Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HJP/Hajipur Junction
15 Trains / 58 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1707.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRDR500:35+50DNR007:28+3:4930h 53m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1688 km55 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8PNBE*112:10+4429h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0HJP212:28+3728h 38m16
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1707 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05-DNR111:43-27h 38m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0DNR111:43+1:4127h 38m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0DNR1,211:43+5427h 38m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*315:35+728h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1707 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+3PNBE115:35+4528h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+4528h 15m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+4628h 15m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2HJP4,520:58+1:3532h 43m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0HJP302:28+2:0234h 38m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1732 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+2334h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1DNR1,208:35+1:1934h 20m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+20PPTA*004:00+1:5828h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT400:15+6HTEArr +32/Dep +192h 25m-13PNBE1015:40+3939h 25m18
SM     
2115 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR500:25+13BSBArr +27/Dep +3:121h 45m+2:45HJP315:46+4:0363h 21m33
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT300:35+0BSBArr +20/Dep +5:254h 50m+5:05HJP214:08+5:3261h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +12/Dep +5:422h 5m+5:30HJP214:08+5:3256h 45m13
 M  TF 
1866 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT205:23+0ALDArr +37/Dep +3:2612h 0m+2:49PPTA022:10+4:3264h 47m10
   W  S
1861 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41PNBE??02:30+1:1044h 0m14
     F 
2301 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11PPTA??22:10+4:3238h 15m10
SM  TF 
2357 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+4BSLArr +14/Dep +191h 0m+5DNR??12:26+1:5128h 6m25
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+4CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00PPTA??22:10+4:3237h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT410:55+0ALDArr +3/Dep +3:266h 0m+3:23PPTA022:10+4:3259h 15m10
SM W F 
2087 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT410:55+0ALDArr +10/Dep +3:266h 5m+3:16PPTA022:10+4:3259h 15m10
  T T S
2127 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+2GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27HJP??22:23+1:0835h 13m12
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS112:00+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +172h 30m+6PWS006:48+3:0066h 48m18
SMTWTFS
2821 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18HJP??02:28+2:4738h 8m23
   W   
1986 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT112:40+0BSBArr +1:06/Dep +23h 0m-1:04HJP103:03+762h 23m6
  T  F 
1900 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT112:40+0ALDArr +52/Dep +3:101h 25m+2:18PPTA023:20+4:4658h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1995 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HJP??07:31+2:3642h 46m6
S TW F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28DNR??05:28+4:2240h 43m12
S T    
2412 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0HJP208:43-67h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2417 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+1BLArr +9/Dep +83h 3m-1HJP??04:58+2:1339h 18m17
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+3BLArr +17/Dep +82h 48m-9HJP??04:58+2:1338h 38m17
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:09/Dep +3:105h 15m+2:01PPTA??23:20+4:4632h 50m9
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT014:30+0JNUArr +2:46/Dep +1:346h 20m-1:12HJP204:08+1:0961h 38m28
 M     
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR614:35+8AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26HJP217:31+1:4350h 56m20
 M     
2435 kmbhaiyou-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15HJP??02:28+2:4735h 28m24
   W   
1732 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +8/Dep +81h 27m+0SEE??04:43+2:1637h 38m16
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14PNBE??10:45+1:5242h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +814m+3HJP??04:58+2:1337h 8m17
      S
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0HJP208:43-64h 18m38
     F 
2131 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25-LJNArr /Dep +52h 25m+0HJP203:03-58h 38m6
no arr/dep
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17HJP??04:28+1:3535h 53m11
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT216:40-JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 20m+0HJP208:43-64h 3m38
S      
2348 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT216:40+0LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28PWS006:48+3:0062h 8m18
S      
2053 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT416:40+31ALDArr +49/Dep +3:053h 35m+2:16DNR003:49+5:0583h 9m16
no arr/dep
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+31ALDArr +49/Dep +4:484h 5m+3:59DNR006:08+6:1785h 28m68
   W   
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40+31SHGArr +56/Dep +486h 55m-8HJP014:48+1:1394h 8m63
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT416:40+31AMHArr +47/Dep +1:519h 15m+1:04HJP217:31+1:4372h 51m20
no arr/dep
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19HJP??20:04+3:1351h 14m56
     F 
2533 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1HJP??03:03+734h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23HJP??04:28+1:3535h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +3:263h 15m+3:09PPTA022:10+4:3252h 45m10
 M   F 
1703 kmIri rules are differ...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +3:104h 20m+2:53PPTA023:20+4:4653h 55m9
 M   F 
1703 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +433h 5m+26DNR022:00+2:1828h 35m14
 M   F 
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +473h 13m+30HJP204:08+1:0958h 43m28
 M   F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+33INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2PNBE??16:40+2:0546h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30PNBE??10:45+5340h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11DNR??03:49+5:0533h 46m15
  T T  
2040 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +4/Dep +172h 15m+13PWS??06:48+3:0036h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2359 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1PNBE??05:20+2535h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+24KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21PNBE??10:45+1:5240h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37DNR??16:58+6:1546h 48m6
    T  
2190 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2HJP??08:13+3:0538h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+21BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0HJP??03:18+2:2253h 48m1
    T  
2344 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +54/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:42PPTA??14:45+5:2540h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +50/Dep +3:361h 40m+2:46PPTA??14:45+5:2540h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+0GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16HJP??22:23+1:0847h 43m12
  T    
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35PNBE??14:45+5:0240h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2530h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site