Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 23:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 57
Number of Originating Trains: 41
Number of Terminating Trains: 41

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 8m ago

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSR1
S   T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
 M     
01:1022m late01:32TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16337*Okha - Ernakulam Exp...*ExpSR5
 M W   
01:1523m early00:52ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...ACSFSR2
   W  S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20GUV/Guruvayur
11097*Poorna Express (via...*ExpCR1
 M     
04:10n/an/aUAA/Uppala
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978*Marusagar Express*SFNWR1
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:3012m late04:42KCVL/Kochuveli
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
02853*Howrah - Ernakulam (...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:00n/an/an/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:4015m early06:25ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:1011m late07:21MAS/Chennai Central
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
56361*Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:2526m late07:51n/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:3513m late07:48MAQ/Mangalore Central
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:3028m late08:58ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
56392*Kollam Ernakulam Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:501m late08:51n/a
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:1522m late09:37CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:458m late09:53SRR/Shoranur Junction
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065*Chennai Central - Er...*SFSR??
      S
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/a
00605*Chennai Central – Er...*PrmSR??
      S
11:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10215*Madgaon - Ernakulam ...*SFKR??
 M     
11:20on time11:20TA/Tanur
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR??
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:3510m early11:25ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
11:4538m late12:23n/a
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
11:505m early11:45ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
12:102m late12:12AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50on time12:50MYY/Mayyanad
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site