Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2154803-0

17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस (लातूर मार्गे)     पनवेल - हुज़ूर साहिब नान्देड़ एक्सप्रेस (लातूर होकर)

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will now depart from Panvel ( instead of Pune ) at 16.00 hrs with effect from 02.02.2017...
more...
( 6 days a week except Sunday ) and will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09.25 hrs next day.
Sun Feb 05, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (00:56) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
S TWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PNVLPanvel Junction -16:00---1-303.43011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5728.4
#2/--/KJTKarjat JunctionXT 16:57-17:00-3m--1-275.03258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5227.8
#3/==/LNLLonavala 17:52-17:55-3m11-247.277623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#4/==/TGNTalegaonX 18:18-18:20-2m--1-217.659621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#5/==/CCHChinchwadXO 18:38-18:40-2m--1-199.915574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0516.4
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m--1-183.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 21:05-21:10-5m5,61-108.162520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction» 22:55-23:00-5m410.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4272.9
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad 00:42-00:45-3m1272.945676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.2
#10|--|LURLatur 02:30-02:35-5m12152.144621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:20-03:40-20m12185.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#12|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 05:40-06:05-25m12248.151461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1563.9
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:20-07:30-10m--2312.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#14!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:05-08:10-5m12340.424383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 09:25--22370.8-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site