Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 700.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Tundla => Idgah Agra => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30-AII021:30-18h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30-AII321:15-16h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km55 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55-AII*321:30-16h 35m11
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:15-AII023:05-12h 50m7
     F 
Unreserved
 701 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:15-AII003:40-17h 25m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km46 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30-AII214:00-16h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30-AII214:00-16h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40-AII217:00-18h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+3:19BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0AII??20:05+1:2419h 40m-27
SM W F 
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+2:40DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AII??20:05+1:5018h 35m4
no arr/dep
930 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+5:51BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AII??06:40+428h 5m20
  T    
1241 kmHarsh*^~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+4:34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0AII??22:40+2719h 10m-4
S  W   
934 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AII??22:40+2717h 40m10
S    F 
922 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+1:53NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-12
S  W   
934 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-12
      S
934 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+3:33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AII??22:40+2716h 30m-3
 MT  F 
935 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+3:58CNBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AII??02:45+5:3414h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
701 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN012:10+1:46JPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AII206:40+2042h 30m23
 M W  S
809 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+27MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??13:30+4019h 25m20
SMTWTFS
929 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??18:25+2:47DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII??12:20+1:1617h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+56SWMArr /Dep 40m+0AII??14:20+3217h 25m3
 M W FS
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN420:55+5:25SWMArr /Dep 40m+0AII514:20+3265h 25m-12
S T T  
1835 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:10+2:28NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0AII??12:45+2115h 35m0
SMTWTFS
956 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+14DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AII??16:30+2418h 50m-1
SM W F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0AII??16:30+2418h 15m5
SM W F 
930 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2:16DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AII??16:30+2417h 15m-4
SM W F 
947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:18ANVTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??16:30+2416h 45m-8
SM W F 
918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site