Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51676/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - कटनी पैसेंजर

CPU/Chopan --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (08:48AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (4:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chopan and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPU/Chopan 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!CPUChopan»  -21:00+14110.038194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction  21:10+1721:12+192m116.345207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3!==!OBRObra Dam  21:20+2221:22+292m1112.345209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!==!PPKDPhaphrakund  21:30+3221:32+372m1118.340232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#5!==!MWFMagardaha  21:42+3921:44+462m1125.035271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#6!==!KDRDKhuldil RoadX  21:54+4621:56+562m2130.929303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#7!==!MCQMirchadhuri  22:18+5122:20+1:002m1141.430339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#8!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  22:36+5822:38+1:162m1149.425361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli  23:10+1:2823:20+1:4210m1162.721376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#10!==!MHDAMahdeiya  23:36+1:4923:38+1:532m1168.356399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#11!==!BRGWBargawan  23:53+2:0223:55+2:062m1182.445394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#12!==!DRGMDeoragram  00:16+2:1900:18+2:252m1298.355432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13!==!GAJBGajara Bahara  00:29+2:2600:31+2:302m12108.452442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#14!==!SGAMSarai Gram  00:43+2:3100:45+2:362m12118.890406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#15!==!SSGJSursaraighat JharaX  00:56+2:3700:58+2:402m12135.411391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.2
#16!==!NWBNiwas Road  01:16+2:5101:18+3:002m12138.6-387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#17!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  01:24-01:25-1m12154.611349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#18!==!MWJMarwasgram  01:44+2:5101:45+2:571m12158.2126359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.8
#19!==!JOBAJoba  01:53+3:0201:55+3:132m02175.062400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#20!==!BARDDubri Kalan  02:23+3:0702:25+3:102m12203.730353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#21!==!BEHRBeohari  02:40+3:1202:50+3:1210m12211.282400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#22!==!CTJChhatainiX  02:58+3:2003:00+3:242m02222.181408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#23!==!BBARBara  03:13-03:15-2m02239.67352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.7
#24!==!VSTVijay Sota  03:38+3:0803:40+3:112m12242.373360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#25!==!DMYADamoy  03:48-03:50-2m02252.128374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#26!==!MFQMahroi  04:08+3:0404:10+3:062m02260.489367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#27!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  04:18+3:1004:20+3:132m12272.310378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.7
#28!==!PWKPipariya Kalan  04:43+3:0004:45+3:042m02276.081378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#29!==!SLHASalhana  04:58+3:0305:00+3:112m02293.571390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#30!==!LEKLakhakhera  05:08-05:10-2m02303.029411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#31!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd  05:28+3:0005:30+3:132m02311.65414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:3011.3
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction•  08:00+1:13-02322.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site