Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1127562-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849451-0

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालाबार एक्सप्रेस

STKT/Sasthamkotta --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 3h 9m    9 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STKT/Sasthamkotta 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -18:45-41-84.25713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:59-19:00-1m--1-70.96813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 19:07-19:08-1m--1-62.97419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 19:14-19:15-1m--1-55.54619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/KVUKadakavur 19:19-19:20-1m--1-52.45516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#6/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:30-19:31-1m--1-43.26857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#7/==/PVUParavurX 19:41-19:42-1m--1-32.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 20:17-20:20-3m21-19.67816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta»X 20:35-20:36-1m--10.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:47-20:48-1m--17.84813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--121.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 21:16-21:17-1m2128.99412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 21:25-21:27-2m3141.45413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:37-21:38-1m2150.54722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 21:48-21:49-1m--158.4328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 22:22-22:25-3m1176.26518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:54-22:55-1m--1107.48216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 23:09-23:10-1m11126.5175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)• 23:45-23:50-5m11136.4369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:18-00:20-2m32153.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:29-00:30-1m--2162.45717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy 00:46-00:47-1m22177.64810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:55-00:56-1m--2184.14419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:28-01:30-2m22207.8263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--2240.95326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 03:08-03:10-2m12252.45824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:29-03:30-1m12270.85017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:48-03:50-2m12285.9539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 03:59-04:00-1m--2293.98111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 04:06-04:08-2m--2302.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#31/==/FKFerok 04:24-04:25-1m--2317.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:45-04:50-5m--2327.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#33/==/QLDKoyilandyX 05:09-05:10-1m--2351.57317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#34/==/BDJVadakara 05:28-05:30-2m22373.48610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#35/==/MAHEMahe 05:39-05:40-1m12386.24317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#36/==/TLYThalasseryX 05:53-05:55-2m12395.5239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.7
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:50-06:55-5m12416.24616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam 07:04-07:05-1m--2423.1519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX 07:14-07:15-1m12430.6659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 07:22-07:23-1m12438.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#41/==/ELMEzhimalaX 07:29-07:30-1m--2447.1213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#42/==/PAYPayyanur 07:38-07:40-2m12449.8939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur 07:44-07:45-1m--2456.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:148.6
#44%==%CHVCharvatturX 07:59-08:00-1m--2464.63512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#45%==%NLENileshwarX 08:09-08:10-1m--2469.97014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#46%==%KZEKanhangad 08:18-08:20-2m--2479.27512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#47%==%BFRBekal Fort 08:27-08:28-1m--2487.94912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#48%==%KQKKotikulamX 08:34-08:35-1m--2492.87126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX 08:43-08:45-2m--2502.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50%==%KMQKumbalaX 08:54-08:55-1m--2514.56519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51%==%UAAUppala 09:04-09:05-1m--2524.25217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar 09:13-09:15-2m--2531.15614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53%==%ULLUllal 09:24-09:25-1m--2539.61028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.5
#54%--%MAQMangalore Central 10:15----2548.1-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site