Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SE1 (duration not known)
Sun Nov 09, 2014 (04:12PM)

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (1:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, UR,, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7, S8, S9, B1, B2, A1, A2, UR, UR, SLRD; S7 & S8 de-reserved from CCT-BZA
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209 / 17210 / 17235 / 17236 has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP 1(BZA Shed)-CCT-BZA,WAP4/WAM 6/4 BZA - SBC
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 959 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -17:35+4110.04211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  17:53+917:55+92m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:37+2618:41+304m1162.74623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  19:10+3319:11+341m2184.85720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|TNKUTanuku  19:29+3719:30+381m21101.93912mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  20:17+2320:18+241m11132.3518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|AKVDAkividuX  20:39+2620:40+281m--1150.0535mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:59+2821:00+291m--1166.6438mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  21:41+2021:42+211m21195.93811mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX22:50+1323:05+1815m11239.16724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TELTenali JunctionX  23:33+2423:35+242m31270.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BPPBapatlaX  00:07+3100:08+311m22313.07510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChirala  00:20+3300:21+341m--2328.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngole  01:05+2701:06+281m32377.49112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNellore  02:23+202:24+21m32494.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:48+203:50+32m12532.68419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  04:33+2504:34+261m12592.85368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:00+3205:10+3310m32616.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  05:25+4105:30+425m32625.951150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  06:19+3906:20+391m22667.862371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
21/--/CTOChittoorX  06:49+3606:50+381m12697.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:03+908:05+122m32730.852213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23/==/GYMGudiyattamX  08:33+1308:35+152m32755.394269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  09:03+1809:05+182m--2799.272357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  09:18+2409:20+242m32814.762405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/KPNKuppam  09:59+3410:00+351m22855.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:33+2910:35+302m32889.174815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
28/==/MLOMalurX10:57+3410:58+341m12916.175905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
29/==/WFDWhitefieldX  11:14+3311:15+331m32936.170875mSWR560067, Karnataka
30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  11:23+3211:25+342m32945.546909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
31/==/BNCEBangalore East  11:34+2111:35+211m12952.411915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
32/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  11:48+3111:50+312m12954.87929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
33/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:30+9-22959.3-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site