Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (11:25AM)

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருநெல்வேலி அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     तिरुचिरापल्ली - तिरूनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

6 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  -07:15+1110.07186mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction  08:35+1308:37+132m4194.364287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#3/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  09:35+1509:40+255m51156.752139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#4/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  10:30+2010:32+272m11200.0135105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#5/--/SRTSaturX  10:44+3710:45+411m11227.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.6
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti  11:14+3311:15+341m11248.64991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#7/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  11:59+2112:00+221m11284.72970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  13:00-7-11313.8-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site