Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 11:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 11:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16232 Mysore Jn. – Mayiladuturai express leaving Bangalore o­n 13.02.2015 will be diverted via. Jolarpettai ‘A’Cabin, Tirupattur instead of Hosur, Dharmapuri.
Fri Feb 13, 2015
...
Read more...
(05:27PM)

16232/Mysore - Mayiladuthurai Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर - माइलादुत्रयी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16233/16234Mayiladuthurai Trichy Express & 16235/16236Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Loco
Erode WDM-3D/3A or Erode WDG 3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There was ample supply of Maddur Vada, Bhel Puri, Fruits,...
Read more...
Tea, Coffee, Badam milk between MYS & SBC through out the journey (Entry # 710783)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

23 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -16:00+0110.068760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  16:39+3516:40+361m3144.282672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==%MADMaddurX  16:54+3816:55+381m2163.358641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
4%==/KGIKengeri  17:59+3318:00+351m21125.115804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  18:50+1619:00+2210m61137.227903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  19:10+2519:12+252m21141.747929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7|--|CRLMKarmelaram  19:37+3619:38+361m11161.584901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
8|--|HSRAHosur  20:03+4820:05+482m21196.650895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9|--|DPJDharmapuri  21:56+3721:58+372m21288.939467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SASalem JunctionX  23:40+2323:45+245m31355.157283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction00:50+1801:00+3610m32416.469175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PGRPugalur  01:44+4401:45+441m12466.939156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KRRKarur Junction  02:07+3702:10+373m32481.470121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KLTKulitalai  02:44+3502:45+361m12520.8600mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+3702:55+371m12529.7430mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
16|--|TPTiruchirappalli FortXO  03:29+2903:30+301m12553.9977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
17/-=/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction03:55+1804:05+3210m12557.74085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18|--|TRBTiruverumbur  04:20+4104:21+421m22567.89673mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|BALBudalur  04:35+4704:36+481m22590.28762mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
20|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  04:48+4804:50+492m22607.57460mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
21|--|PMLPapanasam  05:10+005:11+01m12632.32732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
22|--|KMUKumbakonamX  05:43+4105:45+452m12646.64927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
23|--|ADTAduturaiO  05:59+4206:00+431m12658.17524mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
24|--|KTMKutralamXO  06:09+4306:10+431m12669.31019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction•  07:00+9-12677.8-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site