Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 100.89 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:17+11ERN102:55+202h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:17-ERN102:55-2h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:05+24ERS103:15+222h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:07+16ERN??04:55+172h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km41 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07+10ERN??04:55+202h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:30+20ERS??04:50+132h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km43 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:10+16ERS*??08:50+53h 40m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26+15ERS107:35+222h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02+18ERS108:10+262h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+12ERS108:10+152h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:52+15ERS109:55+153h 3m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35+10ERS109:15+181h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL101 km60 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:45+13ERN110:15+392h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:45+17ERS310:10+102h 25m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km41 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:45+15ERS310:10+152h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km41 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:10+23ERN110:55+402h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:32+19ERS*??12:00+343h 28m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km33 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35+10ERS*??11:10+292h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+17ERN111:50+412h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43+16ERS*??12:15+262h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:15+11ERN112:45+432h 30m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRKYJ??10:44+36ERN113:20+552h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km44 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+7ERS112:45+231h 45m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+20ERS212:45+321h 45m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL101 km57 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35+17ERS114:00+182h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km41 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59+18ERS*??15:25+323h 26m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km33 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:30+17ERS114:30+222h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 101 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:30+20ERS114:30+192h 0m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km50 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:57+13ERS115:35+382h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00+12ERS*415:30+212h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:10+21ERN117:00+172h 50m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ??14:50+32ERN118:00+303h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km36 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:47+20ERS118:40+92h 53m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 101 km34 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:47+19ERS118:40+142h 53m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km34 km/hr
12082Thiruvananthapuram-K...JShtbSRKYJ215:59+22ERN118:17+422h 18m3
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km50 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+12ERN119:25+282h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
56388Kayankulam - Ernakul...PassSRKYJ*??17:00+8ERS*??20:15+273h 15m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+16ERN120:00+452h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10-ERN120:00-2h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10+12ERN120:00+332h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+21ERN120:00+302h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km39 km/hr
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSRKYJ??17:36+38ERN120:35+412h 59m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km38 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36+49ERN120:35+432h 59m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16+27ERS120:25+372h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36+27ERS120:50+492h 14m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ??18:36+14ERN??21:05+332h 29m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36+18ERN121:05+452h 29m4
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:53+23ERN121:30+492h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km44 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24+18ERS121:35+232h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:41+22ERS*422:50+123h 9m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km36 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00+28ERN??22:57+512h 57m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL115 km39 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:48+39ERN123:45+452h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km39 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12+31ERS123:35+182h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km42 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??21:30+42ERS*??00:20+82h 50m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km35 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:34+40ERN??00:15+392h 41m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km42 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalu...ExpSRKYJ??22:42+22ERN101:20+272h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km43 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site