Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360829-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943362-0

51676/Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     चोपन - कटनी पैसेंजर

CPU/Chopan --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (08:48AM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (20:59) by Yash^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chopan and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPU/Chopan 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

31 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPUChopan» -21:00+19110.038194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction 21:10+2321:12+302m116.345207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3!%%!%OBRObra Dam 21:20+3421:22+402m1112.345209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund 21:30+4521:32+482m1118.241232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#5!%%!%MWFMagardaha 21:42+4921:44+542m1125.035271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#6!%%!%KDRDKhuldil RoadX 21:54+5421:56+1:012m2130.929303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#7!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 22:18+5822:20+1:012m1141.430339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#8!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 22:36+1:0022:38+1:042m1149.425361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 23:10+1:1723:20+1:3210m1162.721376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#10!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya 23:36+1:3723:38+1:422m1168.356399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#11!%%!%BRGWBargawan 23:53+1:5323:55+1:562m1182.445394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#12!%%!%DRGMDeoragram 00:16+2:0200:18+2:032m1298.355432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara 00:29+2:0400:31+2:082m12108.453442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 00:43+2:0600:45+2:082m12119.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#15!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 00:56+2:1000:58+2:142m12128.434380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#16!%%!%NWBNiwas Road 01:16+2:2101:18+2:322m12138.4-391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0616.2
#17!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura 01:24-01:25-1m12154.711349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#18!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 01:44+2:2601:45+2:311m12158.2126359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.8
#19!%%!%JOBAJoba 01:53+2:3401:55+2:462m12175.026400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#20!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road 02:08-02:10-2m--2180.8106395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#21!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan 02:23+2:4202:25+2:482m12203.830353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#22!%%!%BEHRBeohari 02:40+2:5402:50+2:5710m12211.282400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#23!%%!%CTJChhatainiX 02:58+3:0203:00+3:042m--2222.181407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24!%%!%BBARBara 03:13-03:15-2m--2239.77352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.7
#25!%%!%VSTVijay Sota 03:38+2:4903:40+2:512m12242.473360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#26!%%!%DMYADamoy 03:48-03:50-2m12252.128374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#27!%%!%MFQMahroi 04:08+2:4404:10+2:452m--2260.589367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#28!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 04:18+2:5004:20+2:532m12272.410378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.7
#29!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan 04:43+2:4104:45+2:422m12276.181378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#30!%%!%SLHASalhana 04:58+2:4105:00+2:472m12293.671390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31!%%!%LEKLakhakhera 05:08-05:10-2m--2303.129411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#32!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd 05:28+2:4005:30+2:502m--2311.75414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:3011.3
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction• 08:00+1:22-62323.0-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.