Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 20:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 20:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:22PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (Via KJM)
மும்பை-நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-नागरकोइल

Mar 12 2015 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/GOC WDM/G 3A/D
Reversals
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

18 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -12:10+0151-952.46510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+712:20+72m41-943.8637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  12:43+712:45+62m51-919.55810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:06+1613:08+182m51-899.37010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+2813:50+312m11-852.53657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2014:40+212m11-823.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2315:50+285m61-760.265556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX  17:00+2417:05+295m51-684.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+2519:00+272m31-576.763516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+2720:25+3310m31-497.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11!==%GRGulbargaX  22:28+1522:30+162m11-385.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+1023:02+102m21-358.326403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:25+023:30+85m21-348.381431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+1900:02+193m11-309.262369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+2001:10+232m12-240.645406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+3501:50+372m12-212.247335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+2702:45+282m12-170.942420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  04:00+1004:05+205m42-119.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+1704:50+262m12-90.459370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%ATPAnantapur  05:48+2405:50+242m12-33.331349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction»  06:55+107:00+85m220.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22%--%HUPHindupur  08:18+2808:20+292m1279.446636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+4510:30+472m22178.340909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+1512:05+1610m42234.773815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+1712:35+192m12268.825688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh