Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi-KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 23:48 / 23:50 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 180 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 2188 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 9
     F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

27 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi»  -05:40+28110.056228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1469.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:54+2506:59+275m0169.448221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3930.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+2407:40+312m31100.366267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.3
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+3310:30+3120m21265.647264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+3914:50+3720m81452.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+4816:03+482m01516.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+4716:55+4810m11552.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+3019:15+3110m21681.95618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28+3020:30+322m31750.54812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+723:45+1710m71897.8326mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.6
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03+1601:05+212m62939.44510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+2702:45+282m121013.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1:2304:20+2210m221077.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10+1:5207:13+1:533m021223.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30+1:5410:35+1:115m121356.948555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1:4013:30+1:415m021494.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+1:5514:17+1:562m021545.644642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#18|--|DWRDharwadX  15:53+1:4815:55+1:512m021616.124732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+1:3116:55+1:4010m021636.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53+1:4817:55+1:482m221693.878654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4457.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal  18:39+2:0118:40+2:021m021751.133528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+1:4419:35+1:425m121779.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+1:1521:20+1:155m221843.855458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+1:2522:20+1:315m021893.846454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX23:48-23:50-2m--21961.831348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+1:1001:00+1:115m031995.170371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#27%==%HUPHindupur  02:18+4502:20+432m--32086.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:20+1:3604:25+1:365m032182.616919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  04:45+1:38-932188.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site