Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 1650.69 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:35+23R113:10+1:2128h 35m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRBEAS211:25+57R118:05+1:3830h 40m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1651 km53 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBEAS216:47+58R509:45+1:1240h 58m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1858 km45 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+22NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13R??06:55+4530h 20m12
 MT TFS
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...JRC??02:20+1:03BJUArr +1:33/Dep +103h 55m-1:23R??07:50+153h 30m11
    T  
2402 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+1:22NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 15m-1:02R??10:05+2330h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0R??10:05+2330h 15m-2
  T    
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...JRC??03:50+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5R??10:05+2330h 15m-2
      S
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BEAS??04:50+19BJUArr +56/Dep +171h 55m-39R??07:50+2451h 0m17
      S
2603 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...BEAS??06:45+1:27NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +11h 30m-1:33R??10:05+2327h 20m6
  T   S
1806 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +61h 0m-41R??14:05+2829h 25m9
S T  F 
1649 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...BEAS??08:40+26KOTAArr +55/Dep +4755m-8R??21:15+2536h 35m21
      S
1857 kmRF Z*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BEAS??13:05+20TATAArr +1:20/Dep +182h 7m-1:02R??09:00+2443h 55m11
   W F 
2285 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BEAS213:05+20TATAArr +1:20/Dep +133h 47m-1:07R110:45+2145h 40m7
   W F 
2285 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+51ADIArr +16/Dep +41h 30m-12R??14:20+648h 55m-1
  TW  S
2528 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...BEAS??20:12-HTEArr +4:11/Dep +29h 55m-4:09R??05:10+2056h 58m-7
   W  S
2319 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??21:55+14NZMArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25R??06:55+4533h 0m17
SM WTF 
1864 kmSaurav Singh Chikara...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site