Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not run between Ahmedabad and Vishwamitri on May 16 and May 17.
Sat May 16, 2015 (03:53PM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

May 16 2015 (3:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 23m    51 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

51 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+13210.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  23:08+023:10+02m213.25850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:15+2023:17+212m--18.02549mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  23:38+2023:40+202m--116.65242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
5/==/KANJKanij  23:45+2223:47+242m--121.01239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/NEPNenpur  00:01-00:02-1m--223.85035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:07+1500:09+212m--228.03837mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8/==/GTEGothajX  00:22+1900:24+222m--236.35032mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:35+1800:39+164m--245.67337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:48+2400:50+252m--256.61839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
11/--/ANNDAnand Junction  01:15+701:20+65m--264.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/VXDVadod  01:26+1401:28+132m--270.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:34+1301:36+132m--274.94642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:42+1301:44+132m--279.66940mWRVasad, Gujarat
15/==/RNORanoliX  01:52+1501:54+152m--288.72339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
16/==/BJWBajvaX  02:04+1702:06+182m--292.51638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:33+302:38+35m--299.87336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/ITAItolaX  02:53+3102:55+332m--2118.07727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
19/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:04+3803:06+382m--2129.67029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
20/==/PLJPalejX  03:19+3903:21+422m--2144.94529mWRPalej, Gujarat
21/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  03:55+2804:13+2118m42170.38020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
22/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:20+2704:22+282m22179.66220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
23/==/PAOPanoliX  04:32+3904:33+431m--2189.92329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
24/==/HATHathuranX  04:43-04:44-1m--2193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
25/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  04:49+4304:51+422m--2198.15230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
26/==/KIMKimX  05:00+4205:02+542m--2205.91818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
27/==/SYNSayanXO  05:36+3405:38+362m--2215.91421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
28/==/GTXGothangamXO  05:51+2905:53+312m--2218.81219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
29/==/KSEKosad  06:11+1906:13+222m--2222.52417mWRSurat, Gujarat
30/==/URNUtranXO  06:21+2106:23+302m--2225.7715mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+807:15+620m32229.54017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
32/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  07:21+1607:23+162m22233.64816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
33/==/BHETBhestan  07:29+1807:31+202m22238.46813mWRSurat, Gujarat
34/==/SCHSachinO  07:36+2207:38+232m--2244.15711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
35/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:45+2507:47+262m--2250.73015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
36/==/NVSNavsariX  08:04+1608:06+182m--2259.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
37/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:15+2208:17+212m--2267.65113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
38/==/ACLAncheliX  08:21-08:23-2m--2271.05718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
39/==/AMLAmalsad  08:27+2208:29+222m--2274.85612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
40/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:35+1608:37+172m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
41/==/JRSJoravasan  08:42-08:44-2m--2284.37615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
42/==/DGIDungriXO  08:48+2308:50+242m--2289.42120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
43/==/BLValsadX  09:15+1109:20+175m--2298.38015mWRValsad, Gujarat
44/==/ATULAtul  09:25+2209:27+212m--2305.06022mWRValsad, Gujarat
45/==/PADPardi  09:31+2309:33+232m--2308.94519mWRValsad, Gujarat
46/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+2209:43+252m--2314.92518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
47/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+1210:08+172m--2324.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
48/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m--2331.04829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
49/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+2210:26+222m--2335.86934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
50/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+2310:38+252m--2347.45422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
51/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+2510:46+262m32352.73230mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
52/==/GVDGholvad  11:03+2111:05+232m--2361.93714mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
53/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:23+1511:25+162m--2373.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
54/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+1611:40+182m--2385.36311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
55/==/BORBoisar  11:49+1711:51+172m32394.73817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
56/==/PLGPalgharO  12:09+1212:11+152m--2406.05619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
57/==/KLVKelve RoadX  12:20+1612:22+172m--2414.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+1912:30+182m22420.8588mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+2012:40+202m22428.6133mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/VRVirarX  13:18-513:20+142m42437.1286mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
61/==/BSRVasai RoadX  13:38+313:40+32m52445.6427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05+214:13+28m62463.03819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
63/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+2---2492.6-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site