Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19 Trains / 85 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 620.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+11ADI213:55+1211h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+14ADI314:00+1011h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+11ADI313:55+2311h 50m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+3ADI513:55+2511h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+13ADI316:10+4911h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+10ADI116:10+5511h 5m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+15ADI719:30-711h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL625 km56 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+32ADI*605:45-212h 25m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+22ADI406:55+1412h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+9ADI606:55+1912h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+12ADI606:55+1412h 5m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+12ADI606:55+2012h 5m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+9ADI606:55+712h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI*107:45+2511h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+3ADI*007:45+1111h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+31ADI707:45+2611h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+1ADI207:45+1011h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL625 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0ADI007:45+511h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+0ADI*206:15+58h 40m2
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km72 km/hr


85 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+5STArr -2/Dep +111h 26m+13ADI??12:45+912h 20m7
 M     
629 kmFan of 12479^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+19CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1818h 30m-50
S TW F 
672 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+19CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+911h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
684 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ADI??19:45+1118h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ADI??14:40+1813h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15+16DRArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1ADI214:40+1813h 25m10
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15+16DRArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1ADI219:45+1118h 30m26
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15+16DRArr +4/Dep +21h 58m-2ADI112:45+911h 30m-8
 MTWTFS
685 kmFan of 12479^~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ADI??14:40+1812h 25m-10
S  W  S
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +31h 14m-7ADI??12:45+910h 30m-27
  T TF 
646 kmKSG-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4ADI??19:45+1117h 30m6
S  W  S
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7ADI??19:45+1117h 30m7
  T TF 
670 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+21DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16ADI??19:45+1117h 15m23
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+21DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12ADI??06:35-128h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+21DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17ADI??12:45+910h 15m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+13DRArr +6/Dep +31h 34m-3ADI??19:45+1116h 10m30
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2ADI??21:15+214h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5ADI??19:20+1812h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmFan of 12479^~-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+7CSTMArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7ADI??21:40+614h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
684 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +33h 27m+1ADI??21:15+214h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 12m-2ADI??19:30+4012h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +92h 12m+7ADI??19:30+3912h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8ADI??19:20+1812h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +03h 37m-2ADI??21:25+714h 10m9
SMTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +24h 17m+0ADI??21:40+614h 25m9
 MTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +353h 52m+21ADI123:00+3563h 10m22
      S
695 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +1:083h 52m+54ADI??21:45+1:0813h 55m20
S      
629 kmFan of 12479^~-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +263h 41m+23ADI??22:10+4214h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +32h 36m+0ADI??21:15+213h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +03h 56m-3ADI??23:40+715h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 46m-3ADI??21:25+713h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +23h 26m-1ADI??21:40+613h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +3/Dep +02h 1m-3ADI??20:35+2912h 45m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +32h 25m-15ADI??21:15+213h 20m2
   W  S
656 kmFan of 12479^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18ADI??19:30+4011h 35m3
      S
656 kmFan of 12479^~-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +510h 43m-13ADI??05:35-721h 40m7
   W  S
662 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18ADI??19:20+1811h 25m2
   W   
656 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18ADI??22:10+814h 15m3
   W   
662 kmFan of 12479^~-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +02h 38m-4ADI423:55+714h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
673 kmSrinivas G Phani-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +02h 23m-4ADI123:40+714h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
673 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +02h 8m-4ADI122:10+813h 0m-15
S  W   
679 kmPrayas*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +262h 8m+22ADI122:10+4213h 0m-13
 M  T S
679 kmPrayas*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +21h 53m-2ADI221:40+612h 30m-12
 MTWTFS
685 kmWarrier is BACK-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +01h 33m-15ADI??22:10+812h 35m-21
S  W   
670 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +02h 3m-15ADI??23:55+714h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +261h 33m+11ADI??22:10+4212h 35m-19
 M  T S
670 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +79h 13m-8ADI??06:35-121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
670 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...PUNE??09:35+16CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17ADI??23:40+714h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +58h 46m-10ADI??05:35-720h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +21h 18m-13ADI??21:40+612h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
676 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+16KYNArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25ADI??21:25+711h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +14h 43m-14ADI??01:45+616h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +1:032h 13m+48ADI??21:45+1:0812h 10m-7
S      
629 kmPrayas*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +01h 33m-15ADI??22:10+1612h 35m-19
     F 
664 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr +22/Dep +71h 10m-15ADI??23:55+713h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
638 kmSING IS KING-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+33TNAArr +8/Dep +14h 7m-7ADI??01:45+615h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
639 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+2PNVLArr +31/Dep +120m-30ADI??22:10+1610h 25m8
  T    
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+2PNVLArr +31/Dep +050m-31ADI??23:55+712h 10m9
SMTWTFS
601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +131h 54m+10ADI??04:30+1513h 10m11
 MT TFS
625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE115:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +2340m+9ADI401:10+3157h 50m10
S      
1941 kmFan of 12479^~-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +1136m+8ADI??03:25-512h 5m14
    T  
625 kmFan of 12479^~-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +1336m+10ADI??03:25-712h 5m31
 M     
625 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +2/Dep +52h 40m+3ADI??05:35-714h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +1/Dep +52h 5m+4ADI??05:35-713h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +1/Dep +72h 32m+6ADI??06:35-114h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +1/Dep +01h 12m-1ADI??04:30+1512h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +52h 31m-3ADI??05:35-713h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
669 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +02h 13m-8ADI??04:55+1313h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +72h 58m-1ADI??06:35-114h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
669 kmSING IS KING-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +31h 55m-5ADI??04:30+1512h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
657 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +04h 8m-8ADI??05:55-914h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +24h 48m-6ADI??07:55+2116h 0m-24
  T  F 
669 kmSING IS KING-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE216:40+21DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ADI506:35-113h 55m-22
  TWT S
678 kmPrayas*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE216:40+47DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ADI506:35-113h 55m-25
S      
679 kmPrayas*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE216:40+24DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16ADI506:35-113h 55m-28
 M   F 
684 kmPrayas*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE216:40+21DRArr +3/Dep +03h 8m-3ADI205:55-913h 15m-31
  TWT S
684 kmPrayas*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE117:20+3JLArr +28/Dep +541h 2m+26ADI513:25+3292h 5m62
SMTWTFS
2716 kmPrayas*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +02h 47m-2ADI??05:55-912h 0m3
SMTWTFS
675 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +71h 37m+5ADI??06:35-112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +23h 27m+0ADI??07:55+2114h 0m6
  T  F 
669 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +017m-2ADI??04:30+1510h 35m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +4/Dep +01h 52m-4ADI??05:55-911h 20m3
SMTWTFS
675 kmWarrier is BACK-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +4/Dep +02h 12m-4ADI??06:20+2311h 45m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+34PNVLArr +37/Dep +165m-21ADI??07:15+2512h 30m48
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE??23:20+17JLArr +32/Dep +3832m+6ADI??18:45+3419h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1013 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site