Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (10:38AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+5210.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:123.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  23:12+023:14+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:20+623:22+72m217.92948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  23:40+1123:41+121m2116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KANJKanijX  23:47+1323:52+135m3121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur  23:57-23:58-1m0124.23837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:04+1200:06+132m1228.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/GTEGothajX  00:15+1300:20+125m0236.56133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:29+1300:33+114m2245.66638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:43+1400:56+1013m0256.63839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:08+1001:13+95m0264.14144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#12/==/VXDVadod  01:23+1001:24+111m0270.93544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:31+1001:32+111m0275.05642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#14/==/VDAVasad Junction  01:37+1201:45+98m2279.65739mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/RNORanoliX  01:53+1101:54+111m0287.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/BJWBajva  02:05+1202:07+142m0292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:36+1002:41+135m3299.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#18/==/ITAItolaX  02:58+2302:59+301m22118.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO  03:05+2903:10+285m12122.05825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:18+2603:20+262m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/PLJPalejXO  03:33+2803:48+2215m02144.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#22/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:55+2204:04+179m02151.25321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#23/==/NIUNabipurXO  04:12+1504:13+171m22158.35620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:26+1804:31+175m42170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:40+1904:42+282m22179.76820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:51+3004:53+302m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/HATHathuranX  04:58-05:00-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  05:05+3005:07+292m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/KIMKimX  05:16+2905:27+2911m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:33-05:35-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#31/==/SYNSayanXO  05:41+2905:56+2015m32215.93121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#32/==/GTXGothangamO  06:02+2106:04+232m22219.01419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#33/==/KSEKosadO  06:19+1506:21+212m22222.51416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#34/==/URNUtranXO  06:35+606:36+151m22225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+2207:15+1920m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  07:21+2307:24+223m22233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/BHETBhestanO  07:31+2307:32+261m22239.15113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#38/==/SCHSachinO  07:38+2807:40+282m22244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:46+3107:48+322m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#40/==/NVSNavsari  08:05+2608:06+291m22259.25114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:16+2808:17+291m32267.73316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:23-08:24-1m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#43/==/AMLAmalsad  08:28+2908:30+282m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#44/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:36+2908:38+302m22280.34011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:44-08:45-1m22284.26115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:50+3008:51+321m22289.32218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.9
#47/==/BLValsadX  09:15+1909:20+255m32298.25712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#48/==/ATULAtul  09:27+2709:28+271m22304.94817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/PADPardi  09:33+2809:34+291m32308.95117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+3009:43+342m32314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#51/==/BAGDBagwadaX  09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+2710:08+342m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+3510:26+342m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+3610:38+362m22347.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+2910:46+302m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#57/==/GVDGholvadXO  11:03+2311:05+252m22361.83914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:22+2111:25+223m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+2111:40+242m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#60/==/BORBoisar  11:49+2811:51+272m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#61/==/PLGPalghar  12:09+2112:11+262m32405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#62/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  12:20+2712:22+292m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+3112:30+302m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+3012:40+302m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:408.5
#65/==/VRVirarX  13:20+213:28+158m42437.1639mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#66/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  13:36+1213:38+112m52445.5396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2717.6
#67/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05+1014:13+98m62463.13818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#68/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+12-02492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site