Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
24 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 462.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+38RJY311:04+1:429h 4m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+587h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+457h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0RJY015:40+510h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:47+358h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL499 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0RJY315:25+267h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-RJY016:25-8h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km52 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00+23RJY316:39+1:038h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:20+40RJY317:45+1:148h 25m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+15RJY017:45+468h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11RJY319:22+249h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:30+14RJY319:37+379h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+6RJY021:46+488h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+208h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+438h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY??03:00+2610h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8RJY301:39+327h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0RJY002:05+458h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+267h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+539h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+47RJY308:00+2710h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+538h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km60 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+16RJY306:15+308h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30+19RJY306:15+238h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +131h 55m+10RJY??17:32+419h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +4610h 15m+43RJY??02:01+5918h 21m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5RJY??19:10+2011h 30m8
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +301h 5m+27RJY??16:40+499h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +471h 5m+44RJY??16:40+1:039h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +114h 15m-3RJY??21:36+2512h 16m2
    T  
500 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6RJY??19:10+209h 50m-17
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12RJY??00:11+2311h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 0m+10RJY??00:11+2711h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +242h 0m+20RJY??00:11+2311h 11m9
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+8GNTArr +13/Dep +141h 55m+1RJY??00:11+278h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+8GNTArr +13/Dep +241h 55m+11RJY??00:11+238h 56m4
 M     
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1423h 45m+10RJY??00:11+2731h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +461h 35m+42RJY??02:01+599h 46m22
     F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13RJY??05:11+210h 41m10
no arr/dep
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +13/Dep +5815m+45RJY??05:18+1:1110h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +13/Dep +252h 30m+12RJY??06:02+1:0211h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11RJY??05:11+210h 16m9
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 40m-12RJY??08:21+3110h 11m3
SMTWTFS
463 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +171h 15m+3RJY??07:51+419h 41m3
 M     
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 15m-6RJY??07:51+359h 41m3
    T  
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +14/Dep +223h 5m+8RJY??10:10+4112h 0m43
SMTWTFS
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19RJY??08:21+319h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +222h 50m+1RJY??10:10+4111h 40m44
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3320m+12RJY??07:08+528h 38m11
S  W F 
500 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23RJY??08:21+319h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +131h 25m-12RJY??07:51+388h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +171h 25m-8RJY??07:51+418h 56m4
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +223h 15m-3RJY??10:10+4111h 15m44
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +92h 25m-16RJY??09:09+2210h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +25/Dep +81h 25m-17RJY??07:51+358h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1RJY??09:21+2810h 1m16
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10RJY??10:10+4110h 50m34
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0RJY??12:00+2812h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1335m-3RJY??09:21+2810h 1m16
 M    S
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site