Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HJP/Hajipur Junction
15 Trains / 60 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1707.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-PNBE*008:00-31h 40m5
 M     
Unreserved
 1707 km54 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8PNBE*112:10+1:0029h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0HJP212:28+028h 38m16
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1707 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0DNR111:43+1:3927h 38m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0DNR111:43+1:1927h 38m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0DNR1,211:43+1:1827h 38m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1328h 30m8
  T  F 
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6PNBE115:35+1:5628h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4PNBE215:35+4828h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+1:3728h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1HJP4,520:58+2:4132h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0HJP302:28+2:4734h 38m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1732 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:2034h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0DNR208:35+1:3534h 20m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+29PPTA*004:00+2:1828h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km59 km/hr


60 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +45/Dep +162h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+1739h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+17BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07HJP??15:46+3:5139h 21m33
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +28/Dep +6:364h 50m+6:08HJP??14:08+4:5437h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +6:122h 5m+5:25HJP??14:08+4:5432h 45m13
 M  TF 
1732 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13PPTA??22:10+5:3040h 47m10
   W  S
1703 kmअथर्व^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25PPTA??22:10+5:3038h 15m10
SM  TF 
2357 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9DNR??12:26+2:0128h 6m25
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24PPTA??22:10+5:3037h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43PPTA??22:10+5:3035h 15m10
SM W F 
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34PPTA??22:10+5:3035h 15m10
  T T S
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21HJP??22:23+2:4235h 13m12
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0DNR??06:37+2:5442h 37m17
SMTWTFS
2368 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37HJP??02:28+2:4438h 8m23
   W   
1986 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06HJP??03:03+4738h 23m6
   W  S
1900 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+1ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13PPTA??23:20+6:1634h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1860 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19HJP??07:31+3:3742h 46m8
S TW F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30DNR??05:28+4:1140h 43m12
S T    
2412 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51HJP??08:43+4:1243h 48m7
SMTWTFS
2111 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +13h 3m-10HJP??04:58+2:4339h 18m16
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +17/Dep +12h 48m-16HJP??04:58+2:4338h 38m16
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30PPTA??23:20+6:1632h 50m9
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17HJP??04:08+1:2737h 38m27
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16HJP??17:31+3:0550h 56m20
 M     
2435 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16PNBE??10:45+2:3943h 45m24
      S
2127 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14PNBE??10:45+2:1643h 45m21
S      
2127 kmiyerjiteshp-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22HJP??02:28+2:4435h 28m24
   W   
1732 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR??15:00-BLArr +12/Dep +11h 52m-11HJP??04:58+2:4337h 58m15
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +11h 27m-8SEE??04:43+2:5237h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11PNBE??10:45+2:3942h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +114m-32HJP??04:58+2:4337h 8m16
      S
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22HJP??08:43+4:1240h 18m39
     F 
1916 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+6LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56HJP??03:03+4134h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:2635h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44HJP??08:43+4:1240h 3m39
S      
1916 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0DNR??06:37+2:5437h 57m17
S      
1910 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51DNR??03:49+5:1435h 9m16
   W   
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+2:36ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24DNR??06:08+6:4537h 28m66
   W   
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+2:36SHGArr +2:19/Dep +576h 55m-1:22HJP??14:48+1:5346h 8m63
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+2:36AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26HJP??17:31+3:0548h 51m20
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34HJP??20:04+4:3151h 14m56
     F 
2533 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23HJP??03:03+4734h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:2635h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52PPTA??22:10+5:3028h 45m10
 M   F 
1703 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22PPTA??23:20+6:1629h 55m9
 M   F 
1703 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55DNR??22:00+2:5228h 35m14
 M   F 
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50HJP??04:08+1:2734h 43m27
 M   F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:0946h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+3SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20PNBE??10:45+2:1640h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6DNR??03:49+5:1433h 46m15
  T T  
2040 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??06:37+2:5436h 34m16
SMTWTFS
2355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0435h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3940h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+29KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0DNR??16:58+7:4746h 48m6
    T  
2190 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1638h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8HJP??03:18+3:5753h 48m1
    T  
2345 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+6CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31PPTA??14:45+7:4240h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+2CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32PPTA??14:45+7:4240h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+6GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4HJP??22:23+2:4247h 43m12
  T    
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43PNBE??14:45+5:1640h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0430h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site