Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 04:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vadodara Junction/BRC 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+0--1-1885.15312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+220:40+35m--1-1841.24525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05+521:10+65m--1-1822.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08+3422:09+351m--1-1760.56959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51+4222:52+431m--1-1712.23573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3923:15+392m--1-1699.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+3902:10+4110m--2-1543.464159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50+4402:52+482m--2-1500.866185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01+4304:03+492m--2-1424.661210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+5105:30+5725m--2-1361.254212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+1:0606:16+1:0710m--2-1328.777283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06+1:0907:07+1:141m--2-1264.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+3909:55+4220m--2-1159.349297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+1910:45+235m--2-1122.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)  12:35+4012:37+412m--2-987.166316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:35+2714:45+2810m32-857.266314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+4420:50+4710m12-464.843208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24+1521:25+151m22-440.755213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10+500:15+135m--3-290.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37-203:42+05m13-129.87219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRC»Vadodara Junction (7)»XO  05:30+2305:35+225m--30.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)  06:06+106:07+21m--335.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•XO07:25+5007:45+4320m2399.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+009:52+02m--3229.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+011:46+02m13346.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03+1612:04+171m13361.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  13:20+35-23399.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom