Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 20:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vadodara Junction/BRC 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+0--1-1885.15312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+120:40+15m--1-1841.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  21:05 21:00+1621:10 21:05+175m--1-1822.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08 22:03+2722:09 22:05+271 2m--1-1760.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:51 22:50+3422:52+361 2m--1-1712.23573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3123:15+312m--1-1699.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+1302:10+1510m--2-1543.467159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50 02:48+2502:52 02:50+262m--2-1500.879185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01 03:48+3004:03 03:50+302m--2-1424.651210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+2405:30+2825m--2-1361.254212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+3506:16+3610m--2-1328.879283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:06 07:05+3707:07+371 2m--2-1264.543317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+409:55+720m--2-1159.349297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+510:45+95m--2-1122.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction (7)  12:35+1512:37+142m--2-987.166316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  14:35+514:45+610m32-857.266314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+1120:50+810m12-464.848208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24 21:20+221:25+21 5m22-440.756213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10 00:05+1000:15 00:10+105m--3-290.747203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSurat (4)X  03:37+003:42+05m13-129.87219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)»XO  05:30+105:35+15m--30.07236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06 06:05-06:07-1 2m--335.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•XO07:25+1307:45+1120m2399.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+3509:52+352m--3229.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+2411:46+242m13346.06042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03 12:02+2512:04+251 2m13361.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  13:20+2-23399.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom