Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19 Trains / 85 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 620.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+5ADI213:55+611h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+1:14ADI313:55+1:1011h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+11ADI313:55+2311h 50m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+20ADI513:55+4311h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+44ADI316:10+1:3311h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+9ADI116:10+4011h 5m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+23ADI719:30+011h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+36ADI*605:45+212h 25m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+26ADI406:55+2012h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+9ADI606:55+612h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+10ADI606:55+1912h 5m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+9ADI606:55+1112h 5m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+8ADI606:55+712h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI*107:45+2511h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+0ADI*007:45+411h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+1ADI707:45+111h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+1ADI207:45+1111h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI007:45+411h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+0ADI*206:15+68h 40m2
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE500:25+3STArr +0/Dep +41h 26m+4ADI112:45+236h 20m7
 M     
1598 kmKoush12461^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE400:50-CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ADI119:20-18h 30m-50
S TW F 
670 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE400:50-CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0ADI112:45-11h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
682 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE400:50-DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI219:45-18h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
676 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE400:50-DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI214:40-13h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
676 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15+32DRArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1ADI214:40+1213h 25m12
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15+32DRArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1ADI219:45+318h 30m28
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15+32DRArr +2/Dep +01h 58m-2ADI112:45+211h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
685 kmKoush12461^~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE102:15+32DRArr +33/Dep +317m-30ADI214:40+1212h 25m-10
S  W  S
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE502:15+9DRArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2ADI112:45+210h 30m-27
  T TF 
643 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE102:15+32DRArr +33/Dep +32h 52m-30ADI219:45+317h 30m6
S  W  S
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE502:15+9DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1ADI219:45+317h 30m7
  T TF 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr +30/Dep +32h 32m-27ADI??19:45+317h 15m18
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr +30/Dep +816h 15m-22ADI??06:35+028h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr +30/Dep +025m-30ADI??12:45+210h 15m-16
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE103:35+8DRArr +1/Dep +31h 34m+2ADI219:45+316h 10m30
SMTWTFS
676 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE507:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0ADI121:15-214h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
670 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE507:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3ADI119:20+1612h 20m-12
S TW F 
670 kmKoush12461^~-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE507:00+7CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9ADI221:40+314h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
682 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 27m+3ADI??21:15-214h 0m5
SMTWTFS
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0ADI??19:30+3012h 15m6
      S
661 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +52h 12m+5ADI??19:30+3512h 15m5
 M  T  
661 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ADI??19:20+1612h 5m5
S TW F 
670 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +03h 37m+0ADI??21:25+414h 10m9
SMTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +24h 17m+2ADI??21:40+314h 25m9
 MTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +393h 52m+23ADI??23:00+3815h 10m22
 M     
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +1:423h 52m+1:26ADI??21:45+1:4113h 55m20
S      
629 kmKoush12461^~-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +143h 41m+14ADI??22:10+2514h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 36m+3ADI??21:15-213h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +03h 56m+0ADI??23:40+615h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 46m+0ADI??21:25+413h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +23h 26m+2ADI??21:40+313h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 1m+0ADI??20:35+1612h 45m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep +32h 25m-29ADI??21:15-213h 20m2
   W  S
654 kmKoush12461^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32ADI??19:30+3011h 35m3
      S
654 kmKoush12461^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep +410h 43m-28ADI??05:35-521h 40m7
   W  S
660 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32ADI??19:20+1611h 25m2
   W   
654 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep 3h 30m+0ADI??22:10+1014h 15m3
   W   
660 kmKoush12461^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+25DRArr +1/Dep 2h 38m+0ADI423:55+614h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
671 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE209:10+25DRArr +1/Dep +02h 23m-1ADI123:40+614h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
671 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+25DRArr +1/Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10+1013h 0m-14
S  W   
677 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10+25DRArr +1/Dep +142h 8m+13ADI122:10+2513h 0m-12
 M  T S
677 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10+25DRArr +1/Dep +21h 53m+1ADI221:40+312h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep 1h 33m+0ADI122:10+1012h 35m-21
S  W   
679 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep 2h 3m+0ADI423:55+614h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +141h 33m-5ADI122:10+2512h 35m-19
 M  T S
679 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +89h 13m-11ADI506:35+021h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
679 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE609:35+19CSTMArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15ADI123:40+614h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +48h 46m-15ADI005:35-520h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
679 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +21h 18m-17ADI221:40+312h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
685 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+19KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 23m-23ADI??21:25+411h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +14h 43m-18ADI101:45+516h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
673 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +1:352h 13m+1:16ADI421:45+1:4136h 10m-7
      S
638 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35-DRArr +19/Dep 1h 33m+0ADI022:10-12h 35m-19
     F 
671 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr +24/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI423:55+613h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
638 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE310:45+27TNAArr +7/Dep +14h 7m-6ADI101:45+515h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
656 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +320m-26ADI??22:10+1610h 25m8
  T    
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep 50m+0ADI??23:55+612h 10m9
SMTWTFS
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE115:20-BRCArr /Dep 1h 54m+0ADI404:30-37h 10m11
 MT TFS
1066 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+1JPArr +13/Dep +2340m+10ADI??01:10+3033h 50m10
S  W   
1941 kmKoush12461^~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE115:20-BRCArr /Dep +3836m+0ADI003:25-36h 5m14
no arr/dep
1066 kmKoush12461^~-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE115:20-BRCArr /Dep +1136m+0ADI503:25-60h 5m31
      S
1066 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +2/Dep +42h 40m+2ADI??05:35-514h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +42h 5m+2ADI??05:35-513h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +82h 32m+6ADI??06:35+014h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +2/Dep 1h 12m+0ADI??04:30+1812h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep +42h 31m-4ADI005:35-513h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
676 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep +02h 13m-8ADI104:55+1713h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
670 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep +82h 58m+0ADI506:35+014h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
676 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep 1h 55m+0ADI404:30+1812h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep +04h 8m-8ADI205:55-814h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
682 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE215:55+34DRArr +8/Dep +04h 48m-8ADI207:55+1516h 0m-23
  T  F 
676 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE216:40+33DRArr +19/Dep +81h 58m-11ADI506:35+013h 55m-21
  TWT S
676 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE216:40+51DRArr /Dep +81h 58m+0ADI506:35+013h 55m-23
S      
677 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+24DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16ADI??06:35+013h 55m-28
 M   F 
675 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE216:40+33DRArr +19/Dep +03h 8m-19ADI205:55-813h 15m-30
  TWT S
682 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+3JLArr +29/Dep +551h 2m+26ADI??13:25+3020h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 47m+0ADI??05:55-812h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +81h 37m+8ADI??06:35+012h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep +03h 27m+0ADI??07:55+1514h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +0/Dep 17m+0ADI??04:30+1810h 35m11
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +01h 52m-6ADI??05:55-811h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +02h 12m-6ADI??06:20+2011h 45m3
S  W F 
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+56PNVLArr +56/Dep +1:015m+5ADI??07:15+4812h 30m48
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+12JLArr +36/Dep +2832m-8ADI??18:45+2419h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1013 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site