Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HW/Haridwar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 409.95 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*106:00+9AGC115:15+579h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+21AGC116:40+528h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km50 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+4AGC116:40+238h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:50+0AGC118:12+219h 22m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km47 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRHW312:45+17BTE002:08+1213h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km32 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRHW513:30+25IDH007:23-17h 53m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 413 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:53-TDL300:15-9h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km41 km/hr
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWRHW*318:50+6BTE302:26+217h 36m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:50+19AGC102:55+278h 5m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*018:50+4BTE002:26+327h 36m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:52+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +344h 55m+20AGC??13:30+4312h 38m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:52+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14AGC??11:10+1410h 18m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:52+11NDLSArr +14/Dep 40m+0AGC??07:57+87h 5m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...HW??00:52+11GZBArr +16/Dep +211h 47m+5BTE??10:28+299h 36m14
SMTWTFS
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:52+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14AGC??11:10+1310h 18m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW100:52+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +41h 55m-10AGC110:10+189h 18m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+30BEArr +51/Dep +02h 12m-51AGC??18:40+4613h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:592h 5m+1:38AGC116:20+2:0733h 55m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +77h 25m-14AGC??21:35+2815h 10m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:103h 0m+49AGC??18:12+1:1611h 47m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 40m-20AGC??18:00+311h 35m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 40m-20AGC??18:00+611h 35m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +53h 45m-16AGC??17:30+2211h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +85h 35m-13MTJ??18:38+312h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
387 kmKSG*^~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:25+13NDLSArr +21/Dep +16h 35m-20AGC??20:27+1914h 2m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:25+13GZBArr +19/Dep +272h 34m+8TDL??16:05+419h 40m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरस्टार...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+7NZMArr +24/Dep +12h 45m-23AGC??18:00+310h 10m-1
 M     
439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:10+15GZBArr /Dep +1153m+0TDL??00:36+429h 26m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:241h 0m+58AGC??02:25+1:158h 10m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +455m-22TDL??02:48+518h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरस्टार...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+16DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 45m-22AGC??14:05+2714h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...LRJ??23:48+6SREArr +5/Dep +52h 45m+0BTE??10:28+2910h 40m8
  T    
403 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site