Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
23 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+37RJY311:05+1:459h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40-RJY313:36-7h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:40+0RJY313:36+507h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0RJY015:40+110h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:47+498h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0RJY315:25+327h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00+9RJY316:39+458h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:02+41RJY317:45+1:048h 43m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+22RJY017:45+388h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11RJY319:22+269h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+20RJY319:37+448h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17-RJY021:46-8h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+338h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+478h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY??03:00+2810h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+10RJY301:39+317h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0RJY002:05+528h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+227h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+429h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+32RJY308:00+1610h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+478h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km60 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+19RJY306:15+348h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+17RJY306:15+338h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +151h 55m+17RJY??17:32+479h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +1:1410h 15m+1:16RJY??02:01+1:2218h 21m21
     F 
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +143h 30m+16RJY??19:10+3711h 30m7
    T  
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +291h 5m+31RJY??16:40+529h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -2/Dep +71h 5m+9RJY??16:40+269h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+17BZAArr +9/Dep 4h 15m+0RJY??21:36+2912h 16m3
    T  
500 kmKSG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+17BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 50m+5RJY??19:10+379h 50m-17
    T  
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +212h 0m+20RJY??00:11+4111h 11m7
      S
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +212h 0m+20RJY??00:11+3311h 11m10
   W F 
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +142h 0m+13RJY??00:11+4011h 11m8
 M     
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +9/Dep +211h 55m+12RJY??00:11+338h 56m5
   W F 
431 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+9GNTArr +9/Dep +141h 55m+5RJY??00:11+408h 56m3
 M     
431 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2123h 45m+22RJY??00:11+3331h 56m10
  T T  
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr -1/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:15RJY??02:01+1:229h 46m21
     F 
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5RJY305:11+934h 41m10
     F 
887 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +5/Dep +4515m+40RJY??05:18+5210h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +5/Dep +162h 30m+11RJY??06:02+5411h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4RJY305:11+934h 16m9
     F 
931 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 40m-16RJY??08:21+3210h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 15m-9RJY??07:51+429h 41m3
 M     
464 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14RJY??07:51+299h 41m3
    T  
464 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +17/Dep +163h 5m-1RJY??10:10+3512h 0m42
SMTWTFS
464 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15RJY??08:21+329h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +162h 50m+0RJY??10:10+3511h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8RJY??08:21+329h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +101h 25m+1RJY307:51+3632h 56m12
 M  T  
793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +81h 25m-1RJY??07:51+428h 56m4
 M     
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +163h 15m+7RJY??10:10+3511h 15m43
SMTWTFS
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +72h 25m-2RJY??09:09+1910h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6RJY??07:51+298h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +935m+5RJY??09:21+2610h 1m15
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 10m+12RJY??10:10+3510h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+22BZAArr +4/Dep +143h 20m+10RJY??12:00+4012h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+15BZAArr +17/Dep +935m-8RJY??09:21+2610h 1m15
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site