Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 700.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRLKO603:30+1:08AII021:30+2:4418h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30+32AII321:15+2:2516h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km55 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55+13AII*321:30+2:1516h 35m11
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRLKO410:30+3AII023:05+2:4012h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 701 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO510:30+17AII003:40+217h 10m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL808 km47 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30+53AII214:00+1:4616h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30+8AII214:00+4816h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km56 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRLKO*022:40+11AII217:00+1418h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+31BEArr +1:20/Dep +372h 5m-43AII??20:05+1:5519h 40m-27
 MTW  S
929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...LKO??01:30+20DLIArr +2:04/Dep +1:221h 25m-42AII??20:05+2:0618h 35m4
S      
930 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+2:53BPLArr +4:02/Dep +12h 15m-4:01AII??06:40+228h 5m20
  T    
1241 kmHarsh*^~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...LKO??03:30+51NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +13h 10m-1:43AII??22:40+2719h 10m-4
S  W   
934 kmJai Hanuman-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...LJN??05:00+0ANVTArr +1:08/Dep +12h 20m-1:07AII??22:40+2717h 40m10
S    F 
922 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...LKO??06:10+15NDLSArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28AII??22:40+2716h 30m-11
S  W   
934 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...LKO??06:10+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +11h 25m-40AII??22:40+2716h 30m-12
      S
935 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...LKO??06:10+49NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +11h 25m-2:03AII??22:40+2716h 30m-2
 MT  F 
935 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...LKO??11:50+31CNBArr +42/Dep +3:001h 5m+2:18AII??02:45+2:5614h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
701 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??12:10+12JPArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0AII??06:40+2518h 30m23
 M W  S
809 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:15+2MBArr +27/Dep +181h 30m-9AII??13:30+1719h 15m20
SMTWTFS
929 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...LKO??18:25+23DLIArr +1:33/Dep +261h 35m-1:07AII??12:20+3417h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...LJN??20:55+13SWMArr +59/Dep +540m-54AII??14:20+1217h 25m4
 M W FS
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...LJN??20:55+1:05SWMArr +1:40/Dep +540m-1:35AII??14:20+1217h 25m-10
S T T  
818 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...LKO??21:20+31NDLSArr /Dep +230m+0AII??12:45+1215h 25m0
SMTWTFS
957 kmRajdhani Express-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+8DLIArr +35/Dep +12h 35m-34AII??16:30+1718h 50m-1
SM W F 
926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +22/Dep +12h 5m-21AII??16:30+1718h 15m5
SM W F 
930 kmRF Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+4DLIArr +2:03/Dep +12h 15m-2:02AII??16:30+1717h 15m-4
SM W F 
947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+37ANVTArr /Dep +11h 30m+0AII??16:30+1716h 45m-8
SM W F 
918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site