Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
2 General Coaches increased on permanent basis.
Mon May 02, 2016 (07:20PM)

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDM3
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 72 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 58m    33 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:13 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
S T T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

33 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -16:15+55210.06889mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3742.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  16:52+5916:54+592m1142.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  17:04+5917:06+592m0149.42235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction17:30+1:0317:55+1:0525m1158.26511mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3537.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  18:30+1:0118:32+1:012m1196.03444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  19:00+5119:02+562m21111.97440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1491.3
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:16+1:0520:18+1:052m01203.38216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  20:49+1:1020:51+1:112m01245.87730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:24+1:1521:26+1:152m01288.17456mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  21:47+1:1321:49+1:132m01314.057109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#11!==!DISADisa  22:08+1:1322:10+1:132m01332.018140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:3027.5
#12!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  23:40+5923:42+452m11359.560217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35+4800:45+5210m02412.160264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#14!==!FAFalna  02:24+1:0002:26+1:012m02511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m02577.569267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#16!==!BERBeawar  04:43+1:0604:45+1:062m02665.342445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction  06:00+4106:10+4410m22717.362480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+5106:40+512m02746.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#19|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+5107:10+512m02787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+3807:40+452m02797.566388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+4808:45+4915m12852.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+5308:55+532m02857.541424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:03+5209:05+522m12863.0105389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:2950.6
#24|==|DODausaX  09:34+1:0109:36+1:022m22913.661334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#25|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+1:0010:10+1:006m02942.393283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+1:0610:28+1:062m02967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#27|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+5711:10+583m121003.095273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#28/==/KRHKhairthal  11:27+1:0211:29+1:022m121029.947308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari JunctionX  12:30+4012:35+485m521077.864246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+1:0012:57+1:002m021099.175228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13+1:0513:15+1:052m021119.260221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25+1:0513:27+1:052m021129.157219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#33%==%PMPalam  13:41+5613:43+572m021142.432221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  13:50+1:0813:52+1:082m321146.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  14:13+1:0714:15+1:092m321155.913223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+1:2114:55+1:1820m1421160.230219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+1:1815:38+1:192m021180.564216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhua  16:02+1:4916:04+1:522m021206.142217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20+1:4916:25+1:485m221217.383216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#40/==/AMROAmroha  17:18+2:0117:20+2:022m121290.824216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+1:2618:45+1:2910m521321.354197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#42/==/RMURampur Junction  19:15+5419:17+552m021348.653191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#43/==/MILMilakX  19:43+5919:45+1:002m021371.744180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction  20:40+1:27-221411.7-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site