Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -14:30+7710.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1214:53+171m--112.743225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1715:02+181m--118.460234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadXO  15:14+1815:15+211m--130.344295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi  15:21-15:22-1m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+2215:28+221m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+2215:39+251m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2515:48+251m--157.941253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2415:58+291m--164.176253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+3116:04+321m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura  16:14+3016:15+351m--177.861268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3616:28+401m--190.068276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39+4016:40+441m--1102.467281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  16:47+4616:48+461m--1110.370274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas  16:56+4716:57+511m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+5317:05+551m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+5817:22+1:005m21139.555284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+1:0117:31+1:021m--1146.894296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+1:0517:39+1:061m--1157.874306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0817:47+1:091m--1166.447293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+1:0618:03+1:063m--1176.766303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana  18:14+1:0818:15+1:101m11188.960293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--1194.988303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX  18:27+1:1218:28+1:151m--1202.278308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:1718:35+1:191m--1210.09331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:30+3919:35+475m21218.457335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+5719:45+591m--1227.074349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+1:0119:52+1:021m--1234.456344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+1:0020:07+1:021m--1247.463332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+1:0420:14+1:041m--1253.861323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+1:0320:25+1:041m--1264.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+1:0320:35+1:041m--1274.258277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+1:0420:46+1:051m11283.951272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+1:0520:55+1:061m--1290.854283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:0521:06+1:091m--1299.724275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+54---1313.6-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site