Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 700.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRLKO603:30+1:57AII021:30+2:3318h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+5AII321:15+1:1716h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km55 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+27AII*321:30+1:4616h 35m11
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+4AII023:05+2:3112h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 701 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+9AII003:40-717h 10m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL808 km47 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+32AII214:00+1:3416h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+23AII214:00+4516h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40+12AII217:00+418h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+44BEArr +1:16/Dep +492h 5m-27AII??20:05+1:5619h 40m-27
 MTW  S
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+57DLIArr /Dep +1:201h 25m+0AII??20:05+1:4318h 35m4
S      
930 kmSurvey feature super...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+3:04BPLArr +5:02/Dep +12h 15m-5:01AII??06:40+828h 5m20
  T    
1241 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+2:01NDLSArr +2:55/Dep 3h 10m+0AII??22:40+2719h 10m-4
S  W   
934 kmJai Hanuman-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0AII??22:40+2717h 40m10
S    F 
922 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+23NDLSArr +53/Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-11
S  W   
934 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+9NDLSArr +29/Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-12
      S
935 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+40NDLSArr +1:31/Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-2
 MT  F 
935 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+21CNBArr +31/Dep +3:221h 5m+2:51AII??02:45+2:5014h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
701 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10+4JPArr +13/Dep +122h 40m-1AII??06:40+1018h 30m23
 M W  S
809 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??18:25+13DLIArr +1:19/Dep +71h 35m-1:12AII??12:20+1417h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+14SWMArr +1:20/Dep +340m-1:17AII??14:20+917h 25m4
 M W FS
819 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN??20:55+33SWMArr +1:18/Dep +340m-1:15AII??14:20+917h 25m-10
S T T  
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:20+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +1030m-18AII??12:45+1815h 25m0
SMTWTFS
957 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+17DLIArr +45/Dep +72h 35m-38AII??16:30+1818h 50m-1
SM W F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +20/Dep +72h 5m-13AII??16:30+1818h 15m5
SM W F 
930 kmRF Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+6DLIArr +1:59/Dep +72h 15m-1:52AII??16:30+1817h 15m-4
SM W F 
946 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+22ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +71h 30m-1:09AII??16:30+1816h 45m-8
SM W F 
918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site