Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 851.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05-YPR*518:30-17h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km57 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRRJY102:00+40YPR*420:00+2618h 0m12
      S
3A
RLWL847 km47 km/hr
02877Visakhapatnam - Kris...PrmECoRRJY008:12+32KJM*023:00+114h 48m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km58 km/hr
08451Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY008:12+36KJM*023:00+214h 48m5
S   T  
SL
3A2A
 867 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+10SBC000:30+815h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL880 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERRJY112:57+53YPR*305:00+1016h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERRJY112:57+25YPR*105:00-816h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+44BNC*004:30+015h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+28YPR*017:55+528h 58m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1420 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:00YPR*607:15+1817h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:00YPR*409:05+1:2717h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10-SBC*312:05-19h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km45 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+21BNC*210:50-1917h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRRJY117:50+29YPR*411:50+1218h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km52 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+21SBC*212:30+1417h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:14BNC*111:40+4616h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRRJY118:55+33SBC*611:50+316h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+51BZAArr +24/Dep +2:353h 5m+2:11SBC??20:20+2:3219h 49m18
SMTWTFS
939 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+35BZAArr /Dep +2:351h 25m+0SBC??20:20+2:3218h 30m20
SMTWTFS
939 kmChart Prepared-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+35TDUArr /Dep +231h 55m+0SBC??05:30+927h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+35BZAArr /Dep +192h 30m+0SBC??20:40+2718h 50m21
    T  
939 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+31BZAArr /Dep +1955m+0SBC??20:40+2718h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+31BZAArr /Dep +755m+0YPR??20:55+718h 28m24
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:38+54JTJArr +20/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??21:35+816h 57m-24
  T    
870 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:54+41MASArr +7/Dep +130m-6SBC??22:30+1216h 36m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:54+12MASArr -3/Dep +130m+4SBC??22:30+1216h 36m-9
S      
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:33+34MASArr +9/Dep +35h 55m-6SBC??05:10+121h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:33+34MASArr +9/Dep +53h 40m-4SBC??03:45+1120h 12m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:33+34MASArr +9/Dep +110m-8SBC??22:30+1214h 57m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+42TPTYArr +8/Dep +123h 35m+4SBC??06:55+2823h 13m16
 M     
870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:34KPDArr +46/Dep +213h 52m-25SBC??03:45+1120h 3m-1
     F 
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY108:52+50MSArr -4/Dep +51h 5m+9SBC503:45+1142h 53m5
 M   F 
1281 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+1:02MSArr +24/Dep +51h 5m-19SBC??03:45+1118h 53m6
  T    
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+1:46MSArr +56/Dep +545m-51SBC??03:45+1118h 53m-18
S      
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+50BZAArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1YPR??09:45+1623h 5m5
 M W F 
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+51MASArr +13/Dep +330m-10SBC??05:10+117h 48m-4
   W  S
939 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+51MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+518h 38m-4
      S
946 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
325
Σ Dhanbad - Chennai ...RJY??13:16+53MASArr +2/Dep +16h 15m-1SBC??14:00+024h 44m-42
SMTWTFS
939 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+11MSArr -10/Dep +11h 20m+11SBC??14:00+022h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 km†♦WAP4 and WAM4♦†-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+43MASArr +12/Dep +14h 5m-11SBC??14:00+020h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+43MASArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10SBC??13:10-119h 36m-16
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+36JTJArr +13/Dep +113h 39m-2SBC??14:00+020h 10m-19
     FS
940 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+50MASArr +16/Dep +13h 55m-15SBC??14:00+020h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...RJY??18:55+1:36MASArr +1:18/Dep +13h 20m-1:17SBC??14:00+019h 5m-19
    T  
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+35MASArr +13/Dep +22h 55m-11SBC??13:10-118h 15m-22
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+1:36MASArr +1:18/Dep +22h 55m-1:16SBC??13:10-118h 15m-22
    T  
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site