Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+43MAS*1116:45+716h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL773 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30-MS707:25-14h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3MAS*505:55-212h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL707 km56 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13MAS*508:15+1413h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:301h 18m+1:22MS??20:45+5115h 25m16
 M     
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +1:1145m+44MS??19:55+4214h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG??06:00+0RUArr -13/Dep +161h 5m+29MAS??21:45+815h 45m8
  T  F 
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7MAS??23:05+1817h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+10GDRArr +28/Dep +2:591h 27m+2:31MAS??23:20+2:4617h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+2RCArr +30/Dep +1:082h 10m+38MAS??03:30+1221h 10m51
SMTWTF 
807 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +3/Dep +164h 0m+13MAS??22:35+715h 25m8
SM WTFS
707 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC207:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +181h 10m-2MAS120:15+1361h 5m9
  T T  
1119 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +311h 10m+11MAS??20:15+2413h 5m9
  T    
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+1AKArr +0/Dep +171h 15m+17MAS??16:05+432h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1MAS??22:35+714h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC107:40+0WLArr +28/Dep +221h 28m-6MAS120:15+1336h 35m9
   W F 
1020 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +311h 0m+18MAS??20:15+2412h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +28/Dep +5:452h 7m+5:17MAS??23:20+4:4715h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+41BBSArr +49/Dep +402h 5m-9MAS??03:50+3943h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2369 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:035h 20m+13MAS??03:40+2518h 20m-7
 M W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+13WLArr +24/Dep +452h 40m+21MAS??02:15+415h 55m20
  T   S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+14BZAArr +9/Dep +1:033h 45m+54MAS??03:50+3917h 20m12
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:003h 23m+27MAS??10:20-521h 20m80
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48MAS??03:40+2514h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+0YPRArr +9/Dep +13h 0m-8MAS??12:15+722h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+6WADIArr +26/Dep +2441m-2MAS??09:40+2518h 55m22
     F 
1051 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +432h 0m+25MAS??06:20+2514h 25m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:021h 15m+38MAS??06:20+2514h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +4335m+26MAS??06:20+2513h 30m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +381h 43m+14MAS??09:45-516h 5m29
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+1TPTYArr +1:39/Dep +43h 25m-1:35MAS??13:40-520h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+12TPTYArr +28/Dep +43h 20m-24MAS??13:40-519h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+12TPTYArr +28/Dep +35m-25MAS??10:45-916h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +16/Dep +161h 42m+0MS??08:30+5314h 25m8
     F 
711 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4617m+12MAS??07:10+812h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +5355m+19MAS??09:45-615h 15m30
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +10/Dep +1647m+6MS??08:30+5314h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+0SBCArr +26/Dep +11h 35m-25MAS??14:30+719h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+0BNCArr +46/Dep +444m-42MAS??12:15+717h 10m11
SMTWTFS
977 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC??20:05+0TPTYArr +38/Dep +312h 20m-7MAS??16:30+1920h 25m35
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+1RUArr +50/Dep +817m-42MAS??10:45-914h 40m9
SMTWTFS
765 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +1:041h 4m+26MS??10:35+3714h 5m18
 M     
786 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+1:22BZAArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59MAS??13:00+815h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:05TELArr +0/Dep +121h 28m+12MAS??13:00+815h 40m11
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF221:45+15GYArr +31/Dep +531h 52m+22MAS116:30+1942h 45m8
 M     
1040 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15MAS??13:00+814h 50m11
SMTWTFS
744 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20MS??14:25+4616h 15m10
 M     
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 20m-21MAS??13:00+814h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +362h 50m+14MS??14:25+4615h 55m11
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5MAS??13:00+814h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +7/Dep +353h 10m+28MS??14:25+4615h 30m11
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+0GDRArr +7/Dep +242h 12m+17MAS??13:30+2114h 35m26
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +340m+13MAS??13:30+2114h 10m16
S TWTF 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 5m+28MAS??14:20+4215h 0m19
   W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +72h 40m-14MAS??16:05+416h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +123h 40m-20MAS??13:00+837h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+6BZAArr +17/Dep +72h 40m-10MAS??16:05+416h 45m28
 M    S
744 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site