Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
25 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 462.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+30RJY311:04+1:289h 4m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+557h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+527h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0RJY015:40+1810h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:47+338h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL488 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0RJY315:25+277h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0RJY016:25+1:038h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km52 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+23RJY316:39+1:018h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+43RJY317:45+1:198h 25m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+24RJY017:45+558h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+10RJY319:22+269h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+2RJY319:37+329h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+7RJY021:46+578h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+238h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+528h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY??03:00+2510h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9RJY301:39+377h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0RJY002:05+578h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRMJF019:07-RJY004:40-9h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km48 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+267h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+559h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:06RJY308:00+4310h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+578h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km60 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+14RJY306:15+278h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30-RJY306:15-8h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 55m+18RJY??17:32+509h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +3010h 15m+26RJY??02:01+4118h 21m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +243h 30m+20RJY??19:10+3611h 30m8
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 5m+22RJY??16:40+399h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2RJY??16:40+199h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +114h 15m-5RJY??21:36+2612h 16m2
    T  
500 kmKSG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+16BZAArr +16/Dep +241h 50m+8RJY??19:10+369h 50m-17
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +172h 0m+12RJY??00:11+3111h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 0m+9RJY??00:11+2311h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19RJY??00:11+2811h 11m9
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +10/Dep +141h 55m+4RJY??00:11+238h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +10/Dep +241h 55m+14RJY??00:11+288h 56m4
 M     
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +1423h 45m+11RJY??00:11+2331h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 35m+27RJY??02:01+419h 46m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16RJY??05:11+110h 41m10
no arr/dep
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +5015m+34RJY??05:18+5610h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +222h 30m+6RJY??06:02+5611h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15RJY??05:11+110h 16m9
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12RJY??08:21+2710h 11m3
SMTWTFS
463 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +171h 15m+3RJY??07:51+409h 41m3
 M     
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +181h 15m+4RJY??07:51+399h 41m3
    T  
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +173h 5m+3RJY310:10+3760h 0m42
SMTWTFS
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +21h 25m+0RJY??08:21+279h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+0BZAArr /Dep +172h 50m+0RJY310:10+3759h 40m43
SMTWTFS
580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +2220m+0RJY??07:08+388h 38m11
S  W F 
500 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 50m-25RJY??08:21+279h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 25m-6RJY??07:51+408h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 25m-10RJY??07:51+408h 56m4
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +173h 15m-10RJY310:10+3759h 15m43
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +152h 25m-12RJY??09:09+2610h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +27/Dep +181h 25m-9RJY??07:51+398h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4RJY??09:21+2510h 1m16
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +171h 10m+9RJY310:10+3758h 50m33
S TWTF 
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +143h 20m+6RJY??12:00+3412h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+5BZAArr +16/Dep +1235m-4RJY??09:21+2510h 1m16
 M    S
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site