Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Jan 12 (4:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1, 3A-3, PC-1, SL-12, GEN-3, SLR-2= 22 coach
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GHY-ET ET WDMx
  0
 PC
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2397 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -15:00+0--1-342.12660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  15:16-115:17+31m--1-335.35755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  16:00+1716:10+1610m--1-294.54158mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  17:44+117:45+101m--1-229.65949mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  18:30+718:40+610m--1-185.57158mNFR783381., Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  20:10+420:15+65m--1-78.84548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  20:40+120:45+35m--1-60.28047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8|--|DQGDhupguri»  21:30+2521:35+265m--10.03675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  23:25+1823:40+2115m--165.375114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:50+4300:55+435m--2152.74952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  03:55+3704:10+3815m--2300.86630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  04:42+5004:44+502m12335.92632mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  05:26+4105:30+404m12353.95036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
14!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  06:35+4706:43+488m22408.37138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
15!==!CLGKahalgaon  07:20+1:0807:21+1:091m22452.24644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  08:00+1:1208:15+1:0715m--2482.37549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17|==|SGGSultanGanj  08:35+1:1308:36+1:141m--2507.35142mERSultanganj, Bihar
18|==|BUPBariarpur  08:57+1:1408:58+1:151m--2525.21342mERMunger, Bihar
19|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:48+4710:03+4615m--2536.36959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
20|==|AHAAbhaipurX  10:22+1:2110:23+1:221m--2558.23352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
21|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  11:05+3911:10+405m--2581.21253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  11:17+4011:18+411m242582.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/BRYABarhiya  11:32+3111:33+331m--2597.65647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:43+4411:44+451m22607.04650mECRMusahari, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:55+4411:57+442m--2615.45148mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  12:27+3812:28+401m--2641.14549mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:52+3312:54+332m--2659.25951mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropurX  13:09+3413:10+371m--2674.05652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwaXO  13:19+3213:20+341m--2682.57353mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/PNCPatna SahebX  13:30+5213:31+531m--2694.73159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:50+5014:00+5010m--2704.63857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapurX  14:15+1:0014:25+1:0010m--2714.07758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra Junction  14:56+1:0515:01+1:055m--2753.610863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/DUREDumraon  15:30+1:2015:31+1:211m--2805.7-70mECRDumraon, Bihar
35/==/BXRBuxarX  15:32+1:3815:33+1:391m--2822.04067mECRBuxar, Bihar
36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m--2858.24972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  17:40+5617:55+5715m--2916.06483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:54+1:5418:55+1:571m--2979.26188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/COIChheoki Junction  20:14+2:3420:15+2:411m--21059.66296mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%STASatna JunctionX  23:00+2:1823:10+2:1910m121229.579322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
41|==%KTEKatni Junction  00:25+3:0200:30+3:035m--31327.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:50+2:3202:00+2:3510m131418.855416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  05:13+2:1905:15+2:202m--31596.535339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|ETItarsi JunctionX07:10+1:4807:20+1:5910m--31663.789329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHarda  08:11+2:0508:12+2:061m--31739.560289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  10:00+1:5410:05+1:525m--31847.277310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BAUBurhanpur  10:59+1:5511:00+1:561m131916.073269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:45+2:0311:55+2:0410m--31970.587208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
49/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:02+2:5014:05+2:513m332154.755580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
50/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:24+2:1215:25+2:111m332227.538563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
51/==/DVLDevlaliX  15:34+2:2215:35+2:231m232233.230561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
52/==/IGPIgatpuriX17:04+1:1317:05+1:291m--32278.247589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:50+1:0618:54+1:054m632360.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
54/==/TNAThaneX  19:19+1:0119:20+1:021m832380.22510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
55/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus•  20:00+38-532396.6-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site