Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (11:54AM)

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

Mar 17 2015 (7:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDM3
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 52m    32 halts    Distance: 1157 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:07 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
S T T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

32 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -16:15+2110.06389mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  16:56+516:58+72m1143.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  17:08+717:10+82m--150.32136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction17:35+117:55+520m1159.26912mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  18:28+918:30+92m1197.03244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  19:00-319:02+52m21112.97642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:14+1820:16+182m--1204.37710mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  20:49+2020:51+212m--1246.88233mWRPatan, Gujarat
9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:22+2821:24+282m--1289.16855mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  21:47+3221:49+322m--1315.064108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
11!==!DISADisa  22:06+3522:08+352m--1333.118139mWRDisa, Gujarat
12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40-1623:42+02m11360.761216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:34+600:44+1110m--2413.358264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  02:27+1602:29+172m--2512.271282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1503:27+162m--2578.771267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
16|--|BERBeawar  04:41+2304:43+232m--2666.141447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
17!==|AIIAjmer Junction  06:00-106:10+010m22718.362464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
18|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+506:40+52m--2747.188443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
19|==|NRINaraina  07:08+907:10+92m--2788.021377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38-307:40+22m--2797.966386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+708:45+415m12853.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+708:55+72m--2858.486426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|DODausaX  09:34+1309:36+132m22914.562333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
24|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+1210:10+116m--2943.292283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
25|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+1810:28+182m--2967.856303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1111:10+123m121003.991267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
27%==%KRHKhairthal  11:28+1511:29+161m121031.147305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
28%==|RERewari JunctionX  12:30-612:35+15m521078.765245mNWRRewari, Haryana
29|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  12:55+612:57+62m--21100.379227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
30|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  13:12+813:14+82m--21120.166220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
31|==|GGNGurgaonX  13:23+913:25+92m--21129.962217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|PMPalam  13:38+1213:39+131m--21143.338222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
33|==|DECDelhi Cantt.O  13:45+1513:47+152m321147.129217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
34/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  14:07+1414:09+152m321156.810226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
35/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+1514:55+1320m1421161.229219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+1415:38+142m--21181.364217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%PKWPilkhua  16:02+3616:04+422m--21206.845218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%HPUHapur Junction  16:19+3916:24+405m221218.056214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
39%==%AMROAmrohaXO  17:43+2517:45+312m121291.441217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%MBMoradabad Junction  18:30+2718:40+3410m521322.051201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh