Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    53 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

53 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -23:10+5210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 23:20+023:22+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 23:28+623:30+62m217.94048mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXOO 23:43+1623:45+162m2116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:50+1823:52+212m3121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:59-00:02-3m2124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 00:07+1800:09+212m1228.03935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:22+1600:24+172m1236.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:34+1700:38+164m2245.68238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:46+2100:48+262m--256.64539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 00:58+2701:13+1515m--264.13145mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:26+1301:28+132m--270.94045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+1301:36+132m--274.97143mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 01:40+1501:42+172m2279.65040mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/RNORanoli 01:51+1701:53+192m--287.23240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BJWBajvaO 02:03+2002:05+232m--292.61538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:307.3
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:35+1802:40+205m3299.96837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#18/==/ITAItolaX 02:56+3202:58+362m22118.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 03:16+3403:18+332m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#20/==/PLJPalejX 03:31+3503:33+402m--2144.94228mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#21/==/NIUNabipurX 03:52+4003:54+392m22158.35220mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 04:08+3804:25+2717m42170.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 04:32+3304:34+362m22179.86819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#24/==/PAOPanoliX 04:43+3704:45+392m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#25/==/HATHathuranX 04:50-04:52-2m22193.95232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:57+3904:59+382m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#27/==/KIMKim 05:08+3805:10+442m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#28/==/KDSDKudsadX 05:16-05:18-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#29/==/SYNSayanX 05:24+4305:26+442m32215.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#30/==/GTXGothangam 05:40+3605:42+372m22219.13519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#31/==/KSEKosadXO 05:48+3705:50+382m22222.52216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#32/==/URNUtranXO 05:59+3706:01+502m22225.9415mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:543.7
#33/==/STSuratXOO 06:55+807:15+1920m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:21+2307:23+232m22233.65514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#35/==/BHETBhestan 07:29+1907:31+202m22239.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#36/==/SCHSachinO 07:36+2307:38+242m22244.25712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#37/==/MRLMaroliXO 07:45+2407:47+272m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#38/==/NVSNavsariX 08:04+2008:06+232m22259.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:15+2408:17+242m32267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40/==/ACLAncheliX 08:21-08:23-2m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#41/==/AMLAmalsadO 08:27+2408:29+242m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42/==/BIMBilimora Junction 08:35+2408:37+252m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/JRSJoravasan 08:42+5408:44+532m22284.27615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#44/==/DGIDungriXO 08:48+3108:50+262m22289.32118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.9
#45/==/BLValsadX 09:15+1309:20+185m32298.28012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#46/==/ATULAtul 09:25+2909:27+282m22304.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/PADPardiX 09:31+2509:33+242m32308.94517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/UVDUdvadaO 09:41+3309:43+352m32314.92920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#49/==/BAGDBagwada 09:49-09:51-2m22317.82722mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#50/==/VAPIVapiX 10:06+2710:08+322m32324.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#51/==/KEBKarambeliXO 10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#52/==/BLDBhiladX 10:24+3210:26+322m32335.75634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road 10:44+3510:46+362m32352.73224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#54/==/GVDGholvad 11:03+3011:05+322m22361.83714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road• 11:23+2611:25+282m22373.05712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#56/==/VGNVangaonX 11:38+2011:40+222m32385.36312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#57/==/BORBoisar 11:49+2811:51+282m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#58/==/PLGPalghar 12:09+2112:11+242m32406.05619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#59/==/KLVKelve Road 12:20+1912:22+212m32414.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#60/==/SAHSaphaleX 12:28+2512:30+242m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#61/==/VTNVaitarnaXO 12:38+2312:40+232m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#62/==/VRVirarX 13:18-313:20+192m42437.1289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#63/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 13:38+1313:40+142m52445.5466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#64/==/BVIBorivali 14:03+1014:05+142m62463.13218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#65/==/BCTMumbai Central 15:00+11---2492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site