Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: AII   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRLKO603:30+1:18AII021:30+2:2418h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+5AII321:15+1:4316h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km55 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+41AII*321:30+2:2316h 35m11
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:15+4AII023:05+2:4312h 50m7
     F 
Unreserved
 701 km54 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+13AII003:40-417h 10m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL808 km47 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+49AII214:00+2:0316h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+17AII214:00+1:1016h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40+9AII217:00+1218h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+41BEArr +1:30/Dep +122h 5m-1:18AII??20:05+1:1419h 40m-27
 MTW  S
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+1:03DLIArr +2:49/Dep +501h 25m-1:59AII??20:05+1:1418h 35m4
S      
930 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+3:22BPLArr +3:59/Dep +22h 15m-3:57AII??06:40-128h 5m20
  T    
1241 kmHarsh*^~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+1:15NDLSArr +2:03/Dep +13h 10m-2:02AII??22:40+2019h 10m-4
S  W   
934 kmJai Hanuman-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +43/Dep +12h 20m-42AII??22:40+2017h 40m10
S    F 
922 kmAnother End of The S...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+35NDLSArr +45/Dep +11h 25m-44AII??22:40+2016h 30m-11
S  W   
934 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+25NDLSArr +45/Dep +11h 25m-44AII??22:40+2016h 30m-12
      S
935 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+19NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +11h 25m-1:18AII??22:40+2016h 30m-2
 MT  F 
935 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+30CNBArr +34/Dep +3:231h 5m+2:49AII??02:45+3:1314h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
701 kmAnother End of The S...-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10+4JPArr +15/Dep +312h 40m+16AII??06:40+2918h 30m23
 M W  S
809 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:15+6MBArr +29/Dep +181h 30m-11AII??13:30+1519h 15m20
SMTWTFS
929 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??18:25+32DLIArr +1:54/Dep +101h 35m-1:44AII??12:20+1217h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+13SWMArr +39/Dep +640m-33AII??14:20+917h 25m4
 M W FS
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN??20:55+1:53SWMArr +1:58/Dep +640m-1:52AII??14:20+917h 25m-10
S T T  
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:20+54NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +230m-1:04AII??12:45+1215h 25m0
SMTWTFS
957 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +34/Dep +12h 35m-33AII??16:30+1018h 50m-1
SM W F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11AII??16:30+1018h 15m5
SM W F 
930 kmRF Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+46DLIArr +2:05/Dep +12h 15m-2:04AII??16:30+1017h 15m-4
SM W F 
947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+47ANVTArr +1:46/Dep +11h 30m-1:45AII??16:30+1016h 45m-8
SM W F 
918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site