Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
26 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+25RJY311:05+1:529h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+1RJY313:36+547h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+367h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:40+0RJY015:40+010h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km50 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERSC*006:20-RJY015:32-9h 12m5
     F 
3A2A
GNWL499 km54 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:47+498h 37m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*??07:30+0RJY315:25+197h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC2,908:00-RJY316:39-8h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:02+56RJY317:45+1:168h 43m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:20+43RJY017:45+1:028h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11RJY319:22+229h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+29RJY319:37+378h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+1RJY021:46+568h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+278h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+478h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km57 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY??03:00+2410h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8RJY301:39+397h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*1017:55+0RJY002:05+438h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCRSC*019:15+0RJY003:45+1:248h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km54 km/hr
07434Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCRSC*019:15-RJY003:40-8h 25m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL463 km55 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+257h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km66 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45-RJY305:50-9h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km58 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+47RJY308:00+2910h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15-RJY305:37-8h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km60 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRSC521:30+13RJY306:15+338h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRSC921:30+16RJY306:15+368h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +401h 55m+41RJY??17:32+1:069h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC107:40-BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0RJY302:01-42h 21m22
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +193h 30m+20RJY??19:10+3311h 30m7
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +361h 5m+37RJY??16:40+589h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +121h 5m+13RJY??16:40+319h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +214h 15m+4RJY??21:36+4412h 16m3
    T  
500 kmGopal*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +191h 50m+2RJY??19:10+339h 50m-17
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 0m+16RJY??00:11+3211h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 0m+28RJY??00:11+4111h 11m10
   W F 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +182h 0m+12RJY??00:11+2411h 11m8
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+15GNTArr +14/Dep +341h 55m+20RJY??00:11+418h 56m5
   W F 
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+15GNTArr +14/Dep +181h 55m+4RJY??00:11+248h 56m3
 M     
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3423h 45m+31RJY??00:11+4131h 56m10
  T T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC916:15-BZAArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0RJY302:01-33h 46m22
    T  
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14RJY305:11+234h 41m10
     F 
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +5315m+36RJY??05:18+5510h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +262h 30m+9RJY??06:02+1:0211h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+12BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15RJY305:11+234h 16m9
     F 
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +41h 40m+0RJY??08:21+3510h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +261h 15m+0RJY??07:51+599h 41m3
 M     
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr /Dep +151h 15m+0RJY??07:51+399h 41m3
    T  
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RJY310:10-60h 0m43
SMTWTFS
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr /Dep +41h 25m+0RJY??08:21+359h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RJY310:10-59h 40m44
SMTWTFS
580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +41h 50m-18RJY??08:21+359h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +471h 25m+25RJY307:51+1:1532h 56m12
 M  T  
793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +261h 25m+4RJY??07:51+598h 56m4
 M     
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 15m+0RJY310:10-59h 15m44
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +132h 25m-9RJY??09:09+2310h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +22/Dep +151h 25m-7RJY??07:51+398h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +1135m-7RJY??09:21+2610h 1m15
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20-BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0RJY310:10-58h 50m34
S TWTF 
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +18/Dep +423h 20m+24RJY??12:00+5712h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+48BZAArr /Dep +1135m+0RJY??09:21+2610h 1m15
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site