Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

34 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -14:30-710.035208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52-14:53-1m--112.743220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01-15:02-1m--118.460234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwadO  15:14-15:15-1m--130.344294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadiX  15:21-15:22-1m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27-15:28-1m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38-15:39-1m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47-15:48-1m--157.941252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57-15:58-1m--164.176252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03-16:04-1m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura  16:14-16:15-1m--177.861267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27-16:28-1m--190.068259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39-16:40-1m--1102.467281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  16:47-16:48-1m--1110.370274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas  16:56-16:57-1m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04-17:05-1m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17-17:22-5m21139.654284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30-17:31-1m--1146.893297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38-17:39-1m--1157.675304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46-17:47-1m--1166.448292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00-18:03-3m--1176.866303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAManaX  18:14-18:15-1m11188.960294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m--1194.989303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  18:27-18:28-1m--1202.477308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34-18:35-1m--1210.19331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:30-19:35-5m21218.656335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44-19:45-1m--1227.072350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51-19:52-1m--1234.356342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06-20:07-1m--1247.365331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13-20:14-1m--1253.861322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24-20:25-1m--1264.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
32/==/TLNTalni  20:34-20:35-1m--1274.358277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45-20:46-1m11284.050273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54-20:55-1m--1290.754283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05-21:06-1m--1299.724275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40----1313.5-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site