Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 717.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15-MJF300:24-15h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+7SC8,1005:15+1412h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+2KCG*307:55+914h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1SC807:15+2013h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+2AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MJF??21:44+2040h 29m25
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+2BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 30m-2SC??21:50+3216h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr +1/Dep +292h 13m+28SC??20:10+414h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +16/Dep +71h 10m-9SC??20:20+814h 10m13
      S
744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 37m-22KCG??23:40+2717h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +271h 35m+21KCG??23:40+2717h 15m17
      S
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20SC??20:10+413h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+36BZAArr +38/Dep +42h 55m-34SC??21:50+3215h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+5HXArr +17/Dep +322h 31m+15KCG??23:40+2716h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+2WLArr +22/Dep +1:391h 20m+1:17SC??21:30+5814h 30m28
  T    
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+2WLArr +22/Dep +1:071h 17m+45SC??21:50+3214h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+3214h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3TELArr +16/Dep +3423h 31m+18SC??18:45+1035h 10m19
SM WTFS
718 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +2435m+20SC??21:30+1713h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr +5/Dep +3315m+28SC??20:20+812h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+2BZAArr +13/Dep +450m-9SC??21:50+3213h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13STPD??19:58+934h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +47/Dep +4150m-6BMT??05:37+419h 27m35
   W   
1045 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +33/Dep +332h 5m+0KCG??05:00+017h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +5/Dep +102h 15m+5SC??07:05+2119h 10m14
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +33/Dep +512h 25m+18BMT??07:53+1519h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1:01BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 30m-50SC??04:55-515h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+3BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-515h 55m1
    T  
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+1:01BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50SC??05:05+016h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+3BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05+016h 5m0
    T  
786 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+3WLArr +1/Dep +1:041h 15m+1:03SC??04:45-815h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SC??05:05+015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??04:55-514h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 km★Prayas★*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +1412m+9SC??05:50+715h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +391h 55m+34KCG??06:20+1416h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+18WLArr +49/Dep +3853m-11SC??05:05+013h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+18BZAArr +21/Dep +91h 15m-12SC??05:50+714h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+18GDRArr +25/Dep +347m-22SC??05:40-1013h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+14GDRArr +28/Dep +37m-25SC??05:40-1013h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +37/Dep +52h 45m-32SC??11:35+818h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+8GDRArr +25/Dep +323h 0m-22SC??05:40-1036h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+12WLArr +58/Dep +322h 54m-26SC??09:00+315h 20m7
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+8WLArr +1:04/Dep +232h 54m-41SC??09:00-215h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+26BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 40m-9SC??09:35+1114h 20m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+26WLArr +35/Dep +321h 4m-3SC??09:00+313h 45m14
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+26WLArr +35/Dep +4523h 2m+10SC??09:25+538h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+26WLArr +35/Dep +217m-33SC??08:45-113h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+0WLArr +30/Dep +451h 27m+15SC??11:35+814h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+8BZAArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8SC??11:55+613h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +24/Dep +451h 7m+21SC??11:35+813h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +24/Dep +333h 7m+9SC??12:55+814h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 30m-19SC??13:45+715h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 30m-5SC??13:45+715h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8SC??13:45+715h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+58BZAArr +1:11/Dep +11h 30m-1:10SC??13:45+715h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19SC??14:35-616h 5m6
   W   
749 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4SC??12:55+814h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +6/Dep +055m-6SC??11:55+613h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2SC??12:55+814h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??12:55+814h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmScience is better th...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+7BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25SC??16:25+1217h 25m-12
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+49WLArr +1:01/Dep +581h 7m-3SC??13:45+714h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+49BZAArr +39/Dep +24h 25m-37SC??16:25+1217h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +135m-7SC??13:45+714h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6SC??16:25+1216h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +17h 40m-7SC??20:10+420h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1SC??14:25-414h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7SC??14:35-614h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site