Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+3110.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:53+917:55+92m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+2818:41+284m1162.64623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+3019:11+311m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+3519:30+371m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#6|--|ALAttili  19:44+3519:45+351m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+2520:18+271m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2720:40+291m01150.1539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+3021:00+311m01166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+2621:42+271m21196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  22:50+1923:05+2415m11239.46726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+3223:35+322m31270.98015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+4100:08+421m22313.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala  00:20+4300:21+441m02328.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngole  01:05+4101:06+421m32377.99212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#16/==/KVZKavali  01:49+4701:50+481m02443.99221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  02:23+5902:24+301m32494.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:40+1603:42+162m12533.27119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#19/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+2704:34+281m12593.45368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+3405:10+3610m32616.640115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+4305:30+455m12626.551151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#22/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+4006:20+401m22668.462371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3606:50+371m12698.428305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:00+808:02+182m32731.270215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2124.6
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam  08:23+2408:25+242m32755.893270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#26/==/VNVaniyambadiX  08:53+3108:55+302m02799.442355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2709:20+272m32815.472404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3440.7
#28/==/KPNKuppam  09:54+4909:55+501m22856.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  10:28+4610:30+462m32890.167810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#30/==/MLOMalurX  10:54+4510:55+451m12916.964906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#31/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+4311:15+441m32937.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+4811:25+492m32946.545907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:34+011:35+01m12953.212914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:48+4611:50+462m12955.96928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:30+20-22960.1-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site