Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 852.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRRJY102:00+48YPR*420:00+918h 0m13
      S
3A
RLWL847 km47 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+1:54YPR*021:35+4516h 11m4
   W   
3A
RLWL888 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+1:20SBC500:30+4815h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:28YPR*305:00+3616h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:45YPR*105:00+2516h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+1:14BNC*004:30+1915h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+2:04YPR*417:55+3828h 58m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+1:18YPR*607:15+3417h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:58YPR*409:05+2017h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10+1:04SBC*5,612:05+1719h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:45YPR*??09:05+2:4816h 8m15
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL888 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+1:18BNC*1A10:50+3217h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km51 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRJY117:50+2:19YPR*411:50+1:2718h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41-SBC*212:30-17h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:09BNC*1A11:40+1:2416h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL936 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:25SBC*611:50+3:2616h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+55BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2219h 49m19
SMTWTFS
941 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+43BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2218h 30m21
SMTWTFS
941 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+43TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0SBC??05:30+727h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1212 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+43BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0SBC??20:40+1:0418h 50m21
    T  
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+37BZAArr +8/Dep +4650m+38SBC??20:40+1:0418h 13m33
    T  
968 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+37BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23YPR??20:55+1518h 28m26
S      
973 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:22+1:26JTJArr +27/Dep +101h 2m-17SBC??21:35+717h 13m-24
  T    
881 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:12+1:47MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06SBC??22:30+517h 18m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:12+52MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14SBC??22:30+517h 18m-9
S      
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:00+1:24MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29SBC??05:10-322h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:00+1:24MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29SBC??03:45+220h 45m3
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:00+1:24MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29SBC??22:30+515h 30m-9
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+1:14TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3SBC??06:55+2223h 13m16
 M     
871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:52KPDArr +1:08/Dep +263h 52m-42SBC??03:45+220h 3m-1
     F 
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY??08:52+1:15MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41SBC??03:45+218h 53m4
 M   F 
945 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+52MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32SBC??03:45+218h 53m6
  T    
945 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+1:20MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53SBC??03:45+218h 53m-19
S      
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39YPR??09:45+923h 5m7
 M W F 
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+1:00MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16SBC??05:10-317h 48m-4
   W  S
940 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+1:00MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17YPR??06:00+718h 38m-5
      S
946 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...RJY??11:22+1:00MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15SBC??13:10+225h 48m-1
   W  S
940 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...RJY??13:40+3:14BZAArr +3:04/Dep +71h 45m-2:57BNC??17:10+1:0727h 30m46
SMTWTFS
900 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+30MSArr +10/Dep +21h 20m-8SBC??14:00-222h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 km108 years of Electri...-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...RJY??16:42+40VZMArr +27/Dep +2:1820m+1:51YPR??18:25+1:2925h 43m21
    T  
1453 kmMahendra Reddy-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+1:13MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36SBC??14:00-220h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+1:13MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36SBC??13:10+219h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+1:55JTJArr +1:21/Dep +103h 39m-1:11SBC??14:00-220h 10m-19
     FS
940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+35MASArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9SBC??14:00-220h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+3:41MASArr +3:47/Dep +22h 55m-3:45SBC??13:10+218h 15m-20
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site