Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 18:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക് ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 57
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 44

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 10m ago

101 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR0
SMT TFS
00:2010m late00:30ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (10:02PM) by BMTIR*^~
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR0
 M  T  
00:452m early00:43VRPD/Virapandy RoadUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR0
 M     
00:504m late00:54TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16337*Okha - Ernakulam Exp...*ExpSR5
 M W   
01:257m early01:18ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:2016m early02:04TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR0
   W  S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1516m early02:59GUV/GuruvayurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06015*Vellankanni - Ernaku...*ExpSR0
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:2520m late04:45KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
12978*Marusagar Express (P...*SFNWR1
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR0
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:2511m early05:14TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSR0
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
02853*Howrah - Ernakulam S...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:003h 27m late09:27ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 25 2016 (12:10AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12684*KSR Bengaluru - Erna...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608*KSR Bengaluru - Erna...*SFSR2
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:4012m early06:28ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 20 2015 (12:16AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:0515m late07:20VN/VaniyambadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56361*Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:303m late07:33ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:3513m late07:48MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
      S
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:38PM) by Minti*^~
11097*Poorna Express*ExpCR1
 M     
08:20on time08:20n/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:2524m late08:49ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
56392*Kollam - Ernakulam P...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
08:505m late08:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 20 2015 (12:21AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:559m late09:04n/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:10AM) by system
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:1510m late09:25CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:24AM) by
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:152m late09:17ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:3515m late09:50TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:5517m late10:12SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:19PM) by
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
      S
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
06733*Angamaly - Ernakulam...*MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (11:53AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
06005*Chennai Central - Er...*SFSR??
      S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00613*Chennai Central - Er...*PrmSR0
      S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR0
S      
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
11:1012m late11:22AMPA/AmbalappuzhaUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:53PM) by Jay Shah*^~
10215*Madgaon - Ernakulam ...*SFKR0
 M     
11:2035m early10:45ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 06 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:309m late11:39ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR0
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
12:00on time12:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR0
SMTWTF 
12:001h 0m late13:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 19 2016 (9:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR0
S TWTFS
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:45AM) by system
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
   W   
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site