Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
24 Trains / 82 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+44ADI213:55+3111h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+1:26ADI313:55+1:3611h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+18ADI313:55+1811h 50m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+41ADI513:55+5411h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+1:16ADI316:10+1:3911h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+16ADI116:10+4711h 5m10
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+15ADI719:30-1811h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+26ADI??19:02+2310h 47m9
      S
3A
RLWL629 km58 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRPUNE009:20+1:06ADI*000:30+115h 10m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL629 km41 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRPUNE??16:55+43ADI*003:15+2310h 20m4
    T  
3A
PQWL629 km61 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRPUNE117:20+2:05ADI*005:45+2:3412h 25m10
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+45ADI*605:45+2512h 25m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRPUNE017:20-ADI*005:45-12h 25m9
S      
CC
3A2A
 625 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+25ADI406:55+1612h 5m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+7ADI606:55+612h 5m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+6ADI606:55+1112h 5m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+8ADI606:55+1112h 5m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+17ADI606:55+712h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI*107:45+211h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+1ADI*007:45+311h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+1ADI707:45+211h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+0ADI207:45+711h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+2ADI007:45+1111h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+1ADI*206:15+68h 40m2
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+0STArr +3/Dep +21h 26m-1ADI??12:45-312h 20m7
 M     
629 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+32CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ADI??19:20+1118h 30m-50
S TW F 
670 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+32CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ADI??12:45-311h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
682 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+32DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ADI??19:45+718h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+32DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ADI??14:40+713h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
667 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41ADI??14:40+713h 25m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +24h 5m-42ADI??19:45+718h 30m28
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +01h 58m-44ADI??12:45-311h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
673 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ADI??14:40+712h 25m-10
S  W  S
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +7/Dep +41h 19m-3ADI??12:45-310h 30m-27
  T TF 
643 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +9/Dep +22h 52m-7ADI??19:45+717h 30m6
S  W  S
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +7/Dep +22h 52m-5ADI??19:45+717h 30m7
  T TF 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+56DRArr +50/Dep +22h 32m-48ADI??19:45+717h 15m19
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+56DRArr +50/Dep +616h 15m-44ADI??06:35-128h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
667 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+56DRArr +50/Dep +025m-50ADI??12:45-310h 15m-15
 MTWTFS
673 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr +2/Dep +21h 34m+0ADI??19:45+716h 10m30
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +22h 5m-2ADI??21:15+014h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4ADI??19:20+1112h 20m-12
S TW F 
662 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+9CSTMArr +6/Dep +22h 30m-4ADI??21:40+214h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
683 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +23h 27m+1ADI??21:15+014h 0m5
SMTWTFS
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1ADI??19:30+2712h 15m6
      S
661 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1ADI??19:30+2712h 15m5
 M  T  
661 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ADI??19:20+1112h 5m5
S TW F 
670 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +03h 37m-1ADI??21:25+614h 10m9
SMTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +24h 17m+1ADI??21:40+214h 25m9
 MTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +393h 52m+28ADI??23:00+1115h 10m22
 M     
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +223h 52m+11ADI??21:45+3913h 55m20
S      
629 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +63h 41m+5ADI??22:10+2314h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +22h 36m+1ADI??21:15+013h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 46m-1ADI??21:25+613h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +23h 26m+1ADI??21:40+213h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 1m-1ADI??20:35+1212h 45m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32ADI??21:15+013h 20m2
   W  S
653 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34ADI??19:30+2711h 35m3
      S
653 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +510h 43m-29ADI??05:35-821h 40m7
   W  S
659 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34ADI??19:20+1111h 25m2
   W   
653 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +23h 30m-32ADI??22:10+1314h 15m3
   W   
659 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+42DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3ADI??23:55+614h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
661 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+42DRArr +3/Dep +22h 8m-1ADI??22:10+1313h 0m-14
S  W   
667 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+42DRArr +3/Dep +62h 8m+3ADI??22:10+2313h 0m-12
 M  T S
667 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+42DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1ADI??21:40+212h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21ADI??22:10+1312h 35m-21
S  W   
668 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23ADI??23:55+614h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17ADI??22:10+2312h 35m-19
 M  T S
668 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17ADI??06:35-121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
668 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18ADI??05:35-820h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21ADI??21:40+212h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
674 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+30KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32ADI??21:25+611h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22ADI??01:45+016h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8ADI??21:45+3912h 10m-7
S      
627 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+30DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23ADI??22:10+812h 35m-19
     F 
662 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22ADI??23:55+613h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
636 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+54TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47ADI??01:45+015h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
637 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +25/Dep +020m-25ADI422:10+634h 25m8
 M     
1025 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +25/Dep +050m-25ADI423:55+636h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1025 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +141h 54m+12ADI??04:30+1413h 10m11
 MT TFS
629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +18/Dep +2540m+7ADI??01:10+1033h 50m10
S  W   
1943 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +1136m+9ADI??03:25-112h 5m14
    T  
629 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +936m+7ADI??03:25-1412h 5m31
 M     
629 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +0/Dep +52h 40m+5ADI??05:35-814h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+15DRArr +0/Dep +52h 5m+5ADI??05:35-813h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+15DRArr +0/Dep +62h 32m+6ADI??06:35-114h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+15DRArr +0/Dep +01h 12m+0ADI??04:30+1412h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +52h 31m-8ADI??05:35-813h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
667 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1113h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7ADI??06:35-114h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
667 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10ADI??04:30+1412h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
655 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +14h 8m-12ADI??05:55-914h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13ADI??07:55+1616h 0m-24
  T  F 
667 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+45DRArr +9/Dep +61h 58m-3ADI??06:35-113h 55m-21
  TWT S
668 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35-113h 55m-23
S      
668 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+43DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13ADI??06:35-113h 55m-27
 M   F 
674 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+45DRArr +9/Dep +13h 8m-8ADI??05:55-913h 15m-30
  TWT S
674 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+4JLArr +36/Dep +1:151h 2m+39ADI??13:25+3420h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +1/Dep +12h 47m+0ADI??05:55-912h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +1/Dep +61h 37m+5ADI??06:35-112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1ADI??07:55+1614h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1ADI??04:30+1410h 35m11
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +1/Dep +11h 52m+0ADI??05:55-911h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +1/Dep +12h 12m+0ADI??06:20+1111h 45m3
S  W F 
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+3PNVLArr +1/Dep +95m+8ADI??07:15-112h 30m48
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+21JLArr +42/Dep +1532m-27ADI??18:45+1019h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1014 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site