Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (10:38AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    56 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:22 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

56 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -23:00+4210.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:123.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  23:12+023:14+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  23:20+423:22+42m217.92948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  23:40+1123:41+121m2116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KANJKanijX  23:47+1323:52+135m3121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur  23:57-23:58-1m0124.23837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  00:04+1200:06+122m1228.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/GTEGothajX  00:15+1200:20+115m0236.56133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:29+1200:33+114m2245.66638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  00:43+1300:56+813m0256.63839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:08+801:13+75m0264.14144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#12/==/VXDVadod  01:23+801:24+91m0270.93544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:31+901:32+91m0275.05642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#14/==/VDAVasad Junction  01:37+1101:45+108m2279.65739mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/RNORanoliX  01:53+1201:54+141m0287.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/BJWBajva  02:05+1502:07+162m0292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:36+1202:41+155m3299.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#18/==/ITAItolaX  02:58+2402:59+311m22118.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO  03:05+3003:10+295m12122.05825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  03:18+2903:20+282m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/PLJPalejXO  03:33+3003:48+2415m02144.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#22/==/VREVarediyaXO  03:55+2404:04+209m02151.25321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#23/==/NIUNabipurXO  04:12+1904:13+211m22158.35620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#24/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:26+2204:31+205m42170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:40+2204:42+312m22179.76819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#26/==/PAOPanoliX  04:51+3204:53+332m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/HATHathuranX  04:58-05:00-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#28/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  05:05+3305:07+332m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/KIMKimX  05:16+3205:27+3211m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#30/==/KDSDKudsadX  05:33-05:35-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#31/==/SYNSayanXO  05:41+3105:56+2315m32215.93121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#32/==/GTXGothangamO  06:02+2306:04+262m22219.01419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#33/==/KSEKosadO  06:19+1706:21+242m22222.51416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#34/==/URNUtranXO  06:35+906:36+191m22225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#35/==/STSuratXOO  06:55+2507:15+2120m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  07:21+2707:24+253m22233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/BHETBhestanO  07:31+2707:32+291m22239.15113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#38/==/SCHSachinO  07:38+3107:40+342m22244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#39/==/MRLMaroliXO  07:46+3607:48+372m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#40/==/NVSNavsari  08:05+3108:06+331m22259.25114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/VDHVedchhaX  08:16+3208:17+331m32267.73316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#42/==/ACLAncheliX  08:23-08:24-1m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#43/==/AMLAmalsad  08:28+3208:30+322m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#44/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  08:36+3308:38+352m22280.34011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#45/==/JRSJoravasan  08:44-08:45-1m22284.26115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#46/==/DGIDungriXO  08:50+3508:51+371m22289.32218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.9
#47/==/BLValsadX  09:15+2609:20+315m32298.25712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#48/==/ATULAtul  09:27+3409:28+341m22304.94817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/PADPardi  09:33+3509:34+361m32308.95117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/UVDUdvadaXO  09:41+3609:43+412m32314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#51/==/BAGDBagwadaX  09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#52/==/VAPIVapiX  10:06+3310:08+382m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#53/==/KEBKarambeliXO  10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#54/==/BLDBhiladX  10:24+3810:26+382m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#55/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+3910:38+402m22347.35421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#56/==/UBRUmargam Road  10:44+3310:46+342m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#57/==/GVDGholvadXO  11:03+2711:05+292m22361.83914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road•  11:22+2411:25+253m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#59/==/VGNVangaonX  11:38+2511:40+272m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#60/==/BORBoisar  11:49+3111:51+312m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#61/==/PLGPalghar  12:09+2512:11+292m32405.95619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#62/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  12:20+2912:22+312m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/SAHSaphaleX  12:28+3312:30+332m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#64/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  12:38+3312:40+322m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:408.5
#65/==/VRVirarX  13:20+413:28+198m42437.1639mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#66/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  13:36+1513:38+152m52445.5396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2717.6
#67/==/BVIBorivaliX  14:05+1314:13+118m62463.13818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#68/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:00+14-02492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site