Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

34 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -14:30+3710.035208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/VNAVarangaon  14:52+1014:53+151m--112.743220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3/==/ACGAchegaonX  15:01+1615:02+161m--118.460234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
4/==/BDWDBodwadO  15:14+1415:15+181m--130.344294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5/==/KLHDKolhadiX  15:21-15:22-1m--134.779278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
6/==/KMKDKhamkhed  15:27+1915:28+191m--141.352252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7/==/MKUMalkapurX  15:38+1515:39+171m--149.960252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WADOWadoda  15:47+2315:48+231m--157.941252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
9/==/BISBiswa Bridge  15:57+2215:58+261m--164.176252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:03+2816:04+281m--170.445253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
11/==/NNNandura  16:14+2416:15+271m--177.861267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
12/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  16:27+3116:28+351m--190.068259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon  16:39+2516:40+281m--1102.467281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NGZS K Nagjihari  16:47+4616:48+471m--1110.370274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
15/==/PSParas  16:56+4816:57+501m--1119.666282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
16/==/GAOGaigaonO  17:04+5217:05+561m--1127.361301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction  17:17+3517:22+365m21139.654284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/YADYeulkhedO  17:30+1:0317:31+1:031m--1146.893297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaonX  17:38+1:0517:39+1:071m--1157.675304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/KTPKatepurna  17:46+1:0917:47+1:101m--1166.448292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:00+5318:03+533m--1176.866303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/MANAManaX  18:14+1:1118:15+1:131m11188.960294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
23/==/MNDAManduraX  18:21+018:22+01m--1194.989303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
24/==/KUMKuram  18:27+1:1318:28+1:181m--1202.477308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
25/==/TKITakliXO  18:34+1:2418:35+1:251m--1210.19331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
26/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:30+3419:35+395m21218.656335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
27/==/TMTTimtalaX  19:44+1:0819:45+1:091m--1227.072350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
28/==/MLRMalkhed  19:51+1:1019:52+1:111m--1234.356342mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
29/==/CNDChandurX  20:06+1:0520:07+1:101m--1247.365331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
30/==/DIPDiporeX  20:13+1:1520:14+1:161m--1253.861322mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
31/==/DMNDhamangaonX  20:24+1:0920:25+1:101m--1264.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
32/==/TLNTalni  20:34+1:1720:35+1:191m--1274.358277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
33/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  20:45+1:0820:46+1:101m11284.050273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
34/==/KAOTKaotha  20:54+1:2320:55+1:231m--1290.754283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/DAEDahegaon  21:05+1:2321:06+1:291m--1299.724275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
36/==/WRWardha Junction•  21:40+36---1313.5-289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site