Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)

14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Loco
TKD WDP-1 / LDH WDM-3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 

18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  -18:00+2110.018213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:04+018:05+01m011.25215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:18-118:20+42m112.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:26-18:27-1m314.221223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:33+1518:35+142m016.326221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.7
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX  18:53+1218:55+122m2114.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#7/==/NNONangloi  19:05+1219:07+122m0120.858214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh  19:20+1319:22+132m0133.367220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#9/==/SPZSamplaX  19:38+1319:40+132m0151.244222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction  20:10+520:15+55m3173.463220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  20:34+1420:36+162m1193.452222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3429.2
#12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction21:10+2021:30+2420m01122.683216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#13%--%BWKBawani Khera  21:43+3021:45+332m11140.571215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#14%--%HNSHansi  22:01+3722:03+402m11159.463217mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#15%--%STDSatrod  22:15+4122:17+412m11172.027215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.5
#16%--%HSRHisar Junction  22:40+3322:50+2810m01182.678212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#17|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:12+3223:14+322m11211.369210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#18|--|BHTBhattuX  23:29+3223:31+332m01228.662212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|DINGDingX  23:42+3323:44+332m11240.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.3
#20|--|SSASirsa•  00:40+2-12264.3-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site