Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2823.4 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSRNZM*705:55+0TVC*111:00+053h 5m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2KCVL*??11:00+4:4053h 5m30
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3026 km56 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*2,610:05+0TVC*415:15+053h 10m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+1TVC*415:15-1353h 10m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*108:00-1245h 5m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1TVC*314:35+4351h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+46KCVL*317:45+752h 5m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2846 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS313:40+22KCVL*117:45+4852h 5m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2846 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2KCVL*017:45+1851h 50m17
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2851 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+1:10TVC018:40+2:3052h 25m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3030 km57 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+22TVC*005:30+453h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:40+1YPRArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24KCVL??13:00+1954h 20m17
 M    S
3078 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:40+1YPRArr +24/Dep +325m-21TVC??12:40+3654h 0m38
SMT T S
3119 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+7ASNArr +2:58/Dep +114h 34m-2:47TVC??07:05+072h 5m41
S      
3855 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:15+4MSArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25TVC??12:10+452h 55m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:15+4MSArr +25/Dep +21h 40m-23TVC??11:45+252h 30m19
 M    S
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13TVC??11:45+252h 30m19
  T T  
3096 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:15+1MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15TVC??12:10+452h 55m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +0/Dep +1:032h 15m+1:03TVC??20:05+1:2159h 30m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM509:15+1CLTArr /Dep +123h 15m+0TVC213:50+1076h 35m12
 MTW FS
3173 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +25/Dep +38h 45m-22KCVL??23:00-161h 40m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18TVC??03:20+165h 18m32
S      
3296 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+34DDArr +1:59/Dep +334h 10m-1:26TVC??03:20+165h 5m13
S      
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+34PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +244h 15m-1:05TVC??10:05+2071h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3451 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:16ADIArr +2:14/Dep +45h 45m-2:10KCVL??05:35-864h 40m29
  T    
2900 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:35SRCArr +3:32/Dep +66h 15m-3:26TVC??20:05+1:2178h 20m41
  T    
4076 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +05h 25m+0TVC??23:05+2556h 30m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +48/Dep +332h 20m-15TVC??03:20+160h 20m40
S      
3208 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+5MAOArr +1:44/Dep +583h 50m-46TVC??05:15+3062h 15m53
    T  
3091 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26TVC??19:25+3251h 50m44
S  W F 
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -12/Dep +12h 20m+13TVC??19:25+3251h 50m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep +38h 45m-24KCVL??23:00-155h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
13558
--
Σ NZM-TVC Σ...NZM315:45+52MASArr +1:53/Dep +73h 40m-1:46TVC117:15+2097h 30m54
no arr/dep
3094 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7TVC??19:25+3251h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+27BVIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2TVC??10:05+2065h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3390 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+48BDTSArr +29/Dep +32h 10m-26KCVL??23:00-154h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45+27BVIArr +6/Dep +43h 25m-2KCVL??23:00-154h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+7MASArr +48/Dep +01h 20m-48TVC??23:05+2552h 25m26
SMTWTFS
2978 km-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS318:40-BZAArr +1:03/Dep 3h 45m+0TVC001:20-78h 40m26
S      
3459 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+53INDBArr /Dep +43h 50m+0TVC??17:15+3870h 0m35
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 20m-5KCVL??05:35-857h 40m42
  T    
2902 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+4DDArr +1:12/Dep +4045m-32TVC??10:05+2060h 50m56
SMTWTFS
3300 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+4SBCArr +57/Dep +23h 20m-55KCVL??09:00-459h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+4BNCArr +1:19/Dep +62h 12m-1:13KCVL??06:30-1357h 15m21
 M     
3235 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr +0/Dep +1623h 30m+16TVC??20:55+471h 20m10
      S
2846 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr +10/Dep +174h 1m+7TVC??05:15+3055h 40m53
    T  
2858 km-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+14BRCArr +9/Dep +172h 53m+8TVC??05:15+3055h 25m43
    T  
2866 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+49BRCArr +35/Dep +112h 53m-24KCVL??05:35-855h 45m32
  T    
2859 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+49BRCArr +35/Dep +232h 53m-12TVC??05:35+2155h 45m47
   W   
2866 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+49BRCArr +35/Dep +132h 53m-22KCVL??05:35-155h 45m29
      S
2859 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30-NGPArr +57/Dep 1h 0m+0TVC001:20-74h 50m27
S      
4119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:24MSArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18TVC??06:45+355h 0m7
S      
3092 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site