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:472h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:5324h 3m15
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+48CNBArr +3:01/Dep +2:271h 25m-34SEE??03:03+4:0024h 53m17
      S
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP??02:10+48MGSArr +4:54/Dep +6:093h 15m+1:15DNR??23:03+6:1820h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1044 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +3:541h 50m+0DNR??21:10+6:0019h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21HJP??03:03+4724h 8m0
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21HJP??03:03+5224h 8m0
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr +18/Dep +493h 35m+31SEE??07:16+3:5627h 21m-9
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+5NDLSArr +18/Dep +69h 10m-12SEE??13:28+3:3633h 33m-2
      S
1325 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +494h 5m+16SEE??07:16+3:5626h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +4:284h 55m+3:55SEE??09:02+5:5528h 22m0
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +545h 10m+21SEE??11:00+4:4930h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +4:276h 45m+3:54SEE??13:10+5:3932h 30m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +353h 0m+2PNBE??07:05+3:2726h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+24DLIArr +33/Dep +2:044h 30m+1:31PNBE??06:45+5:0326h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmrajkamalspj~-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +12/Dep +493h 45m+37SEE??07:16+3:5625h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +12/Dep +352h 40m+23PNBE??07:05+3:2725h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1308 kmxxx-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+10JHSArr +1:14/Dep +145h 40m-1:00PNBE??10:45+3:4928h 30m1
     F 
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr +7/Dep +132h 55m+6PNBE??10:45+2:3127h 40m25
      S
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27SEE??07:16+3:5623h 56m-5
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+14DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22PNBE??05:55+3:5822h 35m1
 M W   
1291 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+32BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40SEE??18:35+1:1633h 50m12
  TW F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+32DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 0m+11PNBE??07:55+4:1623h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+28DLIArr +51/Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3822h 10m-18
SM  T S
1307 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+28DLIArr +51/Dep +2:466h 35m+1:55SEE??17:58+5:5533h 13m22
 M    S
1316 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+5CNBArr +1:43/Dep +3:323h 5m+1:49SEE??11:00+4:4923h 15m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+5GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +391h 47m-3:50PNBE??10:00+2722h 15m18
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+5GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +352h 42m-3:54PNBE??11:30-1023h 45m11
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+5MGSArr +4:22/Dep +1:401h 0m-2:42PNBE??07:05+3:2719h 20m15
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+19DLIArr +40/Dep +1:003h 40m+20PNBE??14:45+5:3625h 25m-2
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+8SWMArr +21/Dep +4:2225m+4:01PNBE??17:30+6:5227h 30m26
S   TF 
1288 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP??14:55+1:16MGSArr +4:57/Dep +331h 30m-4:24PNBE??09:50+1:2118h 55m31
S      
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+1:16ALDArr +4:30/Dep +6:404h 5m+2:10SEE??13:53+6:1222h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1073 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+1:16TDLArr +2:01/Dep +1:052h 45m-56SEE??13:28+3:3622h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1070 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP??15:45+52BSBArr +4:20/Dep +1:382h 50m-2:42PNBE??16:40+1:1724h 55m4
   W   
1098 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25+35DLIArr +1:00/Dep +3:341h 45m+2:34PPTA??14:45+8:0122h 20m0
S  W   
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+35DLIArr +1:00/Dep +1:001h 40m+0PNBE??14:45+5:3622h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +3:341h 5m+3:11PPTA??14:45+8:0120h 55m1
S  W   
1304 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+13DLIArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12SEE??05:00+2629h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1298 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site