Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:22PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (Via KJM)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-A1-B2-B1-UR-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco #WDM 3A/D ED Shed.- Reversal at Erode
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
S  WTF 
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

37 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Dadar Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -12:10+2151-8.66510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central»  12:18+812:20+72m410.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  12:43+712:45+72m5124.25810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:06+2213:08+252m5144.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+3313:50+362m1191.33657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2114:40+212m11120.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2815:50+345m61183.665556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX  17:00+3317:05+385m51259.257521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+4019:00+412m31367.163516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+4220:25+4810m31446.155461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11%==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+3222:30+342m11558.753458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+2723:02+272m21585.426403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  23:25+1623:30+245m21595.581431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+3800:02+383m11634.662369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+4301:10+462m12703.245406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+1:3001:50+1:302m12731.647335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+1:1702:45+1:172m12772.842420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  04:00+5304:05+595m42824.840453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+1:0204:50+1:072m12853.459370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/ATPAnantapur  05:48+1:0405:50+1:042m12910.431349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:55+4107:00+405m22943.861371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/HUPHindupur  08:18+1:0308:20+1:082m121023.246636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+1:2010:30+1:212m221122.140909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+5312:05+5410m421178.573815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+5912:35+1:012m121212.625688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/TPTTirupattur  14:13+2814:15+322m--21254.280392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:40+4315:45+475m221367.349283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode Junction17:00+3417:10+5210m321428.654175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29|--|KRRKarur Junction  18:22+4418:25+443m121493.552121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+3319:55+345m121567.774287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+3720:14+371m--21589.859242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+3721:00+1:085m521630.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:1422:25+1:252m221673.291108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:3622:45+1:402m--21700.57165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:4423:05+1:452m--21721.96290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:4223:41+1:421m--21758.21670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+2701:30+315m231786.56745mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:56+4301:58+432m--31815.48496mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+4502:10+452m131829.52794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  03:20+13-331860.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site