Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 13:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 13:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train cancelled on 28th Nov 2015
Sat Nov 28, 2015 (05:09PM)

16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூர்-மயிலாடுதுறை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मैसूरु - माइलादुत्रयी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16233/16234Mayiladuthurai Trichy Express & 16235/16236Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
There was ample supply of Maddur Vada, Bhel Puri, Fruits, Tea,...
more...
Coffee, Badam milk between MYS & SBC through out the journey (Entry # 710783)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction is 49 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

23 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -15:30+0110.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandyaX  16:08+1016:10+102m3144.764674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#3%==%MADMaddur  16:28+916:30+122m2163.850634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1461.9
#4/==/KGIKengeri  17:44+717:45+91m21125.816804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#5/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  18:30+719:00+330m61138.125905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  19:10+619:12+62m21142.348928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram  19:37+2519:38+251m11162.384902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.1
#8|--|HSRAHosur  20:03+3320:05+332m21197.450896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5192.4
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri  21:56+1421:58+142m21289.838466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4466.3
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX  23:42+023:45+53m31356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#11/==/EDErode Junction00:50+901:00+2310m32415.569175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#12|--|PGRPugalur  01:44+2601:45+271m12466.139156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#13|--|KRRKarur Junction  02:07+2202:10+223m32480.570120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#14|--|KLTKulitalai  02:44+2102:45+221m12519.96088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2202:55+221m12528.84385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#16|--|TPTiruchchirappalli FortO  03:29+1403:30+161m12553.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.8
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX03:55+404:05+2210m12556.84086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#18|--|TRBTiruverumbur  04:20+2904:21+291m22566.99674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#19|--|BALBudalur  04:35+3604:36+371m22589.38761mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#20|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  04:48+4604:50+472m22606.67463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#21|--|PMLPapanasam  05:10-05:11-1m12631.42732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.2
#22|--|KMUKumbakonamX  05:43+3405:45+372m12645.74927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#23|--|ADTAduturaiO  05:59+3406:00+361m12657.27524mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#24|--|KTMKutralamXO  06:09+3706:10+371m12668.41019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.6
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction•  07:00+2-12676.9-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site