Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना कटनी पैसेंजर

BINA/Bina Junction --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
WAG7 NKJ
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction»  -08:00+2510.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  08:08+1308:10+132m014.554421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/BJQBaghora  08:16+1508:18+182m219.989417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#4/==/KYEKhuraiX  08:26+2208:28+222m0121.875440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/SMRRSumreri  08:35+2508:37+252m0130.660443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  08:46+2708:48+282m0139.678499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#7/==/ISHIsarwaraX  08:55+3108:57+332m0148.756486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/NOINariaoliO  09:05+3409:07+352m0156.274498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/RTZRatonaXO  09:16+3709:18+382m0167.414507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#10/==/SGOSaugor  09:48+2009:50+272m0174.635519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/MKRNMakronia  10:02+2810:04+282m0181.654527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  10:12+3010:14+302m0188.855496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13/==/GWGirwarX  10:25+2910:27+292m0198.938472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#14/==/DGDDangidharX  10:38+2610:40+252m11105.841434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#15/==/GAJGaneshGanj  10:50+2310:52+252m01112.643424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/PHAPatharia  11:10+2011:12+222m01125.564384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17/==/ANAAslanaX  11:25+2411:27+282m01139.318373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4112.4
#18/==/DMODamoh  12:08+612:10+522m01151.649365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO  12:20+5113:00+2340m01159.827364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#20/==/BNUBandakpur  13:16+1313:18+192m01167.064355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#21/==/GEAGhatera  13:28+2213:30+242m01177.640334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#22/==/GTYGola Pati  13:43+2113:45+222m01186.325356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#23/==/SAOSagoniX  14:03+1214:05+302m01193.851358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#24/==/RTGNRatangaon  14:18+2114:20+312m01204.926449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/SYASalaiaX  14:36+1614:38+382m01212.034437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#26/==/BQQBakhletaXO  14:56+1814:58+442m01222.314429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.4
#27/==/REIRithiO  15:33+1215:35+412m21230.728432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#28/==/PTHDPatohanXO  15:48+1515:50+342m01236.818409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.1
#29/==/HDUHarduaX  16:21+516:23+232m01245.951397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#30/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  16:33+1216:35+302m01254.417395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara  16:58+517:00+162m01260.84385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:251.6
#32/--/KTEKatni Junction•  17:25+5-01262.5-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site