Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (06:22PM)

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মালদা টাউন)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 45h 50m    46 halts    Distance: 2396 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+641-342.32159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  15:19+215:20+71m11-335.54953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:10+616:20+1310m01-294.53258mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations02:0064.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  18:20-718:21+31m01-229.66849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3944.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  19:00+2119:10+2110m01-185.56759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:35106.6
#6!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  20:45+3320:50+425m--1-78.84548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  21:15+4221:20+465m01-60.28049mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.2
#8|--|DQGDhupguri»  22:05+5322:10+515m010.04477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.4
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:40+5123:55+5515m--165.483114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  00:58+1:0801:03+1:105m02152.75053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  04:00+5104:15+5415m--2300.86631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  04:47+1:0004:49+1:002m12336.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  05:26+5705:30+564m12354.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX  06:35+5906:43+588m22408.46340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#15%==%CLGKahalgaon  07:25+1:2407:26+1:251m22452.33744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#16%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  08:15+1:1208:30+1:0515m12482.27250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanjX  08:50+1:1208:51+1:121m02506.45144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur  09:12+1:1009:13+1:111m02524.31943mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:48+5610:03+5415m12535.36956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX  10:22+5610:23+571m02557.33352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4223.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  11:05+5511:10+585m2,32580.51154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  11:17+5811:18+591m22581.86552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiyaX  11:32+1:0011:33+1:011m02596.95847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:43+1:1211:44+1:131m22606.54450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m02614.65248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  12:27+1:0012:28+1:011m02640.44549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:52+5412:54+562m22658.45953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropurXO  13:09+1:0213:10+1:041m22673.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO  13:19+1:0613:20+1:071m32681.77353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#30/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:30+1:1413:31+1:151m22693.93158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:50+1:1714:00+1:1810m42703.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  14:15+1:3414:25+1:3310m32713.57659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  14:56+1:3015:01+1:285m22752.810463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon  15:31+1:3615:33+1:362m02805.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar  15:56+1:3016:00+1:284m22821.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:28+1:3116:30+1:312m32857.54973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:40+1:0817:55+1:1615m52915.36484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur  18:54+1:4818:55+1:501m32978.56187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  20:14+1:5820:15+2:061m321058.76297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+2:2223:10+2:2210m121228.879321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+2:1400:30+2:145m531327.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+2:2802:00+2:3310m131418.155416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:13+2:1205:15+2:172m231595.835339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#44%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1:5207:20+2:0710m431663.189328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5175.8
#45/==/HDHarda  08:11+2:0808:12+2:101m331738.960289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  10:00+1:5410:05+1:545m131846.477310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur  10:59+1:4911:00+1:501m131915.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:45+1:5311:55+1:5410m331969.987209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:02+2:2414:05+2:263m332154.155582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:24+2:0415:25+2:061m332227.138564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX  15:34+2:0515:35+2:061m232232.830560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2944.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX  17:04+1:1917:05+1:301m--32277.847590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:50+1:3718:54+1:334m632359.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#54/==/TNAThaneX  19:19+3719:20+371m832379.72511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  20:00+1:30-532396.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site