Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 21:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 21:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 41m ago

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSR1
S   T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432H Nizamuddin - Triva...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:5015m late01:05TVC/Trivandrum Central
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
01:3015m late01:45ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...ACSFSR2
   W  S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02065*Mumbai CST - Ernakul...*PrmCR??
 M     
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20TVC/Trivandrum Central
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:202m early03:18GUV/Guruvayur
11097*Poorna Express (Via...*ExpCR1
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978*Marusagar Express*SFNWR1
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:405m late05:45VAK/Varkala Sivagiri
02853*Santragachi-Ernakula...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
  T    
06:0513m early05:52ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:405m early06:35ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:1010m late07:20TRL/Tiruvallur
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
56361*Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25n/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:358m late07:43MAQ/Mangalore Central
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:3027m late08:57ALLP/Alappuzha
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:502m early08:48ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56392*Kollam Ernakulam Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:5017m early08:33ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:1520m late09:35CLT/Kozhikode Main
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:401h 10m late10:50TVC/Trivandrum Central
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:457m late09:52SRR/Shoranur Junction
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
09:5817m late10:15DST/Dasampatti
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:0035m late10:35ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10215*Madgaon-Ernakulam We...*SFKR??
 M     
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR4
  T    
11:0524m late11:29KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:1026m late11:36ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR??
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:3510m late11:45ALLP/Alappuzha
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
11:4510m late11:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
01667*Yesvantpur - Ernakul...*ExpSWR??
S      
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
12:1545m late13:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:502h 5m late14:55TVC/Trivandrum Central
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site