Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:23 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:10+6210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  23:20+023:22+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaO  23:28+823:30+72m217.9-48mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:015.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurXO  23:31+2323:32+221m2113.31841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXOO  23:43+1923:45+192m2116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  23:50+2123:52+252m3121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur  23:59-00:02-3m2124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  00:07+2000:09+222m1228.03935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX  00:22+1700:24+182m1236.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:34+1900:38+174m2245.65437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX  00:44+1000:45+211m0251.0-41mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:015.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  00:46+2000:48+242m0256.64539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  00:58+2401:13+1315m0264.13144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#14/==/VXDVadod  01:26+1201:28+122m0270.94444mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#15/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:40+1201:42+132m2279.65039mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#16/==/RNORanoli  01:51+1301:53+132m0287.23240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#17/==/BJWBajvaO  02:03+1502:05+152m0292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:307.3
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:35+1102:40+245m3299.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#19/==/ITAItolaX  02:56+3402:58+362m22118.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#20/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  03:16+3403:18+332m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/PLJPalejX  03:31+3403:33+362m02144.94228mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#22/==/VREVarediyaO  03:42+4103:44+392m02151.25321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#23/==/NIUNabipurX  03:52+3503:54+342m22158.35220mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  04:08+3304:25+2317m42170.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:32+2604:34+292m22179.76819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:43+3104:45+332m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/HATHathuranX  04:50-04:52-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  04:57+3204:59+322m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/KIMKim  05:08+3105:10+362m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:16-05:18-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#31/==/SYNSayanX  05:24+3505:26+372m32215.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#32/==/GTXGothangam  05:40+2905:42+302m22219.03519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#33/==/KSEKosadXO  05:48+3005:50+312m22222.52216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#34/==/URNUtranXO  05:59+3006:01+422m22225.9415mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:543.7
#35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+407:15+720m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  07:21+1107:23+112m22233.65514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#37/==/BHETBhestan  07:29+1207:31+132m22239.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#38/==/SCHSachin  07:36+1607:38+182m22244.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:45+1907:47+202m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#40/==/NVSNavsariX  08:04+1308:06+142m22259.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:15+1408:17+142m32267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:21-08:23-2m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#43/==/AMLAmalsadO  08:27+1308:29+142m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction  08:35+1408:37+142m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:42-08:44-2m22284.27615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:48+1408:50+152m22289.32118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.9
#47/==/BLValsadX  09:15+409:20+85m32298.28012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#48/==/ATULAtul  09:25+1409:27+132m22304.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/PADPardiX  09:31+1509:33+152m32308.94517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/UVDUdvadaO  09:41+1409:43+182m--2314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#51/==/BAGDBagwada  09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+910:08+142m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+1410:26+142m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+1510:38+162m22347.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+1710:46+182m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#57/==/GVDGholvad  11:03+1111:05+142m22361.83714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:23+911:25+112m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+1011:40+112m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#60/==/BORBoisar  11:49+1111:51+112m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#61/==/PLGPalghar  12:09+512:11+82m32405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#62/==/KLVKelve Road  12:20+812:22+92m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+1012:30+92m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+1012:40+92m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#65/==/VRVirarX  13:18-1613:20+102m42437.1289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  13:38+313:40+32m52445.5426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#67/==/BVIBorivali  14:05+0-62463.1-18mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site