Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2846.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+753h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2KCVL*211:00+2:4753h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3028 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TVC*414:20+2952h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*414:20-2352h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TVC*104:55+142h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2843 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVC*314:35+5751h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3034 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+23KCVL*315:15+1449h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2844 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+20KCVL*114:45+4749h 5m18
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2844 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KCVL*115:15-49h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1TVC018:55+1:1952h 40m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3032 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*002:40+1:0051h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30KCVL??13:00+5154h 35m17
 M    S
3092 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36TVC??12:40+1:0454h 15m38
SMT T S
3133 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55TVC??07:10+4572h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TVC??11:55-152h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??11:45+652h 35m19
 M    S
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??11:45+652h 35m19
  T T  
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30TVC??11:55-152h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TVC??20:10+1:0559h 35m41
   W   
3098 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+0CLTArr +1:48/Dep +81h 25m-1:40TVC??13:50+3652h 35m13
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10KCVL??20:25+2359h 5m24
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TVC??03:20+1465h 18m38
S      
3294 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24TVC??03:20+1465h 5m15
S      
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20TVC??10:10+3271h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3453 kmPŕāķāşh-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:43ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05KCVL102:50+2885h 55m29
 M     
3382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21TVC??20:10+1:0578h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0TVC??23:15+3356h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40TVC??03:20+1460h 20m42
S      
3208 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51TVC??02:20+1:2459h 20m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 30m-3TVC??17:55+5650h 20m45
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -10/Dep +32h 20m+13TVC??17:55+5650h 20m45
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6KCVL??20:25+2352h 50m24
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5TVC??17:55+5649h 30m45
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TVC??10:10+3265h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3391 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KCVL120:25+2351h 40m9
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+2351h 40m16
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21TVC??23:15+3352h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2978 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27TVC??01:20+3654h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0TVC??17:15+3170h 0m37
S      
3616 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5KCVL102:50+2878h 55m43
 M     
2920 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16TVC??10:10+3260h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3302 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40KCVL109:00+659h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS321:15+10BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59KCVL206:30+881h 15m21
S      
3239 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr /Dep +221h 35m+0TVC??20:55+1547h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -2/Dep +34h 5m+5TVC??02:20+1:2452h 45m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37TVC??02:20+1:2452h 30m43
    T  
2862 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS821:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10KCVL102:50+2877h 0m33
no arr/dep
3237 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10TVC??02:50+5253h 0m47
   W   
2862 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8KCVL??02:50+3753h 0m29
      S
2855 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15TVC??01:20+3650h 50m27
 M     
3030 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:07MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44TVC??06:45+1055h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site