Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to R/Raipur Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRBEAS211:25+21R118:05+2:0230h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBEAS216:47+1:06R509:45+1:5540h 58m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1859 km45 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BEAS??04:40+22BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45R??07:15+2450h 35m17
      S
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3477
Σ Goldendurg Super&n...BEAS??06:45+59LDHArr +53/Dep +221h 10m-31R??13:10+1:4430h 25m14
    T  
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...BEAS??06:45+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00R??10:05+1:0727h 20m6
  T   S
1806 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26R??14:05+3029h 25m8
S T  F 
1649 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...BEAS??08:40+18KOTAArr +52/Dep +1:171h 0m+25R??21:15+2136h 35m21
      S
1863 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BEAS??13:05+22TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31R??09:00+2243h 55m11
   W F 
2285 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BEAS??13:05+22TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36R??10:45+1945h 40m8
   W F 
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+34ADIArr +12/Dep +31h 35m-9R??14:20+1148h 55m-2
  TW  S
2528 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...BEAS??20:12-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21R??05:10+2556h 58m-7
   W  S
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??21:55+13NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23R??06:45+1:5632h 50m19
SM WTF 
1865 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site