Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11092 / 11091 Pune – Bhuj Express will be augmented from 31.3.2014 Ex Pune and from 2.4.2014 Ex Bhuj.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:44PM)

11091/Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express
ભુજ - પુણે અહિંસા     भुज - पुणे अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BHUJ-ADI: VTA WDM-3A/3D ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
AC1
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

10 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -08:30+0210.06189mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  09:12+609:14+82m1143.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  09:24+709:26+72m--150.32836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction09:45+410:05+420m2159.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:36+1010:38+102m2197.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+111:05+82m21112.96242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+1713:00+192m--1229.04954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8!==!VGViramgam Junction  14:19+1114:21+122m--1293.75729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:30+916:25+255m41359.16851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:05+1017:07+102m11404.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  17:25+917:27+92m11423.24544mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  18:15+818:20+85m11458.98836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:08+1719:10+162m41529.459 WRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/STSuratXO  20:10+720:20+710m21588.777 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/NVSNavsari  20:43+1720:45+172m--1618.36514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsad  21:21+1321:23+152m--1657.46815mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapiX  21:46+1321:48+132m--1683.75127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai Road  00:10-200:15+55m72804.7437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+300:55+32m--2832.02226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:45-101:50+05m62850.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  02:28+802:30+112m12896.84157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:12+203:15+33m12925.557623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19-604:20+11m12986.76549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:45-1-52989.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site