Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 14:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 14:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (11:54AM)

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

Mar 17 2015 (7:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDM3
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 52m    32 halts    Distance: 1157 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:07 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
S T T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

32 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -16:15+0110.06389mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  16:56+316:58+52m1143.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  17:08+617:10+62m--150.32136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction17:35-117:55+320m1159.26912mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  18:28+718:30+72m1197.03244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  19:00-519:02+42m21112.97642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:14+1420:16+142m--1204.37710mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  20:49+1620:51+172m--1246.88233mWRPatan, Gujarat
9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:22+2421:24+242m--1289.16855mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  21:47+2521:49+262m--1315.064108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
11!==!DISADisa  22:06+2822:08+292m--1333.118139mWRDisa, Gujarat
12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40-1823:42+02m11360.761216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:34+500:44+910m--2413.358264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  02:27+1402:29+142m--2512.271282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1103:27+132m--2578.771267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
16|--|BERBeawar  04:41+1904:43+192m--2666.141447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
17!==|AIIAjmer Junction  06:00-406:10+110m22718.362464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
18|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+306:40+42m--2747.188443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
19|==|NRINaraina  07:08+607:10+62m--2788.021377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38-707:40+12m--2797.966386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+608:45+315m12853.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+608:55+72m--2858.486426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|DODausaX  09:34+809:36+82m22914.562333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
24|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+610:10+66m--2943.292283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
25|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+1410:28+142m--2967.856303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+811:10+93m121003.991267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
27%==%KRHKhairthal  11:28+1411:29+151m121031.147305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
28%==|RERewari JunctionX  12:30-712:35+05m521078.765245mNWRRewari, Haryana
29|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  12:55+212:57+32m--21100.379227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
30|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  13:12+613:14+62m--21120.166220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
31|==|GGNGurgaonX  13:23+613:25+62m--21129.962217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|PMPalam  13:38+913:39+101m--21143.338222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
33|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  13:45+1213:47+122m321147.129217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
34/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  14:07+1114:09+122m321156.810226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
35/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+1314:55+1320m1421161.229219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+1115:38+122m--21181.364217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%PKWPilkhua  16:02+3416:04+382m--21206.845218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%HPUHapur Junction  16:19+3416:24+355m221218.056214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
39%==%AMROAmrohaXO  17:43+1517:45+202m121291.441217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%MBMoradabad Junction  18:30+1618:40+2010m521322.051201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh