Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
25 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 462.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+39RJY311:04+1:429h 4m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+557h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+477h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40-RJY015:40-10h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:47+398h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL488 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0RJY315:25+217h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30+0RJY016:25+1:398h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+38RJY316:39+1:228h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+54RJY317:45+1:358h 25m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+33RJY017:45+548h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+13RJY319:22+329h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+16RJY319:37+319h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+0RJY021:46+2:048h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+308h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL462 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+1:268h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+4RJY??03:00+3210h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+10RJY301:39+447h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*917:55+0RJY002:05+588h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRMJF019:07-RJY004:40-9h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km48 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+297h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+569h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRSC221:05+1:20RJY308:00+5610h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+1:048h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km60 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRSC521:50-RJY306:15-8h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRSC921:50+18RJY306:15+318h 25m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 55m+12RJY??17:32+569h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +3210h 15m+19RJY??02:01+4118h 21m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +1:533h 30m+1:40RJY??19:10+1:1711h 30m8
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12RJY??16:40+439h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +71h 5m-6RJY??16:40+279h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +15/Dep +134h 15m-2RJY??21:36+5412h 16m2
    T  
499 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +15/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:38RJY??19:10+1:179h 50m-17
    T  
499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +232h 0m+8RJY??00:11+4311h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +222h 0m+7RJY??00:11+3411h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2RJY??00:11+3411h 11m9
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +12/Dep +221h 55m+10RJY??00:11+348h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +12/Dep +171h 55m+5RJY??00:11+348h 56m4
 M     
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +2223h 45m+14RJY??00:11+3431h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +321h 35m+24RJY??02:01+419h 46m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +62h 25m-16RJY??05:11+1510h 41m10
no arr/dep
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +19/Dep +5115m+32RJY??05:18+5810h 23m30
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +19/Dep +212h 30m+2RJY??06:02+5911h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13RJY??05:11+1510h 16m9
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 40m-16RJY??08:21+3010h 11m3
SMTWTFS
463 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +111h 15m-6RJY??07:51+319h 41m3
 M     
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +141h 15m-3RJY??07:51+369h 41m3
    T  
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep 3h 5m+0RJY??10:10+5012h 0m42
SMTWTFS
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21RJY??08:21+309h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0RJY??10:10+5011h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +2420m+2RJY??07:08+458h 38m11
S  W F 
500 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28RJY??08:21+309h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +241h 25m-5RJY??07:51+478h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +111h 25m-18RJY??07:51+318h 56m4
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep 3h 15m+0RJY??10:10+5011h 15m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 25m-16RJY??09:09+2510h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +141h 25m-15RJY??07:51+368h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +3435m+15RJY??09:21+5010h 1m16
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0RJY??10:10+5010h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+30BZAArr +19/Dep +233h 20m+4RJY??12:00+5012h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+4BZAArr +16/Dep +3435m+18RJY??09:21+5010h 1m16
 M    S
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site