Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 22:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 22:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Off link is ptru wdm2/3a
Fri Aug 09, 2013 (08:54PM)

51676/Chopan Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     Chopan कटनी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Katni WDM 2/3A
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chopan and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPU/Chopan 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

29 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!CPUChopan»  -21:25+35110.042194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2!==!BXLLBilli Junction  21:34+3821:36+442m116.360207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3!==!OBRObra Dam  21:42+4921:44+532m1112.351209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4!==!PPKDPhaphrakund  21:51+5721:53+1:002m1118.337232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5!==!MWFMagardahaX  22:04+1:0022:05+1:041m1125.021271mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.8
#6!==!KDRDKhuldil Road  22:22+1:0022:24+1:052m2130.953303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#7!==!MCQMirchadhuri  22:36+1:0922:38+1:122m1141.448339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#8!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  22:48+1:1722:50+1:252m1149.432361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli  23:15+1:5023:25+2:1010m1162.731375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#10!==!MHDAMahdeiya  23:36+2:1623:38+2:212m1168.470398mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!==!BRGWBargawan  23:50+2:3323:52+2:362m1182.444394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.6
#12!==!DRGMDeoragram  00:16+2:3800:18+2:392m12100.039429mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#13!==!GAJBGajara Bahara  00:28+2:4100:31+2:443m12106.561430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#14!==!SGAMSarai Gram  00:43+2:4500:45+2:512m12118.890406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#15!==!SSGJSursaraighat JharaX  00:56+2:5200:58+2:572m12135.48391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.2
#16!==!NWBNiwas Road  01:22+3:0601:24+3:232m12138.696387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  01:34+5301:35+531m12154.619349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#18!==!MWJMarwasgram  01:46+3:2301:47+3:301m12158.1112359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0916.8
#19!==!JOBAJoba  01:56+3:3401:58+3:462m02175.082400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#20!==!BARDDubri Kalan  02:19+3:5102:21+4:002m12203.732353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#21!==!BEHRBeohari  02:35+4:0702:40+4:135m12211.236400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#22!==!CTJChhatainiX  02:58+4:0803:00+4:152m02222.1105408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#23!==!BBARBara  03:10-03:12-2m02239.613352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#24!==!VSTVijay Sota  03:24+4:1203:27+4:163m12242.328360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.7
#25!==!DMYADamoy  03:48-03:50-2m02252.024374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#26!==!MFQMahroi  04:11+3:5204:13+3:552m02260.455367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#27!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  04:26+3:5304:28+3:562m12272.238378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#28!==!SLHASalhana  05:02+3:4705:04+3:502m02293.563390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#29!==!LEKLakhakhera  05:13-05:15-2m02303.039412mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#30!==!KTKDKatangi Khurd  05:28+3:5405:30+3:572m02311.55414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:3011.3
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction•  08:00+2:01-02322.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site