Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1625.81 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+31KYJ012:58+5633h 48m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7KYJ012:58+1533h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:20+18KYJ215:08+2632h 48m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:20+49CNGR114:33+1:4332h 13m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1617 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+6KYJ215:08+931h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+2KYJ216:00+1:1332h 35m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+1KYJ016:00+3432h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1626 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+30KYJ202:56+1:0133h 56m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+13KYJ002:56+4133h 56m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1638 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+20MVLK002:47+1:0833h 47m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1630 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+34KYJ202:56+4433h 56m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST218:35+0KYJ002:40+5032h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50-QLN006:25-30h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1667 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:06+10SRRArr +24/Dep +221h 0m-2KYJ??07:33+5631h 27m32
     F 
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:06+10SRRArr +24/Dep +1523h 40m-9KYJ??05:53+3653h 47m25
     F 
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:05+11DDRArr +21/Dep +76h 19m-14KYJ??00:48+4246h 43m30
 M     
2101 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST203:35+36BVIArr +33/Dep 4h 53m+0KYJ116:25+1:1136h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1657 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+17BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21KYJ??00:48+4244h 58m23
 M     
2105 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42+39BVIArr /Dep 2h 58m+0KYJ116:25+1:1135h 43m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST204:50+22BDTSArr +27/Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ116:25+1:1135h 35m33
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+22BDTSArr +27/Dep +78h 45m-20KYJ??19:49+1:2638h 59m14
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+17BDTSArr +23/Dep +78h 45m-16KYJ??19:49+1:2638h 58m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST205:03+15BCTArr +10/Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ116:25+1:1135h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+36BDTSArr +43/Dep +02h 50m-43KYJ??00:48+4243h 28m12
 M     
2105 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST205:20+7BDTSArr -8/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ116:25+1:1135h 5m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17KYJ??07:33+5647h 58m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+17DDRArr +17/Dep +34h 0m-14KYJ??07:33+5647h 13m30
S  W   
2186 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+23DDRArr +39/Dep +34h 0m-36KYJ??07:33+5647h 13m33
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+22DDRArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10KYJ??07:33+5646h 38m30
 M  T S
2197 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+19BCTArr /Dep +73h 55m+0KYJ??19:49+1:2634h 22m16
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+19BCTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0KYJ??07:33+5646h 6m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??10:00+14BDTSArr +15/Dep +72h 50m-8KYJ??19:49+1:2633h 49m0
 M   F 
1658 kmIndia must trial Shi...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+14BDTSArr +8/Dep +31h 40m-5KYJ??07:33+5645h 20m35
S  W F 
2181 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+10BDTSArr +22/Dep +31h 40m-19KYJ??07:33+5645h 20m38
  T T S
2181 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25+6BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0KYJ??07:33+5645h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+42BDTSArr +26/Dep +72h 10m-19KYJ??19:49+1:2633h 24m-12
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25+6BVIArr +3/Dep +73h 25m+4KYJ??19:49+1:2633h 24m-5
 M   F 
1622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +9/Dep +386h 15m+29KYJ??12:15+1:1349h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +19/Dep +21h 25m-17KYJ??15:48+4649h 13m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST214:35-KJMArr /Dep +33h 40m+0KYJ009:58-67h 23m20
S      
2489 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+0GNTArr -7/Dep +61h 35m+13KYJ??15:48+4649h 13m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+12BSRArr /Dep +33h 5m+0QLN??06:25+1134h 15m3
   W   
1667 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:25+13MDUArr +42/Dep +1515m-27KYJ001:03+2376h 38m22
  T    
2872 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+10YPRArr +21/Dep +116h 40m-20KYJ??10:35+1:0460h 35m11
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site