Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 840.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:27YPR*518:25+5617h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRRJY102:00+1:21YPR*420:00+5118h 0m13
      S
3A
RLWL836 km46 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+3:13YPR*021:35+2:2116h 11m4
   W   
3A
RLWL888 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+59SBC500:30+4915h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:02YPR*305:00+2716h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:10YPR*105:00+1616h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+40BNC*004:30+715h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+56YPR*417:55+1428h 58m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1420 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:20YPR*607:15+3817h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+4:24YPR*409:05+2:5917h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10+1:03SBC*5,612:05+3219h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:22YPR*??09:05+2:3616h 8m15
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL888 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+52BNC*1A10:50+3117h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km51 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRJY117:50+3:16YPR*411:50+2:5718h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28SBC*212:30+1717h 49m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:18BNC*1A11:40+1:3216h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL936 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:39SBC*611:50+3:2416h 55m8
S      
II3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+1:09BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2319h 49m22
SMTWTFS
940 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+1:12BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2318h 30m24
SMTWTFS
940 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+1:12TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47SBC??05:30+627h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+1:12BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15SBC??20:40+3918h 50m21
    T  
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10SBC??20:40+3918h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+43BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19YPR??20:55+1:0718h 28m27
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:22+1:19JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1717h 13m-24
  T    
881 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:12+2:09MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1117h 18m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:12+45MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9SBC??22:30+1117h 18m-9
S      
939 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:00+1:52MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04SBC??05:10+622h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:00+1:52MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04SBC??03:45+1020h 45m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:00+1:52MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04SBC??22:30+1115h 30m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+1:16TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10SBC??06:55+2523h 13m16
 M     
871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+2:21KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1020h 3m-1
     F 
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY??08:52+1:07MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21SBC??03:45+1018h 53m4
 M   F 
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+1:19MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38SBC??03:45+1018h 53m6
  T    
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+2:57MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58SBC??03:45+1018h 53m-19
S      
945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep +13h 5m-39YPR??09:45+1623h 5m7
 M W F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+1:02MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21SBC??05:10+617h 48m-4
   W  S
940 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+1:02MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19YPR??06:00+1218h 38m-4
      S
947 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...RJY??11:22+1:02MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21SBC??13:10+1125h 48m-1
   W  S
940 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...RJY??13:40+3:08BZAArr +4:04/Dep +151h 45m-3:49BNC??17:10+1:1727h 30m46
SMTWTFS
899 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+23MSArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7SBC??14:00+522h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 kmTabbys star and the ...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37SBC??14:00+520h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37SBC??13:10+1119h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+2:11JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+520h 10m-19
     FS
940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+1:14MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44SBC??14:00+520h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+1:54MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53SBC??13:10+1118h 15m-20
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.