Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943362-0

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना कटनी पैसेंजर

BINA/Bina Junction --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction» -08:00+3510.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 08:08+1208:10+122m214.554421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/BJQBaghora 08:16+1508:18+182m219.989417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#4/==/KYEKhuraiX 08:26+2108:28+222m--121.875440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/SMRRSumreri 08:35+2508:37+252m--130.660443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 08:46+2708:48+282m--139.678499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#7/==/ISHIsarwaraX 08:55+3108:57+322m--148.756486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/NOINariaoliO 09:05+3309:07+342m--156.274498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/RTZRatonaXO 09:16+3809:18+412m--167.414507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#10/==/SGOSaugor 09:48+2609:50+322m2174.635519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/MKRNMakronia 10:02+3110:04+312m--181.654527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/LDALidhora Khurd 10:12+3210:14+342m--188.855496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13/==/GWGirwarX 10:25+3310:27+352m--198.938472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#14/==/DGDDangidharX 10:38+3010:40+302m11105.841434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#15/==/GAJGaneshGanj 10:50+2810:52+302m--1112.643424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/PHAPatharia 11:10+2511:12+262m--1125.564384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17/==/ANAAslana 11:25+2811:27+312m--1139.357373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#18/==/DMODamohX 11:40+3211:45+1:185m31151.617365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.1
#19/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 12:13+1:0712:15+1:102m--1159.87364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:017.2
#20/==/BNUBandakpurX 13:16+2813:18+412m--1167.064355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#21/==/GEAGhatera 13:28+4513:30+582m--1177.643334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#22/==/GTYGola Pati 13:42+5613:44+572m--1186.350356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#23/==/SAOSagoniXO 13:53+5613:55+1:142m--1193.851358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#24/==/RTGNRatangaon 14:08+1:1214:10+1:142m--1204.953449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SYASalaia 14:18+1:1314:20+1:282m--1212.048437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26/==/BQQBakhletaX 14:33+1:3014:35+1:512m--1222.363429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/REIRithiX 14:43+1:5014:45+1:542m21230.745432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#28/==/PTHDPatohan 14:53+1:5514:55+1:542m21236.842409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#29/==/HDUHardua 15:08+1:5015:10+1:582m--1245.922397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#30/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakXO 15:33+1:4715:35+1:492m21254.45395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:136.4
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara 16:48+1:0216:50+1:052m21260.83385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:351.6
#32/--/KTEKatni Junction• 17:25+25-11262.5-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site