Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 700.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRLKO603:30+1:15AII021:30+2:3018h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+34AII321:15+2:4216h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km55 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+27AII*321:30+2:2716h 35m11
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+3AII023:05+2:2612h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 701 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+6AII003:40-317h 10m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL808 km47 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+49AII214:00+1:4616h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+3AII214:00+4116h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40+16AII217:00+1018h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+37BEArr +1:18/Dep +1:332h 5m+15AII??20:05+3:0419h 40m-27
 MTW  S
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+25DLIArr +2:01/Dep +2:111h 25m+10AII??20:05+2:5718h 35m4
S      
930 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+3:06BPLArr +4:37/Dep +22h 15m-4:35AII??06:40+1728h 5m20
  T    
1241 kmHarsh*^~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+1:45NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +03h 10m-2:31AII??22:40+3319h 10m-4
S  W   
934 kmJai Hanuman-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +58/Dep +02h 20m-58AII??22:40+3317h 40m10
S    F 
922 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41AII??22:40+3316h 30m-11
S  W   
934 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+2NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 25m-39AII??22:40+3316h 30m-12
      S
935 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+58NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +01h 25m-2:15AII??22:40+3316h 30m-2
 MT  F 
935 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+25CNBArr +37/Dep +2:261h 5m+1:49AII??02:45+2:1414h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
701 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10+10JPArr +16/Dep +112h 40m-5AII??06:40+1018h 30m23
 M W  S
809 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??18:25+17DLIArr +1:12/Dep +241h 35m-48AII??12:20+3217h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+4SWMArr +1:04/Dep +540m-59AII??14:20+1417h 25m4
 M W FS
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN??20:55+26SWMArr +1:09/Dep +540m-1:04AII??14:20+1417h 25m-10
S T T  
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:20+23NDLSArr +32/Dep +130m-31AII??12:45+1215h 25m0
SMTWTFS
957 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+18DLIArr +51/Dep +02h 35m-51AII??16:30+1718h 50m-1
SM W F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33AII??16:30+1718h 15m5
SM W F 
930 kmRF Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+4DLIArr +1:54/Dep +02h 15m-1:54AII??16:30+1717h 15m-4
SM W F 
947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+29ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +01h 30m-1:34AII??16:30+1716h 45m-8
SM W F 
918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site