Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17210->17235->17236->17209->PM @ CCT->17210
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+1110.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  17:53+717:55+72m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+1718:41+234m1162.64623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+3219:11+331m2185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+3819:30+381m21102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#6|--|ALAttili  19:44+3619:45+361m11112.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+2620:18+271m11132.4518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#8!==!AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2720:40+281m11150.1539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+2921:00+311m11166.7437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+2321:42+241m11196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#11!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX22:50+1723:05+2315m11239.46726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+3123:35+312m31270.98016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+3900:08+391m22313.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChirala  00:20+4100:21+421m--2328.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngoleX  01:05+4001:06+411m32377.910412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavaliX  01:44+4401:45+441m--2443.98021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  02:23+2002:24+201m32494.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:40+1203:42+142m12533.27118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#19/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+2104:34+221m12593.45370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+2705:10+3010m3,42616.640 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+3705:30+395m12626.551152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#22/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+3606:20+371m22668.462371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3306:50+331m12698.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:53+1807:55+232m32731.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam  08:19+2408:20+241m32755.893270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#26/==/VNVaniyambadiX  08:48+2908:50+292m--2799.434355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2209:20+232m32815.472404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3440.7
#28/==/KPNKuppam  09:54+4109:55+421m22856.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  10:28+3810:30+382m32890.167813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#30/==/MLOMalurX  10:54+3810:55+381m12917.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+3511:15+361m32937.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.4
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+3811:25+412m32946.445907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:34+1311:35+131m12953.212914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:48+3711:50+372m12955.86928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:30+12-22960.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site