Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 11:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 11:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -19:45+0--1-1885.15312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+620:40+85m--1-1841.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:00+1421:05+175m--1-1822.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:03+3622:05+362m11-1760.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:50+4322:52+422m--1-1712.23573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+3723:15+382m--1-1699.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+2202:10+2410m--2-1543.467159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+2702:50+272m--2-1500.879185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBolangirX  03:48+3703:50+402m--2-1424.651210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+2905:30+3625m--2-1361.254212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+3206:16+3310m--2-1328.879283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+4007:07+402m--2-1264.543317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+609:55+1320m--2-1159.349297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+910:45+135m--2-1122.374299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+2312:37+232m--2-987.166316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+2014:45+2310m32-857.266314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+2120:50+2810m12-464.848208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+2721:25+275m22-440.756213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:05+1900:10+235m--3-290.747203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra