Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মালদা টাউন)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

DQG/Dhupguri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (3:29PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    46 halts    Distance: 2396 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati  -15:00+441-342.42759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  15:15+415:20+45m11-335.74953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction  16:10+816:20+610m01-294.67558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX  17:12+1917:17+215m01-229.72849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:50-419:00+010m01-185.66459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:40-420:45+45m--1-78.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  21:15-321:20+115m01-60.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri»  22:10+2522:15+235m010.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:40+2923:55+3215m--165.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+4201:03+425m02152.75053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+2204:15+2115m--2300.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+2904:49+292m12336.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  05:26+2605:30+264m12354.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX  06:35+2506:43+248m22408.46040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon  07:27+4207:29+422m22452.33944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction  08:15+3108:30+2915m12482.36950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj  08:51+3008:53+302m02506.45444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur  09:13+3109:15+322m12524.32043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:48+1910:03+2315m12535.46656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX  10:23+1410:25+142m02557.33552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction  11:05+2411:10+255m2,32580.51154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  11:17+2611:18+271m22581.87052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya  11:31+2911:33+292m02596.96447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:42+3711:44+372m22606.54450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:55+3911:57+412m32614.65348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  12:26+3912:28+402m02640.46049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:46+3912:48+412m22658.59953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur  12:57+5012:59+512m22673.36353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  13:07+5113:09+512m32681.86753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:20+1:0813:22+1:092m22694.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  13:50+1:0714:00+1:1810m42703.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  14:15+1:3414:25+1:3410m32713.67659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  14:56+1:4915:01+1:465m22752.910463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon  15:31+1:5615:33+1:562m02805.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar  15:56+1:4016:00+1:384m22821.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:28+1:4616:30+1:482m32857.54971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40+1:1917:55+1:2015m52915.36984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur  18:50+2:0318:55+2:005m32978.56487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  20:10+2:2920:15+2:285m321058.76297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+2:2023:10+2:2110m121228.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+3:0100:30+3:025m531327.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+2:4202:00+2:4610m131418.255416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:13+2:3005:15+2:122m231595.935339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#44%==%ETItarsi JunctionX07:10+1:5107:20+2:0510m431663.191329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda  08:10+2:2008:12+2:192m331738.860289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  10:00+1:5510:05+1:555m131846.477309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur  10:59+1:3911:00+1:401m131915.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4610m331970.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:02+2:1914:05+2:233m332154.158582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:20+1:5315:25+1:535m332227.138564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX  15:34+5:3515:35+5:361m232232.832560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX  17:00+1:2017:05+1:255m--32277.844590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction  18:56+1:0819:00+1:054m632359.55510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#54/==/TNAThaneX  19:22+1:0619:25+1:053m832379.72811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  20:00+59-532396.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site