Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 17:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 17:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not known*...#1293413
Tue Dec 02, 2014 (08:39AM)

17230/Sabari Express (PT)
శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 04 (1:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4

Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

39 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -11:25+11410.022510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  11:50+911:55+95m119.269539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3|--|NLDANalgonda  13:30+3013:31+341m--1119.173224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
4|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  14:02+4614:03+471m--1156.755152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  14:45+4114:46+421m11194.97698mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  15:03+5215:04+551m11216.563100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|SAPSattenapalleX  15:34+5615:35+571m11248.03072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/GNTGuntur Junction17:00+1617:20+2020m11290.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/TELTenali Junction  18:08+1318:10+162m31315.94616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NDONidubroluX  18:39+1118:41+152m11337.9659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaX  19:00+1619:01+161m21358.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CLXChirala  19:12+1919:14+192m21373.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngoleX  19:57+1719:59+172m31422.99312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore  21:14+1221:15+121m31539.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  22:23+722:25+132m31578.16319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RURenigunta Junction  23:45+1523:55+1710m41661.540113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TPTYTirupati Main  00:10+2200:15+245m32671.463150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/CTOChittoorX  01:24+3701:25+391m--2743.329305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  02:33+2302:35+252m32776.361213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:58+1304:00+152m--2860.286405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MAPMorappurO  04:38+2504:40+242m--2914.679402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SASalem Junction  05:30+3205:35+415m32980.446283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
23/==/EDErode Junction  06:55+1607:05+2610m121041.879175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
24/==/TUPTiruppurX  07:43+3307:45+332m121092.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  08:40+2208:45+225m221142.547416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  09:55+1210:00+165m321197.88384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalamX  10:23+2010:25+192m221229.51930mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:05+711:15+2310m521242.45626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala