Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 22:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2185 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

26 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)»  -05:40 05:35+1--10.054229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40 06:52+1006:42 06:54+122m--169.538221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)  07:36 07:43+507:45+99 2m31100.570267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1810:25+1419m21265.847264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+614:50+720m81456.45451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+1916:03+192m--1520.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42 16:45+2416:52 16:55+2410m11556.26036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05+1019:15+1010m21686.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23+1720:25+192m--1754.84715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35-223:40+45m--1902.1327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-101:10+45m62947.34910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)  02:58 02:42+603:00 02:45+62 3m121022.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+204:20+910m221086.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10+3007:13+313m--21232.262637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48 08:44+2308:50 08:45+252 1m--21325.924570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30 10:25+010:35+05 10m121366.148554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+2313:30+235m--21503.568752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15+3514:17+352m--21554.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53 15:54+2215:55+232 1m--21625.224737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+716:55+1510m--21645.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+2017:55+252m221703.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)18:39+3018:40+341m121760.433526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+1519:35+145m--21788.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (4)  21:15+221:20+25m221853.155458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25 22:15+1322:30 22:20+255m--21903.140453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+2501:00+226m--32004.553371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:20+104:25+15m--32179.717919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  04:45+0---32185.3-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom