Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1625.52 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+16KYJ012:58+2433h 48m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+9KYJ012:58+433h 48m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:20+0KYJ215:08+2132h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:20+30QLN116:05+4133h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1678 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+5KYJ215:08+2431h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+2KYJ216:00+1:0332h 35m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km49 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST007:25+0KYJ016:00+1:2432h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1626 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+12KYJ202:56+5533h 56m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+19KYJ002:56+5633h 56m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1637 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+21QLN103:50+4934h 50m41
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:28KYJ202:56+5333h 56m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1637 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST218:35+6KYJ002:40+4132h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1626 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+40QLN006:25+1:4930h 35m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1666 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between ST/Surat and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:06+2SRRArr +12/Dep +161h 0m+4KYJ??07:33+5031h 27m32
     F 
1605 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:06+2SRRArr +12/Dep +1423h 40m+2KYJ??05:53+3753h 47m25
     F 
1638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:05+11DDRArr +17/Dep +76h 19m-10KYJ??00:48+4646h 43m30
 M     
2101 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+29BVIArr +30/Dep +14h 53m-29KYJ??16:25+1:1536h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 30m-14KYJ??00:48+4644h 58m23
 M     
2105 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42-BVIArr /Dep +12h 58m+0KYJ116:25-35h 43m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+20BDTSArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26KYJ??16:25+1:1535h 35m33
 M  T S
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+20BDTSArr +27/Dep +38h 45m-24KYJ??19:49+1:2338h 59m14
 M     
1658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+18BDTSArr +25/Dep +38h 45m-22KYJ??19:49+1:2338h 58m6
     F 
1658 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+15BCTArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7KYJ??16:25+1:1535h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+28BDTSArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18KYJ??00:48+4643h 28m12
 M     
2105 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+4BDTSArr -12/Dep +12h 20m+13KYJ??16:25+1:1535h 5m35
S      
1646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9KYJ??07:33+5047h 58m34
SMTWTFS
2191 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+24DDRArr +17/Dep +44h 0m-13KYJ??07:33+5047h 13m30
S  W   
2186 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+20DDRArr +28/Dep +44h 0m-24KYJ??07:33+5047h 13m33
  T  F 
2186 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+27DDRArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17KYJ??07:33+5046h 38m30
 M  T S
2197 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +13/Dep +33h 55m-10KYJ??19:49+1:2334h 22m16
 M   F 
1669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11KYJ??07:33+5046h 6m43
 MTWTFS
2202 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST??10:00+13BDTSArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7KYJ??19:49+1:2333h 49m0
 M   F 
1658 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+10BDTSArr +3/Dep +41h 40m+1KYJ??07:33+5045h 20m35
S  W F 
2181 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +17/Dep +41h 40m-13KYJ??07:33+5045h 20m38
  T T S
2181 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25+13BVIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2KYJ??07:33+5045h 8m22
SMTWTFS
2162 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST??10:25+49BDTSArr +29/Dep +32h 10m-26KYJ??19:49+1:2333h 24m-12
 M   F 
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST??10:25+13BVIArr +6/Dep +43h 25m-2KYJ??19:49+1:2333h 24m-5
 M   F 
1622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +9/Dep +486h 15m+39KYJ??12:15+1:1749h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2408 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +35/Dep +11h 25m-34KYJ??15:48+1:0149h 13m28
 M WT  
2456 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST214:35+2KJMArr +1:54/Dep +33h 40m-1:51KYJ009:58+1:0467h 23m20
S      
2489 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+0GNTArr -3/Dep +71h 35m+10KYJ??15:48+1:0149h 13m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+13BSRArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3QLN??06:25+1234h 15m3
   W   
1667 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:25+15MDUArr +34/Dep +2015m-14KYJ001:03+2876h 38m22
  T    
2872 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+11YPRArr +21/Dep +016h 40m-21KYJ??10:35+1:0860h 35m11
  T    
2282 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site