Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 718.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20-MAS*1116:45-16h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30-MS707:25-14h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15-MAS*505:55-12h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55-MAS*508:15-13h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr /Dep 1h 18m+0MS??20:45+2:1815h 25m13
 M     
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr /Dep 45m+0MS??19:55+4014h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG??06:00+0RUArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??21:45+315h 45m8
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr /Dep 57m+0MAS??23:05+3117h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+6GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MAS??23:20+3:1717h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG306:20+4RCArr +2/Dep 2h 10m+0MAS103:30+745h 10m51
SMTWTF 
806 kmSudarshan*^~-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??22:35+715h 25m8
SM WTFS
718 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MAS??20:15+1:3813h 5m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MAS??20:15+1:4713h 5m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??16:05+2732h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??22:35+714h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC??07:40+0WLArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MAS??20:15+1:3812h 35m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MAS??20:15+1:4712h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0MAS??23:20+6:4415h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+24BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MAS??03:50+1543h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2368 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+47BZAArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MAS??03:40+718h 38m-7
 M W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+12WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??02:15+2:3415h 55m20
  T   S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MAS??03:50+1517h 10m12
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+2WLArr /Dep 3h 23m+0MAS??10:20+1:1721h 20m82
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+2BZAArr /Dep 30m+0MAS??03:40+714h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+3YPRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??12:15+922h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr /Dep 41m+0MAS??09:40+1:2918h 55m22
     F 
1051 kmSudarshan*^~-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MAS??06:20+2:5714h 25m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??06:20+2:5714h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr /Dep 35m+0MAS??06:20+2:5713h 30m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr /Dep 1h 43m+0MAS??09:45+1216h 5m31
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+1TPTYArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??13:40-520h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+15TPTYArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MAS??13:40-519h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+15TPTYArr /Dep 5m+0MAS??10:45-216h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr /Dep 1h 47m+0MS??08:30+4314h 25m8
     F 
723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr /Dep 17m+0MAS??07:10+2:4712h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr /Dep 55m+0MAS??09:45-715h 15m32
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr /Dep 52m+0MS??08:30+4314h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??14:30+919h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr /Dep 44m+0MAS??12:15+917h 10m11
SMTWTFS
977 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC520:05+0TPTYArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MAS116:30+044h 25m35
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+1RUArr /Dep 17m+0MAS??10:45-214h 40m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr /Dep 1h 4m+0MS??10:35+5814h 5m18
 M     
786 kmSudarshan*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+59BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??13:00+815h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:09TELArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MAS??13:00+815h 40m11
SMTWTFS
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF221:45+36GYArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MAS116:30+042h 45m10
 M     
1049 kmSudarshan*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??13:00+814h 50m11
SMTWTFS
745 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+3BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MS??14:25+3:4416h 15m10
 M     
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??13:00+814h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MS??14:25+3:4415h 55m11
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+1GDRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??13:00+814h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+1GDRArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MS??14:25+3:4415h 30m11
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+1GDRArr /Dep 2h 12m+0MAS??13:30+2:4014h 35m27
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 0m+0MAS??13:30+2:4014h 10m17
S TWTF 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??14:20+1:4015h 0m20
   W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2716h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+25BZAArr /Dep 23h 40m+0MAS??13:00+837h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+10BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2716h 45m28
 M    S
745 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site