Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+3AGC115:15+549h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW*107:50+2AGC116:40+238h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+0AGC116:40+248h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+2AGC118:12+229h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRHW513:05+17IDH007:23-18h 18m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 413 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+12TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+4AGC102:55+48h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +174h 55m+14AGC??13:30+2512h 35m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 15m-2AGC??11:10+710h 15m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +040m-3AGC??07:57+47h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3AGC??11:10+1010h 15m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2AGC??10:05+149h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3AGC??09:10+128h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+26BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40AGC??18:40+2413h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +252h 5m+11AGC??16:20+339h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12AGC??21:35+1015h 13m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13AGC??18:12+1311h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14AGC??18:00+411h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW406:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13AGC118:00+711h 38m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13AGC??17:30+1711h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep 6h 35m+0AGC??20:27+1314h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+8GZBArr +14/Dep +242h 34m+10TDL??16:05+409h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+8NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0AGC??18:00+410h 10m-1
 M     
439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??12:25+3NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20AGC??01:55+1013h 30m0
SMTWTFS
451 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+3GZBArr +15/Dep +553m-10TDL??00:36+389h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59AGC??02:20+1:128h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +155m-7TDL??02:48+538h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+7DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19AGC??14:05+3014h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site