Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1623.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10-KYJ311:43-32h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10-KYJ011:43-32h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30-KYJ213:00-30h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30-CNGR112:14-29h 44m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25-KYJ213:00-29h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25-KYJ216:08-32h 43m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25-KYJ016:08-32h 43m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00-KYJ200:23-31h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00-KYJ000:23-31h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00-MVLK000:08-31h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00-KYJ200:23-31h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15-KYJ000:13-30h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST200:11-SRRArr /Dep 2h 33m+0KYJ007:28-79h 17m33
     F 
1702 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+32SRRArr /Dep 55m+0KYJ??05:58+4429h 47m25
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1746h 47m32
 M     
2107 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+24BVIArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KYJ??15:10+1:2835h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1745h 7m25
 M     
2111 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+15BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0KYJ??15:10+1:2834h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+24BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??15:10+1:2834h 20m34
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+24BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1236h 50m16
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+40BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1236h 49m7
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+19BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??15:10+1:2834h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+57BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1743h 37m18
 M     
2111 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+13BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??15:10+1:2833h 50m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST207:35-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KYJ007:28-47h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2189 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST208:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KYJ007:28-47h 8m31
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST208:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KYJ007:28-47h 8m32
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST208:55-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KYJ007:28-46h 33m31
 M  T S
2194 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+14BCTArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1232h 13m17
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST209:27-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KYJ007:28-46h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1231h 42m1
 M   F 
1658 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST210:13-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ007:28-45h 15m35
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST210:13-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ007:28-45h 15m39
  T T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYJ007:28-45h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2180 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+24BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1231h 15m-11
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1231h 15m-4
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+24BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0KYJ??12:13+3:5049h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0849h 8m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+41KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KYJ??10:08+1:1343h 33m19
S      
2089 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0849h 8m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+6MDUArr /Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+5652h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+4YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0KYJ??10:33+1:4360h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site