Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
24 Trains / 38 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 463.18 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRSC102:00-RJY011:05-9h 5m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km50 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERSC*205:30+0RJY313:36+468h 6m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRSC*105:30+0RJY313:36+508h 6m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERSC005:30+7RJY015:40+3010h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRSC*207:10+0RJY315:53+358h 43m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSC*607:30+0RJY315:25+317h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km63 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRSC*007:30-RJY016:25-8h 55m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL463 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRSC208:00+8RJY316:39+408h 39m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRSC509:35+31RJY317:59+1:118h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRSC1009:35+27RJY017:59+388h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERSC110:20+12RJY319:22+299h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRSC110:40+2RJY319:37+418h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km51 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRMJF013:17+0RJY021:46+1:288h 29m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km54 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRSC*115:55-RJY300:02-8h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRSC*016:30+0RJY001:20+1:358h 50m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL499 km56 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*216:50+2RJY303:00+2110h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km48 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRSC117:40+9RJY301:39+377h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km62 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRSC*017:55+0RJY002:05+1:038h 10m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCRSC*120:30+1RJY304:06+247h 36m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL499 km65 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRSC*920:45+0RJY305:50+559h 5m8
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRSC221:05+47RJY308:00+2710h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRSC*121:15+0RJY305:37+478h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoRSC521:30+15RJY306:15+388h 45m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoRSC921:30+9RJY306:15+358h 45m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9020
--
Σ bi weekly secunder...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +2125m+3RJY??15:27+439h 22m-4
  TW   
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14128
--
Σ Secunderabad- Kish...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +2010h 50m+2RJY??02:01+3219h 56m4
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16329
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...SC??06:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +1625m-2RJY??15:27+319h 22m-8
    TFS
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +101h 55m+8RJY??17:32+429h 52m5
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +2010h 15m+18RJY??02:01+3218h 21m20
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +243h 30m+22RJY??19:10+4311h 30m8
    T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +191h 5m+17RJY??16:40+409h 0m6
S   T  
500 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...SC??07:40+1BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 5m+6RJY??16:40+309h 0m10
  T    
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...SC??09:35+22BZAArr +4/Dep +164h 0m+12RJY??21:36+3012h 1m3
    T  
500 kmMan Cave*^~-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...SC??09:35+22BZAArr +4/Dep +241h 35m+20RJY??19:10+439h 35m-16
    T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +142h 0m+8RJY??00:11+2411h 11m7
      S
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +252h 0m+19RJY??00:11+3111h 11m11
   W F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??13:00+1BZAArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23RJY??00:11+3911h 11m8
 M     
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??15:15+16GNTArr +12/Dep +251h 55m+13RJY??00:11+318h 56m6
   W F 
431 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...SC??15:15+16GNTArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17RJY??00:11+398h 56m3
 M     
431 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +835m+5SLO??01:25+209h 10m6
      S
550 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +2523h 45m+22RJY??00:11+3131h 56m11
  T T  
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17RJY??02:01+329h 46m20
     F 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...SC118:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 25m-9RJY305:11+1034h 41m7
     F 
887 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
434
Σ Secunderabad-Rajam...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +12/Dep +3515m+23RJY??05:18+4010h 23m29
SMTWTFS
527 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...SC??18:55+13BZAArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3RJY??06:02+4911h 7m19
SMTWTFS
499 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...SC118:55+13BZAArr +12/Dep +41h 55m-8RJY305:11+1034h 16m6
     F 
931 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+4BZAArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11RJY??08:21+2910h 11m3
SMTWTFS
464 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC??22:10+4BZAArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3RJY??07:51+359h 41m3
 M     
464 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...SC122:10+4BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 15m+0RJY307:51+2933h 41m3
   W   
603 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...SC??22:10+4BZAArr +11/Dep +153h 5m+4RJY??10:10+3212h 0m42
SMTWTFS
464 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...SC??22:30+3BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18RJY??08:21+299h 51m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...SC??22:30+3BZAArr +18/Dep +152h 50m-3RJY??10:10+3211h 40m43
SMTWTFS
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12RJY308:21+2933h 26m4
SMTWTFS
793 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 15m-6RJY307:51+2932h 56m12
 M  T  
793 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 15m-4RJY307:51+3532h 56m4
S      
793 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +153h 5m+3RJY310:10+3259h 15m43
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9RJY309:09+1434h 14m10
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...SC1022:55+2BZAArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1RJY307:51+2932h 56m4
   W   
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +3/Dep +1335m+10RJY??09:21+2710h 1m14
S TWTF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +3/Dep +151h 10m+12RJY??10:10+3210h 50m33
S TWTF 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??23:20+10BZAArr +3/Dep +103h 20m+7RJY??12:00+2612h 40m7
S TWTF 
500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +2/Dep +1335m+11RJY??09:21+2710h 1m14
 M    S
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site