Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:43PM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Bellari)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (बल्लरी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 180 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 2188 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
   W   
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 9
     F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

24 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi»  -05:40-010.054228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1769.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:57-06:59-2m0169.448221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38-07:40-2m31100.366267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.4
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10-10:30-20m21265.747264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30-14:50-20m81452.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01-16:03-2m01516.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m11552.26037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05-19:15-10m21681.95618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28-20:30-2m31750.54812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-23:45-10m71897.8327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1841.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03-01:05-2m62939.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43-02:45-2m121013.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-04:20-10m221077.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10-07:13-3m021223.141639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30-10:35-5m121357.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25-13:30-5m021494.468752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15-14:17-2m021545.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#18|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53-15:55-2m021616.424735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45-16:55-10m021636.460640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53-17:55-2m221694.154654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3585.2
#21|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30-19:35-5m121779.339471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15-21:20-5m221844.154458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15-22:20-5m021894.039454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:35101.3
#24/==/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55-01:00-5m031995.356371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:20187.1
#25|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:20-04:25-5m032182.316919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.3
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  04:45--932187.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site