Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 409.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+44AGC115:15+2:199h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+1:02AGC116:40+1:368h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+4AGC116:40+1:058h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+20AGC118:12+1:379h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRHW513:05+27IDH007:23-18h 18m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 413 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+14TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+2:45AGC102:55+2:338h 10m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:504h 55m+1:20AGC??13:30+2:2112h 35m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW100:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +13h 15m-29AGC111:10+1:2010h 15m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +1040m-20AGC??07:57+1:057h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16AGC??11:10+1:2510h 15m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW100:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17AGC110:05+1:399h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +101h 5m-20AGC??09:10+1:328h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+1:28BEArr /Dep +212h 17m+0AGC??18:40+5413h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep 2h 5m+0AGC116:20+2:2233h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:517h 25m+2:09AGC??21:35+2:5515h 13m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +1:133h 0m+31AGC??18:12+1:2011h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +04h 40m-42AGC??18:00+1111h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW406:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +24h 40m-40AGC118:00+1511h 38m-1
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +1:443h 45m+1:02AGC??17:30+2:2011h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +96h 35m-33AGC??20:27+4314h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+12GZBArr +39/Dep 2h 34m+0TDL??16:05+1:309h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW107:50+1NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 35m-36AGC318:00+1158h 10m-1
no arr/dep
3259 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??12:25+7NZMArr +25/Dep +351h 45m+10AGC??01:55+1:3313h 30m0
SMTWTFS
451 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+16GZBArr +31/Dep +1:0153m+30TDL??00:36+2:189h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+3NDLSArr +32/Dep +7:001h 0m+6:28AGC??02:20+7:208h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+3NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:2455m+1:52TDL??02:48+2:438h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW023:15+14DLIArr +35/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC114:05+1:1514h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
482 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site