Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക് ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 59
Number of Originating Trains: 45
Number of Terminating Trains: 45

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (199 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - excellent (27)
lodging - excellent (22)
railfanning - excellent (26)
sightseeing - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 54m ago

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
00:20on time00:20ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (10:02PM) by BMTIR*^~
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR??
 M  T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2015 (1:16PM) by RosH*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2015m early02:05MAKM/MararikkulamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR??
   W  S
02:40on time02:40TNT/TinnappattiUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (1:35PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1522m late03:37AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
12978*Marusagar Express*SFNWR1
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06015*Vellankanni - Ernaku...*ExpSR??
      S
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (10:55PM) by AK22660™^
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:2526m late04:51AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR??
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:44PM) by RosH*^
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
02853*Howrah - Ernakulam S...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:06PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12684*KSR Bengaluru - Erna...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608*KSR Bengaluru - Erna...*SFSR2
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aPTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:16AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:42AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56361*Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
11097*Poorna Express (via...*ExpCR1
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:58AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
      S
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:38PM) by Minti*^~
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aIGU/Irugur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
56392*Kollam - Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:10AM) by system
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:24AM) by
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR??
S      
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR??
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aANU/AnangurUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aWH/West HillUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:46AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
06733*Angamaly - Ernakulam...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06005*Chennai Central - Er...*SFSR??
      S
10:45n/an/aANU/AnangurUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00613*Chennai Central - Er...*PrmSR??
      S
10:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
10215*Madgaon - Ernakulam ...*SFKR??
 M     
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR4
  T    
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:00n/an/aKT/KumtaUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:53PM) by Jay Shah*^
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR??
    T S
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:51AM) by AK22660™^
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:45AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site