Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: ERS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??00:20+29ERN103:00+142h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRKYJ200:20-ERN103:00-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRKYJ??01:10+31ERS103:20+272h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ??02:07+53ERN??04:55+512h 48m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??02:07+24ERN??04:55+302h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km41 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRKYJ??02:30+13ERS??04:50+22h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km43 km/hr
56392Kollam Ernakulam Pas...PassSRKYJ??05:11+11ERS*??08:50+43h 39m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km31 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ205:26+15ERS107:35+212h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKYJ??06:02+9ERS108:10+132h 8m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 101 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+6ERS108:10+102h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km47 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??06:54+11ERS109:45+132h 51m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km40 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRKYJ107:35+9ERS109:15+121h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL101 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??07:50+18ERS310:05+152h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ??07:50+8ERN110:20+242h 30m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km45 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ107:50+9ERS310:05+92h 15m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km44 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ??08:15+17ERN110:55+282h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km43 km/hr
56380Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??08:35+1ERS*??11:10+192h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
66300Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...MEMUSRKYJ??08:37+13ERS*??11:45+323h 8m17
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km36 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRKYJ309:00+12ERN111:50+242h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
66302Kollam - Ernakulam (...MEMUSRKYJ??09:43+11ERS*??12:15+212h 32m18
S TWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km39 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:21+28ERN112:50+342h 29m3
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL115 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRKYJ??10:48+28ERN113:25+302h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+15ERS112:50+151h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00-ERS212:50-1h 50m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL101 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKYJ??11:35+19ERS114:05+142h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km40 km/hr
66308Kollam-Ernakulam MEM...MEMUSRKYJ??11:59+15ERS*??15:15+133h 16m17
SMT TFS
Unreserved
 115 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ??12:32+9ERS114:30+221h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 101 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRKYJ112:32+21ERS114:30+241h 58m1
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRKYJ212:58+7ERS115:40+82h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km42 km/hr
56382Kayamkulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*113:00+2ERS*415:30+172h 30m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+19ERN??16:10+292h 37m3
S      
IISL
RSWL115 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKYJ314:12+17ERN117:00+192h 48m3
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 115 km41 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ??14:50+25ERN117:30+352h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km43 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRKYJ215:49+10ERN117:52+342h 3m4
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRKYJ115:58+14ERS118:45-52h 47m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 101 km36 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRKYJ115:58+28ERS118:40+42h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 101 km37 km/hr
56388Kayankulam Ernakulam...PassSRKYJ*??16:10+1ERS*??19:55+103h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km30 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+10ERN119:25+62h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL115 km39 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+9ERN120:00+102h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL115 km40 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ??17:10+27ERN120:00+162h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ??17:10+23ERN120:00+222h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 115 km40 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+7ERN120:00+72h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 107 km40 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKYJ??17:36+27ERN120:40+33h 4m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km37 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??17:36+37ERN120:40+313h 4m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL115 km37 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKYJ??18:16+27ERS120:25+332h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKYJ??18:36+27ERS120:50+362h 14m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL101 km45 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKYJ??18:36+30ERN??21:05+322h 29m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKYJ??18:36+16ERN121:05+272h 29m5
 M W F 
3A
 115 km46 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRKYJ218:58+18ERN121:30+312h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km45 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRKYJ??19:24+19ERS121:35+202h 11m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL101 km46 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:38+21ERS*422:25+102h 47m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km41 km/hr
56366Punalur- Guruvayur F...PassSRKYJ??20:00+25ERN??22:24+532h 24m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL115 km47 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??20:50+21ERN123:47+172h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km38 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??21:12+23ERS123:30+172h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL101 km43 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ??21:38+23ERN??00:05+172h 27m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km46 km/hr
66310Kollam Ernakulam ME...MEMUSRKYJ??22:25+4ERS*??01:30+03h 5m8
SM WTFS
Unreserved
 101 km32 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRKYJ??22:44+16ERN101:25+42h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site