Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 409.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+3AGC115:15+1:069h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+1AGC116:40+458h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+2AGC116:40+448h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+3AGC118:12+549h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRHW513:05+13IDH007:23-18h 18m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 412 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+7TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+1:32AGC102:55+1:498h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +394h 55m+31AGC??13:30+1:0912h 35m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8AGC??11:10+2010h 15m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8AGC??07:57+197h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7AGC??11:10+2510h 15m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5AGC??10:05+379h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8AGC??09:10+338h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+21BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03AGC??18:40+4013h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:352h 5m+1:16AGC??16:20+2:019h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +347h 25m+15AGC??21:35+4815h 13m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +183h 0m-1AGC??18:12+3911h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 40m-18AGC??18:00+1511h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 40m-19AGC??18:00+1311h 38m-1
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17AGC??17:30+3011h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +19/Dep +26h 35m-17AGC??20:27+2114h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+6GZBArr +18/Dep +102h 34m-8TDL??16:05+419h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmअथर्व^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+21NZMArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11AGC??18:00+1510h 10m-1
 M     
439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??12:25+3NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22AGC??01:55+2113h 30m0
SMTWTFS
451 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+4GZBArr +13/Dep +653m-7TDL??00:36+539h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:441h 0m+3:29AGC??02:20+4:218h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +15/Dep +5855m+43TDL??02:48+1:538h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmअथर्व^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+6DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18AGC??14:05+5214h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site