Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 18:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 18:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No SE1 as seen on 15-Feb
Sun Feb 15, 2015 (10:41PM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి / ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Loco
WDP 1(BZA Shed)-CCT-BZA,WAP4/WAM 6/4 BZA - SBC
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    32 halts    Distance: 959 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

32 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+2110.04211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:53+417:55+52m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+1918:41+224m1162.74623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+2719:11+281m2184.85720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+3119:30+321m21101.94512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|ALAttili  19:44+2919:45+291m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+1920:18+211m11132.3518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2320:40+251m--1150.0535mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+2521:00+251m--1166.6438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+1721:42+201m21195.93811mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+1723:05+2215m11239.16724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+2723:35+272m31270.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+3500:08+351m22313.07510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CLXChirala  00:20+3600:21+361m--2328.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/OGLOngoleX  01:05+3201:06+331m32377.49112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NLRNellore  02:23+1502:24+151m32494.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:48+803:50+92m12532.68419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+1904:34+201m12592.85368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+2605:10+2610m32616.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+3205:30+335m32625.951150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+3006:20+311m22667.862371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3206:50+331m12697.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
23/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:03+608:05+142m32730.864213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GYMGudiyattamO  08:28+1908:30+212m32755.394269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
25/==/VNVaniyambadiX  08:58+2509:00+242m--2799.252357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2709:20+272m32814.764405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/KPNKuppamX  09:58+3310:00+332m22855.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:33+3010:35+302m32889.174815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
29/==/MLOMalurX  10:57+3210:58+321m12916.175905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
30/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+3211:15+331m32936.170875mSWR560067, Karnataka
31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+3711:25+382m32945.551909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
32/==/BNCEBangalore East  11:33+2811:35+282m12952.429915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
33/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:40+3911:50+3710m12954.87929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:30+8-22959.3-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site