Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 00:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 00:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरनाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Karshaka Road, Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 45m ago

96 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSR1
S   T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNR1
  T TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66310*Kollam Ernakulam ME...*MEMUSR??
SMT TFS
01:302m late01:32n/a
22207Chennai - Trivandrum...ACSFSR2
   W  S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02065*Mumbai CST - Ernakul...*PrmCR??
 M     
02:15on time02:15CLT/Kozhikode Main
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20CLT/Kozhikode Main
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:2023m late03:43NYY/Neyyattinkara
11097*Poorna Express (Via...*ExpCR1
 M     
04:10on time04:10TKT/Tikkotti
12978*Marusagar Express*SFNWR1
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30CV/Kaveri
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
02853*Santragachi-Ernakula...*PrmSER3
 M     
06:00on time06:00CV/Kaveri
12646*Millennium Express*SFSR5
    T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR??
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
   W F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR2
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187*Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40n/a
56386*Kottayam Ernakulam P...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10n/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
56361*Shoranur Jn - Ernaku...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25n/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35n/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR1
S      
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
      S
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aKPD/Katpadi Junction
56302*Alappuzha Ernakulam ...*PassSR6
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
56392*Kollam Ernakulam Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
56371*Guruvayur Ernakulam ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
S      
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR4
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aMNPT/Mungilipattu
16302Venad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12618*Mangala Lakshadweep ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aKAWR/Karwar
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR4
S    F 
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10215*Madgaon-Ernakulam We...*SFKR??
 M     
10:55n/an/an/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR4
  T    
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
      S
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56380*Kayamkulam Ernakulam...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
16314*Kannur - Ernakulam E...*ExpSR??
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
11:35n/an/an/a
66300*Kollam-Ernakulam (Vi...*MEMUSR??
SMTWTF 
11:45n/an/an/a
66611*Palakkad Jn– Ernakul...*MEMUSR2
SM WTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
66302*Kollam - Ernakulam (...*MEMUSR??
S TWTFS
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
S T   S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
 M    S
12:50n/an/an/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
   W   
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site