Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 13:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 13:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:25PM)

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி (கே.) - நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवजी (ट.) - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 77 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 928 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
 M  TFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

18 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -12:10+2151-951.96814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+912:20+92m41-942.8637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  12:43+912:45+92m51-918.55811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:06+2113:08+242m51-898.37010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+3313:50+382m11-851.93555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2814:40+282m11-824.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+3515:50+415m61-760.465556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  17:00+4717:05+515m51-684.957519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+5119:00+542m31-576.963515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+1:0120:25+1:0910m31-498.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+4422:30+442m11-385.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+3423:02+332m21-358.547404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+3423:20+375m21-348.371431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14%==%YGYadgir  23:53+5023:55+502m11-309.478370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:48+1:1900:50+1:222m12-240.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road  01:28+1:3101:30+1:312m12-211.842332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX  02:28+1:0702:30+1:072m12-171.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  03:55+3904:00+485m52-118.952454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:33+4204:35+502m12-90.454370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur  05:38+4505:40+472m12-33.329348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction»  06:50+2706:55+445m220.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.1
#22!==!HUPHindupurX  08:18+4108:20+422m3291.146635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+1:0210:30+1:052m22190.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+2912:05+3110m42246.473810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+3712:35+382m12280.530688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  13:58+2214:00+322m02322.471392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:35+2115:40+405m22435.551283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction16:50+2517:00+4510m32495.051175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29|--|KRRKarur Junction  18:17+3118:20+393m12559.949120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.1
#30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+2619:55+295m12634.174287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+3420:14+341m02656.259242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+3421:00+445m52696.431139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:0722:25+1:132m22739.890105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m02766.77265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:3023:05+1:302m02788.36291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:3223:41+1:321m02824.51770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+2101:30+285m23853.59641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1828.9
#38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:48+3701:50+362m03882.44795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+3802:10+372m13896.52796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  03:20+3-33927.7-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site