Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction is 8 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 8m    10 halts    Distance: 459 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 18:03 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

10 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -08:55+0210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 09:28+509:30+52m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 09:39+709:41+72m--149.42235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 10:05-210:25+020m2158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 10:53+910:55+92m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:18+211:20+42m21112.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29116.7
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 12:49+3212:51+322m--1228.75054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 14:10+1214:12+142m--1294.25029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30-116:15+045m41359.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+717:01+82m11405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:16+1417:18+142m11423.54844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X 18:03+918:08+95m11459.38537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:58+1019:01+83m41529.96020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#14/==/STSuratXO 20:00+1220:10+1110m21589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#15/==/NVSNavsari 20:38+1820:40+182m21618.74614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#16/==/BLValsadX 21:31+1921:33+222m31657.612112mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+3321:48+332m21683.95127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:10-500:30+020m72805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1700:55+172m--2832.22424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+1201:35+134m62846.66510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+1502:20+192m12893.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:02+1703:05+173m12920.958623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+1404:10+152m12982.15552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:40+1-52984.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site