Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:38PM)
Sep 27 departure has been DIVERTED between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Updated: Yesterday (11:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 4.2/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:25+82110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+1309:10+145m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+1410:37+152m21231.16520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+1711:37+182m01293.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  12:11+2012:12+211m01337.28237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:05+3713:10+375m31409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:50+3813:55+385m41437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX14:30+3014:45+2915m41456.18425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:36+3515:37+361m01527.2799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+2616:40+255m21603.26126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:04+3317:05+351m01627.75222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5849.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa  18:03+1618:05+182m01677.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  18:58+2719:00+282m01750.57034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:00+2020:05+225m01820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX21:10+2621:30+2520m31881.27211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:06150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:36+4423:38+442m311031.55917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+4500:31+462m121081.66823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+5301:09+541m321123.89518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru  01:39+5901:40+1:001m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:20+1503:35+1715m021231.13826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  04:25+2604:30+275m121263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  05:34+3205:35+321m021337.162107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  06:33+2706:34+271m021397.373152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgondaX  07:05+2807:06+301m021434.943222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4834.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapetX07:54+1207:55+461m021469.345323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:35+11-221544.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site