Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2821.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+1:2753h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+18KCVL*211:00+5:2553h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3027 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+15TVC*414:20+2452h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+4TVC*414:20+1152h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TVC*104:55-142h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+11TVC*314:35+3:3051h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3033 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+41KCVL*315:15+2449h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2845 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+24KCVL*114:45+1549h 5m18
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2845 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+5KCVL*115:15+1749h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+42TVC018:55+3:2552h 40m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3031 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1TVC*002:40+1:3151h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41KCVL??13:00+1:0054h 35m17
 M    S
3090 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1025m-3:32TVC??12:40+1:0254h 15m38
SMT T S
3138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25TVC??07:10+1:1272h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +3:12/Dep +31h 45m-3:09TVC??11:55+852h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +3:12/Dep +81h 40m-3:04TVC??11:45+2752h 35m19
 M    S
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+23MSArr +2:45/Dep +81h 40m-2:37TVC??11:45+2752h 35m19
  T T  
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+23MSArr +2:45/Dep +31h 45m-2:42TVC??11:55+852h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +2:13/Dep +332h 15m-1:40TVC??20:10+1:1259h 35m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM509:15+1CLTArr +4:39/Dep +61h 25m-4:33TVC213:50+3576h 35m12
 MTW FS
3173 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +31/Dep +08h 45m-31KCVL??20:25+1659h 5m24
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr +49/Dep 2h 50m+0TVC??03:20+4265h 18m38
S      
3302 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr +3:33/Dep 4h 10m+0TVC003:20+4289h 5m15
      S
3296 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS010:15-PUNEArr +3:13/Dep 4h 15m+0TVC210:10-71h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3451 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+2:44ADIArr +1:55/Dep +05h 45m-1:55KCVL102:50+1:2985h 55m30
 M     
3362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00TVC??20:10+1:1278h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+3856h 40m20
 M   F 
2970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+38DDArr +2:47/Dep 2h 20m+0TVC003:20+4284h 20m42
      S
3866 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr +3:40/Dep +1:172h 0m-2:23TVC??02:20+1:5459h 20m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20TVC??17:55+4950h 20m44
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr -7/Dep +22h 20m+9TVC??17:55+4950h 20m44
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22KCVL??20:25+1652h 50m24
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +16/Dep +23h 25m-14TVC??17:55+4949h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TVC210:10-65h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3408 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12KCVL??20:25+1651h 40m9
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+1651h 40m16
S   T  
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr +2:57/Dep +11h 55m-2:56TVC??23:15+3852h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2977 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr +2:52/Dep +443h 45m-2:08TVC??01:20+2:1154h 40m26
 M     
3029 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22TVC??17:15+3470h 0m37
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 20m-22KCVL??02:50+1:2954h 55m42
  T    
2901 kmKoush12461^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15-DDArr +3:43/Dep 45m+0TVC210:10-84h 55m57
SMTWTFS
4188 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:50/Dep +33h 20m-3:47KCVL??09:00+1159h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3240 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr +4:10/Dep +362h 12m-3:34KCVL??06:30+5957h 15m20
 M     
3239 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+3ERSArr +8/Dep +271h 35m+19TVC??20:55+2047h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +16/Dep +194h 5m+3TVC??02:20+1:5452h 45m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +52/Dep +192h 59m-33TVC??02:20+1:5452h 30m43
    T  
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +182h 59m-39KCVL??02:50+1:2953h 0m32
  T    
2856 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +572h 59m+0TVC??02:50+2:0353h 0m47
   W   
2863 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +122h 59m-45KCVL??02:50+1:0753h 0m29
      S
2856 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:13/Dep +261h 0m-2:47TVC??01:20+2:1150h 50m27
 M     
3029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:43MSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 5m-3:35TVC??06:45+3455h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site