Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
Latest...
Railways have decided to change the days of service and timings of 17613/17614 Pune- Hazur Sahib Nanded – Pune (Tri-Weekly) Express to Six days a week....
more...
As such, the reservation facility for this train leaving o­n and from 1.8.2016 is disabled across PRS counters and internet to enable extension and timings. Bookings opening date for 17613 Express with revised timings and frequency from Panvel to Hazur Sahib Nanded will be advised later.
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:02PM)

17613/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(Via Latur)
     पुणे हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 17 2015 (12:38AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / WDG-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 4
S   T S
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM   F 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -19:55-51-183.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction  21:05-21:10-5m21-108.162519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.1
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction»  22:55-23:00-5m410.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.2
#4|--|UMDOsmanabadX  00:42-00:45-3m1273.245679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.2
#5|--|LURLatur  02:30-02:35-5m12152.444622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#6|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction03:20-03:40-20m12185.332648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#7|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath05:40-06:05-25m12248.446461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2363.9
#8|--|PBNParbhani Junction  07:28-07:30-2m12312.349411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  08:05-08:10-5m12340.724384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  09:25--22371.1-367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site