Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928561-0

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> WR/Wardha Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:25) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -14:30+7710.033209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#2/==/VNAVarangaon 14:52+1214:53+181m--112.243225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 15:01+1815:02+201m--117.960234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadO 15:14+1915:15+251m--129.849295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi 15:21-15:22-1m--134.773278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 15:27+2815:28+291m--140.852252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:38+3015:39+311m--149.460252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadodaX 15:47+3215:48+321m--157.441253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 15:57+3115:58+351m--163.676253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:03+3716:04+371m--169.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 16:14+3516:15+381m--177.461268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 16:27+3716:28+411m--189.574276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon 16:38+4216:40+442m--1101.967281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 16:47+4516:48+451m--1109.870274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas 16:56+4616:57+491m--1119.266282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO 17:04+5017:05+531m--1126.861301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 17:17+5517:22+565m21139.055284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO 17:30+5717:31+571m--1146.394296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX 17:38+5917:39+1:001m--1157.374306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 17:46+1:0217:47+1:021m--1165.941293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:02+5718:03+581m--1176.266303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana 18:14+5818:15+591m11188.460293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX 18:21-18:22-1m--1194.488303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 18:27+1:0118:28+1:031m--1201.878308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 18:34+1:0518:35+1:061m--1209.59331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+2519:35+275m21218.057336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtalaX 19:44+3619:45+361m--1226.674349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed 19:51+3919:52+391m--1233.956344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX 20:06+3720:07+381m--1247.058332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX 20:24+3920:25+401m--1263.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalni 20:34+4120:35+421m--1273.758277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:45+4120:46+431m11283.451273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaotha 20:54+4120:55+421m--1290.354283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon 21:05+4321:06+441m--1299.324275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction• 21:40+20---1313.1-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.