Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
22 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00+18RJY011:05+1:189h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km50 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:30-RJY015:40-10h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:40+0RJY313:36+427h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:40+0RJY313:36+537h 56m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:53+348h 43m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*607:30+0RJY315:25+317h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00+4RJY316:39+478h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:35+32RJY317:59+1:058h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:35+22RJY017:59+408h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+11RJY319:22+299h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+1RJY319:37+378h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55+0RJY300:02+238h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+21RJY001:20+1:318h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+0RJY303:00+2310h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9RJY301:39+327h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*017:55+0RJY002:05+518h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRSC*120:30+0RJY304:06+277h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km65 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+489h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05-RJY308:00-10h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+448h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRSC521:30+15RJY306:15+318h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+10RJY306:15+308h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +1825m+0RJY??15:27+319h 22m-4
  TW   
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep 10h 50m+0RJY??02:01+5519h 56m4
     F 
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +1225m-6RJY??15:27+289h 22m-8
    TFS
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +141h 55m+15RJY??17:32+429h 52m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 10h 15m+0RJY??02:01+5518h 21m20
     F 
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +183h 30m+19RJY319:10+3135h 30m8
   W   
531 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +171h 5m+18RJY??16:40+399h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +111h 5m+12RJY??16:40+369h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:35+23BZAArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6RJY??21:36+2812h 1m3
    T  
500 kmKSG*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC109:35+23BZAArr +11/Dep +181h 35m+7RJY319:10+3133h 35m-16
no arr/dep
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+0BZAArr /Dep +192h 0m+0RJY??00:11+2511h 11m7
      S
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+0BZAArr /Dep +232h 0m+0RJY??00:11+2611h 11m11
   W F 
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC313:00+0BZAArr /Dep +242h 0m+0RJY300:11+2535h 11m8
S      
531 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+6GNTArr +11/Dep +231h 55m+12RJY??00:11+268h 56m6
   W F 
431 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC415:15+6GNTArr +11/Dep +241h 55m+13RJY300:11+2532h 56m3
S      
431 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +835m+4SLO??01:25+289h 10m6
      S
550 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep +2323h 45m+19RJY??00:11+2631h 56m11
  T T  
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 35m+0RJY??02:01+559h 46m20
     F 
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +11/Dep +62h 25m-5RJY305:11+1534h 41m8
     F 
887 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep 15m+0RJY??05:18+5310h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep +152h 30m+2RJY??06:02+5111h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+14BZAArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7RJY305:11+1534h 16m7
     F 
931 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +4/Dep +11h 40m-3RJY??08:21+2810h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??07:51+279h 41m3
 M     
464 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3RJY??07:51+339h 41m3
    T  
464 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC122:10+3BZAArr +4/Dep +233h 5m+19RJY310:10+4260h 0m42
SMTWTFS
603 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17RJY??08:21+289h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC622:30+0BZAArr +18/Dep +232h 50m+5RJY310:10+4259h 40m43
SMTWTFS
580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9RJY??08:21+289h 26m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep +101h 15m+0RJY??07:51+388h 56m12
  T  F 
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??07:51+278h 56m4
 M     
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep +233h 5m+13RJY310:10+4259h 15m43
SMTWTFS
793 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep +62h 15m-4RJY??09:09+1510h 14m10
SMTWTFS
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 15m-3RJY??07:51+338h 56m4
    T  
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +2/Dep 35m+0RJY??09:21+2710h 1m14
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC923:20+14BZAArr +2/Dep +231h 10m+21RJY310:10+4258h 50m33
S TWTF 
639 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 20m+0RJY??12:00+2812h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+1BZAArr +8/Dep 35m+0RJY??09:21+2710h 1m14
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site