Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 15:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Latest...
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (08:57PM)

58206/Itwari-Raipur Passenger. (UnReserved)
     इतवारी-रायपुर पैसेंजर।

ITR/Itwari --> R/Raipur Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    41 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

41 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari»  -07:30+1010.016304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  07:40+407:42+82m012.747297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  07:52+1007:55+93m0110.544289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  08:01+1208:03+122m0114.959286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwa  08:09+1508:10+161m0120.866288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherX  08:16+1708:17+181m0127.463284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  08:23+1808:25+182m0133.768292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewral  08:30+2008:32+192m0139.367293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  08:40+2008:42+212m0148.375286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road  08:50+2208:53+213m0158.379265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KOKAKokaXO  08:59+2409:00+241m0166.261259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  09:10+2609:13+263m0176.476266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/MNUMundikotaX  09:21+2909:22+301m0186.575267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/TROTirora  09:30+3209:32+342m0196.551282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/KWNKachewaniX  09:40+3409:41+361m01103.462304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#16/==/GJGangajhariO  09:49+3709:50+381m01111.743316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#17/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:10+3410:15+375m41126.169318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#18/==/GDMGudmaX  10:25+3910:27+402m01137.772313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#19/==/AGNAmgaonX  10:36+4210:38+422m01148.674317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#20/==/DNLDhanoli  10:44-10:45-1m01155.964311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#21/==/SKSSalekasa  10:52+4510:54+482m01163.443325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#22/==/DKSDarekasaX  11:10+4511:12+452m01174.857383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#23/==/BTLBortalao  11:20+4511:22+542m01182.541407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#24/==/PJBPaniajobX  11:35+5011:37+582m01191.336363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#25/==/DGGDongargarhXO  11:50+5513:50+9120m01199.263353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#26/==/JTRJatkanharO  13:56+913:58+122m01205.532328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#27/==/MUAMusra  14:10+814:12+282m01212.069324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BAKLBakalX  14:19+2814:21+282m01220.157319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO  14:32+2714:37+285m01230.569314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/PMSParmalkasaX  14:44+2914:46+302m01238.535302mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/MUPMurhiparO  14:58+2615:00+312m01245.545318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#32/==/RSMRasmaraXO  15:10+2915:12+342m01253.08292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations01:038.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction  16:15-616:20+25m01261.039300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#34/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  16:27+316:28+41m51265.553297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#35/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:33+316:35+32m01269.957311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#36/==/BIABhilai  16:40+416:41+41m01274.673309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:044.9
#37/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin  16:45+516:47+52m01279.532302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#38/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX  16:50+316:51+31m01281.132295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#39/==/CABNBhilai Cabin  16:55+416:56+41m01283.334294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40/==/KMIKumhariX  17:00+517:01+51m01285.541287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#41/==/SZBSarona Cabin  17:10+517:11+71m01291.739282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  17:16-17:17-1m01294.914292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#43/==/RRaipur Junction•  17:30-1-01298.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site