Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 26, 2013 (03:08PM)

59439/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger

Jan 04 2015 (1:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

46 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -12:15+041-194.4363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRMumbai Dadar WesternX  12:25+512:30+65m51-188.5306mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  12:52+412:54+52m81-177.34412mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  13:11+913:20+129m61-164.73519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+413:52+52m41-147.3467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  14:03+814:05+82m31-138.9436mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna  14:17+714:18+81m11-130.4583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphaleX  14:26+1014:27+101m11-122.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road  14:33+1214:34+141m21-116.27210mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalgharX  14:41+1514:43+162m11-107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarXO  14:55+1714:57+242m11-96.51817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonXO  15:29+415:30+111m--1-87.15311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:44+1015:46+102m11-74.86112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  15:57+1015:58+121m--1-63.66114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/UBRUmbargam RoadXO  16:07+1316:09+152m11-54.52730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+1116:22+151m--1-49.15822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+1316:35+161m--1-37.54833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41-16:42-1m--1-32.72429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapiX  16:58+817:00+92m11-26.25027mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BAGDBagwadaXO  17:08-17:09-1m--1-19.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+1017:15+111m--1-16.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
22/==/PADPardiX  17:21+1217:22+151m--1-10.74819mWRValsad, Gujarat
23/==/ATULAtulO  17:27+1617:28+161m--1-6.72922mWRValsad, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsad»XO  17:42+1018:00+718m210.05915mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/DGIDungri  18:09+1118:10+121m118.95120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/JRSJoravasan  18:16-18:17-1m1114.07915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  18:20+1418:25+205m3117.91811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
28/==/AMLAmalsadO  18:44+1418:46+162m--123.53812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
29/==/ACLAncheli  18:52-18:53-1m--127.33420mWRNavsari, Gujarat
30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:59+1719:01+232m--130.72313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
31/==/NVSNavsariX  19:23+1219:25+122m3139.15114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
32/==/MRLMaroliXO  19:35+1119:37+142m--147.52515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
33/==/SCHSachinX  19:53+619:54+71m1154.24311mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
34/==/BHETBhestan  20:02+620:03+101m1159.92613mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  20:14+920:16+162m1164.7716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
36/==/STSuratXO  20:49+221:09+220m2168.73919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
37/==/URNUtran  21:15+1121:17+102m--172.66415mWRSurat, Gujarat
38/==/KSEKosad  21:20+1321:22+132m--175.83717mWRSurat, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  21:28+1321:29+141m--179.41819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan  21:39+1121:40+171m--182.45021mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/KIMKim  21:52+1921:53+191m--192.35218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
42/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:02+2022:03+201m--1100.13730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
43/==/HATHathuranO  22:10-22:11-1m--1104.53932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/PAOPanoliX  22:17+1822:18+211m--1108.34429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:32+1822:33+191m21118.64719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch Junction  22:45+2122:47+222m31128.05619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/NIUNabipurX  23:00+3023:02+292m--1140.05124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
48/==/VREVarediyaX  23:10+2823:11+321m--1146.85721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
49/==/PLJPalejO  23:18+3223:19+351m--1153.43829mWRPalej, Gujarat
50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  23:43+2823:45+272m21168.76329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
51/==/ITAItolaX  23:56+3123:58+302m--1180.33027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
52/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:35+1300:45+1310m--2198.53136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
53/==/BJWBajvaX  00:59+3401:01+342m--2205.82338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
54/==/RNORanoli  01:11+3401:13+342m--2209.58339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
55/==/NDRNandesari  01:16-01:18-2m--2213.76042mWRNandesari, Gujarat
56/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  01:23+3401:25+342m--2218.72540mWRVasad, Gujarat
57/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:36+3101:37+311m--2223.33542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
58/==/VXDVadod  01:44+3001:45+301m--2227.43744mWRAnand District, Gujarat
59/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  01:56+2302:01+225m--2234.33444mWRAnand, Gujarat
60/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  02:14+2402:15+251m--2241.74139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
61/==/UTDUtarsandaXO  02:23+2402:24+251m--2247.22240mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:39+1402:44+155m--2252.74037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/GTEGothajX  02:58+1302:59+141m--2261.95532mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
64/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  03:08+2103:09+131m--2270.35037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
65/==/NEPNenpurX  03:14-03:16-2m--2274.42935mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
66/==/KANJKanij  03:22+1103:23+121m--2277.32239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
67/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  03:35+803:36+101m--2281.62242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
68/==/GERGeratpurX  03:45+803:46+81m--2285.07944mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
69/==/VTAVatvaX  03:50+1303:52+162m--2290.34849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
70/==/MANManinagarO  03:58+304:00+32m12295.1550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:35+0-42298.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site