Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PKU/Panskura Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
76 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:24+10HWH*2004:20-21h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:24+0HWH*1904:20+01h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05+0HWH*??04:52+01h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22+0HWH*??05:10+01h 48m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45+5HWH*??05:35+01h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:05+0HWH*??05:55+01h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+8HWH*1706:25+92h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km31 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35+0HWH*??06:20+01h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:47+4HWH*??06:35+21h 48m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10+0HWH*??06:55+11h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-HWH*??07:12-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43+0HWH*??07:30+11h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14+2HWH*??08:00+31h 46m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:30+1HWH*??08:25+21h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:01+10HWH*??08:45+51h 44m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+9HWH*??09:00+21h 41m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:23+0HWH*??09:10+21h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERPKU??07:35+9SHM*209:20+41h 45m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:43+1HWH*??09:25+11h 42m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km40 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+8HWH*??09:30+41h 39m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km41 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57+6HWH*??09:40+71h 43m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:08+5HWH*??10:00+31h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11+10HWH*??09:45+31h 34m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km43 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERPKU??08:15+0SRC*609:35+01h 20m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:20+0HWH*??10:15+21h 55m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:27+16HWH*??09:55+61h 28m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km48 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERPKU??08:34+18HWH*1910:10+51h 36m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km44 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45+4HWH*??10:32+31h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03+19HWH*??10:58+51h 55m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20+4SRC*510:48+21h 28m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km41 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+29HWH*1711:30+181h 42m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:52-HWH*??11:45+21h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+0HWH*??11:58+31h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU??10:11+34SHM*112:25+122h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km30 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:43+19HWH*??12:32+91h 49m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+25SRC*612:35+41h 11m3
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+0HWH*??13:17+31h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??11:44+11HWH*??13:35+31h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05+0HWH*??13:58+81h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+15HWH*??14:25+82h 3m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-SRC*514:15-1h 37m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km37 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+0SRC*??14:15+01h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km38 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09+10HWH*??14:58+41h 49m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+0HWH*??15:45+21h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:18+13HWH*??16:20+12h 2m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:30+7HWH*??16:30+32h 0m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km34 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPKU??14:30+1:40HWH*1716:15+1:221h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km40 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-HWH*??16:32-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??14:50+0SRC*516:30+01h 40m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km36 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:14+4HWH*??17:05+31h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32+0HWH*??17:20+01h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:45+6HWH*??17:37+21h 52m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+0HWH*??17:45+31h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+12HWH*??17:53+51h 53m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27+0HWH*??17:57-11h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+23HWH*??18:22+71h 51m6
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:35+15HWH*??18:35+102h 0m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km34 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:53+12HWH*??18:45+51h 52m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+0HWH*??19:10+41h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+9HWH*??19:15+61h 46m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU317:37+12SHM*219:00+131h 23m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL68 km49 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:50+2HWH*??19:37+31h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km38 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??18:00+3HWH*??19:52+51h 52m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:05+0HWH*??20:00+21h 55m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:15+0HWH*??20:12+61h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:33+9HWH*??20:35+102h 2m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:38+0HWH*??20:40+22h 2m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km33 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:02+1HWH*??20:45+31h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km41 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+3HWH*??21:17+32h 2m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0HWH*??21:40+22h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km34 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+0HWH*??22:05+31h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:29+17HWH*??22:15+51h 46m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??21:24+0HWH*??23:00+21h 36m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km42 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:35+0HWH*??23:20+31h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km39 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:15+11HWH*??23:57+31h 42m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km40 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:33+50SRC*601:45+142h 12m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km26 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site