Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Augmented by One General Coach on Temporary basis from 04.04.2013 till 05.07.2013
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:01PM)

58206/Itwari-Raipur Passenger. (UnReserved)

Sep 16 2014 (2:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    41 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

41 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari»  -07:30+12--10.017306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  07:40+1507:42+182m--12.846296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  07:52+1907:55+183m--110.547290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  08:01+2008:03+212m--115.257288mSECRKanhan, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwa  08:09+2308:10+241m--121.066289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherX  08:16+2508:17+251m--127.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  08:23+2808:25+272m--133.968292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewral  08:30+2808:32+282m--139.568293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  08:40+2708:42+272m--148.574286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara Road  08:50+3008:53+323m--158.478266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/KOKAKokaXO  08:59+3409:00+341m--166.360259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  09:10+3409:13+343m--176.477267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/MNUMundikota  09:21+3609:22+371m--186.775269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  09:30+4209:32+462m--196.751282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/KWNKachewani  09:40+4509:41+461m--1103.663303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GJGangajhari  09:49+4609:50+471m--1111.942315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:10+2010:15+205m--1126.071316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/GDMGudmaX  10:25+4310:27+432m--1137.973323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/AGNAmgaonX  10:36+4510:38+1:012m--1148.873317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
20/==/DNLDhanoli  10:44-10:45-1m--1156.164310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
21/==/SKSSalekasa  10:52+1:0410:54+1:042m--1163.643312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DKSDarekasaX  11:10+1:0011:12+1:002m--1175.158381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BTLBortalao  11:20+1:0111:22+1:032m--1182.841409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
24/==/PJBPaniajobX  11:35+1:0111:37+1:082m--1191.635363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/DGGDongargarhXO  11:50+3613:50+15120m--1199.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
26/==/JTRJatkanharO  13:56+1213:58+322m--1205.833330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUAMusra  14:10+2614:12+312m--1212.567323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/BAKLBakalX  14:19+2714:21+272m--1220.358318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO  14:32+1714:37+175m--1230.868313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
30/==/PMSParmalkasaX  14:44+2614:46+292m--1238.835300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
31/==/MUPMurhiparO  14:58+2615:00+252m--1245.845319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
32/==/RSMRasmaraXO  15:10+2715:12+452m--1253.28292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
33/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  16:15+1316:20+135m--1261.339299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
34/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  16:27+516:28+51m--1265.853298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
35/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:33+2016:35+202m--1270.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BIABhilai  16:40+316:41+31m--1274.956309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
37/==/HCAB  16:45+416:47+32m--1278.656 ???
38/==/DCAB  16:50+516:51+51m--1281.49 ???
39/==/CABNBhilai Cabin  16:55-16:56-1m--1282.048296mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KMIKumhariX  17:00+717:01+71m--1285.241287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
41/==/SZBSarona Cabin  17:10+317:11+31m--1291.448282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  17:16-17:17-1m--1295.311291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
43/==/RRaipur Junction•  17:30+12---1297.6-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site