Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 13:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 13:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
FC Coach will be Removed From 03rd Sep 14
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:43PM)

16629/Malabar Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603/ 16604/ 12601/ 12602/ 16627/ 16628/ has RSA . By Srivatsa Udupa Entry# 655758
Loco
ED WAP-4 from Trivandrum to Shoranur WDM-3A/3D/GOC WDG4 (ERS/ED/GOC Shed).
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:19 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
STKT/Sasthamkotta 
Arrives @ 23:47 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -18:30+341-84.15712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:44+718:45+81m--1-70.8-20mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  18:47+1718:48+181m--1-62.86418mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  18:55+018:56+01m--1-55.34619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
5/==/KVUKadakavur  19:00+2119:01+211m--1-52.35520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  19:11+2219:12+231m--1-43.15652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
7/==/PVUParavurX  19:24+2519:25+271m--1-31.82518mSRParavoor, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  19:55+1420:00+155m21-19.46516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkotta»X  20:18+2220:19+231m--10.0510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  20:28+2520:29+271m--17.64312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  20:48+2520:50+252m--121.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  20:58+3021:00+302m2129.05413mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  21:14+2621:15+281m3141.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  21:24+3221:25+331m--150.65227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganassery  21:34+3721:35+381m--158.54711mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  21:58+3222:00+372m--176.36515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  22:29+5222:30+531m--1107.65412mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/TRTRThrippunithura  22:51+4922:52+491m--1126.6115mSRErnakulam, Kerala
19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  23:47+2123:50+263m11136.3449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
20/==/AWYAluva  00:13+2900:15+302m32153.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  00:25+3000:26+301m--2162.47016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
22/==/CKIChalakkudy  00:39+4000:40+411m22177.6439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  00:49+4200:50+421m--2184.03418mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
24/==/TCRThrissurO  01:32+2001:35+203m22207.7256mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  02:55-503:05+1110m--2240.74626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26%==%PTBPattambi  03:20+1403:21+151m--2252.26521mSRPattambi, Kerala
27%==%KTUKuttippuramX  03:38+1503:40+162m--2270.75617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28%==%TIRTirur  03:56+1403:58+152m--2285.8609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29%==%TATanur  04:06+1804:07+191m--2293.86111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30%==%PGIParappangadi  04:15+2004:16+211m--2301.95719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31%==%FKFerok  04:32+1904:33+201m--2317.02719mSRFeroke, Kerala
32%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  04:55+1305:00+155m--2327.07011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
33%==%QLDKoyilandyX  05:21+2005:22+201m--2351.37711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
34%==%BDJVadakaraX  05:39+2005:41+202m22373.37711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
35%==%MAHEMahe  05:51+2205:52+221m--2386.16216mSRMahe, Puducherry
36%==%TLYThalasseryX  06:01+2306:03+232m12395.4349mSRKannur, Kerala
37%==%CANKannur MainX  06:40+906:45+155m12416.14614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
38%==%VAPMValapattanam  06:54+1706:55+171m--2423.0658mSRKannur District, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuram  07:02+1807:03+181m12430.5569mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  07:11+1807:12+181m12438.08912mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%ELMEzhimalaX  07:18-07:19-1m--2446.93315mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%PAYPayyanur  07:24+1807:26+182m--2449.7620mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%TKQTrikarpur  07:32-07:33-1m--2455.97313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
44%==%CHVCharvatturO  07:40+2207:41+251m--2464.52914mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
45%==%NLENileshwar  07:52+2307:53+241m--2469.75612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
46%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:03+2608:05+252m--2479.06615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
47%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:13+1008:14+101m--2487.84211mSRPallikere, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam  08:21+2408:22+251m--2492.63625mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:38+2008:40+212m--2502.18118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:49+2108:50+211m--2514.39823mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%UAAUppalaX  08:56+2408:57+241m--2524.14616mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
52%==%MJSManjeshwarO  09:06+2409:07+241m--2531.08912mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
53%==%ULLUllalO  09:14+2709:15+271m--2541.3826mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
54%==%MAQMangalore Central  10:05+3---2547.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site