Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 851.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+1:18YPR*518:30+1:0217h 25m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km57 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRRJY102:00+31YPR*420:00+2718h 0m12
      S
3A
RLWL847 km47 km/hr
02877Visakhapatnam - Kris...PrmECoRRJY008:12+28KJM*023:00+314h 48m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km58 km/hr
08451Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRRJY008:12+31KJM*023:00-214h 48m5
S   T  
SL
3A2A
 867 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+23SBC000:30+1915h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL880 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERRJY112:57+31YPR*305:00+716h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERRJY112:57+22YPR*105:00-816h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km54 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+24BNC*004:30-315h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+17YPR*017:55+528h 58m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1420 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+53YPR*607:15+1417h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km50 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+1:41YPR*409:05+3217h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10+43SBC*312:05+919h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km45 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+17BNC*210:50-2017h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRRJY117:50+16YPR*411:50+1218h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km52 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+15SBC*212:30+917h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+27BNC*111:40+216h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRRJY118:55+26SBC*611:50+416h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+37BZAArr +15/Dep +2:333h 5m+2:18SBC??20:20+2:2619h 49m18
SMTWTFS
939 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+27BZAArr +7/Dep +2:331h 25m+2:26SBC??20:20+2:2618h 30m20
SMTWTFS
939 kmChart Prepared-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+27TDUArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14SBC??05:30+627h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+27BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 30m+11SBC??20:40+3118h 50m21
    T  
939 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +11/Dep +1855m+7SBC??20:40+3118h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +11/Dep +1155m+0YPR??20:55+1018h 28m24
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:38+47JTJArr +11/Dep +91h 5m-2SBC??21:35+816h 57m-24
  T    
870 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:54+44MASArr +6/Dep +030m-6SBC??22:30+1216h 36m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:54+6MASArr -7/Dep +030m+7SBC??22:30+1216h 36m-9
S      
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:33+26MASArr +5/Dep +15h 55m-4SBC??05:10-321h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:33+26MASArr +5/Dep +33h 40m-2SBC??03:45+1020h 12m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:33+26MASArr +5/Dep +010m-5SBC??22:30+1214h 57m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY??07:42+39TPTYArr +10/Dep +93h 35m-1SBC??06:55+2823h 13m16
 M     
870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:20KPDArr +45/Dep +183h 52m-27SBC??03:45+1020h 3m-1
     F 
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY??08:52+42MSArr -6/Dep +31h 0m+9SBC??03:45+1018h 53m4
 M   F 
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+37MSArr +4/Dep +31h 5m-1SBC??03:45+1018h 53m6
  T    
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +345m-41SBC??03:45+1018h 53m-18
S      
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+46BZAArr +13/Dep +313h 5m+18YPR??09:45+1023h 5m5
 M W F 
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+35MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11SBC??05:10-317h 48m-4
   W  S
939 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+35MASArr +12/Dep +145m-11YPR??06:00+1018h 38m-4
      S
946 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
325
Σ Dhanbad - Chennai ...RJY??13:16+37MASArr -4/Dep +16h 15m+5SBC??14:00-424h 44m-42
SMTWTFS
939 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+10MSArr -12/Dep +11h 20m+13SBC??14:00-422h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 km†♦WAP4 and WAM4♦†-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+28MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SBC??14:00-420h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+28MASArr +7/Dep +13h 40m-6SBC??13:10-119h 36m-16
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+50JTJArr +32/Dep +93h 39m-23SBC??14:00-420h 10m-19
     FS
940 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+34MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6SBC??14:00-420h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11965
Σ Guwahati Bangalore...RJY??18:55+1:14MASArr +58/Dep +13h 20m-57SBC??14:00-419h 5m-19
    T  
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+40MASArr +14/Dep +12h 55m-13SBC??13:10-118h 15m-22
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
16737
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+1:14MASArr +58/Dep +12h 55m-57SBC??13:10-118h 15m-22
    T  
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site