Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Latest...
Cancelled Between stations :Mumbai Central- Kelve Road This Train Is Short Terminated & Partial cancelled on 24th April, 2016 Due TO Maintainence Block on Bridge No...
more...
92 for 10.15 hrs between Vaitarna - Saphale.
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (10:08AM)

59439/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439 and 59442 share rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -12:15+041-194.5215mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:175.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  12:32-112:35+23m51-188.6367mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO  12:54+212:56+32m81-177.22414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3112.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:27-413:29+32m61-164.95018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road  13:50+213:52+22m41-147.3397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  14:05+114:07+32m31-138.9519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna  14:17+314:19+32m11-130.4783mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  14:25+714:28+53m11-122.6777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:33+614:35+82m21-116.1638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/PLGPalgharXO  14:43+1014:45+152m11-107.72019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3311.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO  15:18-115:20+82m11-96.56316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX  15:29+1015:31+112m11-87.14912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  15:46+715:48+82m11-74.77412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#14/==/GVDGholvadX  15:57+1015:59+122m11-63.65514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  16:09+1316:11+142m11-54.53224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX  16:21+1316:23+142m11-49.16321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad  16:34+1416:36+182m21-37.55834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:41-16:43-2m11-32.72328mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX  17:00+1117:02+142m11-26.26727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada  17:08-17:10-2m11-19.54422mWRNH8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX  17:14+1517:16+142m11-16.67220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi  17:21+1717:23+172m21-10.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtulO  17:27+1817:29+182m11-6.73117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#24/==/BLValsad»XO  17:42+1418:00+1118m110.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX  18:09+1618:11+182m118.96118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanXO  18:16-18:18-2m1114.01315mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  18:36+618:38+122m3117.95411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad  18:44+1418:48+124m1123.35814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#29/==/ACLAncheli  18:52-18:54-2m1127.25018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX  18:58+1219:00+122m0130.55116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariXO  19:10+1119:12+122m3139.01514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:348.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliO  19:46-1219:48+92m0147.45015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX  19:56+919:58+92m1154.04412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestanXO  20:05+920:07+102m1159.11813mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  20:25+120:27+62m1164.61314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#36/==/STSuratXO  20:45+221:12+227m2168.63218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#37/==/URNUtran  21:19+921:21+82m1172.36715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#38/==/KSEKosadO  21:24+1221:26+132m1175.74216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamX  21:31+1721:33+172m1179.23119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#40/==/SYNSayan  21:39+1821:40+211m1182.38621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsadXO  21:45-21:47-2m1189.41118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:152.8
#42/==/KIMKimX  22:02+1322:04+152m1192.25818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction  22:12+1522:14+152m11100.04428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/HATHathuranX  22:20-22:22-2m11104.44632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoli  22:27+1322:29+152m01108.26829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:38+1722:40+172m21118.55620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  22:50+2023:12+1522m31127.86120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO  23:24+1523:26+162m01139.97120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaXO  23:32+1723:34+182m01147.03421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#50/==/PLJPalej  23:45+1523:47+172m01153.37628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  23:59+2200:02+203m21168.57030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO  00:12+2300:14+232m02180.23827mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:43+2200:53+2210m02198.32737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/BJWBajva  01:09+2801:11+282m02205.73238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli  01:21+3001:23+302m02211.04640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX  01:26+001:28+02m02213.36341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:33+3001:35+312m02218.65639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX  01:40+3101:42+312m02223.24942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#59/==/VXDVadod  01:47+3201:49+332m02227.35144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:57+3302:02+325m02234.16444mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  02:09+3402:11+342m02241.65539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX  02:17+3402:19+342m02247.24741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction  02:26+3302:28+352m02252.66138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#64/==/GTEGothajX  02:37+3702:38+371m02261.73933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  02:51+3602:53+372m02270.25835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#66/==/NEPNenpurX  02:57-02:59-2m02274.06437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijXO  03:02+3703:04+362m02277.22039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  03:17+3103:19+312m02281.61239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX  03:35+2103:37+212m02284.910841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX  03:40+2503:42+242m02290.34748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX  03:48+403:50+42m12295.0650mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  04:20+4-42298.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site