Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction;
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vadodara Junction/BRC 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+3--1-1885.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+620:40+65m--1-1841.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05+521:10+55m--1-1822.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08+2422:09+241m--1-1760.46959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51+3222:52+331m--1-1712.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+2023:15+202m--1-1699.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+1302:10+1410m--2-1543.364159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road  02:50+2202:52+262m--2-1500.766185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir  04:01+2004:03+212m--2-1424.561210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+2005:30+2525m--2-1361.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+2306:16+2310m--2-1328.777283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06+2807:07+291m--2-1264.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+409:55+920m--2-1159.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+510:45+85m--2-1122.274299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)  12:35+712:37+102m--2-987.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (9)  14:35+1814:45+1910m32-857.166314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+2420:50+2510m12-464.843208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24+1721:25+211m22-440.755213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10+1100:15+135m--3-290.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37+2103:42+215m13-129.87219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRC»Vadodara Junction (7)»XO  05:30+2705:35+295m--30.06936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06+3306:07+341m--335.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•XO07:25+3207:45+3820m--399.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+3709:52+362m--3229.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+3211:46+322m13346.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03+3412:04+351m13361.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  13:20+16-23399.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom