Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:25PM)

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி (கே.) - நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवजी (ट.) - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Nagercoil Junction is 309 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1871 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
S  WTF 
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

37 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -12:10+1151-9.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central»  12:18+712:20+72m410.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  12:43+712:45+72m5124.35811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:06+1613:08+202m5144.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+2613:50+302m1190.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2014:40+202m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2615:50+305m61182.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  17:00+3217:05+365m51257.957519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+3419:00+362m31366.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+3920:25+4510m31444.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+3222:30+332m11557.853458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+2523:02+252m21584.447404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+2423:20+265m21594.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14%==%YGYadgir  23:53+4323:55+442m11633.578370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:48+1:1400:50+1:162m12702.246406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road  01:28+1:2701:30+1:302m12731.142332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX  02:28+1:0902:30+1:092m12771.837421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  03:55+3504:00+455m52823.952454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:33+4404:35+512m12852.454370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur  05:38+4305:40+432m12909.529348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:50+1206:55+155m22942.866372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.1
#22!==!HUPHindupurX  08:18+3208:20+342m321033.946635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+5110:30+532m221132.940907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionXO  11:55+2412:05+2510m421189.273810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+3212:35+342m121223.330688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  13:58+2014:00+272m021265.371392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:35+2515:40+405m221378.351283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction16:50+3217:00+4510m321437.951175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction  18:17+3218:20+333m121502.849120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.1
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+2819:55+305m121576.974287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+3620:14+361m021599.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+3721:00+505m521639.331139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:0622:25+1:122m221682.690105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:2122:45+1:242m021709.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:2923:05+1:292m021731.26291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:3123:41+1:311m021767.31770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+1801:30+245m231796.49641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1828.9
#38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:48+3801:50+382m031825.24795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+3602:10+352m131839.32796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  03:20+1-331870.6-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site