Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:22PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (Via KJM)

Jan 24 (4:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-A1-B2-B1-UR-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco #WDM 3A/D ED Shed.- Reversal at Erode
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

18 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -12:10+4151-952.46510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  12:18+912:20+72m41-943.8637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  12:43+812:45+72m51-919.55810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:06+2313:08+252m51-899.37010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+3513:50+382m11-852.53657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2314:40+232m11-823.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2815:50+345m61-760.265556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX  17:00+3417:05+395m51-684.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+4019:00+412m31-576.763516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+4620:25+5210m31-497.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11%==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+3322:30+342m11-385.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+2923:02+292m21-358.326403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:25+1823:30+255m21-348.381431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+4200:02+423m11-309.262369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+4401:10+462m12-240.645406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+1:2701:50+1:292m12-212.247335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+1:1502:45+1:152m12-170.942420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  04:00+5404:05+1:015m42-119.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+1:0104:50+1:062m12-90.459370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/ATPAnantapur  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m12-33.331349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction»  06:55+3907:00+375m220.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/HUPHindupur  08:18+1:0008:20+1:052m1279.446636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+1:1310:30+1:122m22178.340909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+5012:05+4910m42234.773815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+5212:35+542m12268.825688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TPTTirupattur  14:13+2314:15+242m--2310.480392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:40+3315:45+325m22423.549283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction17:00+2017:10+3610m32484.854175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29|--|KRRKarur Junction  18:22+3518:25+353m12549.852121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+2219:55+235m12623.974287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+2720:14+271m--2646.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+2321:00+425m52686.231139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:0122:25+1:122m22729.591108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:2222:45+1:262m--2756.87165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:3023:05+1:322m--2778.16290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:3023:41+1:301m--2814.41670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+2001:30+265m23842.86745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:56+3301:58+332m--3871.68496mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+3502:10+362m13885.72794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  03:20+9-33916.9-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site