Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -12:15+041-194.5275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  12:28+212:30+52m51-188.6317mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO  12:52+312:54+32m81-177.23114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:18+213:20+82m61-164.93518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+013:52+22m41-147.3466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  14:03+114:05+32m31-138.9469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX  14:16+214:18+22m11-130.4673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  14:25+214:27+22m11-122.6777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve Road  14:32+314:34+32m21-116.1728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar  14:41+514:43+82m11-107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO  14:55+814:57+222m11-96.51816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonXO  15:28+215:30+42m11-87.15312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:44+115:46+52m11-74.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad  15:56+515:58+62m11-63.66114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:07+716:09+92m11-54.52924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:20+716:22+102m11-49.16321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad  16:33+916:35+112m21-37.55834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:40-16:42-2m11-32.72428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX  16:58+517:00+62m11-26.25727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada  17:07-17:09-2m11-19.54422mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:13+617:15+62m11-16.67220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi  17:20+717:22+72m21-10.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtulO  17:26+917:28+82m11-6.72917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsad»XO  17:42+318:00+518m110.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX  18:08+1318:10+122m118.96118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanX  18:15-18:17-2m1114.04015mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  18:23+1418:25+222m3117.91711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1118:46+112m1123.34714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#29/==/ACLAncheli  18:51-18:53-2m1127.25018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:57+1018:59+92m2130.55716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX  19:08+1019:10+112m1,3139.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO  19:20+1019:22+282m0147.41215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX  19:55+419:57+42m1154.04412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan  20:04+520:06+52m1159.13613mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  20:15+520:17+122m1164.6914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO  20:45-221:00+215m2168.63718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/URNUtran  21:06+921:08+92m1172.35115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#38/==/KSEKosad  21:12+1121:14+122m1175.74216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO  21:19+1521:21+142m1179.21919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO  21:31+1121:33+142m1182.32721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsad  21:49-21:51-2m1189.45518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#42/==/KIMKimX  21:54+721:56+62m1192.25818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:04+722:06+72m11100.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/HATHathuran  22:11-22:13-2m11104.44632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX  22:18+622:20+52m11108.27729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  22:28+622:30+62m21118.55119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:41+622:46+45m31127.87320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO  22:56+622:58+192m11139.92520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaXO  23:15+1023:17+132m01147.01421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.3
#50/==/PLJPalej  23:45-723:47+62m01153.3-28mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0115.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  23:48+1123:50+102m21168.56430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO  00:01+1300:02+131m02180.23027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:38+1300:48+1510m02198.32937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#54/==/BJWBajva  01:03+2101:05+212m02205.73238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli  01:15+2201:17+222m02211.04640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX  01:20-01:22-2m02213.36341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction  01:27+2201:29+222m02218.65639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:34+2201:36+212m02223.24942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#59/==/VXDVadod  01:41+2201:43+232m02227.34544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:52+2201:57+205m02234.17544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  02:03+2202:05+212m02241.65539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX  02:11+2202:13+222m02247.24141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:21+2102:32+1311m22252.610937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#64/==/GTEGothajXOO  02:37+1602:39+152m02261.76433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO  02:47+1502:49+152m02270.25835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurO  02:53-02:55-2m02274.06437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijO  02:58+1503:00+142m02277.25339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  03:05+1603:07+162m02281.6939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX  03:29+503:31+62m02284.910841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX  03:34+1003:36+92m02290.35748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX  03:41+003:43+02m12295.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:00+4-42298.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site