Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (12:40PM)

16702⇒16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
போட் மெயில்(இராமேஸ்வரம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்)     बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:42AM) by selvamssm**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 3.5/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 1914
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore is 64 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -17:00+0310.0472mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2|--|PBMPamban  17:13+217:14+21m1110.2289mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam  17:29+917:30+101m1117.3787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram  17:58+1218:00+132m1153.77410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#5|--|PMKParamakudi  18:29+2118:30+221m1189.44843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  19:00+1519:05+205m11113.45170mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2420.4
#7|--|SVGASivaganga  19:29+1919:30+201m11133.762106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2119:55+221m--1158.75575mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#9|--|DKODevakottai RoadX  20:09+720:10+71m11171.51477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  20:30+920:35+95m11176.34689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#11|--|CTNDChettinad  20:50+920:51+91m11187.667103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai  21:14+1021:15+111m11213.24290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1552.9
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:30+322:35+155m11266.16086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.8
#14|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  23:25+2023:27+212m11316.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam  00:03+1900:05+192m12355.05727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.3
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  00:38+1500:40+152m12386.37517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#17|--|SYSirkazhi  00:56+2100:57+221m12406.2476mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#18|--|CDMChidambaram  01:19+1701:20+181m12423.3596mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX  01:59+1402:00+171m12461.8434mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0546.9
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:05+703:15+2010m--2508.712345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:3367.4
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  03:48+4803:50+482m12576.14450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.6
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:38+3704:40+382m52611.76640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#23/==/TBMTambaram  05:08+4705:10+472m62642.56032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#24/==/MBMMambalamO  05:28-05:30-2m32660.4713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.7
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore•  06:30+1-52667.1-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site