Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Latest...
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालाबार एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 3h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STKT/Sasthamkotta 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -18:45+141-84.15713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  18:59+319:00+31m01-70.8-13mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX  19:02+1119:03+131m01-62.86419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  19:10+019:11+01m01-55.36119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/KVUKadakavurX  19:14+1819:15+181m01-52.26116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  19:24+2119:25+211m01-43.17557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/PVUParavurX  19:34+2619:35+291m01-31.83718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)O  19:55+2920:00+305m21-19.48316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta»X  20:14+3720:15+391m010.03519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  20:28+4020:29+401m017.65112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  20:45+3920:48+373m0121.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  20:58+3921:00+392m2129.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#13%==%CNGRChengannur  21:13+3821:15+422m3141.66113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  21:24+4821:25+501m2150.65222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery  21:34+4921:35+501m0158.5498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam  21:57+5022:00+533m1176.36518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road  22:29+1:0422:30+1:041m01107.66416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  22:48+1:0822:50+1:072m01126.6115mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:559.9
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  23:45+3423:50+355m11136.5449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  00:13+3600:15+362m32153.35515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  00:25+3700:26+391m02162.67017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#22/==/CKIChalakkudyX  00:39+4300:40+441m22177.84310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  00:49+4700:50+471m02184.23419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)O  01:32+3601:35+373m22207.9253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  02:55+203:05+2210m02241.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#26/==/PTBPattambi  03:18+2603:20+252m12252.65823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#27/==/KTUKuttippuramX  03:39+2603:40+291m02271.17017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#28/==/TIRTirurX  03:53+3103:55+332m02286.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TATanurO  04:03+3404:05+352m02294.16111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#30/==/PGIParappangadi  04:13+3604:15+352m02302.27017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#31/==/FKFerokO  04:28+3804:30+402m02317.42015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  05:00+2905:05+315m02327.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy  05:28+3105:30+312m02351.75717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX  05:53+2605:55+272m22373.65910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#35/==/MAHEMaheX  06:08+2506:10+252m02386.54317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#36/==/TLYThalassery  06:23+2306:25+232m12395.7509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50+2006:55+255m12416.45216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam  07:03+2807:05+272m02423.3579mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#39/==/KPQKannapuram  07:13+2807:15+272m12430.97510mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadiX  07:21+2807:23+282m12438.41069mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.9
#41/==/ELMEzhimala  07:28-07:30-2m02447.3213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#42/==/PAYPayyanurX  07:38+2607:40+262m02450.01249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.2
#43/==/TKQTrikarpurX  07:43-07:45-2m02456.24013mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#44/==/CHVCharvattur  07:58+2408:00+252m02464.83912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#45%==%NLENileshwarX  08:08+2708:10+262m02470.17014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#46%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:18+2908:20+292m02479.38812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#47%==%BFRBekal Fort  08:26-08:28-2m02488.15812mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#48%==%KQKKotikulam  08:33+3008:35+302m02493.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX  08:43+3208:45+332m02502.59218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#50%==%KMQKumbalaX  08:53+3508:55+352m02514.77319mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#51%==%UAAUppala  09:03+3809:05+372m02524.55217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:13+3709:15+372m02531.36314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#53%==%ULLUllalX  09:23+3909:25+382m02539.81028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.5
#54%--%MAQMangalore Central  10:15+11-02548.3-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site