Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना कटनी पैसेंजर

Jan 12 2015 (8:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG7 NKJ
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BINABina Junction»  -08:00+1510.035414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  08:08+1008:10+102m--14.754421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BJQBaghora  08:16+1308:18+172m2110.189420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KYEKhuraiX  08:26+1808:28+192m--121.975439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/SMRRSumreri  08:35+2608:37+262m--130.760443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  08:46+2708:48+282m--139.878498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ISHIsarwara  08:55+3008:57+302m--148.956487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NOINariaoliO  09:05+3209:07+342m--156.374485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/RTZRatonaXO  09:16+3509:18+372m--167.514507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGOSaugor  09:48+1409:50+172m--174.735519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MKRNMakronia  10:02+2510:04+272m--181.854527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  10:12+2810:14+302m--189.055496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GWGirwarX  10:25+2910:27+322m--199.038472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DGDDangidharX  10:38+3010:40+302m11106.041434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GAJGaneshGanj  10:50+2710:52+302m--1112.843419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/PHAPatharia  11:10+2311:12+332m--1125.764382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ANAAslana  11:25+4011:27+562m--1139.418367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DMODamoh  12:08+2012:10+302m--1151.849365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliXO  12:20+1:0013:00+2640m--1159.927365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BNUBandakpur  13:16+1913:18+212m--1167.164352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GEAGhatera  13:28+2313:30+262m--1177.840332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GTYGola Pati  13:43+2413:45+242m--1186.525356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/SAOSagoniX  14:03+1714:05+192m--1193.951358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTGNRatangaon  14:18+1814:20+192m--1205.126449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/SYASalaiaX  14:36+1514:38+252m--1212.134438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:56+1914:58+212m--1222.414429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/REIRithiO  15:33-515:35+202m--1230.928427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/PTHDPatohanO  15:48+1615:50+172m--1236.917409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDUHarduaX  16:21-516:23+162m--1245.651394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  16:33+1716:35+222m--1254.018395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KMZKatni Murwara  16:58+1417:00+162m--1260.94385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/KTEKatni Junction•  17:25+4---1262.6-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site