Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No SE1 as seen on 15-Feb
Sun Feb 15, 2015 (10:41PM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి / ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Loco
WDP 1(BZA Shed)-CCT-BZA,WAP4/WAM 6/4 BZA - SBC
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 959 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+1110.04211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  17:53+317:55+42m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+2118:41+244m1162.74623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+2619:11+271m2184.85720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+2919:30+301m21101.93912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+1820:18+201m11132.3518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2120:40+231m--1150.0535mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+2321:00+241m--1166.6438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+1721:42+191m21195.93811mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX22:50+1623:05+2115m11239.16724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+2923:35+292m31270.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+3400:08+341m22313.07510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChirala  00:20+3500:21+361m--2328.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngoleX  01:05+3101:06+321m32377.49112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNellore  02:23+202:24+21m32494.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:48+003:50+32m12532.68419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+1504:34+161m12592.85368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+2305:10+2310m32616.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+3105:30+335m32625.951150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+2606:20+281m22667.862371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3306:50+361m12697.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:03+608:05+152m32730.852213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23/==/GYMGudiyattamX  08:33+1408:35+172m32755.394269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  09:03+1909:05+192m--2799.272357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2509:20+262m32814.762405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/KPNKuppam  09:59+3410:00+351m22855.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:33+3210:35+332m32889.174815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
28/==/MLOMalurX10:57+3510:58+361m12916.175905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
29/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+3711:15+371m32936.170875mSWR560067, Karnataka
30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+4111:25+432m32945.546909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
31/==/BNCEBangalore East  11:34+2711:35+271m12952.411915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
32/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:48+3911:50+412m12954.87929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
33/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:30+12-22959.3-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site