Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HJP/Hajipur Junction
15 Trains / 61 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1707.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+10PNBE*112:10+2:5829h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+47HJP212:28+2:4628h 38m16
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1707 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0DNR111:43+3:3127h 38m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+16DNR111:43+3:3927h 38m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+16DNR1,211:43+3:0427h 38m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*015:35+1:1228h 30m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+2PNBE115:35+3:2628h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+3:1428h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1PNBE115:35+2:3828h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0HJP220:58+3:5132h 43m34
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+27HJP220:58+3:0632h 43m34
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0HJP302:28+3:5334h 38m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1735 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+1PNBE*202:30+1:1634h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0DNR208:35+2:0734h 20m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+59PPTA*004:00+2:5328h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km59 km/hr


61 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+32HTEArr /Dep +452h 25m+0PNBE??15:40+4939h 25m18
SM     
2121 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+1:14BSBArr +1:55/Dep +3:331h 45m+1:38HJP??15:46+3:4539h 21m33
SMTWTFS
1829 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT300:35+3BSBArr +1:01/Dep +5:204h 50m+4:19HJP214:08+5:2461h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +51/Dep +5:292h 5m+4:38HJP??14:08+5:2432h 45m13
 M  TF 
1735 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +5:2112h 0m+4:34PPTA??22:10+5:2140h 47m10
   W  S
1703 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR406:30+2PAUArr +31/Dep +21h 17m-29PNBE002:30+4444h 0m14
     F 
2329 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37PPTA??22:10+5:2138h 15m10
SM  TF 
2357 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +24/Dep +451h 0m+21DNR??12:26+2:4828h 6m25
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+5CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:426h 15m+3:18PPTA??22:10+5:2137h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 0m+0PPTA??22:10+5:2135h 15m10
SM W F 
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 5m+0PPTA??22:10+5:2135h 15m10
  T T S
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+21GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:2340m+22HJP??22:23+4:3635h 13m11
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 30m+1:25DNR??06:37+4:2842h 37m17
SMTWTFS
2368 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +1745m-28HJP??02:28+3:3038h 8m23
   W   
1989 kmPrayas*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+31BSBArr /Dep +123h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:4538h 23m6
   W  S
1902 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT112:40+31ALDArr /Dep +6:001h 25m+0PPTA023:20+7:1858h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1997 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0HJP207:31+5:3242h 46m7
S TW F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28DNR??05:28+5:0140h 43m12
S T    
2412 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27HJP208:43+6:1567h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2417 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40-BLArr +6/Dep 3h 3m+0HJP204:58-63h 18m13
     F 
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20-BLArr +11/Dep 2h 48m+0HJP204:58-62h 38m13
     F 
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +6:005h 15m+4:42PPTA023:20+7:1856h 50m9
 M     
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +3:22/Dep 6h 20m+0HJP??04:08+3:4537h 38m27
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+19AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3HJP??17:31+4:0450h 56m20
 M     
2435 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14PNBE110:45+5:2267h 55m25
    T  
2581 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54PNBE??10:45+5:1043h 55m22
S      
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50-BLArr +5/Dep 1h 52m+0HJP204:58-62h 8m13
     F 
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +272h 30m+0HJP??02:28+3:3035h 28m24
   W   
1733 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0HJP204:58-61h 53m-2
     F 
2917 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +14/Dep +41h 32m-10PNBE110:45+5:2266h 55m25
no arr/dep
2685 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50-BLArr +6/Dep 14m+0HJP204:58-61h 8m13
no arr/dep
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03HJP??08:43+6:1540h 18m38
     F 
1918 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25+1:35LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40HJP203:03+1:3758h 38m6
no arr/dep
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24HJP??04:28+4:0935h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29HJP??08:43+6:1540h 3m38
S      
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+4LKOArr +3:10/Dep +2:284h 10m-42DNR??06:37+4:2837h 57m17
S      
1912 km-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+5:02ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:133h 35m-34DNR??03:49+6:3035h 9m16
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+5:02ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8DNR??06:08+6:2337h 28m68
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+5:02SHGArr +4:40/Dep +3:396h 55m-1:01HJP??14:48+4:1046h 8m63
   W   
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+5:02AMHArr +5:04/Dep +3:599h 15m-1:05HJP??17:31+4:0448h 51m20
   W   
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39HJP020:04+5:2699h 14m56
   W   
2533 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12HJP??03:03+1:4534h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30HJP??04:28+4:0935h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +5:213h 15m+4:59PPTA??22:10+5:2128h 45m10
 M   F 
1705 kmHum safar express id...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +6:004h 20m+5:38PPTA023:20+7:1853h 55m9
 M   F 
1705 km-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54DNR022:00+3:3428h 35m14
 M   F 
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 3h 13m+0HJP??04:08+3:4534h 43m27
 M   F 
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+40INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9PNBE416:40+4:1646h 55m10
  T    
2183 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+4SWMArr /Dep +3:152h 29m+0PNBE010:45+5:1064h 42m21
     F 
2466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr /Dep +91h 43m+0DNR??03:49+6:3033h 46m15
  T T  
2040 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH418:03+4NZMArr /Dep +2:352h 15m+0DNR106:37+4:2836h 34m16
SMTWTFS
2355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +1:394h 35m+47PNBE105:20+2:4335h 10m-13
   W FS
2394 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10+40KOTAArr +41/Dep +3850m-3PNBE110:45+5:2288h 35m9
   W   
2608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34DNR??16:58+2:4046h 48m6
    T  
2190 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP208:13+5:0938h 3m-7
      S
2416 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+24BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9HJP303:18+5:4377h 48m1
no arr/dep
2897 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+55CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+4:3340h 5m3
  T    
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1:45CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+4:3340h 5m3
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+55GKPArr /Dep +4:234h 0m+0HJP??22:23+4:3647h 43m11
  T    
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+48CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56PNBE??14:45+5:1640h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:3945m+1:18PNBE105:20+2:4330h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site