Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 09:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 09:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not run between Vishwamitri and Ahmedabad on May 16 and May 17.
Sat May 16, 2015 (03:25PM)

59439/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

May 16 (3:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Loco
BL WCAM-1/BRC WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

46 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -12:15+241-194.4363mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar WesternX  12:25+612:30+75m51-188.5306mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/ADHAndheri  12:52+512:54+52m81-177.34412mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:11+813:20+99m61-164.73519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+213:52+22m41-147.3467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  14:03+314:05+42m31-138.9436mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarnaX  14:17+214:18+31m11-130.4583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphaleX  14:26+314:27+41m11-122.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road  14:33+414:34+51m21-116.172 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalgharX  14:41+1214:43+142m11-107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarXO  14:55+1314:57+202m11-96.51817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonXO  15:29+015:30+101m--1-87.15311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:44+815:46+82m11-74.86112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  15:57+915:58+101m--1-63.66114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:07+1116:09+132m11-54.52730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+916:22+121m--1-49.15822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+1116:35+151m--1-37.548 WRBhilad, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41-16:42-1m--1-32.72429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapiX  16:58+717:00+82m11-26.25027mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BAGDBagwadaXO  17:08-17:09-1m--1-19.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+1017:15+101m--1-16.76018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
22/==/PADPardiX  17:21+1117:22+121m--1-10.74819mWRValsad, Gujarat
23/==/ATULAtulO  17:27+1217:28+131m--1-6.72922mWRValsad, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsad»XO  17:42+818:00+518m210.05915mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/DGIDungri  18:09+918:10+121m118.95120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
26/==/JRSJoravasan  18:16-18:17-1m1114.07915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  18:20+1518:25+195m3117.91811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1118:46+142m--123.53812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
29/==/ACLAncheli  18:52-18:53-1m--127.334 WRNavsari, Gujarat
30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:59+1319:01+202m--130.72313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
31/==/NVSNavsariX  19:23+719:25+92m3139.15114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
32/==/MRLMaroliXO  19:35+1019:37+152m--147.62515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
33/==/SCHSachinX  19:53+719:54+81m1154.24311mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
34/==/BHETBhestanO  20:02+720:03+121m1159.92613mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  20:14+1120:16+202m1164.7716mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
36/==/STSuratXO  20:49+321:09+420m2168.73917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
37/==/URNUtran  21:15+821:17+72m--172.66415mWRSurat, Gujarat
38/==/KSEKosad  21:20+921:22+92m--175.83717mWRSurat, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  21:28+1021:29+101m--179.41819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan  21:39+621:40+81m--182.45021mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/KIMKim  21:52+821:53+91m--192.35218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
42/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:02+922:03+91m--1100.13730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
43/==/HATHathuranO  22:10-22:11-1m--1104.53932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/PAOPanoliX  22:17+822:18+151m--1108.44429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:32+1122:33+111m21118.647 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:45+1522:47+172m31128.056 WRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/NIUNabipurX  23:00+2123:02+202m--1140.05124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
48/==/VREVarediyaX  23:10+1823:11+231m--1146.85721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
49/==/PLJPalejO  23:18+2423:19+291m--1153.43829mWRPalej, Gujarat
50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  23:43+2223:45+212m21168.76329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
51/==/ITAItolaX  23:56+2323:58+242m--1180.23027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
52/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:35+1000:45+1010m--2198.53136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
53/==/BJWBajvaX  00:59+2901:01+292m--2205.82338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
54/==/RNORanoli  01:11+2901:13+292m--2209.58339mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
55/==/NDRNandesari  01:16+001:18+02m--2213.76042mWRNandesari, Gujarat
56/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:23+2901:25+292m--2218.72540mWRVasad, Gujarat
57/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:36+2501:37+251m--2223.33542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
58/==/VXDVadod  01:44+2501:45+261m--2227.43744mWRAnand District, Gujarat
59/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  01:56+1702:01+185m--2234.33444mWRAnand, Gujarat
60/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  02:14+2302:15+241m--2241.74139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
61/==/UTDUtarsandaXO  02:23+2302:24+261m--2247.22240mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  02:39+1502:44+175m--2252.74037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/GTEGothajX  02:58+1802:59+191m--2261.95532mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
64/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  03:08+1803:09+191m--2270.35037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
65/==/NEPNenpurX  03:14-03:16-2m--2274.42935mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
66/==/KANJKanij  03:22+1703:23+181m--2277.32239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
67/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  03:35+1203:36+131m--2281.62242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
68/==/GERGeratpurX  03:45+1003:46+111m--2285.07944mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
69/==/VTAVatvaX  03:50+1503:52+182m--2290.34849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
70/==/MANManinagarO  03:58+004:00+02m12295.1550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:35+0-42298.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site