Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (16:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 927 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

18 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -12:10+0151-949.66814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+712:20+72m41-940.6637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneXO 12:43+712:45+62m51-916.3103 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+1413:08+182m51-898.27010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+2613:50+302m11-851.735 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+2114:40+212m11-823.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45+2915:50+355m61-760.265556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+3717:05+535m51-684.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+5419:00+562m31-576.863 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+5020:25+5610m31-498.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX 22:28+4422:30+452m11-385.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00+3623:02+352m21-358.447404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15+3623:20+385m21-348.371432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+5223:55+522m11-309.378370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction 00:48+1:2700:50+1:302m12-240.646407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m12-211.742332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17/==/ADAdoniX 02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m12-171.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:55+3404:00+485m52-118.852455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+5104:35+1:002m12-90.454370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38+5805:40+572m12-33.329348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction» 06:50+2106:55+215m220.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupurX 08:18+4108:20+422m3291.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 10:28+5710:30+582m22190.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+3512:05+3510m42246.473813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam 12:33+4112:35+432m12280.530688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#26/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58+2414:00+292m22322.371394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+2615:40+295m22435.551282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#28/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+2317:00+4310m32495.151174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction 18:17+3718:20+393m12560.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 19:50+3319:55+345m12634.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:13+4020:14+401m--2656.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 20:55+4121:00+565m52696.331139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:23+1:0622:25+1:152m22739.790108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34%==%SRTSatur 22:43+1:3222:45+1:362m12766.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:03+1:3923:05+1:402m12788.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:40+1:3723:41+1:391m--2824.41770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:25+2501:30+305m23853.45844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#38%==%NNNNanguneri 01:59+3402:00+351m23881.610595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#39%==%VLYValliyur 02:08+4102:10+402m13895.72796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 03:20+6-33926.9-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site