Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 1650.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35+7R113:10+3328h 35m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRBEAS211:25+19R118:05+1:2430h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1651 km53 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBEAS216:47+33R509:45+2540h 58m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1858 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+17NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10R??06:55+1730h 20m12
 MT TFS
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JRC302:20+32BJUArr +1:02/Dep +113h 55m-51R207:50-977h 30m11
no arr/dep
3173 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+25NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 15m-8R??10:05+2130h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +32h 15m+0R??10:05+2130h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+50NDLSArr +44/Dep +32h 15m-41R??10:05+2130h 15m-2
      S
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BEAS??04:50+14BJUArr +1:02/Dep +231h 55m-39R??07:50+1951h 0m17
      S
2603 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...BEAS??06:45+42NDLSArr +37/Dep +31h 30m-34R??10:05+2127h 20m6
  T   S
1806 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+12NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12R??14:05+529h 25m9
S T  F 
1649 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...BEAS??08:40+12KOTAArr +28/Dep +2855m+0R??21:15+1:2436h 35m21
      S
1857 kmRF Z*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BEAS??13:05+33TATAArr +1:44/Dep +182h 7m-1:26R??09:00+2943h 55m11
   W F 
2285 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BEAS??13:05+33TATAArr +1:44/Dep +113h 47m-1:33R??10:45+2045h 40m7
   W F 
2285 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+32ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18R??14:20+1448h 55m-1
  TW  S
2528 kmSurvey feature super...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...BEAS??20:12-HTEArr +2:59/Dep +19h 55m-2:58R??05:10+1856h 58m-7
   W  S
2319 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??21:55+14NZMArr +16/Dep +01h 30m-16R??06:55+1733h 0m17
SM WTF 
1864 kmSaurav Singh Chikara...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site