Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2154803-0

17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस (लातूर मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस (लातूर होकर)

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running With Extra SL Coach (SE-1)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (15:51) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction is 87 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 674 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr near URI/Uruli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -17:30+11310.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:06+2018:08+242m1130.478382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionXO 18:30+3318:32+332m2158.835411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4863.9
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 20:20+1020:30+2610m11122.742461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.1
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 22:00+1322:10+1910m11185.844648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#6|--|LURLatur 22:55+2723:00+305m11218.861621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.2
#7|--|UMDOsmanabadX 00:18+1900:20+232m12298.044676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4072.9
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 02:00+1602:05+275m42370.840515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 04:45-204:50+35m3,52478.853520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:15-606:20+25m62554.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#11/==/CCHChinchwad 06:38+1306:40+132m--2570.682574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/TGNTalegaonX 06:53+1706:55+162m--2588.466621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#13/==/LNLLonavala 07:22+1907:25+183m--2618.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#14/==/KADKhandalaT 07:29-07:30-1m--2621.735547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3052.5
#15/--/PNVLPanvel Junction• 09:00+3---2674.2-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site