Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 05 (11:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PURIPuri  -19:45+4--1-1885.15312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+920:40+125m--1-1841.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:00+2121:05+225m--1-1822.36440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:03+4422:05+442m11-1760.66459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:50+5922:52+592m--1-1712.23573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+4423:15+502m--1-1700.057120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+5902:10+1:0110m--2-1543.467159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+5902:50+1:012m--2-1500.979185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBolangirX  03:48+1:0603:50+1:132m--2-1424.651210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+1:1505:30+1:2925m--2-1361.354212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+1:2806:16+1:2810m--2-1328.879283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1:3407:07+1:352m--2-1264.543317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+5809:55+1:0620m--2-1159.449297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1:0010:45+1:015m--2-1122.374299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+1:1212:37+1:122m--2-987.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:0914:45+1:1110m32-857.266314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+5920:50+1:0110m12-464.848208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+5521:25+1:005m22-440.756213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra