Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman-Dankuni on 28/9/14 #1218323-1
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (01:25PM)

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express

Jan 01 (1:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-AB2-AB1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
AB2
 13
AB1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
  T T S
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani»  -14:35-110.05267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|FBGForbesganjX  14:50-14:51-1m--113.16665mNFRAraria, Bihar
3|--|ARQArariya Court  15:17-15:18-1m--141.84853mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  16:06-16:08-2m--179.94044mNFRPurnia, Bihar
5|--|KIRKatihar Junction16:50-17:25-35m21107.94635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:12-18:14-2m--1144.17331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
7%==%SMSamsi  18:31-18:32-1m--1164.82532mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
8%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:55-20:10-15m--1199.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:42-20:44-2m11234.64532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10%==%PKRPakurX  21:32-21:33-1m21270.84437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%RPHRampurhat  22:45-22:50-5m11323.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  23:44-23:46-2m21384.15459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:44-00:49-5m--2435.94934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  02:21-02:23-2m22511.53715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  03:20--32546.4-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site