Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (7:42PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:34 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45+051-1891.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+120:40+35m41-1847.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+421:10+45m01-1828.17340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5161.7
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:01+4322:02+441m11-1766.57361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road  22:42+5322:43+551m01-1718.12472mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#6%--%ANGLAngul  23:13+4023:15+442m01-1705.957119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+4702:10+5110m02-1549.267160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48+5302:50+552m02-1506.869184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:56+5803:58+1:062m02-1430.557185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+1:0705:30+1:1825m02-1367.254210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:06+1:1906:16+1:1910m02-1334.779304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1:2707:07+1:282m02-1270.443325mECoRJonk, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:28105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1:0609:55+5920m02-1165.358296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1:0510:45+585m02-1122.174300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35+1:0912:37+1:022m32-987.366318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:0814:45+1:1110m32-857.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction20:40+1:3220:50+1:3410m12-464.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+1:3121:25+1:345m22-440.555212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+1:4700:15+1:525m03-290.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:37+1:2003:42+1:215m13-129.77318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  05:29+1:3505:34+1:355m030.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:04+1:4806:05+1:491m0335.74844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•O07:25+1:3507:45+1:4520m2399.86351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:05130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+1:0209:52+1:022m33230.66354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:52116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+5211:46+522m13347.35040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:05+4912:06+501m13363.34244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+29-23401.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site