Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (7:42PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:34 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45+051-1891.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35-320:40+15m41-1847.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+321:10+55m01-1828.17340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5161.7
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:01+3422:02+351m11-1766.57361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road  22:42+4722:43+481m01-1718.12472mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#6%--%ANGLAngul  23:13+2923:15+292m01-1705.957119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+3002:10+3310m02-1549.267160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48+3202:50+362m02-1506.869184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:56+3403:58+392m02-1430.557185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+4105:30+5125m02-1367.254210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:06+5006:16+5110m02-1334.779304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+5807:07+592m02-1270.443325mECoRJonk, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:28105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+3509:55+3120m02-1165.358296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+3310:45+275m02-1122.174300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+4012:37+332m02-987.366318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+3114:45+3310m32-857.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction20:40+2820:50+2810m12-464.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+2621:25+285m22-440.555212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+2000:15+265m03-290.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:37+503:42+75m13-129.77318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  05:29+1405:34+155m030.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:04+1606:05+171m0335.74844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•O07:25+1007:45+1820m2399.86351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:05130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+3609:52+362m33230.66354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:52116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+2711:46+272m13347.35040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:05+2412:06+251m13363.34244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+10-23401.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site