Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 17:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2185 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

26 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)»  -05:40 05:35+1--10.054229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40 06:52+806:42 06:54+92m--169.538221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  07:36 07:43+507:45+109 2m31100.570267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1510:25+1719m21265.847264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+1214:50+1120m81456.45451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+1916:03+192m--1520.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42 16:45+2716:52 16:55+2810m11556.26036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSurat (4)X  19:05+1019:15+1010m21686.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad (3)X  20:23+1520:25+172m--1754.84715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35-223:40+55m--1902.1327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-101:10+75m62947.34910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala (3)  02:58 02:42+903:00 02:45+92 3m121022.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+704:20+1210m221086.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara (3)  07:10+2507:13+263m--21232.262637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|KOVKirloskarvadi08:48 08:44+1608:50 08:45+192 1m--21325.924570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30 10:25+010:35+05 10m121366.148554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1913:30+205m--21503.568752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15+2714:17+272m--21554.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19|=-|DWRDharwad (4)  15:53 15:54+2015:55+222 1m--21625.224737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+316:55+1010m--21645.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+1617:55+202m221703.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22|--|KBLKoppal (1)18:39+3018:40+321m121760.433526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+1519:35+155m--21788.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24%==%BAYBellary Junction (4)  21:15-121:20+15m221853.155458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25 22:15+622:30 22:20+175m--21903.140453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+1701:00+156m--32004.553371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:20+504:25+45m--32179.717919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  04:45+0---32185.3-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom