Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+20KYJ311:43+4932h 33m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+23KYJ011:43+3632h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:25+3KYJ213:00+1:0630h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+1CNGR112:14+1:0129h 44m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:13+13KYJ016:08+1:4732h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:15+16KYJ213:00+4729h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:15+11KYJ216:08+1:2232h 53m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+35KYJ200:23+5131h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+37KYJ000:23+1:1231h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+16MVLK000:08+1:2431h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+52KYJ200:23+3731h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+31KYJ000:13+5830h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+23SRRArr +47/Dep +152h 33m-32KYJ??07:28+4431h 17m32
     F 
1603 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+23SRRArr +47/Dep +2155m-26KYJ??05:58+3729h 47m25
     F 
1636 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+6DDRArr +2/Dep +76h 24m+5KYJ??00:57+4046h 47m31
 M     
2102 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+15BVIArr +8/Dep +15h 0m-7KYJ??15:10+1:3235h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2KYJ??00:57+4045h 7m24
 M     
2106 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+13BVIArr +5/Dep +13h 2m-4KYJ??15:10+1:3234h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmRaees rocks^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+37BDTSArr +32/Dep +13h 30m-31KYJ??15:10+1:3234h 20m34
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+37BDTSArr +32/Dep +38h 45m-29KYJ??17:40+4136h 50m15
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+20BDTSArr +8/Dep +38h 45m-5KYJ??17:40+4136h 49m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+7BCTArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3KYJ??15:10+1:3234h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1658 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KYJ??00:57+4043h 37m17
 M     
2106 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+3BDTSArr -8/Dep +12h 20m+9KYJ??15:10+1:3233h 50m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+8BDTSArr -5/Dep +04h 10m+5KYJ??07:28+4447h 53m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmRaees rocks^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+19DDRArr +7/Dep +24h 0m-5KYJ??07:28+4447h 8m30
S  W   
2187 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+5DDRArr -1/Dep +24h 0m+3KYJ??07:28+4447h 8m32
  T  F 
2187 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+25DDRArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8KYJ??07:28+4446h 33m30
 M  T S
2197 kmRaees rocks^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +4/Dep +33h 55m-1KYJ??17:40+4132h 13m16
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 45m-4KYJ??07:28+4446h 1m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??09:58+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +32h 50m+0KYJ??17:40+4131h 42m0
 M   F 
1658 kmRaees rocks^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+8BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3KYJ??07:28+4445h 15m34
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +21h 40m+1KYJ??07:28+4445h 15m38
  T T S
2182 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+4445h 3m22
SMTWTFS
2164 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4KYJ??17:40+4131h 15m-12
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +43h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+4131h 15m-5
 M   F 
1623 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+12BZAArr +2/Dep +456h 15m+43KYJ??12:13+1:2549h 38m33
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +14/Dep +31h 15m-11KYJ??15:43+5649h 8m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+10KJMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 40m-2:10KYJ??10:08+1:0843h 33m19
S      
2083 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr -4/Dep +101h 35m+14KYJ??15:43+5649h 8m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+7MDUArr +1:13/Dep +2615m-47KYJ??01:00+3952h 27m22
  T    
2708 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +26/Dep +116h 40m-25KYJ??10:33+1:2860h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site