Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 20m ago

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSR1
S   T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...ACSFSR2
   W  S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2027m late02:47HAD/Harippad
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:203m late03:23MYY/Mayyanad
11097*Poorna Express (Via...*ExpCR1
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978*Marusagar Express*SFNWR1
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30AWY/Aluva
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:50on time04:50ALLP/Alappuzha
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
02853*Santragachi-Ernakula...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05on time06:05WFD/Whitefield
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR2
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:407m late06:47URL/Unjalur
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
56607*Shoranur - Ernakulam...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35n/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22639Chennai Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30KJKD/Kanjikode
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
56392*Kollam Ernakulam Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
09:58n/an/an/a
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00WH/West Hill
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10215*Madgaon-Ernakulam We...*SFKR??
 M     
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR4
  T    
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/a
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR??
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:35on time11:35TLY/Thalassery
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
11:45on time11:45n/a
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
12:10on time12:10n/a
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
12:15on time12:15n/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
   W   
12:50on time12:50n/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
   W   
12:50on time12:50MGSJ/Magnesite Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site