Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -14:30+3710.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+614:53+111m0112.743225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1115:02+121m0118.460234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwad  15:14+1115:15+141m0130.344295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi  15:21+015:22+01m0134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX  15:27+1515:28+151m0141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+1515:39+181m0149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadodaX  15:47+1815:48+181m0157.941253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+1715:58+191m0164.176253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+2216:04+221m0170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura  16:14+2016:15+231m0177.861268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+2216:28+251m0190.074276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon  16:38+2616:40+282m01102.467281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  16:47+3016:48+301m01110.370274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#15/==/PSParas  16:56+3116:57+321m01119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+3417:05+361m01127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+3817:22+405m21139.555284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+4117:31+411m01146.894296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+4317:39+441m01157.874306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX  17:46+4617:47+461m01166.441293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:02+4218:03+441m01176.766300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana  18:14+4618:15+471m11188.960293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21-18:22-1m01194.988303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX  18:27+5018:28+501m01202.278308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+5318:35+531m01210.09331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:30+1219:35+175m21218.457335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtala  19:44+2319:45+231m01227.074349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+2519:52+251m01234.456344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+2320:07+251m01247.458332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+2620:25+261m01264.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalni  20:34+2620:35+261m01274.258277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+2520:46+251m11283.951273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+2520:55+251m01290.854283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+2121:06+211m01299.724275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+6-01313.6-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site