Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)

14085/Haryana Express (UnReserved)
     हरियाणा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 18 2015 (12:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Loco
TKD WDP-1 / LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 

18 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  -18:00+4110.020214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:04+018:05+01m--11.36213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:16+218:18+72m112.413215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:26+018:27+01m--14.221220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:33+1818:35+172m--16.326220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
6/==/SSBShakur BastiX  18:51+1518:53+142m2113.345216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
7/==/NNONangloi  19:03+1519:05+152m--120.758219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
8/==/BGZBahadurgarh  19:18+1519:20+152m--133.267220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
9/==/SPZSamplaX  19:36+1519:38+152m--151.245222mNRSampla, Haryana
10/==/ROKRohtak Junction  20:08+820:13+95m3173.557220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  20:34+1920:36+192m--193.452222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction21:10+2121:30+2420m--1122.777216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
13%--%BWKBawani Khera  21:44+3121:45+321m--1140.671215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
14%--%HNSHansi  22:01+3722:03+392m11159.563217mNWRHissar, Haryana
15%--%STDSatrod  22:15+4122:17+422m--1172.135215mNWRHisar, Haryana
16%--|HSRHisar Junction  22:35+3422:40+345m--1182.678215mNWRHisar, Haryana
17|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:02+4323:04+432m--1211.465210mNWRHisar, Haryana
18|--|BHTBhattuX  23:20+4123:22+422m--1228.762212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
19|--|DINGDing  23:33+4223:35+432m--1240.122206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
20|--|SSASirsa•  00:40+4-12264.4-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site