Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.; 03/09/2015 ko NCR me 150 Minute Rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (04:08PM)

12431/Trivandrum Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 rakes are shared between Chennai Rajdhani (12433/12434) and Trivandrum Rajdhani (12431/12432). For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Loco
WDP-3A GOC Shed (TVC-BRC) & WAP 5/7 GZB Shed ,...
Read more...
WAP-5 brc (BRC-NZM).

cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (21)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is Good.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 2848 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S   T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -19:15+0110.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  20:10+920:12+92m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  21:23+1321:25+142m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:30+622:35+65m11206.3623mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:47+1923:50+193m21280.3366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  00:45+200:50+45m62313.36226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:13-202:15+22m12399.67311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  03:28-103:30+22m12488.66814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  05:30-1005:40+1610m22623.85124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:54+806:56+102m12686.16618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+509:52+92m22876.75814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:55+1311:05+1510m22938.0619mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
13|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  12:18+2212:20+222m121012.45840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+1815:10+205m221172.951129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra