Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 30, 2014 22:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Diverted o­n 15th September, 2014;Train No. 17230 Hyderabad – Kochuveli (Trivandrum) Sabari Express is diverted to run via., Kazipet, Vijayawada, Krishna Cannal and Tenali stations.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (02:56PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17229

17230/Sabari Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR,UR,A1,B2,B1,S13,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,PC,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,UR,SLR: Loco; from HYB to SRR and from SRR it takes a reversal; CC--> SLR-2;UR-3;SL-13;3AC-2;2AC-1
Loco
HYB - GNT: KJM WDP-4 / 4B GNT - TVC: ED...
Read more...
WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

42 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)»  -12:00 11:25+1410.022510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  12:20 11:50+112:25 11:55+25m119.264539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3|--|SRMRShriRampuram (1) new halt!!X  13:28+1113:29+111m--1108.6-256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  14:00 13:30+1914:01 13:31+201m--1119.1114224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
5|--|TPPITipparthi (2) new halt!!X  13:40+2713:41+271m--1136.358185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  14:30 14:02+2914:31 14:03+291m--1156.755152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)X  15:05 14:45+2915:06 14:46+301m11194.9-98mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|TMLUTummalacheruvu (2) new halt!!  14:50+3414:51+331m--1206.849103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2)X  15:23 15:03+3615:25 15:04+392 1m11216.563100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)X  16:00 15:34+4116:01 15:35+421m11248.03072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)17:20 17:00+617:40 17:20+720m11290.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/TELTenali Junction (5)  18:20 18:08+618:22 18:10+92m31315.94616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  18:39+518:41+62m11337.9659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla (3)X  19:00+919:01+101m21358.58210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/CLXChirala (4)X  19:12+1319:14+132m21373.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole (3)X  19:57+1119:59+122m31422.99312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore (4)  21:14+221:15+21m31539.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  22:38 22:23+422:40 22:25+52m31578.16319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  23:55 23:45+1600:05 23:55+1810m41661.540113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  00:30 00:10+2700:35 00:15+285m32671.463150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/CTOChittoor (3)X  01:39 01:24+3401:40 01:25+351m--2743.329305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  02:38 02:33+1802:40 02:35+202m32776.361213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  03:48 03:58+803:50 04:00+92m--2860.286405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MAPMorappur (3)O  04:29 04:38+2404:30 04:40+241 2m--2914.679402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
25/==/SASalem Junction (6)  05:25 05:30+2905:30 05:35+295m32980.446283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26/==/EDErode Junction (4)O  06:35 06:55+1106:45 07:05+2010m121041.879175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  07:28 07:43+2407:30 07:45+242m121092.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  08:29 08:40+1208:30 08:45+121 5m221142.547416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  09:50 09:55+1009:55 10:00+125m321197.88384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
30/==/OTPOttappalam (2)X  10:19 10:23+1610:20 10:25+161 2m221229.51930mSROttapalam, Kerala
31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)X11:10 11:05+711:20 11:15+2010m521242.45626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
32/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  12:07 11:50+2812:10 11:53+283m121275.3736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
33/==/AWYAluva (3)  13:13 12:38+3713:15 12:40+372m121329.93412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  13:45 13:10+2813:50 13:15+315m221346.8519mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
35%==%KTYMKottayam (3)X  15:05 14:25+4815:10 14:30+485m121406.75615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
36%==%CGYChanganassery (3)X  15:29 14:49+4815:30 14:50+501m221424.65211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
37%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  15:39 14:59+5315:40 15:00+571m121432.46027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
38%==/CNGRChengannur (3)X  15:54 15:09+5915:55 15:10+1:001m121441.5686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  16:14 15:21+1:0116:15 15:22+1:021m121454.02013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  16:30 15:45+4916:32 15:50+472 5m321461.75911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2)X  16:46 16:04+4916:47 16:05+491m--21475.44112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)X  17:30 16:45+3717:35 16:50+375m121502.57116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)X  17:54 17:10+3417:55 17:11+351m221526.23652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
44/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  18:55 18:20+13-421567.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom