Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 11:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 11:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with ABE *duration not known #1353526
Wed Jan 28, 2015 (01:26PM)

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SF Daily Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

Jan 28 2015 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A/2A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 C1
  6
 F1
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
Train will Run till Jun 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -06:40+3210.080434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KSGKishangarhX  07:59+808:01+82m--1105.944443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  08:40+008:45+35m51134.758464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
4|--|NSDNasirabadX  09:09+809:11+82m--1157.878426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
5|--|BJNRBijainagar  09:43+1309:45+232m--1199.581403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
6|--|BHLBhilwara  10:35+2910:37+302m11266.754425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
7|-=|CNAChanderiya  11:30+1511:32+152m11313.965408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8|--|MVJMavli JunctionX  12:45+712:47+92m--1393.164502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
9|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  13:23+713:25+72m11431.513563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
10|--|UDZUdaipur City•  13:45-5-11435.9-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site