Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి / ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 (11:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Loco
WDP 1(BZA Shed)-CCT-BZA,WAP4/WAM 6/4 BZA - SBC
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    32 halts    Distance: 959 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+3110.04211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  17:53+1017:55+102m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+4718:41+504m1162.74623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+5819:11+591m2184.85720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+1:0119:30+1:021m21101.94512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|ALAttili  19:44+1:0119:45+1:011m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+5020:18+521m11132.3518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|AKVDAkividuXO  20:39+5620:40+571m--1150.0535mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+5721:00+581m--1166.6438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+5121:42+531m21195.93811mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+4223:05+4715m11239.16724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+5623:35+562m31270.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+1:0300:08+1:041m22313.07510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CLXChiralaX  00:20+5900:21+1:001m--2328.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/OGLOngole  01:05+1:0101:06+1:021m32377.49112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NLRNellore  02:23+3802:24+381m32494.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:48+3503:50+382m12532.68419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+5304:34+541m12592.85368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+5805:10+5810m32616.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+1:0205:30+1:045m32625.951150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+1:0506:20+1:061m22667.862371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+1:0406:50+1:051m12697.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
23/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:03+3708:05+472m32730.864213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GYMGudiyattamO  08:28+5308:30+532m32755.394269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
25/==/VNVaniyambadiX  08:58+5909:00+592m--2799.252357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+1:0009:20+1:002m32814.764405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/KPNKuppam  09:58+1:0710:00+1:082m22855.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:33+1:0510:35+1:052m32889.174815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
29/==/MLOMalurX  10:57+1:1110:58+1:111m12916.175905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
30/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+1:1311:15+1:131m32936.170875mSWR560067, Karnataka
31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+1:1311:25+1:152m32945.551909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:33+311:35+32m12952.429915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:40+1:2311:50+1:1710m12954.87929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
34/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:30+49-22959.3-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site