Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:05AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:31 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45+0--1-1891.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35-520:40+15m41-1847.24525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+221:10+105m01-1828.36240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:10+3422:12+412m11-1766.58161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road  22:48+1:0122:50+1:062m01-1718.13272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul  23:13+5723:15+1:022m01-1705.955119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  02:05+1:0502:15+1:2010m02-1549.264160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:55+1:2302:57+1:242m02-1506.885184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:51+1:3703:53+1:392m02-1430.557185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:00+1:3205:25+1:3725m02-1367.256210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:00+1:5006:10+1:5010m02-1334.786304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+1:5906:57+1:592m02-1270.440325mECoRJonk, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:38105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1:2409:55+1:2520m--2-1165.358296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1:1910:45+1:245m02-1122.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+1:3212:37+1:322m32-987.366318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:3214:45+1:3410m32-857.166315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX20:40+1:0420:50+1:0810m--2-464.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+1:0721:25+1:095m22-440.556212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:05+1:0300:10+1:055m03-290.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:32+3903:37+405m13-129.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  05:26+4505:31+485m030.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:00+5006:02+492m2335.74644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•O07:25+3907:45+4020m--399.86951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m33230.65454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:50+3711:52+412m13347.36440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:07+4212:09+422m13363.34444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+29-23401.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site