Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

914/Ahmedabad Express
ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್     अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1344 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 0
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAQMangalore Central»  -18:00-010.03314mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#2|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  18:10-18:20-10m015.54524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#3|--|UDUdupi  19:43-19:45-2m0167.98518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:42-20:44-2m01148.67816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:25109.8
#5|--|KAWRKarwar  22:09-22:11-2m11258.56711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5460.2
#6|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:05-23:15-10m01318.7439mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#7|--|THVMThivim  00:20-00:22-2m02364.77723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:0178.5
#8|--|KKWKankavali  01:23-01:25-2m02443.27047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#9|--|RNRatnagiri  03:00-03:05-5m02554.670132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#10|--|CHIChiplun  04:10-04:20-10m02630.06111mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:05128.0
#11|--|ROHARoha  06:25-06:30-5m02758.04110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.7
#12|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  08:20-08:30-10m02833.73212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  10:30-10:45-15m62898.7697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:45121.1
#14/==/VAPIVapi  12:30-12:32-2m021019.83727mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4326.2
#15/==/BLValsad  13:15-13:20-5m021046.16912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#16/==/STSurat  14:20-14:25-5m021114.76518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction  16:25-16:35-10m021244.44637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:1099.8
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  18:45--021344.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site