Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
26 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+43RJY011:05+1:459h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km50 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:30+6RJY015:40-310h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+397h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:40+0RJY313:36+447h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
02850Secunderabad - Santr...ACExpSERSC*006:20-RJY015:32-9h 12m5
     F 
3A2A
GNWL499 km54 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:53+358h 43m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*607:30+0RJY315:25+267h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00+7RJY316:39+448h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:35+35RJY317:59+588h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:35+26RJY017:59+388h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+14RJY319:22+279h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+9RJY319:37+318h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17-RJY021:46-8h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+258h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+1:028h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+7RJY303:00+3110h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9RJY301:39+337h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*017:55+0RJY002:05+458h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCRSC*019:15-RJY003:40-8h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km55 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+267h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km65 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+1RJY305:50+519h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+43RJY308:00+3310h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+428h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRSC521:30+17RJY306:15+318h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+12RJY306:15+278h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
07069Secunderabad - Visak...ExpSCRSC*021:40-RJY006:30-8h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km52 km/hr


35 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +181h 55m+18RJY??17:32+439h 52m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +1:2010h 15m+1:20RJY??02:01+1:1718h 21m20
     F 
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +163h 30m+16RJY??19:10+3211h 30m7
    T  
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +231h 5m+23RJY??16:40+389h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8RJY??16:40+319h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:35+24BZAArr +8/Dep +64h 0m-2RJY??21:36+3212h 1m3
    T  
500 kmKSG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:35+24BZAArr +8/Dep +161h 35m+8RJY??19:10+329h 35m-17
    T  
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +212h 0m+18RJY??00:11+2811h 11m7
      S
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24RJY??00:11+2511h 11m10
   W F 
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +242h 0m+21RJY??00:11+2311h 11m8
 M     
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+3GNTArr +7/Dep +271h 55m+20RJY??00:11+258h 56m5
   W F 
431 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+3GNTArr +7/Dep +241h 55m+17RJY??00:11+238h 56m3
 M     
431 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1835m+16SLO??01:25+319h 10m5
      S
550 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +2723h 45m+25RJY??00:11+2531h 56m10
  T T  
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:201h 35m+1:18RJY??02:01+1:179h 46m20
     F 
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +72h 25m-6RJY??05:11+1010h 41m8
no arr/dep
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr /Dep +4215m+0RJY??05:18+5010h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr /Dep +182h 30m+0RJY??06:02+5111h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr /Dep +71h 55m+0RJY??05:11+1010h 16m7
      S
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +8/Dep +21h 40m-6RJY??08:21+2810h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5RJY??07:51+269h 41m3
 M     
464 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +8/Dep +211h 15m+13RJY??07:51+399h 41m3
    T  
464 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +8/Dep +433h 5m+35RJY??10:10+4812h 0m42
SMTWTFS
464 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19RJY??08:21+289h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +21/Dep +432h 50m+22RJY??10:10+4811h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17RJY??08:21+289h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +101h 25m-9RJY??07:51+328h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16RJY??07:51+268h 56m4
 M     
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +433h 15m+24RJY??10:10+4811h 15m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +142h 25m-5RJY??09:09+2010h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 25m+2RJY??07:51+398h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC923:20-BZAArr +4/Dep 35m+0RJY309:21-34h 1m15
S TWTF 
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +431h 10m+39RJY??10:10+4810h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+20BZAArr +4/Dep +143h 20m+10RJY??12:00+3712h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC023:20-BZAArr +6/Dep 35m+0RJY309:21-34h 1m15
 M    S
603 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site