Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
15 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 852.11 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+1:56YPR*518:30+1:1417h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km57 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRRJY102:00-YPR*420:00-18h 0m13
      S
3A
RLWL848 km47 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+34SBC000:30+1315h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL880 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERRJY112:57+40YPR*305:00+616h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+44YPR*105:00+316h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+27BNC*004:30+215h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57-YPR*017:55-28h 58m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57-YPR*607:15-17h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:01YPR*409:05+5117h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10-SBC*312:05-19h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km45 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50-BNC*210:50-17h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRRJY117:50+55YPR*411:50+2818h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km52 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+25SBC*212:30+2117h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+58BNC*111:40+1516h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRRJY118:55+51SBC*611:50+2416h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY100:31+31BZAArr +5/Dep +3:153h 5m+3:10SBC420:20+3:0867h 49m21
SMTWTFS
1253 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY101:50+37BZAArr +7/Dep +3:151h 25m+3:08SBC420:20+3:0890h 30m23
SMTWTFS
2078 kmChart Prepared*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+37TDUArr +30/Dep +141h 55m-16SBC??05:30+2227h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+37BZAArr +7/Dep +332h 30m+26SBC??20:40+4818h 50m21
    T  
939 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +4/Dep +3355m+29SBC??20:40+4818h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+36BZAArr +4/Dep +2855m+24YPR??20:55+3918h 28m24
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:38+43JTJArr /Dep +121h 5m+0SBC??21:35+416h 57m-24
  T    
870 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:54+37MASArr +8/Dep +030m-8SBC??22:30+916h 36m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:54+16MASArr -11/Dep +030m+11SBC??22:30+916h 36m-9
S      
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:33+32MASArr +3/Dep +15h 55m-2SBC??05:10-221h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:33+32MASArr +3/Dep +23h 40m-1SBC??03:45+820h 12m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:33+32MASArr +3/Dep +010m-3SBC??22:30+914h 57m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+50TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1SBC??06:55+4023h 13m16
 M     
870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:10KPDArr /Dep +143h 52m+0SBC??03:45+820h 3m-1
     F 
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY108:52+54MSArr +33/Dep +21h 5m-31SBC503:45+842h 53m4
 M   F 
1281 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY108:52+27MSArr -7/Dep +21h 5m+9SBC503:45+842h 53m6
  T    
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+23MSArr /Dep +245m+0SBC??03:45+818h 53m-18
S      
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+56BZAArr /Dep +03h 5m+0YPR??09:45+1123h 5m6
 M W F 
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+40MASArr +11/Dep +130m-10SBC??05:10-217h 48m-4
   W  S
939 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+40MASArr +11/Dep +545m-6YPR??06:00+1718h 38m-4
      S
946 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
325
Σ Dhanbad - Chennai ...RJY113:16+43MASArr +20/Dep +16h 15m-19SBC114:00+048h 44m-42
SMTWTFS
1698 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+18MSArr -7/Dep +11h 20m+8SBC??14:00+022h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 km†♦WAP4 and WAM4♦†~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+43MASArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9SBC??14:00+020h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY117:34+43MASArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8SBC613:10+119h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+28JTJArr +18/Dep +153h 39m-3SBC??14:00+020h 10m-19
     FS
940 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+34MASArr /Dep +13h 55m+0SBC??14:00+020h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...RJY??18:55+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +13h 20m-49SBC??14:00+019h 5m-19
    T  
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY118:55+1:06MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46SBC613:10+142h 15m-21
      S
1857 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY118:55+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +22h 55m-48SBC613:10+142h 15m-21
    T  
1857 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site