Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 04:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 04:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Off link is ptru wdm2/3a
Fri Aug 09, 2013 (08:54PM)

51676/Chopan Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     Chopan कटनी पैसेंजर

Jan 12 2015 (8:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Katni WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPU/Chopan 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

29 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%CPUChopan»  -21:25+52110.042194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BXLLBilli Junction  21:34+1:1421:36+1:172m116.354205mECRBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%OBRObra Dam  21:42+1:1021:44+1:182m1111.753210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PPKDPhaphrakund  21:51+1:3821:53+1:382m1117.937231mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MWFMagardahaX  22:04+1:4022:05+1:451m1124.720270mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%KDRDKhuldil Road  22:22+1:4422:24+1:592m2130.553303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%MCQMirchadhuri  22:36+2:0522:38+2:222m1141.161339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
8%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  22:48+2:2522:50+2:442m1151.227336mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
9%--|SGRLSingrauli  23:15+1:0523:25+1:1110m1162.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MHDAMahdeiya  23:36+3:0423:38+3:222m1168.070399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|BRGWBargawan  23:50+3:0923:52+3:102m1182.144394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|DRGMDeoragram  00:16+3:4600:18+3:462m1299.739429mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|GAJBGajara Bahara  00:28+3:4900:31+3:553m12106.261430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|SGAMSarai Gram  00:43+2:5200:45+2:572m12118.490406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  00:56+000:58+02m12135.08391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|NWBNiwas RoadX  01:22+3:1801:24+3:492m12138.2140387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  01:34-01:35-1m12161.521369mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|MWJMarwasgram  01:46+4:2601:47+4:281m12165.3150359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|JOBAJoba  01:56+4:5301:58+5:032m--2187.866395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|BARDDubri Kalan  02:19+5:0602:21+5:212m12210.832353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|BEHRBeohari  02:35+5:3102:40+5:325m12218.336400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|CTJChhataini  02:58+5:0303:00+5:032m--2229.381408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|BBARBara  03:10-03:12-2m--2242.833364mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|VSTBijaysotaX  03:24+5:0203:27+5:053m--2249.428360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|DMYADamoy  03:48-03:50-2m--2259.224374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|MFQMahroi  04:11+4:4404:13+4:442m--2267.555367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  04:26+5:1004:28+5:152m12279.438378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|SLHASalhana  05:02+4:4605:04+4:532m--2300.763390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
29|--|LEKLakhakhera  05:13-05:15-2m--2310.140411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTKDKatangi Khurd  05:28+4:5705:30+4:582m--2318.74414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KTEKatni Junction•  08:00+3:38---2329.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site