Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মালদা টাউন)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

DQG/Dhupguri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 170 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2393 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -15:00+041-342.42759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+115:20+15m11-335.74953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+516:20+410m--1-294.67558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:12+2317:17+265m--1-229.72849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50-519:00+010m--1-185.66459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40-420:45+65m--1-78.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+821:20+145m--1-60.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri» 22:10+2122:15+195m--10.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+3523:55+3715m--165.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+5001:03+495m--2152.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57147.4
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+2704:15+2815m--2300.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+4204:49+422m12335.22930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:26+3505:30+364m12353.25036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 06:35+3106:43+328m22407.66040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 07:27+4107:29+412m22451.53944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:15+3508:30+2815m12481.56950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:51+3508:53+352m22505.65444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:13+3109:15+302m12523.52043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:48+1810:03+1915m12534.66656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:23+2310:25+272m--2556.53552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+2511:10+275m2,32579.71154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:17+3311:18+331m22581.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+4011:33+402m--2596.16447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:42+3611:44+362m22605.74450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+3811:57+382m32613.85348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:26+3612:28+362m32639.66049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+3612:48+382m22657.79953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:57+4712:59+472m22672.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+5113:09+512m32680.96753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+5713:22+572m22693.22158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+5214:00+5410m42703.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+1:0414:25+1:0110m32712.87659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+1:0415:01+1:025m22752.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:1415:33+1:142m--2804.24370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:0916:00+1:074m22820.57867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+1:1116:30+1:112m32856.74971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+5717:55+1:0115m52914.56984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:2218:55+1:225m32977.76487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:10+1:2420:15+1:285m321057.96297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:5023:10+1:5010m121228.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+2:0200:30+2:035m531326.568387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:5802:00+2:0510m131417.455416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.8
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:1105:15+1:142m231595.135339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#44%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+4707:20+1:0110m431662.491329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:1308:12+1:132m331738.160289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+4110:05+415m131845.777309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+4011:00+411m131914.773267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+5111:55+5410m331969.287209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:2314:05+1:263m332153.458582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:1415:25+1:135m332226.438564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+1:1315:35+1:131m232232.132560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3317:05+405m--32277.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 18:56+4919:00+464m632358.84610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#54/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+1:1119:25+1:113m832376.92810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+35-532393.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site