Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
60 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:20+23ERN103:00+372h 40m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:10+28ERS103:20+172h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07+6ERN??04:55+112h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:07+8ERN??04:55+42h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km41 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:30+10ERS??04:50-32h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km43 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:11+12ERS*??08:50+23h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26+16ERS107:35+162h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02+11ERS108:10+172h 8m4
      S
II
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+17ERS108:10+242h 8m1
S      
II
GNWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:54+14ERS109:45+212h 51m9
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL115 km40 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35+11ERS109:15+141h 40m2
SMTWTFS
GNWL101 km60 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:50+14ERN110:20+372h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km45 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:50+24ERS309:58+312h 8m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:50+12ERS310:05+232h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:15+23ERN110:55+412h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35+2ERS*??11:10+202h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:37+17ERS*??11:45+523h 8m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+22ERN111:50+422h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43+16ERS*??12:15+242h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSRKYJ210:21+14ERN112:50+332h 29m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRKYJ??10:48+32ERN113:25+462h 37m5
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNRKYJ111:00+20ERS112:50+251h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+14ERS212:50+121h 50m1
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35+18ERS114:05+142h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km40 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59+19ERS*??15:15+193h 16m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:32+13ERS114:30+221h 58m1
S      
II
 101 km51 km/hr
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...SFWRKYJ??12:32-ERS??14:30-1h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 101 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:32+19ERS114:30+211h 58m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:58+12ERS115:40+192h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km42 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00+4ERS*415:30+142h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+3:28ERN??16:10+3:102h 37m3
S      
IISL
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:12+18ERN117:00+312h 48m3
S      
II
 115 km41 km/hr
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWRKYJ??14:50+33ERN117:30+452h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRKYJ215:49+24ERN117:52+552h 3m4
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:58+16ERS118:45-92h 47m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 101 km36 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:58+44ERS118:40+102h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km37 km/hr
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??16:10+6ERS*??19:55+243h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km30 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+16ERN119:25+242h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRKYJ117:10+18ERN120:00+282h 50m3
      S
IISL
2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10+34ERN120:00+262h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10+10ERN120:00+262h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRMVLK217:20+18ERN120:00+362h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km40 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKYJ??17:36+46ERN120:40+283h 4m3
S      
II
 115 km37 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36+43ERN120:40+233h 4m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
06033Trivandrum - Chennai...SFSRKYJ??17:36+24ERN??20:40+123h 4m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
02058Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ExpCRKYJ??17:40+47ERN??20:40+433h 0m3
    T  
SL3A
RSWL115 km38 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16+41ERS120:25+362h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36+43ERS120:50+422h 14m4
    T S
II
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKYJ??18:36+30ERN??21:05+442h 29m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36+28ERN121:05+442h 29m5
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:58+27ERN121:30+462h 32m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km45 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24+29ERS321:35+272h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:38+34ERS*422:25+262h 47m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00+32ERN??22:24+1:102h 24m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL115 km47 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:50+28ERN123:47+302h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12+34ERS123:30+292h 18m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL101 km43 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:38+36ERN??00:05+342h 27m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??22:25+14ERS*??01:30+13h 5m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km32 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRKYJ??22:44+1:23ERN101:25+1:242h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site