Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 07:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 07:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
59 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:20+22ERN103:00+92h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:10+22ERS103:20+172h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07+14ERN??04:55+152h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??02:07+19ERN??04:55+222h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km41 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:30+9ERS??04:50-12h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km43 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:11+9ERS*??08:50+93h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26+13ERS107:35+202h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02+11ERS108:10+162h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+1ERS108:10+112h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:54+11ERS109:45+122h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km40 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35+7ERS109:15+151h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL101 km60 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:50+7ERN110:20+202h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km45 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:50+14ERS310:05+152h 15m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:50+7ERS310:05+232h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:15+17ERN110:55+272h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35+0ERS*??11:10+242h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:37+12ERS*??11:45+293h 8m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+11ERN111:50+222h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43+9ERS*??12:15+242h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:21+11ERN112:50+202h 29m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRKYJ??10:48+25ERN113:25+312h 37m5
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16ERS112:50+201h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+12ERS212:50+111h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35+13ERS114:05+132h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km40 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59+14ERS*??15:15+113h 16m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:32+3ERS114:30+311h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 101 km51 km/hr
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...SFWRKYJ??12:32+2ERS??14:30+41h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:32+20ERS114:30+301h 58m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:58+6ERS115:40+82h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL115 km42 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00+1ERS*415:30+192h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33-ERN??16:10-2h 37m3
S      
IISL
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:12+8ERN117:00+182h 48m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 115 km41 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ??14:50+22ERN117:30+372h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRKYJ215:49+8ERN117:52+312h 3m3
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:58+12ERS118:45+42h 47m1
  T    
II
 101 km36 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:58+17ERS118:40+12h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km37 km/hr
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??16:10+2ERS*??19:55+93h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km30 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+6ERN119:25+22h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+8ERN120:00+62h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10+25ERN120:00+212h 50m3
  T    
II
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10+17ERN120:00+152h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+9ERN120:00+82h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km40 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKYJ??17:36+29ERN120:40+53h 4m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36+15ERN120:40-23h 4m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16+26ERS120:25+322h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36+21ERS120:50+322h 14m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKYJ??18:36+20ERN??21:05+282h 29m4
  T    
II
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36+13ERN121:05+232h 29m5
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:58+15ERN121:30+262h 32m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km45 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24+15ERS121:35+162h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:38+19ERS*422:25+82h 47m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00+22ERN??22:24+452h 24m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL115 km47 km/hr
06075Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ??20:35-ERN??22:35-2h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 115 km57 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:50+18ERN123:47+162h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12+21ERS123:30+162h 18m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL101 km43 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:38+21ERN??00:05+202h 27m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??22:25+2ERS*??01:30+13h 5m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km32 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRKYJ??22:44+16ERN101:25+62h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site