Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1487924-0
Entry# 1674748-0
Entry# 1800653-0

16517-Slip⇒16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
ಕ್ರಾಂ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलूरू सिटी - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (मैसुरू रास्ते)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KAWR/Karwar

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (03:18PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (14:38) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MYS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karwar is 93 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 706 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

27 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:30-510.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#2/==/KGIKengeriX 20:47-20:48-1m3112.172802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram 21:15-21:16-1m3144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#4%==%CPTChannapatnaX 21:25-21:26-1m2155.870673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#5%==%MYAMandya 21:58-22:00-2m2193.241674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.7
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 23:05-23:20-15m11137.958763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3634.7
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 23:56-23:57-1m--1172.666791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#8|--|HLNHole Narsipur 00:46-00:47-1m12226.858841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#9|--|HASHassan Junction 01:20-01:35-15m12258.836951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur 02:45-03:00-15m--2300.820906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:5055.3
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 05:50-05:55-5m12356.143120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#12|--|YDMYedamangala 06:14-06:15-1m12369.874122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 06:38-06:40-2m12398.35296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#14|--|BNTLBantawala 07:08-07:10-2m--2422.82724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)O 07:53+1:5907:55+1:572m32441.81824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#16%--%MAQMangalore CentralX 08:13-08:35+4822m12447.32216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#17|--|SLSurathkalX 09:45+4109:46+441m12473.36122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#18|--|MULKMulki 09:55+4709:56+491m12482.54819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4132.6
#19|--|UDUdupiX 10:37+5010:38+571m12515.27518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#20|--|BKJBarkurX 10:51+1:0210:52+1:061m12531.56323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#21|--|KUDAKundapuraX 11:07+1:0511:08+1:081m12547.26914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 11:37+4711:38+471m12580.74810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal 11:57+1:0911:58+1:101m12595.85215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#24|--|MRDWMurdeshwar 12:15+1:0912:16+1:101m12610.66328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25|--|HNAHonnavar 12:41+1:0612:42+1:071m12636.8494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#26|--|KTKumta 12:59+1:0213:00+1:021m12650.76022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27|--|GOKGokarna Road 13:19+5913:20+591m12669.74414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#28|--|ANKLAnkolaX 13:31+1:0013:32+1:021m12677.73919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29|--|KAWRKarwar• 14:15+40-12705.8-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site