Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1880887-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145012-0

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17210->17235->17236->17209->PM @ CCT->17210
Rating: 4.0/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -17:35+10110.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 17:53+1917:55+192m3112.57218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:37+3018:41+334m1162.64623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 19:10+3819:11+391m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 19:29+4319:30+441m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#6|--|ALAttili 19:44+4219:45+431m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 20:17+3320:18+351m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividuX 20:39+2620:40+281m11150.1539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru 20:59+2921:00+301m11166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction 21:41+2221:42+231m11196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50+2023:05+2515m11239.46726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX 23:33+3423:35+342m31270.98016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:07+4100:08+421m22313.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala 00:20+4500:21+461m--2328.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngole 01:05+4101:06+421m32378.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavaliX 01:44+5101:45+511m--2444.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 02:23+4002:24+411m32494.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 03:40+1503:42+152m12533.27118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#19/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 04:33+2404:34+251m12593.45370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:00+3305:10+3510m3,42616.640116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 05:25+4305:30+465m12626.551152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#22/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 06:19+4206:20+421m22668.462371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoorX 06:49+4106:50+421m12698.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:53+1807:55+232m32731.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam 08:19+2108:20+221m32755.894270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#26/==/VNVaniyambadiX 08:48+3008:50+292m--2799.435355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:18+2309:20+232m32815.772404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#28/==/KPNKuppam 09:54+4409:55+441m22856.662688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:28+4210:30+422m32890.767810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#30/==/MLOMalurX 10:54+4410:55+451m12917.663909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefieldX 11:14+4111:15+411m32937.571874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.4
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 11:23+4611:25+482m32947.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 11:34+1111:35+111m12953.712914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 11:48+4611:50+472m12956.46928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:30+19-22960.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site