Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (11:00PM)

12703/Falaknuma SF Express

Jan 02 (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<ENG-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH - VSKP --> SRC/HWH WAP-4 VSKP - BZA ...
Read more...
--> LGD WAP-4 BZA - SC -- > GY WDP4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

23 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -07:25+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+409:10+55m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+810:37+102m--1231.16519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+1111:37+112m--1293.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  12:06+1912:08+192m--1337.27036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:10+1413:15+155m31409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:55+1514:00+165m41437.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:25+1914:40+1715m--1456.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:33+2015:35+202m--1527.17611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+1616:40+175m21603.27027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:01+717:03+72m--1627.65021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasa  18:03+718:05+82m--1677.58031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:00+1219:02+132m--1750.57234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  20:00+1020:05+125m--1820.05663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX21:10+2321:30+2320m31881.27111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:36+4723:38+472m311030.85918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+4400:31+442m121081.06823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+5701:09+571m321123.19018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru  01:41+1:0001:42+1:001m--21170.93619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:20+2403:35+2115m421230.24224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  04:20+4604:25+465m121262.17037mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|PGRLPiduguralla  05:28+1:0205:29+1:031m--21335.864100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  06:25+1:0006:26+1:001m--21395.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24|--|NLDANalgonda  07:00+5307:01+531m--21433.343224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:35+21-221543.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site