Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1127562-0
Entry# 1849451-0

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालाबार एक्सप्रेस

STKT/Sasthamkotta --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North) is 12 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 9m    9 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:36 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STKT/Sasthamkotta 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sasthamkotta and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -18:45+241-84.25713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:59+519:00+61m--1-70.96813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 19:07+1019:08+101m--1-62.97419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 19:14+019:15+01m--1-55.54619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/KVUKadakavur 19:19+1519:20+151m--1-52.45516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#6/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:30+1819:31+201m--1-43.26857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#7/==/PVUParavurX 19:41+2419:42+271m--1-32.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 20:17+1420:20+173m21-19.67816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta»X 20:35+2420:36+251m--10.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 20:47+2820:48+291m--17.84813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:05+2821:07+272m--121.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 21:16+3021:17+311m2128.99412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 21:25+3621:27+362m3141.45413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 21:37+4021:38+411m2150.54722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 21:48+4121:49+421m--158.4328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 22:22+3322:25+353m1176.26518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:54+4422:55+441m--1107.48216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 23:09+5123:10+511m--1126.5175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)• 23:45+4023:50+445m11136.4369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:18+4000:20+402m32153.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:29+4100:30+431m--2162.45717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#22/==/CKIChalakkudyX 00:46+4500:47+461m22177.64810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:55+4800:56+491m--2184.14419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:28+4601:30+462m22207.8262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 02:45+1702:55+3210m--2240.95326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 03:08+3603:10+352m12252.45824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:29+3603:30+381m12270.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:48+3803:50+392m12285.9539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 03:59+3804:00+401m--2293.98111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 04:06+4304:08+432m--2302.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#31/==/FKFerok 04:24+4404:25+471m--2317.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:45+4404:50+455m--2327.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#33/==/QLDKoyilandyX 05:09+5105:10+511m--2351.57317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#34/==/BDJVadakara 05:28+5205:30+522m22373.48610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#35/==/MAHEMahe 05:39+5605:40+571m12386.34317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#36/==/TLYThalasseryX 05:53+5505:55+552m12395.5239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.7
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:50+2706:55+325m12416.24616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam 07:04+3207:05+321m--2423.1519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX 07:14+3107:15+311m12430.76410mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 07:22+3207:23+331m12438.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#41/==/ELMEzhimalaX 07:29-07:30-1m--2447.1213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#42/==/PAYPayyanur 07:38+3007:40+302m12449.8939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur 07:44-07:45-1m--2456.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:148.6
#44%==%CHVCharvatturX 07:59+2908:00+301m--2464.63512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#45%==%NLENileshwarX 08:09+3208:10+321m--2469.97014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#46%==%KZEKanhangad 08:18+3608:20+362m--2479.17512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#47%==%BFRBekal Fort 08:27-08:28-1m--2487.94912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#48%==%KQKKotikulamX 08:34+3708:35+371m--2492.87126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#49%==%KGQKasaragodX 08:43+3908:45+392m--2502.28118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50%==%KMQKumbalaX 08:54+3808:55+381m--2514.56519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51%==%UAAUppala 09:04+3909:05+391m--2524.25217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar 09:13+4009:15+392m--2531.15614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53%==%ULLUllal 09:24+4109:25+411m--2539.51028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.5
#54%--%MAQMangalore Central 10:15+15---2548.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site