Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 32m    10 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 18:02 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

10 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -08:30+0210.05789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4442.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  09:14+1009:16+102m1142.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  09:26+1109:28+112m0149.43135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:178.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction09:45+1110:05+1220m2158.26911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:38+1710:40+172m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+911:05+112m21111.96240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:53116.7
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+1313:00+172m01228.64954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:21+114:23+112m01294.25829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction15:30+1816:15+445m41359.45951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:01+717:03+82m11405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:18+1317:20+132m11423.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  18:02+1318:07+145m11459.39037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:54+1918:56+182m41529.85520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#14/==/STSuratX  20:00+220:10+410m21589.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#15/==/NVSNavsariX  20:40+620:42+72m21618.65314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16/==/BLValsad  21:26+221:28+92m31657.67912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  21:48+1321:50+142m21683.85227mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:20121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:10-400:30+020m72804.9716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1500:55+142m02832.22024mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4214.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:37+501:40+83m62846.66510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:23+1302:25+182m12893.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:03+1903:05+202m12920.850623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1461.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+204:20+51m12982.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:40+2-52984.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site