Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1246211-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331718-0

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - திருநெல்வேலி அதிவிரைவு இன்டர்சிட்டி     तिरुचिरापल्ली - तिरूनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (11:25AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -07:15-710.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction 08:35-08:37-2m4194.364287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#3/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 09:35-09:40-5m2,51156.652139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 10:30-10:32-2m11200.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1226.9
#5%==%SRTSaturX 10:44-10:45-1m11226.94565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.6
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 11:14-11:15-1m11248.54990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#7%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 11:59-12:00-1m11284.72970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 13:00--11313.7-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site