Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928561-0

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:25) by Awes tauseef khan
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -14:30+7710.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon 14:52+1114:53+161m--112.743225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 15:01+1615:02+161m--118.460234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwad 15:14+1515:15+181m--130.344295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi 15:21-15:22-1m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 15:27+1915:28+191m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:38+1915:39+211m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadoda 15:47+2115:48+211m--157.941253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 15:57+2015:58+241m--164.176253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:03+2716:04+271m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 16:14+2516:15+271m--177.861268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 16:27+2616:28+301m--190.074276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon 16:38+3116:40+352m--1102.467281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 16:47+3616:48+371m--1110.370274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas 16:56+3916:57+411m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO 17:04+4317:05+441m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 17:17+4617:22+485m21139.555284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO 17:30+4817:31+481m--1146.894296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX 17:38+5017:39+501m--1157.874306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 17:46+5217:47+521m--1166.441293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:02+4818:03+491m--1176.766303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana 18:14+4918:15+511m11188.960293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX 18:21-18:22-1m--1194.988303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 18:27+5218:28+541m--1202.278308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 18:34+5518:35+561m--1210.09331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+1619:35+195m21218.457335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX 19:44+2719:45+281m--1227.074349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhedX 19:51+2919:52+301m--1234.456344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX 20:06+2720:07+291m--1247.458332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX 20:24+2920:25+301m--1264.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalni 20:34+3020:35+301m--1274.258277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:45+3020:46+311m11283.951273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaothaX 20:54+3020:55+301m--1290.854283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon 21:05+2921:06+331m--1299.724275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction• 21:40+15---1313.6-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site