Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 717.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRMJF200:20+39MAS*1116:45-216h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km47 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chengalp...ExpSCRKCG*316:30+1MS707:25+814h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2MAS*505:55+512h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12MAS*508:15+1313h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Kazipet   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Gooty   Bhubaneswar   Raichur   Wadi   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:441h 18m+1:38MS??20:45+4615h 25m16
 M     
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +5145m+31MS??19:55+2914h 15m14
     F 
786 kmSRG*^~-
18481
Σ Kacheguda Chennai&...KCG??06:00+0RUArr -6/Dep +111h 5m+17MAS??21:45+215h 45m8
  T  F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1657m+7MAS??23:05+2317h 5m22
      S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...SC??06:05+3GDRArr +23/Dep +2:411h 27m+2:18MAS??23:20+2:2517h 15m21
 M   FS
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16818
Σ Kacheguda - Mantra...KCG??06:20+1RCArr +1/Dep +582h 10m+57MAS??03:30+121h 10m51
SMTWTF 
806 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??22:35+815h 25m8
SM WTFS
718 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10597
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep +461h 10m+0MAS??20:15+3813h 5m8
    T S
780 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr /Dep +511h 10m+0MAS??20:15+4113h 5m9
  T    
780 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...STPD??07:20+2AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29MAS??16:05+1332h 45m37
 M     
1699 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??22:35+814h 55m8
SM WTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
10595
--
Σ Secunderbad - Chen...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +511h 28m+27MAS??20:15+3812h 35m8
    T S
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +511h 0m+49MAS??20:15+4112h 35m9
  T    
781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:292h 7m+5:05MAS??23:20+4:4115h 40m44
   W   
781 kmDrPraveen-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+24BBSArr +33/Dep +402h 5m+7MAS??03:50+2443h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2369 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +535h 20m+4MAS??03:40+918h 20m-7
 M W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14749
Σ Hyderabad Madurai&...SC??10:20+11WLArr +18/Dep +2:032h 40m+1:45MAS??02:15+1:3315h 55m20
  T   S
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+11BZAArr +22/Dep +483h 45m+26MAS??03:50+2417h 20m12
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...SC??13:00+0WLArr +30/Dep +1:063h 23m+36MAS??10:20+221h 20m80
SM  T  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +5330m+49MAS??03:40+914h 40m17
 M W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14MAS??12:15+622h 15m11
  T T S
983 kmBMTIR*^~-
13476
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SC??14:45+2WADIArr +16/Dep +1641m+0MAS??09:40+1918h 55m22
     F 
1051 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +17/Dep +1:382h 0m+1:21MAS??06:20+1:2514h 25m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:49MAS??06:20+1:2514h 5m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:3835m+1:26MAS??06:20+1:2513h 30m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +17/Dep +1:091h 43m+52MAS??09:45+916h 5m29
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...SC??17:40+0TPTYArr +1/Dep +43h 25m+3MAS??13:40-520h 0m7
  T  F 
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...KCG??17:50+15TPTYArr +15/Dep +43h 20m-11MAS??13:40-519h 50m-5
 M  T  
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KCG??17:50+15TPTYArr +15/Dep +55m-10MAS??10:45-216h 55m-3
 M  T  
853 kmDinesh Gada-
14935
Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GU...SC??18:05+0GDRArr +9/Dep +161h 42m+7MS??08:30+5114h 25m8
     F 
722 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4682
Σ TAMIL PADMAVATHI S...SC??18:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +1:3717m+1:14MAS??07:10+5612h 40m11
SMT TF 
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
18402
--
Σ hyderabad-chennai ...SC??18:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +5655m+33MAS??09:45-315h 15m30
 M     
781 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18558
Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly...SC??18:30+0GDRArr +8/Dep +1647m+8MS??08:30+5114h 0m8
     F 
785 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...KCG??19:05+1SBCArr +27/Dep +21h 35m-25MAS??14:30+719h 25m17
SMTWTFS
985 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...KCG??19:05+1BNCArr +47/Dep +644m-41MAS??12:15+617h 10m11
SMTWTFS
977 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...SC??20:05+0TPTYArr +1:01/Dep +202h 20m-41MAS??16:30+220h 25m35
   W  S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15793
Σ Kacheguda-Chennai ...KCG??20:05+0RUArr +54/Dep +1217m-42MAS??10:45-214h 40m9
SMTWTFS
764 kmChart Prepared*~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +381h 4m+4MS??10:35+1314h 5m18
 M     
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...SC??21:05+49BZAArr +29/Dep +12h 40m-28MAS??13:00+715h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF321:20+49TELArr +0/Dep +121h 28m+12MAS813:00+739h 40m11
SMTWTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...MJF??21:45+28GYArr +39/Dep +501h 52m+11MAS??16:30+218h 45m9
 M     
771 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +15/Dep +11h 35m-14MAS??13:00+714h 50m11
SMTWTFS
744 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +15/Dep +2:453h 5m+2:30MS??14:25+2:5616h 15m10
 M     
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 20m-19MAS??13:00+714h 30m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +2:452h 50m+2:25MS??14:25+2:5615h 55m11
 M     
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
182
--
Σ sc-mas late night ...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +231h 50m+5MAS??13:00+714h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmVamsi krishna-
7898
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +2:533h 10m+2:35MS??14:25+2:5615h 30m11
 M     
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
14366
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chennai...SC??22:55+2GDRArr +18/Dep +592h 12m+41MAS??13:30+5514h 35m26
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:080m+56MAS??13:30+5514h 10m16
S TWTF 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1:021h 5m+50MAS??14:20+1:0015h 0m19
   W   
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2MAS??16:05+1316h 45m28
S TWTF 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 40m-11MAS??13:00+737h 40m2
S TWTF 
781 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2MAS??16:05+1316h 45m28
 M    S
744 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site