Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HJP/Hajipur Junction
17 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 1707.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRDR000:12-DNR009:12-33h 0m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1688 km51 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+13PNBE*112:10+1:5929h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1690 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+47HJP212:28+2:0428h 38m16
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1707 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0DNR111:43+2:5027h 38m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-DNR111:43-27h 38m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+18DNR1,211:43+2:5027h 38m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1681 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05-PNBE*015:35-28h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20-PNBE115:35-28h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0PNBE215:35+2:0428h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0PNBE115:35+2:1928h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1690 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+9HJP220:58+2:5232h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1732 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRDR013:45-DNR021:50-32h 5m17
 M     
Unreserved
 1688 km53 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBDTS*??15:25-DNR002:30-35h 5m19
      S
3A2A
 2045 km58 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0HJP302:28+3:0534h 38m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1732 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0PNBE*202:30+1:1434h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km53 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15-DNR208:35-34h 20m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km49 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35-PPTA*004:00-28h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km59 km/hr


61 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +46/Dep +362h 25m-10PNBE??15:40+3239h 25m18
SM     
2122 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+41BSBArr +1:33/Dep 1h 45m+0HJP??15:46-39h 21m33
SMTWTFS
1829 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr +53/Dep +6:414h 50m+5:48HJP??14:08+4:3237h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +44/Dep +6:462h 5m+6:02HJP??14:08+4:3232h 45m13
 M  TF 
1735 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48PPTA??22:10-40h 47m10
   W  S
1703 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +29/Dep +21h 17m-27PNBE??02:30+4544h 0m14
     F 
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39PPTA??22:10-38h 15m10
SM  TF 
2357 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +23/Dep +501h 0m+27DNR??12:26+2:4828h 6m25
  T   S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+3CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55PPTA??22:10-37h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03PPTA??22:10-35h 15m10
SM W F 
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56PPTA??22:10-35h 15m10
  T T S
1703 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0HJP??22:23+4:2035h 13m11
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:292h 30m+40DNR??06:37+3:5642h 37m17
SMTWTFS
2368 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+45DDArr +1:04/Dep +1345m-51HJP??02:28+3:0638h 8m23
   W   
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+30BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:1838h 23m6
   W  S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...LTT??12:40+30ALDArr /Dep +5:521h 25m+0PPTA??23:20+7:0534h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHussain*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:34HJP??07:31+5:0342h 46m7
S TW F 
2456 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24DNR??05:28+4:2540h 43m12
S T    
2412 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3HJP??08:43+5:5043h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2111 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+1BLArr +5/Dep +43h 3m-1HJP??04:58+3:5039h 18m16
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +10/Dep +42h 48m-6HJP??04:58+3:5038h 38m16
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55PPTA??23:20+7:0532h 50m9
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21HJP??04:08+2:4637h 38m27
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25HJP??17:31+3:2750h 56m20
 M     
2435 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14PNBE??10:45+4:0443h 55m25
      S
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +1:082h 34m+50PNBE??10:45+4:1143h 55m22
S      
2122 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??14:50+1BLArr +7/Dep +41h 52m-3HJP??04:58+3:5038h 8m16
      S
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +15/Dep +252h 30m+10HJP??02:28+3:0635h 28m24
   W   
1733 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+1BLArr +5/Dep +41h 27m-1SEE??04:43+3:4637h 38m15
      S
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +13/Dep +41h 32m-9PNBE??10:45+4:0442h 55m25
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+0BLArr +6/Dep +414m-2HJP??04:58+3:5037h 8m16
      S
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0HJP208:43-64h 18m38
     F 
2131 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+50LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12HJP??03:03+1:0834h 38m6
 M     
1955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26HJP??04:28+3:5535h 53m12
  T   S
2367 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51HJP??08:43+5:5040h 3m38
S      
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47DNR??06:37+3:5637h 57m17
S      
1912 kmxxx-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep +4:123h 35m+0DNR003:49-83h 9m16
no arr/dep
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DNR006:08-85h 28m66
   W   
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40-SHGArr /Dep +2:436h 55m+0HJP014:48-94h 8m63
   W   
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT416:40-AMHArr /Dep +3:109h 15m+0HJP217:31-72h 51m20
no arr/dep
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +4945m+46HJP??20:04+6:2351h 14m56
     F 
2534 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03+1:1834h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0HJP??04:28+3:5535h 28m12
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +03h 15m+0PPTA022:10-52h 45m10
 M   F 
1705 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +5:524h 20m+0PPTA023:20-53h 55m9
 M   F 
1705 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0DNR022:00-28h 35m14
 M   F 
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0HJP204:08-58h 43m27
 M   F 
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+44INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3446h 55m10
  T    
2183 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:412h 29m+1:18PNBE??10:45+4:1140h 42m21
      S
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 43m-1DNR??03:49+5:0733h 46m15
  T T  
2040 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +40/Dep +1:292h 15m+49DNR??06:37+3:5636h 34m16
SMTWTFS
2355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2:1835h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+58KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0PNBE??10:45+4:0440h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+43KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27DNR??16:58+5:3146h 48m6
    T  
2190 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0HJP??08:13+4:3938h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13HJP??03:18+4:2953h 48m1
    T  
2345 kmGopal*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS122:40+43CNBArr +1:41/Dep +6:291h 40m+4:48PPTA014:45+8:0764h 5m3
     F 
2400 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS322:40+50CNBArr +3:01/Dep +6:291h 40m+3:28PPTA014:45+8:0764h 5m3
 M     
2710 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+43GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:444h 0m+42HJP??22:23+4:2047h 43m11
  T    
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+7CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12PNBE??14:45+6:2340h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1894 kmrdb*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37PNBE??05:20+2:1830h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site