Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Off link is ptru wdm2/3a
Fri Aug 09, 2013 (08:54PM)

51676/Chopan Katni Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 12 (8:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-slr-gen-gen-gen-gen-gen-gen-slr.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Katni WDM 2/3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPU/Chopan 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

29 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%CPUChopan»  -21:25-110.042194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BXLLBilli Junction  21:34-21:36-2m116.354205mECRBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%OBRObra Dam  21:42-21:44-2m1111.753210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PPKDPhaphrakund  21:51-21:53-2m1117.937231mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MWFMagardahaX  22:04-22:05-1m1124.720270mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%KDRDKhuldil Road  22:22-22:24-2m2130.553303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%MCQMirchadhuri  22:36-22:38-2m1141.161339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
8%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  22:48-22:50-2m1151.227336mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
9%--|SGRLSingrauli  23:15-23:25-10m1162.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MHDAMahdeiya  23:36-23:38-2m1168.070399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|BRGWBargawan  23:50-23:52-2m1182.144394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|DRGMDeoragram  00:16-00:18-2m1299.739429mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|GAJBGajara Bahara  00:28-00:31-3m12106.261430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|SGAMSarai Gram  00:43-00:45-2m12118.490406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|SSGJSursaraighat JharaX  00:56-00:58-2m12135.08391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|NWBNiwas Road  01:22-01:24-2m12138.2140387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  01:34-01:35-1m12161.521369mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|MWJMarwasgram  01:46-01:47-1m12165.3150359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|JOBAJoba  01:56-01:58-2m--2187.866395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|BARDDubri Kalan  02:19-02:21-2m--2210.832353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|BEHRBeohari  02:35-02:40-5m12218.336400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|CTJChhataini  02:58-03:00-2m--2229.381408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|BBARBara  03:10-03:12-2m--2242.833364mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|VSTBijaysotaX  03:24-03:27-3m--2249.428360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|DMYADamoy  03:48-03:50-2m--2259.224374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|MFQMahroi  04:11-04:13-2m--2267.555367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  04:26-04:28-2m12279.438378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|SLHASalhana  05:02-05:04-2m--2300.763390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
29|--|LEKLakhakhera  05:13-05:15-2m--2310.140411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTKDKatangi Khurd  05:28-05:30-2m--2318.74414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KTEKatni Junction•  08:00----2329.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site