Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY-ET ET WDMx
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 172 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 50m    46 halts    Distance: 2396 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+0--1-342.32159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  15:19-315:20+31m--1-335.56253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+1716:10+1510m--1-294.53058mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations02:1064.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  18:20-818:21+41m--1-229.66849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3944.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  19:00+519:10+410m--1-185.56759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:35106.6
#6!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:45-120:50+85m--1-78.84548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  21:15+721:20+115m--1-60.28048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.2
#8|--|DQGDhupguri»  22:05+2622:10+265m--10.04477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3065.3
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:40+2923:55+2715m--165.383114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+4601:03+465m--2152.75052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+1904:15+1915m--2300.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+2904:49+292m12336.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13|--|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  05:26+2305:30+244m12354.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14|==|SBGSahibganjX  06:35+3406:43+398m22408.46340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#15!==!CLGKahalgaon  07:25+5007:26+511m22452.33744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#16%--%BGPBhagalpur Junction  08:15+3708:30+3215m--2482.37250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:50+3608:51+371m--2506.45144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#18|==|BUPBariarpur  09:12+3609:13+361m--2524.31943mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:48+2010:03+1815m--2535.46956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20|==|AHAAbhaipurX  10:22+2010:23+211m--2557.33352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4223.1
#21|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  11:05+1111:10+145m--2580.51153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  11:17+1411:18+151m242581.86552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya  11:32+1911:33+201m--2596.95847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:43+2411:44+251m22606.54450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:55+2511:57+252m--2614.65248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  12:27+2212:28+231m--2640.44549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:52+1812:54+192m--2658.55953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropurX  13:09+1713:10+181m--2673.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO  13:19+2413:20+251m--2681.77353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#30/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:30+3313:31+341m--2693.93158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:50+3614:00+3610m--2703.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  14:15+3814:25+3910m--2713.57659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  14:56+5115:01+485m--2752.810463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon  15:31+1:0015:33+1:002m--2805.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar  15:56+5616:00+544m--2821.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:28+5716:30+572m--2857.54973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40+3517:55+3715m--2915.36484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.1
#38/==/MZPMirzapur  18:54+1:0718:55+1:101m--2978.46187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  20:14+1:1020:15+1:171m--21058.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.1
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+1:0823:10+1:1010m121228.779 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+1:1400:30+1:145m431327.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+1:0102:00+1:0210m131418.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:13+5305:15+532m231595.735339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#44%==%ETItarsi JunctionX07:10+4407:20+1:0110m331662.989329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5175.8
#45/==/HDHarda  08:11+1:1308:12+1:131m331738.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  10:00+4910:05+495m231846.377310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur  10:59+4611:00+471m131915.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:45+4911:55+5310m331969.887209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:02+1:0714:05+1:103m332154.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1972.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:24+4815:25+521m332227.038564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX  15:34+5115:35+521m232232.730560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2944.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX17:04+917:05+161m--32277.647590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:50+1218:54+124m632359.44810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#54/==/TNAThaneX  19:19+1219:20+121m832379.62511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  20:00+6-532396.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site