Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
24 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+28RJY011:05+1:469h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km50 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:30+6RJY015:40+2510h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40-RJY313:36-7h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:40-RJY313:36-7h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:53+368h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*607:30+0RJY315:25+267h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-RJY016:25-8h 55m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL463 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00+9RJY316:39+428h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:35+32RJY317:59+1:148h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:35+21RJY017:59+388h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11RJY319:22+319h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+1RJY319:37+328h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17-RJY021:46-8h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+258h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30-RJY001:20-8h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY303:00+2110h 10m14
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+8RJY301:39+407h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*017:55+0RJY002:05+588h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+247h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km65 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+489h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+48RJY308:00+3510h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+488h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRSC521:30+16RJY306:15+428h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+12RJY306:15+358h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +16/Dep 25m+0RJY??15:27+449h 22m-4
  TW   
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +16/Dep +3510h 50m+19RJY??02:01+4719h 56m4
     F 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +16/Dep +2325m+7RJY??15:27+389h 22m-8
    TFS
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +1/Dep +121h 55m+11RJY??17:32+459h 52m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +1/Dep +3510h 15m+34RJY??02:01+4718h 21m20
     F 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +1/Dep +123h 30m+11RJY??19:10+3511h 30m8
    T  
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +1/Dep +241h 5m+23RJY??16:40+489h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +1/Dep +111h 5m+10RJY??16:40+369h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:35+21BZAArr +3/Dep +114h 0m+8RJY??21:36+2712h 1m3
    T  
500 kmMENSA Club*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:35+21BZAArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9RJY??19:10+359h 35m-16
    T  
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +192h 0m+15RJY??00:11+2411h 11m7
      S
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +172h 0m+13RJY??00:11+2611h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +4/Dep +322h 0m+28RJY??00:11+3711h 11m8
 M     
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+12GNTArr +7/Dep +171h 55m+10RJY??00:11+268h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+12GNTArr +7/Dep +321h 55m+25RJY??00:11+378h 56m3
 M     
431 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +1/Dep +735m+6SLO??01:25+269h 10m6
      S
550 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1723h 45m+16RJY??00:11+2631h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +1/Dep +351h 35m+34RJY??02:01+479h 46m20
     F 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC??18:30+1BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 25m-9RJY??05:11+710h 41m7
no arr/dep
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +4715m+36RJY??05:18+4710h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +152h 30m+4RJY??06:02+5111h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7RJY??05:11+710h 16m6
      S
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8RJY??08:21+3010h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +9/Dep +101h 15m+1RJY??07:51+339h 41m3
 M     
464 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 15m+2RJY??07:51+379h 41m3
    T  
464 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +9/Dep +163h 5m+7RJY??10:10+3612h 0m42
SMTWTFS
464 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+1BZAArr /Dep +11h 25m+0RJY??08:21+309h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+1BZAArr /Dep +162h 50m+0RJY??10:10+3611h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9RJY??08:21+309h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +51h 15m-5RJY??07:51+358h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +101h 15m+0RJY??07:51+338h 56m4
 M     
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +163h 5m+6RJY??10:10+3611h 15m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +52h 15m-5RJY??09:09+2010h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+3BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 15m+1RJY??07:51+378h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+9BZAArr +5/Dep +1235m+7RJY??09:21+2810h 1m14
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+9BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 10m+11RJY??10:10+3610h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+9BZAArr +5/Dep +93h 20m+4RJY??12:00+2812h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+26BZAArr -4/Dep +1235m+16RJY??09:21+2810h 1m14
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site