Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:31PM)

17613/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(Via Latur)
     पुणे हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 17 2015 (12:38AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / WDG-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 4
S   T S
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SM   F 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -19:55+151-183.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2%==%DDDaund Junction  21:05+1521:10+195m21-108.162519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.1
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»  22:55+1:2023:00+1:195m410.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.2
#4|--|UMDOsmanabadX  00:42+4700:45+453m1273.245679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.2
#5|--|LURLatur  02:30+1202:35+175m12152.444622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#6|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction03:20+2503:40+3320m12185.332648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#7|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath05:40+306:05+625m12248.446461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2363.9
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:28-507:30+252m12312.349411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  08:05+2908:10+405m12340.724384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  09:25+5-22371.1-367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site