Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1038.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35+5:02PNBE322:35+8:1720h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km59 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRJP103:55+16SEE201:52+3:1121h 57m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km49 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-PNBE204:30-19h 20m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1053 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10+18PNBE104:30+5:0919h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km54 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+10HJP4,509:17+2:5524h 7m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km54 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+16PNBE106:05+5:0420h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+11SEE217:16+2:1627h 56m17
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1316 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+16HJP4,502:08+1:3426h 38m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km45 km/hr


43 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP101:00+17DLIArr +12/Dep +101h 5m-2SEE005:00+2752h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1298 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+17DLIArr +12/Dep 4h 30m+0HJP??04:28+1:5027h 28m6
S  W  S
1308 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...JP??02:10+18MGSArr +3:27/Dep +3:221h 25m-5PNBE??21:45+3:3819h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1053 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1402
Σ Jodhpur guwahati d...JP??02:10+18MGSArr +3:27/Dep +5:141h 35m+1:47DNR??21:10+5:3119h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1044 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...JP??02:10+18ALDArr +2:21/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4424h 3m18
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4424h 3m15
    T  
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+18CNBArr +1:46/Dep +1:401h 25m-6SEE??03:03+3:2524h 53m17
      S
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
10369
Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNB...JP??02:10+18MGSArr +3:27/Dep +5:163h 15m+1:49DNR??23:03+5:1520h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1044 kmxxx-
13315
--
Σ bikaner guwahati&n...JP??02:10-ALDArr /Dep +3:511h 50m+0DNR??21:10+5:3119h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1043 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP102:55-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP203:03-24h 8m0
  T    
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP102:55-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP103:03-24h 8m0
S   T  
1348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP103:55-NDLSArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0SEE107:16-51h 21m-11
      S
1630 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP103:55-NDLSArr +15/Dep 9h 10m+0SEE213:28-33h 33m-2
      S
1630 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP104:40-DLIArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE107:16-26h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1324 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+20DLIArr +22/Dep +4:184h 55m+3:56SEE??09:02+5:5928h 22m0
S  W   
1303 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+20DLIArr +22/Dep +355h 10m+13SEE??11:00+4:0430h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1319 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+20DLIArr +22/Dep +4:046h 45m+3:42SEE??13:10+5:2832h 30m4
 M   F 
1298 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+20DLIArr +22/Dep +203h 0m-2PNBE??07:05+3:1026h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1312 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40+20DLIArr +22/Dep +594h 30m+37PNBE??06:45+4:2926h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmrajkamalspj~-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP206:00-DEEArr +5/Dep 3h 45m+0SEE107:16-25h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +5/Dep +202h 40m+15PNBE??07:05+3:1025h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1308 kmxxx-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+15JHSArr +1:09/Dep +05h 40m-1:09PNBE??10:45+3:1928h 30m1
     F 
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+1AFArr /Dep +102h 55m+0PNBE??10:45+2:3827h 40m25
      S
1120 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP107:20-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-23h 56m-7
 M WT S
1320 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20+15DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18PNBE??05:55+4:0522h 35m1
 M W   
1291 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+14BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11SEE??18:35+4833h 50m12
  TW F 
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+14DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12PNBE??07:55+3:0423h 10m-12
   W   
1307 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45+21DLIArr +42/Dep +62h 50m-36PNBE??06:55+5822h 10m-18
SM  T S
1307 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP108:45-DLIArr +42/Dep 6h 35m+0SEE017:58-57h 13m22
S      
1568 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+6CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:263h 5m+1:47SEE??11:00+4:0423h 15m33
    T  
1071 kmVinay Kumar~-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6GAYAArr +3:44/Dep +291h 47m-3:15PNBE??10:00+1622h 15m18
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6GAYAArr +3:44/Dep +192h 42m-3:25PNBE??11:30-1123h 45m11
    T  
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...JP??11:45+6MGSArr +3:35/Dep +1:291h 0m-2:06PNBE??07:05+3:1019h 20m15
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20+13DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8PNBE??14:45+4:4825h 25m-2
     FS
1302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+8SWMArr +20/Dep +4:2725m+4:07PNBE??17:30+7:0727h 30m26
S   TF 
1288 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...JP114:55+1:46MGSArr +4:08/Dep +451h 30m-3:23PNBE009:50+1:4690h 55m31
    T  
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...JP??14:55+1:46ALDArr +3:50/Dep +5:244h 5m+1:34SEE??13:53+5:5122h 58m10
SMTWTFS
1073 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP114:55-TDLArr +2:04/Dep 2h 45m+0SEE213:28-46h 33m12
SMTWTFS
2318 kmxxx-
14586
Σ jodhpur patna week...JP??15:45+6BSBArr +3:57/Dep +422h 50m-3:15PNBE??16:40+4624h 55m4
   W   
1098 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP316:25+25DLIArr +45/Dep +2:561h 45m+2:11PPTA014:45+6:1646h 20m0
  T   S
1878 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25+25DLIArr +45/Dep +271h 40m-18PNBE??14:45+4:4822h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP117:50+10NDLSArr /Dep +2:561h 5m+0PPTA014:45+6:1620h 55m1
S  W   
1304 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP123:15+15DLIArr +20/Dep +102h 40m-10SEE005:00+2753h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site