Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

PKU/Panskura Junction to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
76 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:24-HWH*2004:20-1h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:24-HWH*1904:20-1h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05-HWH*??04:52-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22-HWH*??05:10-1h 48m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45-HWH*??05:35-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:05-HWH*??05:55-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+7HWH*1706:25+112h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km31 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35-HWH*??06:20-1h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:47-HWH*??06:35-1h 48m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10-HWH*??06:55-1h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-HWH*??07:12-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43-HWH*??07:30-1h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14-HWH*??08:00-1h 46m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:30-HWH*??08:25-1h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:01-HWH*??08:45-1h 44m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19-HWH*??09:00-1h 41m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:23-HWH*??09:10-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERPKU??07:35-SHM*209:20-1h 45m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:43-HWH*??09:25-1h 42m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km40 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51-HWH*??09:30-1h 39m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km41 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57-HWH*??09:40-1h 43m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:08-HWH*??10:00-1h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
68002Belda-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11-HWH*??09:45-1h 34m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km44 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERPKU??08:15-SRC*609:35-1h 20m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:20-HWH*??10:15-1h 55m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:27-HWH*??09:55-1h 28m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km48 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERPKU??08:34-HWH*1910:10-1h 36m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km44 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45-HWH*??10:32-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03-HWH*??10:58-1h 55m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20-SRC*510:48-1h 28m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km41 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48-HWH*1711:30-1h 42m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:52-HWH*??11:45-1h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08-HWH*??11:58-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU??10:11+32SHM*112:25+82h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km30 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:43-HWH*??12:32-1h 49m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
08016Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24-SRC*612:35-1h 11m3
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30-HWH*??13:17-1h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??11:44-HWH*??13:35-1h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05-HWH*??13:58-1h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22-HWH*??14:25-2h 3m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-SRC*514:15-1h 37m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km37 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40-SRC*??14:15-1h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km38 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09-HWH*??14:58-1h 49m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55-HWH*??15:45-1h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:18-HWH*??16:20-2h 2m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:30-HWH*??16:30-2h 0m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km34 km/hr
18646East Coast ExpressExpSERPKU??14:30+29HWH*1716:15+141h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km40 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-HWH*??16:32-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??14:50-SRC*516:30-1h 40m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km36 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:14-HWH*??17:05-1h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32-HWH*??17:20-1h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:45-HWH*??17:37-1h 52m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55-HWH*??17:45-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00-HWH*??17:53-1h 53m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27-HWH*??17:57-1h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERPKU??16:31-HWH*??18:22-1h 51m6
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:35-HWH*??18:35-2h 0m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km34 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:53-HWH*??18:45-1h 52m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13-HWH*??19:10-1h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29-HWH*??19:15-1h 46m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU317:37+23SHM*219:00+131h 23m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL68 km49 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:50-HWH*??19:37-1h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??18:00-HWH*??19:52-1h 52m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:05-HWH*??20:00-1h 55m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:15-HWH*??20:12-1h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:33-HWH*??20:35-2h 2m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km33 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:38-HWH*??20:40-2h 2m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km33 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:02-HWH*??20:45-1h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km40 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15-HWH*??21:17-2h 2m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40-HWH*??21:40-2h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km34 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15-HWH*??22:05-1h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:29-HWH*??22:15-1h 46m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??21:24-HWH*??23:00-1h 36m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km42 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:35-HWH*??23:20-1h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:15-HWH*??23:57-1h 42m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km40 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:33-SRC*601:45-2h 12m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km26 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site