Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 851.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+1:56YPR*518:30+1:3917h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km57 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRRJY102:00+49YPR*420:00+2618h 0m12
      S
3A
RLWL847 km47 km/hr
08451Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY008:12+40KJM*023:00-114h 48m5
S   T  
SL
3A2A
 867 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+28SBC000:30+1015h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL880 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERRJY112:57+59YPR*305:00+1316h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERRJY112:57+27YPR*105:00-1216h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+48BNC*004:30+815h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+57YPR*017:55+628h 58m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+45YPR*607:15+1217h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:09YPR*409:05+2:0817h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10+44SBC*312:05+1219h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km45 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+27BNC*210:50-1317h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRRJY117:50+35YPR*411:50+1418h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km52 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+28SBC*212:30+2017h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:56BNC*111:40+1:3016h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRRJY118:55+35SBC*611:50+1416h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+38BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??20:20+2:0419h 49m18
SMTWTFS
939 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??20:20+2:0418h 30m20
SMTWTFS
939 kmChart Prepared-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+41TDUArr +44/Dep +241h 55m-20SBC??05:30+1327h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +10/Dep +452h 30m+35SBC??20:40+1:1918h 50m21
    T  
939 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+32BZAArr +13/Dep +4555m+32SBC??20:40+1:1918h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+32BZAArr +13/Dep +455m-9YPR??20:55+718h 28m24
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:38+50JTJArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2SBC??21:35+1216h 57m-24
  T    
870 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:54+22MASArr +5/Dep +130m-4SBC??22:30+1016h 36m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:54+12MASArr -2/Dep +130m+3SBC??22:30+1016h 36m-9
S      
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:33+33MASArr +11/Dep 5h 55m+0SBC??05:10+121h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:33+33MASArr +11/Dep +43h 40m-7SBC??03:45+920h 12m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:33+33MASArr +11/Dep +110m-10SBC??22:30+1014h 57m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+1:15TPTYArr +38/Dep +123h 35m-26SBC??06:55+3123h 13m16
 M     
870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:17KPDArr +31/Dep +173h 52m-14SBC??03:45+920h 3m-1
     F 
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY??08:52+1:20MSArr +52/Dep +41h 5m-48SBC??03:45+918h 53m4
 M   F 
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+59MSArr +18/Dep +41h 5m-14SBC??03:45+918h 53m6
  T    
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+1:40MSArr +43/Dep +445m-39SBC??03:45+918h 53m-18
S      
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+55BZAArr +22/Dep +03h 5m-22YPR??09:45+2023h 5m6
 M W F 
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+52MASArr +13/Dep 30m+0SBC??05:10+117h 48m-4
   W  S
939 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+52MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1118h 38m-4
      S
946 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
325
Σ Dhanbad - Chennai ...RJY??13:16+1:06MASArr +10/Dep +26h 15m-8SBC??14:00+224h 44m-42
SMTWTFS
940 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+22MSArr -7/Dep +21h 20m+9SBC??14:00+222h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 km†♦WAP4 and WAM4♦†~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+43MASArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10SBC??14:00+220h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+43MASArr +12/Dep +33h 40m-9SBC??13:10+419h 36m-16
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+45JTJArr +17/Dep +123h 39m-5SBC??14:00+220h 10m-19
     FS
940 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+54MASArr +30/Dep +23h 55m-28SBC??14:00+220h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...RJY??18:55+1:39MASArr +1:56/Dep +23h 20m-1:54SBC??14:00+219h 5m-19
    T  
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+57MASArr +38/Dep +32h 55m-35SBC??13:10+418h 15m-22
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+1:39MASArr +1:56/Dep +32h 55m-1:53SBC??13:10+418h 15m-22
    T  
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site