Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్ నూమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:39PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 4.2/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:25+62110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+709:10+75m31115.18142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:36+810:38+152m21231.16620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  11:35+1911:37+202m01293.67722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:11+2212:12+231m01337.27437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:10+3413:15+345m31409.24828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:50+4013:55+405m41437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:30+3214:50+2920m41456.18425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:41+3915:42+401m01527.2869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+4016:40+395m21603.25626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m01627.75322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa  18:03+2518:05+272m01677.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  18:57+3618:59+362m01750.57434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  19:55+3320:00+335m01820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX21:10+3421:30+3420m31881.27211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:35+4923:36+501m311031.55717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+4600:31+472m121081.66823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+5901:09+591m321123.89518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  03:20+1903:35+2215m021231.13826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  04:25+3404:30+345m121263.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  05:34+4905:35+491m021337.162107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  06:33+4306:34+441m021397.373152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgondaX  07:05+4507:06+461m021434.971222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet  07:35+4807:36+481m021469.338323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:35+20-221544.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site