Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of exam in Rajasthan, temporary augmented with one extra general coach on 22.01.2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra AC Chair Car w.e.f 01.01.2017 to...
more...
31.01.2017
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (20:24) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 31, 2017 at UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -06:15-2A10.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:57-06:59-2m--154.673388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarh 07:41-07:43-2m--1105.947446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#4%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:20-08:25-5m51134.858480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX 08:49-08:51-2m--1157.984426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar 09:21-09:23-2m--1199.777403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 10:15-10:17-2m11266.753426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8%--%CNAChanderiya 11:10-11:12-2m11313.253409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#9%--%KINKapasan 11:53-11:54-1m11349.691459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10%--%MVJMavli Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--1386.061500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 12:58-13:00-2m11424.417566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#12|--|UDZUdaipur City• 13:15--11428.5-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site