Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:10-ERS103:20-2h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07+8ERN??04:55+202h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:11+13ERS*??08:50+103h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26+14ERS107:35+122h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02+19ERS108:10+282h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+3ERS108:10+92h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:54+13ERS109:45+232h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km40 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35+11ERS109:15+101h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL101 km60 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:50+13ERN110:20+392h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:50+12ERS310:05+62h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:50+23ERS309:58+222h 8m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:15-ERN110:55-2h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35+0ERS*??11:10+132h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:37+16ERS*??11:45+443h 8m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+19ERN111:50+362h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43+2ERS*??12:15+162h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSRKYJ210:21+9ERN112:50+212h 29m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
08568Kollam - Visakhapatn...ExpECoRKYJ??10:21+9ERN??12:50+392h 29m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
16382Jayanti Janata Expre...ExpSRKYJ??10:48+30ERN113:25+432h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNRKYJ111:00+17ERS112:50+381h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+21ERS212:50+241h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35+19ERS114:05+142h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km40 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59+20ERS*??15:15+253h 16m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:32+15ERS114:30+151h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 101 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:32+18ERS114:30+141h 58m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:58+16ERS115:40+262h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km42 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00+0ERS*415:30+312h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ??13:33+1:22ERN??16:10+1:272h 37m3
S      
IISL
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
02515Trivandrum - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYJ??13:33-ERN??16:10-2h 37m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:12+21ERN117:00+262h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km41 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ??14:50+30ERN117:30+442h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRKYJ215:49+23ERN117:52+522h 3m4
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:58+13ERS118:45+42h 47m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 101 km36 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:58+22ERS118:40+02h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km37 km/hr
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??16:10+3ERS*??19:55+203h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km30 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+11ERN119:25+172h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRKYJ117:10+11ERN120:00+232h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10+46ERN120:00+422h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10+9ERN120:00+412h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRMVLK217:20+15ERN120:00+272h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km40 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRKYJ??17:36+35ERN120:40+243h 4m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36+1:21ERN120:40+1:043h 4m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16+29ERS120:25+332h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36+18ERS120:50+372h 14m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKYJ??18:36+25ERN??21:05+262h 29m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36+24ERN121:05+452h 29m5
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:58+19ERN121:30+342h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km45 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24+15ERS321:35+142h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:38+17ERS*422:25+112h 47m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00+10ERN??22:24+232h 24m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km47 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:50+20ERN123:47+232h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12+24ERS123:30+172h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km43 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:38+16ERN??00:05+202h 27m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??22:25+4ERS*??01:30+23h 5m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km32 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRKYJ??22:44+18ERN101:25+122h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site