Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DDR/Dadar Western to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
64 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 482.27 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRDDR*??00:05+0ADI??08:05+88h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km60 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR306:00-ADI*215:00-9h 0m24
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBSR606:20-ADI214:00-7h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:20-ADI314:00-7h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km58 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:20-ADI314:00-7h 40m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km58 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20-ADI514:00-7h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*006:25-ADI*112:45-6h 20m7
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL493 km77 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:34-ADI219:45-11h 11m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL487 km43 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBSR??09:10+22ADI??16:10+417h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+4ADI??16:10+497h 0m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBDTS*??12:05+2ADI??19:30+137h 25m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*??12:05+0ADI??19:30+207h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20+4ADI??19:30-87h 10m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km62 km/hr
19029Bandra Terminus - De...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0ADI??20:40+108h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:35-ADI*404:20-15h 45m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL487 km30 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:45-ADI119:20-6h 35m5
S TW F 
3A
PQWL481 km73 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+57h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km62 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+57h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km62 km/hr
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+2ADI??00:02+910h 47m9
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL481 km44 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*413:30-ADI121:15-7h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL481 km62 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40-ADI*521:25-7h 45m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL??13:45+11ADI??23:00+119h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPNVL??13:45+24ADI??21:45+1:068h 0m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL511 km63 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRPNVL??13:45-ADI??23:00-9h 15m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL511 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRPNVL??13:45+25ADI??23:00+269h 15m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km55 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*??14:20+3ADI*??21:40-17h 20m8
 MTWTFS
CC
GNWL493 km67 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35-ADI122:10-7h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35-ADI122:10-7h 35m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+0ADI??22:10+87h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0ADI??22:10+107h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km63 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50-ADI123:40-8h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL481 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05-ADI423:50-8h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km55 km/hr
09455Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*??16:00+0ADI??00:05+18h 5m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL481 km59 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10-ADI101:40-8h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL481 km56 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35-ADI302:10-8h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km56 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40-ADI*504:20-8h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL481 km55 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRPNVL??19:55+36ADI??04:10+1:218h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km62 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPNVL??20:35+25ADI*??05:35+219h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km56 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRDDR520:44-ADI104:35-7h 51m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km62 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRDDR520:44-ADI104:35-7h 51m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00-ADI405:05-8h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km59 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRPNVL621:25-ADI107:15-9h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPNVL721:25-ADI107:15-9h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPNVL621:25-ADI107:15-9h 50m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRPNVL621:25-ADI107:15-9h 50m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km51 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPNVL??21:25+17ADI??07:15+199h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km51 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*321:30-ADI105:15-7h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km62 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRDDR522:23-ADI*506:35-8h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI406:55-8h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:55-8h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:55-8h 0m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:55-8h 0m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:55-8h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:58-ADI*114:45-15h 47m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL487 km30 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*223:25-ADI007:45-8h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km57 km/hr
12267Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DrntWRBCT*423:25-ADI*205:50-6h 25m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
3E
GNWL493 km76 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRBSR623:50-ADI*107:45-7h 55m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRBSR623:50-ADI*007:45-7h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRBSR623:50-ADI707:45-7h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50-ADI207:45-7h 55m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11088Pune Veraval Express...ExpCRBSR623:50-ADI007:45-7h 55m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19451Bandra Terminus - Ga...ExpWRBDTS*??23:55+0ADI??08:05+118h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRBDTS*??23:55+0ADI??06:25+96h 30m3
S  W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL481 km74 km/hr


14 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1079
Σ BDTS ADI Daily cha...BDTS??00:05+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??10:30-610h 25m25
SMTWTFS
482 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...DR??00:25+8JLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0ADI??18:45+1618h 20m37
SMTWTFS
950 kmHussain*^~-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BDTS??06:50+1STArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??17:35+1810h 45m8
S TWTFS
482 kmRAAJ 25-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:45+1STArr /Dep 23h 52m+0ADI??00:50-233h 5m15
   W   
482 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:45+1STArr /Dep 23h 52m+0ADI??00:20+1832h 35m14
no arr/dep
482 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+1STArr /Dep 20m+0ADI??00:50-28h 15m15
    T  
482 kmdheerajkvyas-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr /Dep +471h 3m+0ADI??19:15+4126h 15m33
S      
1520 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
7584
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR??17:10+2BLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??03:35+710h 25m6
  T    
437 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BCT??17:40+1BRCArr /Dep 23h 54m+0ADI??00:50-231h 10m15
  TW   
493 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...PNVL??18:10+24BRCArr /Dep 1h 34m+0ADI??03:45+179h 35m-4
   W  S
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr /Dep +1151m+0ADI??03:35+167h 35m8
    T  
445 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS??22:40+1BRCArr /Dep 48m+0ADI??08:00+59h 20m33
    T  
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS??22:40+0BRCArr /Dep 48m+0ADI??08:00+59h 20m33
S TW F 
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS??22:40+1BRCArr /Dep 48m+0ADI??08:00+79h 20m32
 M    S
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site