Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (12:40PM)

16702⇒16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
போட் மெயில்(இராமேஸ்வரம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்)     बोट मेल (रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस)

Jul 13 2015 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Loco
RMM-VM=GOC/ED WDP-3A or WDM-3A/3D, VM-MS=RPM/AJJ WAP-1
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 1914
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -17:00+0310.0472mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PBMPamban  17:13+217:14+11m1110.2289mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MMMMandapam  17:29+917:30+111m1117.3787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4|--|RMDRamanathapuram  17:58+1318:00+132m1153.7749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
5|--|PMKParamakudi  18:29+1618:30+171m1189.44845mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  19:00+1219:05+165m11113.35163mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SVGASivaganga  19:29+1519:30+171m11133.762106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2119:55+211m--1158.75575mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
9|--|DKODevakottai RoadX  20:09+020:10+01m11171.51477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  20:30+820:35+95m11176.24689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
11|--|CTNDChettinad  20:50+820:51+81m11187.667103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PDKTPudukkottai  21:14+721:15+91m11213.24290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:30+1122:35+145m11266.16085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  23:25+2023:27+222m11316.06360mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
15|--|KMUKumbakonam  00:04+1800:05+191m12355.05727mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  00:38+1600:40+162m12386.37517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
17|--|SYSirkazhi  00:56+2600:57+261m12406.2476mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
18|--|CDMChidambaram  01:19+1901:20+191m12423.3596mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX  01:59+1702:00+181m12461.9432mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
20/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  03:05+603:15+1510m--2508.76344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  04:19+1904:20+201m12576.25650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
22%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:58+1505:00+152m52611.76441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23/==/TBMTambaramO  05:29+1905:30+221m62642.55732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
24/==/MBMMambalamO  05:49-05:50-1m32660.41013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore•  06:30-306:49+019m52667.2-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site