Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (10:38AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+2210.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:123.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  23:12+023:14+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:20+223:22+22m--17.92948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  23:40+523:41+71m--116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KANJKanijX  23:47+823:52+75m--121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur  23:57-23:58-1m--124.23837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:04+700:06+92m--228.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj  00:15+900:20+85m--236.56133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:29+800:33+64m--245.66638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:43+1000:56+613m--256.63839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:08+601:13+55m--264.14144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#12/==/VXDVadod  01:23+501:24+71m--270.93544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:31+601:32+71m--275.05642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#14/==/VDAVasad Junction  01:37+801:45+68m--279.65739mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/RNORanoliX  01:53+801:54+91m--287.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/BJWBajva  02:05+1002:07+112m--292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:36+902:41+125m--299.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#18/==/ITAItolaX  02:58+2102:59+271m--2118.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSPRKashipura SararO  03:05+2603:10+265m--2122.05825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:18+2503:20+242m--2129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/PLJPalejXO  03:33+2503:48+1915m--2144.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#22/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:55+1904:04+149m--2151.25321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#23/==/NIUNabipurXO  04:12+1304:13+141m--2158.35620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:26+1504:31+155m42170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:40+1604:42+172m22179.76820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:51+1904:53+222m--2190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/HATHathuranX  04:58-05:00-2m--2193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  05:05+2105:07+202m--2198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/KIMKimX  05:16+2105:27+2211m--2206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:33-05:35-2m--2208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#31/==/SYNSayanXO  05:41+2305:56+1215m--2215.93121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#32/==/GTXGothangamO  06:02+1206:04+142m--2219.01419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#33/==/KSEKosadO  06:19+606:21+92m--2222.51416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#34/==/URNUtranXO  06:35+206:36+121m--2225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+1207:15+820m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  07:21+1207:24+113m22233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/BHETBhestanO  07:31+1107:32+151m22239.15113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#38/==/SCHSachinO  07:38+1707:40+172m--2244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:46+1907:48+212m--2250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#40/==/NVSNavsari  08:05+1308:06+151m--2259.25114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:16+1408:17+151m--2267.73316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:23-08:24-1m--2271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#43/==/AMLAmalsad  08:28+1408:30+142m--2274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#44/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:36+1508:38+162m22280.34011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:44-08:45-1m--2284.26115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:50+1608:51+191m--2289.32218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.9
#47/==/BLValsadX  09:15+909:20+135m32298.25712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#48/==/ATULAtul  09:27+1509:28+151m--2304.94817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/PADPardi  09:33+1509:34+151m--2308.95117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+1509:43+192m--2314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#51/==/BAGDBagwada  09:49-09:51-2m--2317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+910:08+162m--2324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m--2330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+1810:26+192m--2335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+2010:38+222m--2347.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+2310:46+252m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#57/==/GVDGholvadO  11:03+1711:05+202m--2361.83914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:22+1611:25+163m--2372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+1511:40+172m--2385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#60/==/BORBoisar  11:49+1911:51+192m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#61/==/PLGPalghar  12:09+1112:11+142m--2405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#62/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  12:20+1512:22+162m--2414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+1712:30+162m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+1812:40+172m22428.6133mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:408.5
#65/==/VRVirarX  13:20-913:28+78m42437.1639mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#66/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  13:36+713:38+72m52445.5397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2717.6
#67/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05+214:13+38m62463.13818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4729.7
#68/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+3---2492.8-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site