Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni - Kolkata on 1/2/15 if not running on its scheduled time #1356527
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:41PM)

13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express
যোগবাণী - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     जोगबनी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
AB2
 13
AB1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JBNJogbani»  -14:35+7110.05267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
2|--|FBGForbesganjX  14:50+1314:51+161m--113.16665mNFRAraria, Bihar
3|--|ARQArariya Court  15:17-15:18-1m--141.84853mNFRAraria, Bihar
4|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  16:06+1416:08+182m--179.94044mNFRPurnia, Bihar
5|--|KIRKatihar Junction16:50+1317:25+1835m21107.94635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6%==%HCRHarischandrapurX  18:12+4418:14+442m--1144.17331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
7%==%SMSamsi  18:31+4918:32+501m--1164.82532mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
8%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:55+2520:10+2315m--1199.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:42+2520:44+252m11234.64532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10%==%PKRPakurX  21:32+2921:33+311m21270.84437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11%==%RPHRampurhat  22:45+2822:50+305m11323.46741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  23:44+3823:46+382m21384.15459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:44+2200:49+245m--2435.94934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  02:21+2002:23+212m22511.53715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  03:20+11-32546.4-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site