Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (09:56AM)

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 21 2015 (9:19PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA between Thiruvananthapuram, Chennai and Madgaon Rajdhani
Rating: 4.4/5 (194 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - excellent (33)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (30)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 2846 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
S   T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -19:15+1110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:10+1720:12+182m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  21:23+2021:25+202m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:30+622:35+85m11206.3623mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:47+1723:50+163m21280.3363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction  00:45+000:50+45m62313.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.3
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:03+1102:05+122m12399.76811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  03:23+703:25+82m12488.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.2
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:20+105:30+1010m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1862.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:48+1006:50+152m12684.38318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.6
#11|--|KAWRKarwar  09:08+909:10+132m22874.97211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#12|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:00+1410:10+1510m22935.1759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.5
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  11:10+2711:12+292m121010.67240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.5
#14|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:25+3813:30+405m221171.159132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.1
#15|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  18:05+1618:10+235m621450.24612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX  19:35+1119:45+1010m621515.2797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations04:22345.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction00:07+1200:23+1316m031860.98437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations06:17527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  06:40+2306:50+2410m132388.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:40+13-532846.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site