Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HW/Haridwar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 409.95 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*206:00+7AGC115:15+529h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+1AGC116:40+338h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+3AGC116:40+158h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:50+0AGC118:12+179h 22m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km47 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRHW312:45+10BTE002:08+313h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km32 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRHW513:30+25IDH007:23-17h 53m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 413 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:53-TDL300:15-9h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km41 km/hr
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWRHW*318:50+0BTE302:26+167h 36m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:50+19AGC102:55+198h 5m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*018:50+1BTE002:26+247h 36m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:52+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +334h 55m+25AGC??13:30+4012h 38m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:52+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8AGC??11:10+1510h 18m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:52+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8AGC??07:57+47h 5m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...HW??00:52+7GZBArr +9/Dep +231h 47m+14BTE??10:28+259h 36m14
SMTWTFS
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:52+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8AGC??11:10+1210h 18m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:52+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6AGC??10:10+159h 18m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+35BEArr +58/Dep +92h 12m-49AGC??18:40+4213h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +302h 5m+20AGC116:20+3533h 55m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +57h 25m-5AGC??21:35+2415h 10m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +503h 0m+40AGC??18:12+5711h 47m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9AGC??18:00+511h 35m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +24h 40m-8AGC??18:00+811h 35m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +23h 45m-8AGC??17:30+1711h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 35m-9MTJ??18:38-412h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
387 kmMENSA Club*^~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:25+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +16h 35m-9AGC??20:27+1714h 2m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:25+4GZBArr +8/Dep +172h 34m+9TDL??16:05+269h 40m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmजिला फ़िरोज़ाबाद^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+7NZMArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26AGC??18:00+510h 10m-1
 M     
439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:10+5GZBArr +13/Dep +953m-4TDL??00:36+299h 26m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +341h 0m+16AGC??02:25+218h 10m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +455m-14TDL??02:48+378h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmजिला फ़िरोज़ाबाद^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+12DLIArr +20/Dep +03h 45m-20AGC??14:05+2814h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...LRJ??23:48+10SREArr +12/Dep +102h 45m-2BTE??10:28+2510h 40m8
  T    
403 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site