Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
গুৱাহাতি - মুমবাি লোকমানয়া তিলাক ৱৈকলয় ে্পৰেশ     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोक्मन्य तिलक साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (3:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY-ET ET WDMx
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2394 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00---1-342.12660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  15:16-15:17-1m--1-335.35755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00-16:10-10m--1-294.54158mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  17:44-17:45-1m--1-229.65949mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30-18:40-10m--1-185.57158mNFR783381., Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10-20:15-5m--1-78.84548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m--1-60.28047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8|--|DQGDhupguri»  21:30-21:35-5m--10.03675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25-23:40-15m--165.375114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50-00:55-5m--2152.74952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55-04:10-15m--2300.86630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42-04:44-2m12335.92632mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  05:26-05:30-4m12353.95036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
14!==|SBGSahibganj  06:35-06:43-8m22408.37138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!CLGKahalgaon  07:20-07:21-1m22452.24644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  08:00-08:15-15m--2482.37549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:35-08:36-1m--2507.35142mERSultanganj, Bihar
18|==|BUPBariarpur  08:57-08:58-1m--2525.21342mERMunger, Bihar
19!==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:48-10:03-15m--2536.36959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
20|==|AHAAbhaipurX  10:22-10:23-1m--2558.23352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
21|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  11:05-11:10-5m--2581.21153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  11:17-11:18-1m242582.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/=-/BRYABarhiya  11:32-11:33-1m--2597.55647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:43-11:44-1m22606.94654mECRMusahari, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:55-11:57-2m--2615.35148mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  12:27-12:28-1m--2641.04549mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:52-12:54-2m--2659.25951mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropurX  13:09-13:10-1m--2674.05652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwaXO  13:19-13:20-1m--2682.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:30-13:31-1m--2694.73159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:50-14:00-10m--2704.53857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapurX  14:15-14:25-10m--2713.97758mECRKhagaul, Bihar