Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BHUJ/Bhuj --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will run on Sun,Wed,Fri,Sat wef 4/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (11:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
IZN WDM3
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 68 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 8m    33 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
S  W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:13 +1 night
Platform# 3
SM  T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

33 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -17:05-210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  17:38-17:40-2m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  17:49-17:51-2m0149.42836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.7
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction18:10-18:30-20m1158.18111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachauX  18:58-19:00-2m1195.83844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX  19:25-19:27-2m21111.88240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.3
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34-20:36-2m01203.18816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05-21:07-2m01245.67730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40-21:42-2m01288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  22:05-22:07-2m01313.972109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa  22:22-22:24-2m01332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1627.5
#12!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  23:40-23:42-2m11359.560217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35-00:45-10m02412.160264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#14!==!FAFalna  02:24-02:26-2m02511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25-03:27-2m02577.469267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#16!==!BERBeawarX  04:43-04:45-2m02665.242445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction  06:00-06:10-10m22717.362480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18%==%KSGKishangarh  06:38-06:40-2m02746.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#19%==%NRINarainaX  07:08-07:10-2m02787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction  07:38-07:40-2m02797.566388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30-08:45-15m12852.146436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:52-08:55-3m02857.547424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  09:02-09:04-2m12863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#24|==|DODausaX  09:39-09:41-2m22913.675334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#25|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04-10:10-6m02942.393283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26-10:28-2m02967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#27|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07-11:10-3m121002.990273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#28/==/KRHKhairthal  11:28-11:29-1m121029.847308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari JunctionX  12:30-12:35-5m421077.764246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55-12:57-2m221099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13-13:15-2m021119.260221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25-13:27-2m021129.157219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#33%==%PMPalam  13:41-13:43-2m021142.432221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  13:50-13:52-2m321146.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  14:13-14:15-2m321155.913223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35-14:55-20m1421160.230219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36-15:38-2m021180.564216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhua  16:02-16:04-2m021206.142217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20-16:25-5m221217.383216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#40/==/AMROAmroha  17:18-17:20-2m121290.724216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35-18:45-10m521321.356197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#42/==/RMURampur Junction  19:14-19:17-3m021348.553191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#43/==/MILMilakX  19:43-19:45-2m021371.744180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction  20:40--221411.6-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site