Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943362-0

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना कटनी पैसेंजर

BINA/Bina Junction --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction» -08:00-510.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 08:08-08:10-2m214.554421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/BJQBaghora 08:16-08:18-2m219.989417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#4/==/KYEKhuraiX 08:26-08:28-2m--121.875440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/SMRRSumreri 08:35-08:37-2m--130.660443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 08:46-08:48-2m--139.678499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#7/==/ISHIsarwaraX 08:55-08:57-2m--148.756486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/NOINariaoliO 09:05-09:07-2m--156.274498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/RTZRatonaXO 09:16-09:18-2m--167.414507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#10/==/SGOSaugor 09:48-09:50-2m--174.635519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/MKRNMakronia 10:02-10:04-2m--181.654527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/LDALidhora Khurd 10:12-10:14-2m--188.855496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13/==/GWGirwarX 10:25-10:27-2m--198.938472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#14/==/DGDDangidharX 10:38-10:40-2m11105.841434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#15/==/GAJGaneshGanj 10:50-10:52-2m--1112.643424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/PHAPatharia 11:10-11:12-2m--1125.564384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17/==/ANAAslana 11:25-11:27-2m--1139.357373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#18/==/DMODamohX 11:40-11:45-5m31151.617365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.1
#19/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 12:13-12:15-2m--1159.87364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:017.2
#20/==/BNUBandakpur 13:16-13:18-2m--1167.064355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#21/==/GEAGhatera 13:28-13:30-2m--1177.643334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#22/==/GTYGola Pati 13:42-13:44-2m--1186.350356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#23/==/SAOSagoniXO 13:53-13:55-2m--1193.851358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#24/==/RTGNRatangaon 14:08-14:10-2m--1204.953449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SYASalaia 14:18-14:20-2m--1212.048437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26/==/BQQBakhletaX 14:33-14:35-2m--1222.363429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/REIRithiX 14:43-14:45-2m21230.745432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#28/==/PTHDPatohan 14:53-14:55-2m21236.842409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#29/==/HDUHardua 15:08-15:10-2m--1245.922397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#30/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakXO 15:33-15:35-2m21254.45395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:136.4
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara 16:48-16:50-2m21260.83385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:351.6
#32/--/KTEKatni Junction• 17:25--11262.5-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site