Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1625.7 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+12KYJ012:58+3133h 48m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+12KYJ012:58+033h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:20+4KYJ215:08+3932h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:20+3QLN116:05+433h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+2KYJ215:08+2531h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+3KYJ216:00+4432h 35m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+12KYJ202:56+5733h 56m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+20KYJ002:56+5233h 56m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1637 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+18QLN103:50+4434h 50m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:45KYJ202:56+5933h 56m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST218:35+1KYJ002:40+2632h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+36QLN006:25+1:2130h 35m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1667 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:06+4SRRArr +5/Dep +221h 0m+17KYJ??07:33+5331h 27m32
     F 
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:06+4SRRArr +5/Dep +1423h 40m+9KYJ??05:53+3553h 47m25
     F 
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:05+11DDRArr +9/Dep +76h 19m-2KYJ??00:48+4346h 43m30
 M     
2101 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+23BVIArr +21/Dep +04h 53m-21KYJ??16:25+5036h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+7BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KYJ??00:48+4344h 58m23
 M     
2105 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+26BVIArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13KYJ??16:25+5035h 43m13
SMTWTFS
1627 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3KYJ??16:25+5035h 35m33
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +08h 45m-3KYJ??19:49+4338h 59m14
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+18BDTSArr +14/Dep +08h 45m-14KYJ??19:49+4338h 58m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+5BCTArr /Dep +03h 25m+0KYJ??16:25+5035h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KYJ??00:48+4343h 28m12
 M     
2105 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+7BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 20m+6KYJ??16:25+5035h 5m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0KYJ??07:33+5347h 58m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+31DDRArr +17/Dep +34h 0m-14KYJ??07:33+5347h 13m30
S  W   
2186 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2KYJ??07:33+5347h 13m33
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+19DDRArr +17/Dep +13h 5m-16KYJ??07:33+5346h 38m30
 M  T S
2197 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KYJ??19:49+4334h 22m16
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7KYJ??07:33+5346h 6m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??10:00+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KYJ??19:49+4333h 49m0
 M   F 
1658 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +0/Dep +31h 40m+3KYJ??07:33+5345h 20m35
S  W F 
2181 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +7/Dep +31h 40m-4KYJ??07:33+5345h 20m38
  T T S
2181 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25+6BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0KYJ??07:33+5345h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+20BDTSArr +16/Dep +02h 10m-16KYJ??19:49+4333h 24m-12
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25+6BVIArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2KYJ??19:49+4333h 24m-5
 M   F 
1622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +8/Dep +326h 15m+24KYJ??12:15+1:0549h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+0SCArr +10/Dep +11h 25m-9KYJ??15:48+1:1349h 13m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+4KJMArr +2:12/Dep +33h 40m-2:09KYJ??09:58+1:0743h 23m19
S      
2083 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+0GNTArr +2/Dep +91h 35m+7KYJ??15:48+1:1349h 13m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+9BSRArr -3/Dep +03h 5m+3QLN??06:25+1334h 15m3
   W   
1667 kmAkshay-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:25+10MDUArr +28/Dep +2415m-4KYJ001:03+3476h 38m22
  T    
2872 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+4YPRArr +18/Dep +116h 40m-17KYJ??10:35+1:1460h 35m11
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site