Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDR/Mumbai Dadar Wes ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DDR/Mumbai Dadar Western to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
64 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRDDR*500:05+0ADI208:05+288h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km60 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR305:57+5ADI*214:55+138h 58m24
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBSR606:15+20ADI214:00+417h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+4ADI314:00+307h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+13ADI314:00+377h 45m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+0ADI514:00+307h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+0ADI*113:10+06h 45m7
 MTWTFS
CC
GNWL493 km72 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:32+4ADI619:40+1311h 8m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL487 km43 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRBSR??09:05+27ADI316:10+1:057h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km62 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+5ADI??16:10+1:297h 0m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBDTS*412:05+10ADI419:30+467h 25m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*412:05+0ADI519:30+417h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20+0ADI719:20+217h 0m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0ADI320:40+158h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:30+5ADI*404:35-316h 5m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL487 km30 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55-ADI419:30-6h 35m5
S TW F 
3A
PQWL482 km73 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+207h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+77h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0ADI??00:05+2910h 50m9
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL482 km44 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30+3ADI121:15+147h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40+8ADI*521:25+217h 45m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL613:45+14ADI123:10+549h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPNVL713:45+1:16ADI421:45+2:138h 0m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL511 km63 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRPNVL??13:45+29ADI323:10+399h 25m5
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km54 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*214:20+14ADI*421:40+277h 20m8
 MTWTFS
CC
GNWL493 km67 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+9ADI122:10+567h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+4ADI122:10+487h 35m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+15ADI422:10+397h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0ADI??22:10+307h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+0ADI??23:40+188h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+0ADI423:50+288h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km55 km/hr
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWRBDTS*??16:00-ADI??00:05-8h 5m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 482 km59 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+0ADI101:40+108h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+0ADI302:10+188h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+1ADI*504:20+98h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL482 km55 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRPNVL719:55+37ADI304:10+368h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km61 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPNVL??20:35+55ADI*??05:35+199h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km56 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRDDR520:38+8ADI104:45+108h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km59 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRDDR520:38-ADI104:45-8h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km59 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0ADI305:05+148h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km59 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRPNVL621:25+1:38ADI107:15+1:059h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRPNVL721:25+14ADI107:15+259h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL523 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRPNVL621:25-ADI107:15-9h 50m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRPNVL621:25+18ADI107:15+179h 50m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPNVL621:25+29ADI107:15+349h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km51 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRBDTS*121:30+0ADI105:25+217h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km60 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRDDR522:15+10ADI*506:35+28h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km58 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:53-ADI*114:45-15h 52m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL487 km30 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55+14ADI406:50+357h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWRBSR??22:55-ADI606:50-7h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:50-7h 55m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+10ADI606:50+267h 55m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWRBSR??22:55-ADI606:50-7h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...ExpWRBDTS*223:25+0ADI??07:45+258h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
12267Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DrntWRBCT*423:25+0ADI*205:50+06h 25m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
3E
GNWL493 km76 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+5ADI*107:45+87h 55m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+2ADI707:45+197h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+1ADI207:45+437h 55m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+6ADI*??07:45+107h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+15ADI??07:45+307h 55m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19451Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...ExpWRBDTS*323:55+12ADI308:05+398h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWRBDTS*323:55+0ADI206:25+186h 30m3
S  W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km74 km/hr
09043Bandra T. - Jodhpur ...PrmWRBDTS*??23:55+0ADI??08:05+408h 10m2
 M     
3A2A
GNWL482 km58 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1079
Σ BDTS ADI Daily ch...BDTS100:05+0BRCArr +24/Dep +191h 25m-5ADI410:15+1410h 10m22
SMTWTFS
482 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fa...DR500:25+26JLArr +50/Dep +162h 7m-34ADI519:00+1218h 35m18
SMTWTFS
949 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot&nbs...BDTS106:50+0STArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2ADI217:35+3810h 45m17
S TWTFS
482 kmRAAJ 25-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...BSR??07:10-JPArr /Dep 40m+0ADI401:20--5h -50m20
  T  F 
-446 kmAche din Bilaspur Jo...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT116:35+1RTMArr +14/Dep +1:3453m+1:20ADI??19:15+1:3226h 40m20
S      
1524 kmAche din Bilaspur Jo...-
7584
--
Σ 7399 Σ...VR517:10+1BLArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4ADI103:35+510h 25m24
  T    
437 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur au...BCT117:40+0BRCArr +13/Dep +2330m+10ADI300:50+147h 10m8
   WT  
493 kmAche din Bilaspur Jo...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...PNVL618:10+17BRCArr +12/Dep +101h 39m-2ADI203:45-19h 35m5
   W  S
511 kmVinay Kumar-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS222:40+0BRCArr +13/Dep +1843m+5ADI108:00+269h 20m13
    T  
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS122:40+0BRCArr +14/Dep +1843m+4ADI108:00+269h 20m13
S TW F 
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS222:40+0BRCArr +13/Dep 43m+0ADI107:55+319h 15m13
 M    S
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site