Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PKU/Panskura Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
76 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 70.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:23+20HWH*2004:20+71h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:23+0HWH*1904:20+51h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05+1HWH*??04:52+11h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22+0HWH*??05:10+11h 48m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45+8HWH*??05:35+41h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:00+3HWH*??05:50+31h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+4HWH*1706:25+152h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km31 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35+0HWH*??06:20+21h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:43+7HWH*??06:35+51h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10+1HWH*??06:55+31h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-HWH*??07:12-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43+1HWH*??07:30+11h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14+12HWH*??08:00+91h 46m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:28+1HWH*??08:25+31h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:05+13HWH*??08:45+101h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km42 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+14HWH*??09:02+51h 43m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:25+5HWH*??09:10+41h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:38+1HWH*??09:20+51h 42m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:43+8HWH*??09:28+41h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+14HWH*??09:33+71h 42m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57+16HWH*??09:45+81h 48m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERPKU??08:03-SHM*209:32-1h 29m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
 68 km45 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERPKU??08:08+9SRC*509:25+21h 17m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11+16HWH*1109:45+111h 34m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km45 km/hr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...KlktSERPKU??08:17+9SRC*609:32+71h 15m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km50 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:23+3HWH*??10:15+21h 52m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:29+5HWH*??10:00+31h 31m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km46 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERPKU??08:34+15HWH*1910:10+121h 36m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km44 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45+13HWH*??10:30+91h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03+20HWH*??10:55+71h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20+6SRC*510:48+11h 28m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km43 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+44HWH*1711:30+201h 42m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:53+8HWH*??11:42+21h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+8HWH*??11:58+31h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU210:10+31SHM*112:25+112h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km30 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:45+17HWH*??12:35+31h 50m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+26SRC*612:35+101h 11m3
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+0HWH*??13:20+21h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??11:44+9HWH*??13:35+31h 51m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05+2HWH*??14:00+31h 55m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+18HWH*??14:25+22h 3m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km34 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-SRC*514:15-1h 37m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+3SRC*??14:15+01h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09+13HWH*??14:57+11h 48m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+2HWH*??15:45+11h 50m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:20+14HWH*??16:20-22h 0m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km35 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPKU??14:30+26HWH*1716:15+241h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km40 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:32+15HWH*??16:30+51h 58m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km35 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-HWH*??16:32-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:50+9SRC*516:30-31h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km37 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??15:14+8HWH*??17:05+21h 51m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32+2HWH*??17:20+01h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:46+9HWH*??17:37-21h 51m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+7HWH*??17:45+21h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+7HWH*??17:53+01h 53m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:28+5HWH*??17:57-11h 29m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+1:01HWH*??18:20+411h 49m6
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:43+7HWH*??18:40+11h 57m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:56+8HWH*??18:45-11h 49m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+9HWH*??19:15+32h 2m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km34 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+12HWH*??19:20+11h 51m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU317:38+16SHM*219:00+131h 22m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL68 km49 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:48+6HWH*??19:35+41h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km39 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:00+1HWH*??19:50+51h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:05+12HWH*??19:55+41h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:18+4HWH*??20:15+21h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??18:32+14HWH*??20:35+32h 3m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km34 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:50+1HWH*??20:40+21h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:05+0HWH*??20:55+21h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+16HWH*??21:20-22h 5m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km33 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0HWH*??21:40+22h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km35 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+1HWH*??22:10+11h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:30+14HWH*??22:25+11h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km36 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:25+5HWH*??23:15+21h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:13+9HWH*??23:57+31h 44m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km40 km/hr
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSERPKU??23:32-SRC*601:45-2h 13m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site