Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442 shares rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -12:15+041-194.5278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 12:28+212:30+42m51-188.6317mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO 12:52+312:54+32m81-177.23114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivali 13:18+313:20+92m61-164.93518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 13:50+213:52+22m41-147.3466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#6/==/VRVirarX 14:03+514:05+62m31-138.9469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 14:16+514:18+52m11-130.4673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 14:25+614:27+52m11-122.6777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve Road 14:32+714:34+82m21-116.1728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 14:41+914:43+122m11-107.75619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO 14:55+1214:57+242m11-96.51816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 15:28+415:30+62m11-87.15312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 15:44+815:46+82m11-74.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 15:56+1015:58+112m11-63.66114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:07+1316:09+152m11-54.52924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX 16:20+1216:22+142m11-49.16321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad 16:33+1416:35+182m21-37.55834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO 16:40-16:42-2m11-32.72428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 16:58+1217:00+152m11-26.25727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada 17:07-17:09-2m11-19.54422mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX 17:13+1517:15+152m11-16.67220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi 17:20+1717:22+172m21-10.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtulO 17:26+1917:28+182m11-6.72917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsad»XO 17:42+1418:00+1318m110.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX 18:08+2018:10+202m118.96118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanX 18:15-18:17-2m1114.04015mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 18:23+2018:25+262m3117.91711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad 18:44+1418:46+152m1123.34714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#29/==/ACLAncheliO 18:51-18:53-2m1127.25018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX 18:57+1418:59+152m2130.55716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX 19:08+1419:10+162m1,3139.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO 19:20+1519:22+332m--147.41215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX 19:55+819:57+82m1154.04412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan 20:04+820:06+92m1159.13613mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 20:15+920:17+132m1164.6914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO 20:45-121:00+215m2168.63718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/URNUtran 21:06+1321:08+122m1172.35115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#38/==/KSEKosad 21:12+1421:14+142m1175.74216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO 21:19+1621:21+162m1179.21919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 21:31+1221:33+152m1182.32721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsad 21:49-21:51-2m1189.45518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#42/==/KIMKimX 21:54+621:56+62m1192.25818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:04+722:06+62m11100.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/HATHathuran 22:11-22:13-2m11104.44632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX 22:18+522:20+52m11108.27729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:28+622:30+62m21118.55119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#47/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:41+622:46+45m31127.87320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO 22:56+722:58+162m11139.92520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#49/==/VREVarediyaX 23:15+723:17+162m--1147.02721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#50/==/PLJPalejXO 23:31+1023:32+141m--1153.35728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 23:48+1323:50+122m21168.56430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO 00:01+1700:02+171m--2180.23027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:38+1500:48+1610m--2198.32937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#54/==/BJWBajva 01:03+2401:05+242m--2205.63238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli 01:15+2501:17+252m--2211.04640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX 01:20+1401:22+132m--2213.36341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27+2401:29+242m--2218.65740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+2501:36+242m--2223.34843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/VXDVadod 01:41+2501:43+252m--2227.34545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:52+2501:57+245m--2234.175 WRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 02:03+2502:05+252m--2241.655 WRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaX 02:11+2502:13+252m--2247.14141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 02:21+2302:32+1511m22252.610938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#64/==/GTEGothajXOO 02:37+1802:39+172m--2261.76433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:47+1702:49+172m--2270.25835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurO 02:53-02:55-2m--2274.06437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijO 02:58+1803:00+182m--2277.25339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 03:05+1903:07+192m--2281.6939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX 03:29+703:31+82m--2284.910841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX 03:34+1203:36+122m--2290.35748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX 03:41+003:43+02m12295.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:00+8-42298.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site