Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1425158-0
Entry# 1717311-1
Entry# 2023362-0

17613/Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
पनवेल - पुणे - हजूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस (लातूर मार्गे)     पनवेल - पुणे - हुज़ूर साहिब नान्देड़ एक्सप्रेस (लातूर होकर)

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Days of Running -Thu ,Sat ,Sun From Pune Till 29 Jan 2017 & Train no 17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will now depart...
more...
from Panvel ( instead of Pune ) at 16.00 hrs with effect from 02.02.2017 ( 6 days a week except Sunday ) and will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09.25 hrs next day 1A available till 29 Jan 2017.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (02:02) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 A1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PNVLPanvel Junction -16:00---1-303.63011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5256.4
#2/==/LNLLonavalaO 17:52-17:55-3m11-247.277623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#3/==/TGNTalegaonX 18:18-18:20-2m--1-217.659621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#4/==/CCHChinchwadXO 18:38-18:40-2m--1-199.915574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0516.4
#5/==/PUNEPune JunctionXO 19:45+4:1519:55+310m--1-183.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#6/==/DDDaund Junction 21:05+2021:10+205m5,61-108.162520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.1
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction» 22:55+1:0123:00+1:035m410.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.2
#8|--|UMDOsmanabad 00:42+3900:45+383m1273.245679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.2
#9|--|LURLatur 02:30-102:35+65m12152.444622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:20+603:40+1720m12185.332648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 05:40-306:05+025m12248.446461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2363.9
#12|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:28-1407:30+262m--2312.249411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#13!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:05+3608:10+445m12340.724383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 09:25+2-22371.1-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site