Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1625.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7KYJ011:48+4732h 38m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+14KYJ011:48+232h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:20+7KYJ212:53+4030h 33m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:20+4QLN113:50+1431h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1678 km53 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+4KYJ212:53+3229h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km55 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...PrmWRST207:25+0KYJ016:30-733h 5m22
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRST207:25+3KYJ216:00+3432h 35m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+13KYJ200:03+5231h 3m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+12KYJ000:03+5631h 3m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1637 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+12QLN101:05+3932h 5m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:38KYJ200:03+1:0331h 3m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST218:35+4KYJ000:20+1229h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+18KYJ005:18+1:3529h 28m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1626 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:06+3SRRArr +7/Dep +212h 25m+14KYJ??07:33+5531h 27m32
     F 
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:06+3SRRArr +7/Dep 1h 5m+0KYJ??05:53+3329h 47m25
     F 
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:05+9DDRArr +8/Dep 6h 19m+0KYJ??00:48+3346h 43m30
 M     
2101 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+22BVIArr +21/Dep +04h 53m-21KYJ??15:15+3835h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+7BDTSArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??00:48+3344h 58m23
 M     
2105 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+19BVIArr +10/Dep +02h 58m-10KYJ??15:15+3834h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3KYJ??15:15+3834h 25m33
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+30BDTSArr +27/Dep 8h 45m+0KYJ??17:53+5637h 2m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+5BCTArr +6/Dep +03h 25m-6KYJ??15:15+3834h 12m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+20BDTSArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??00:48+3343h 28m12
 M     
2105 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+8BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 20m+3KYJ??15:15+3833h 55m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2KYJ??07:33+5547h 58m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+18DDRArr +10/Dep +14h 0m-9KYJ??07:33+5547h 13m30
S  W   
2187 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+12DDRArr +4/Dep +14h 0m-3KYJ??07:33+5547h 13m33
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+17DDRArr +20/Dep +03h 5m-20KYJ??07:33+5546h 38m30
 M  T S
2197 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0KYJ??17:53+5632h 26m16
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYJ??07:33+5546h 6m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??10:00+12BDTSArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??17:53+5631h 53m0
 M   F 
1658 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +11h 40m-5KYJ??07:33+5545h 20m35
S  W F 
2181 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +11/Dep +11h 40m-10KYJ??07:33+5545h 20m38
  T T S
2181 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25+0BVIArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1KYJ??07:33+5545h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+9BDTSArr +13/Dep 2h 10m+0KYJ??17:53+5631h 28m-12
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25+0BVIArr +0/Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??17:53+5631h 28m-5
 M   F 
1622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+11BZAArr +7/Dep +326h 15m+25KYJ??12:15+1:0049h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+1SCArr +7/Dep 1h 25m+0KYJ??15:48+1:1249h 13m28
 M WT  
2456 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+2KJMArr +1:57/Dep +43h 40m-1:53KYJ??09:58+1:0943h 23m20
S      
2083 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+0GNTArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ??15:48+1:1249h 13m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+6BSRArr +1/Dep +13h 5m+0QLN??03:12+1231h 2m5
   W   
1667 kmAkshay-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:25+8MDUArr +28/Dep +2815m+0KYJ??01:03+4452h 38m22
  T    
2709 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST222:00-YPRArr +34/Dep 16h 40m+0KYJ010:35-60h 35m11
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site