Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1623.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+7KYJ311:43+1:1032h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+12KYJ011:43+3432h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+26KYJ213:00+5930h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+2CNGR112:14+1:4329h 44m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+9KYJ213:00+5929h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+11KYJ216:08+1:0332h 43m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+36KYJ016:08+5732h 43m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+17KYJ200:23+1:5331h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+22KYJ000:23+1:5731h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+41MVLK000:08+2:1931h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+48KYJ200:23+1:1431h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+36KYJ000:13+1:2830h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+0SRRArr +25/Dep +432h 33m+18KYJ??07:28+1:1331h 17m33
     F 
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+0SRRArr +25/Dep +3255m+7KYJ??05:58+5129h 47m25
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KYJ??00:57+1:0246h 47m32
 M     
2105 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+31BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22KYJ??15:10+1:4235h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KYJ??00:57+1:0245h 7m25
 M     
2109 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+20BVIArr +15/Dep +23h 2m-13KYJ??15:10+1:4234h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5KYJ??15:10+1:4234h 20m34
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KYJ??17:40+1:3036h 50m16
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+37BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KYJ??17:40+1:3036h 49m7
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+12BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12KYJ??15:10+1:4234h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+29BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KYJ??00:57+1:0243h 37m18
 M     
2109 km★Prayas★*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+8BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11KYJ??15:10+1:4233h 50m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KYJ??07:28+1:1347h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2189 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8KYJ??07:28+1:1347h 8m31
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2KYJ??07:28+1:1347h 8m32
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1KYJ??07:28+1:1346h 33m31
 M  T S
2194 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KYJ??17:40+1:3032h 13m17
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2KYJ??07:28+1:1346h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5KYJ??17:40+1:3055h 42m1
S   T  
1673 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3KYJ??07:28+1:1345h 15m35
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22KYJ??07:28+1:1345h 15m39
  T T S
2180 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+1:1345h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KYJ??17:40+1:3031h 15m-11
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+1:3031h 15m-4
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+9BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27KYJ??12:13+2:2049h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23KYJ??15:43+1:1449h 8m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+35KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02KYJ??10:08+1:1643h 33m19
S      
2089 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1KYJ??15:43+1:1449h 8m31
      S
2454 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+3MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2KYJ??01:00+4152h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4KYJ??10:33+1:4760h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site