Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 13:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 13:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by One General Coach on Temporary basis from 04.04.2013 till 05.07.2013
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:01PM)

58206/Itwari-Raipur Passenger. (UnReserved)
     Itwari-रायपुर पैसेंजर।

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    41 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

41 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari»  -07:30+2--10.017306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  07:40+707:42+122m--12.846296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  07:52+1207:55+123m--110.547290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  08:01+1608:03+162m--115.257288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwa  08:09+1808:10+181m--121.066289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherX  08:16+2008:17+211m--127.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  08:23+2108:25+212m--133.968292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewral  08:30+2208:32+222m--139.568293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  08:40+2308:42+242m--148.574286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara Road  08:50+2308:53+243m--158.478266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/KOKAKokaXO  08:59+3009:00+311m--166.360259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  09:10+3209:13+393m--176.477267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/MNUMundikotaX  09:21+4409:22+471m--186.775269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  09:30+5109:32+522m--196.751282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/KWNKachewani  09:40+5309:41+551m--1103.663303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GJGangajhari  09:49+5609:50+591m--1111.942315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:10+4110:15+435m--1126.071316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/GDMGudmaX  10:25+5910:27+1:042m--1137.973323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/AGNAmgaonX  10:36+1:0510:38+1:122m--1148.873317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
20/==/DNLDhanoli  10:44-10:45-1m--1156.164310mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
21/==/SKSSalekasa  10:52+1:0910:54+1:222m--1163.643312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DKSDarekasaX  11:10+1:2111:12+1:262m--1175.158381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BTLBortalao  11:20+1:2711:22+1:352m--1182.841409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
24/==/PJBPaniajobX  11:35+1:2611:37+1:322m--1191.635363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/DGGDongargarhXO  11:50+1:3313:50+36120m--1199.365353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
26/==/JTRJatkanharO  13:56+2413:58+272m--1205.833330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUAMusra  14:10+2314:12+332m--1212.567323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/BAKLBakalX  14:19+3314:21+332m--1220.358318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO  14:32+2914:37+305m--1230.868313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
30/==/PMSParmalkasaX  14:44+3314:46+402m--1238.835300mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
31/==/MUPMurhiparO  14:58+3615:00+392m--1245.845319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
32/==/RSMRasmaraXO  15:10+3715:12+402m--1253.28292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
33/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  16:15+1216:20+155m--1261.339299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
34/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  16:27+716:28+71m--1265.853298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
35/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:33+616:35+62m--1270.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
36/==/BIABhilai  16:40+616:41+71m--1274.956309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
37|--|HCAB  16:45+1116:47+112m--1278.656 SECR
38|--|DCAB  16:50+1716:51+171m--1281.49 ???
39/==/CABNBhilai Cabin  16:55+1716:56+171m--1282.048296mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KMIKumhariX  17:00+417:01+41m--1285.241287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
41/==/SZBSarona Cabin  17:10+517:11+61m--1291.448282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  17:16+817:17+81m--1295.311291mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
43/==/RRaipur Junction•  17:30+10---1297.6-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site