Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 06:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 06:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి / ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 1(BZA Shed)-CCT-BZA,WAP4/WAM 6/4 BZA - SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 69 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    32 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+0110.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  17:53+717:55+82m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+2118:41+254m1162.64623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+3119:11+321m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+3719:30+381m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#6|--|ALAttili  19:44+3619:45+361m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+2420:18+261m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2720:40+291m--1150.1539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+2821:00+291m--1166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+2021:42+221m21196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  22:50+1523:05+2115m11239.411826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2855.1
#12%==%TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+2723:35+272m31294.58015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+3600:08+371m22337.17510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala  00:20+3800:21+391m--2352.1678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngole  01:05+3301:06+341m32401.59112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:17116.8
#16/==/NLRNellore  02:23+2102:24+211m32518.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:40+1203:42+132m12556.77119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#18/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+2704:34+271m12617.05368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+3505:10+3510m32640.140115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+4205:30+445m32650.051151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#21/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+3906:20+391m22691.962371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3606:50+371m12721.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:00+908:02+152m32754.767215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam  08:24+2008:25+211m32779.390270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#25/==/VNVaniyambadiX  08:54+3008:55+311m--2823.042355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2709:20+272m32838.974404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#27/==/KPNKuppam  09:53+4709:55+472m22879.662688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  10:28+4410:30+442m32913.767810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#29/==/MLOMalurX  10:54+4410:55+441m12940.564906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#30/==/WFDWhitefield  11:14+4311:15+441m32960.671874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+4811:25+492m32970.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:33+5711:35+582m12976.812914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:48+4511:50+452m12979.46928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#34/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:30+17-22983.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site