Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 1650.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35+1R113:10+2128h 35m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRBEAS211:25+46R118:05+1:0230h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1651 km53 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBEAS216:47+1:04R509:45+1:3240h 58m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1858 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20R??06:55+2430h 20m12
 MT TFS
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JRC??02:20+33BJUArr +1:47/Dep +173h 55m-1:30R??07:50-353h 30m11
    T  
2403 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+2NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1R??10:05+4030h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0R??10:05+4030h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+8NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 15m-6R??10:05+4030h 15m-2
      S
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BEAS??04:50+23BJUArr +1:22/Dep +141h 55m-1:08R??07:50+1651h 0m17
      S
2604 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...BEAS??06:45+1:22NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 30m-1:31R??10:05+4027h 20m6
  T   S
1806 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+14NDLSArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12R??14:05+1429h 25m8
S T  F 
1649 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...BEAS??08:40+14KOTAArr +30/Dep +5155m+21R??21:15+1036h 35m21
      S
1857 kmRF Z*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BEAS??13:05+49TATAArr +2:34/Dep +132h 7m-2:21R??09:00+1343h 55m11
   W F 
2285 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BEAS??13:05+49TATAArr +2:34/Dep +183h 47m-2:16R??10:45+1945h 40m7
   W F 
2285 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+45ADIArr +26/Dep +61h 30m-20R??14:20+1248h 55m-2
  TW  S
2714 kmVery Happy because M...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...BEAS??20:12-HTEArr +3:27/Dep +49h 55m-3:23R??05:10+1156h 58m-7
   W  S
2319 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??21:55+20NZMArr +45/Dep +11h 30m-44R??06:55+2433h 0m17
SM WTF 
1864 kmSaurav Singh Chikara...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site