Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 06:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 06:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
24 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+1:29RJY011:05+3:099h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:30+0RJY313:36+498h 6m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:30+0RJY313:36+528h 6m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:30+6RJY015:40+3410h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:53+328h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*607:30+3RJY315:25+327h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+10RJY016:25+1:318h 55m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL463 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00-RJY316:39-8h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:35+33RJY317:59+1:138h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:35+29RJY017:59+368h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+12RJY319:22+319h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCRSC110:40+2RJY319:37+488h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF??13:17-RJY??21:46-8h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+1RJY300:02+248h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+1:088h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+3RJY303:00+2110h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8RJY301:39+347h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*017:55+0RJY002:05+548h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+227h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km65 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+509h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:11RJY308:00+3610h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+468h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRSC521:30+15RJY306:15+298h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+12RJY306:15+308h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +21/Dep +2425m+3RJY??15:27+449h 22m-4
  TW   
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +21/Dep +2110h 50m+0RJY??02:01+5319h 56m4
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +21/Dep 25m+0RJY??15:27+309h 22m-8
    TFS
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +101h 55m+8RJY??17:32+429h 52m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +2110h 15m+19RJY??02:01+5318h 21m20
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29RJY??19:10+4411h 30m8
    T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +171h 5m+15RJY??16:40+389h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 5m+6RJY??16:40+289h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:35+28BZAArr +16/Dep +244h 0m+8RJY??21:36+4312h 1m3
    T  
500 kmksgopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:35+28BZAArr +16/Dep +311h 35m+15RJY??19:10+449h 35m-16
    T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +6/Dep +162h 0m+10RJY??00:11+2511h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +6/Dep +242h 0m+18RJY??00:11+3611h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +6/Dep +172h 0m+11RJY??00:11+3811h 11m8
 M     
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+18GNTArr +23/Dep +241h 55m+1RJY??00:11+368h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+18GNTArr +23/Dep +171h 55m-6RJY??00:11+388h 56m3
 M     
431 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +735m+4SLO??01:25+219h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +2423h 45m+21RJY??00:11+3631h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18RJY??02:01+539h 46m20
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +32h 25m-7RJY??05:11+610h 41m9
no arr/dep
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +3115m+20RJY??05:18+4010h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +82h 30m-3RJY??06:02+5011h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8RJY??05:11+610h 16m8
      S
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14RJY??08:21+3010h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +14/Dep +111h 15m-3RJY??07:51+389h 41m3
 M     
464 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 15m-6RJY??07:51+259h 41m3
    T  
464 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +14/Dep +113h 5m-3RJY??10:10+3012h 0m42
SMTWTFS
464 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+3BZAArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19RJY??08:21+309h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+3BZAArr +19/Dep +112h 50m-8RJY??10:10+3011h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12RJY??08:21+309h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 15m-6RJY??07:51+308h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1RJY??07:51+388h 56m4
 M     
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +113h 5m-1RJY??10:10+3011h 15m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9RJY??09:09+1510h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 15m-4RJY??07:51+258h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+11BZAArr +4/Dep +835m+4RJY??09:21+2310h 1m14
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+11BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 10m+7RJY??10:10+3010h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+11BZAArr +4/Dep +93h 20m+5RJY??12:00+2512h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+1BZAArr +5/Dep +835m+3RJY??09:21+2310h 1m14
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site