Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1622.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+7KYJ311:43+1:0832h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7KYJ011:43+1932h 33m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+21KYJ213:00+1:1130h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+2CNGR112:14+1:5429h 44m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+11KYJ213:00+1:1829h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+8KYJ216:08+4932h 43m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+30KYJ016:08+1:0132h 43m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+22KYJ200:23+1:0531h 23m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+24KYJ000:23+1:3531h 23m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+16MVLK000:08+1:2831h 8m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1628 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+52KYJ200:23+1:1931h 23m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1635 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+19KYJ000:13+1:1830h 58m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1624 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+1SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5KYJ??07:28+5931h 17m33
     F 
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+1SRRArr +17/Dep +2255m+5KYJ??05:58+3229h 47m25
     F 
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KYJ??00:57+5046h 47m32
 M     
2105 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST203:35+29BVIArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21KYJ115:10+1:4435h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??00:57+5045h 7m25
 M     
2109 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42+20BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11KYJ115:10+1:4434h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1645 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST204:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1KYJ115:10+1:4434h 20m35
 M  T S
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4KYJ??17:40+1:2336h 50m16
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+14BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11KYJ??17:40+1:2336h 49m7
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST205:03+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7KYJ115:10+1:4434h 7m36
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KYJ??00:57+5043h 37m18
 M     
2109 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST205:20+4BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14KYJ115:10+1:4433h 50m36
S      
1645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6KYJ??07:28+5947h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2189 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+17DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KYJ??07:28+5947h 8m31
S  W   
2185 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3KYJ??07:28+5947h 8m32
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10KYJ??07:28+5946h 33m31
 M  T S
2194 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11KYJ??17:40+1:2332h 13m17
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+5946h 1m44
 MTWTFS
2200 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4KYJ??07:28+5945h 15m35
S  W F 
2180 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26KYJ??07:28+5945h 15m39
  T T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KYJ007:28+5945h 3m22
SMTWTFS
2180 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KYJ317:40+1:2331h 15m-12
 M   F 
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ317:40+1:2331h 15m-5
 M   F 
1640 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44KYJ??12:13+1:3449h 38m31
SMTWTFS
2409 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5KYJ??15:43+1:0749h 8m28
 M WT  
2445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+5KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33KYJ??10:08+1:1543h 33m19
S      
2089 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0749h 8m31
      S
2443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+7MDUArr +31/Dep +3615m+5KYJ??01:00+4552h 27m22
  T    
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3KYJ??10:33+1:3660h 33m11
  T    
2284 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site