Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
59 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:10-ERS103:20-2h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07-ERN??04:55-2h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:07-ERN??04:55-2h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km41 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:30-ERS??04:50-2h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km43 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:11-ERS*??08:50-3h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26-ERS107:35-2h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02-ERS108:10-2h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02-ERS108:10-2h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:54-ERS109:45-2h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km40 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35-ERS109:15-1h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL101 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:50-ERS310:05-2h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:50-ERN110:20-2h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km45 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:50-ERS309:58-2h 8m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:15-ERN110:55-2h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35-ERS*??11:10-2h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:37-ERS*??11:45-3h 8m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00-ERN111:50-2h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43-ERS*??12:15-2h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSRKYJ210:21-ERN112:50-2h 29m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRKYJ??10:48-ERN113:25-2h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNRKYJ111:00-ERS112:50-1h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00-ERS212:50-1h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35-ERS114:05-2h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km40 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59-ERS*??15:15-3h 16m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:32-ERS114:30-1h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 101 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:32-ERS114:30-1h 58m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:58-ERS115:40-2h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km42 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00-ERS*415:30-2h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33-ERN??16:10-2h 37m3
S      
IISL
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:12-ERN117:00-2h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km41 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ??14:50-ERN117:30-2h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRKYJ215:49-ERN117:52-2h 3m4
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:58-ERS118:45-2h 47m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 101 km36 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:58-ERS118:40-2h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km37 km/hr
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??16:10-ERS*??19:55-3h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km30 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30-ERN119:25-2h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRKYJ117:10-ERN120:00-2h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10-ERN120:00-2h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10-ERN120:00-2h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRMVLK217:20-ERN120:00-2h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km40 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKYJ??17:36-ERN120:40-3h 4m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36-ERN120:40-3h 4m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRKYJ??17:36-ERN??20:40-3h 4m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
02058Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ExpCRKYJ??17:40-ERN??20:40-3h 0m3
    T  
SL3A
RSWL115 km38 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16-ERS120:25-2h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36-ERS120:50-2h 14m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKYJ??18:36-ERN??21:05-2h 29m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36-ERN121:05-2h 29m5
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:58-ERN121:30-2h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km45 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24-ERS321:35-2h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:38-ERS*422:25-2h 47m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00-ERN??22:24-2h 24m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL115 km47 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:50-ERN123:47-2h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12-ERS123:30-2h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km43 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:38-ERN??00:05-2h 27m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??22:25-ERS*??01:30-3h 5m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km32 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRKYJ??22:44-ERN101:25-2h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site