Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> SSA/Sirsa

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)
Updated: Today (3:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 

18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  -18:00-110.018213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:04-18:05-1m011.25215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:18-18:20-2m112.316216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:27-18:28-1m314.218223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  18:35-18:37-2m016.329221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX  18:53-18:55-2m2114.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#7/==/NNONangloi  19:05-19:07-2m0120.858214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh  19:20-19:22-2m0133.367220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#9/==/SPZSamplaX  19:38-19:40-2m0151.244222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction  20:10-20:15-5m3173.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  20:32-20:34-2m1193.449222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.2
#12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction21:10-21:30-20m01122.683218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#13%==%BWKBawani Khera  21:43-21:45-2m11140.571215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#14%==%HNSHansi  22:01-22:03-2m11159.463218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#15%==%STDSatrod  22:15-22:17-2m11172.027215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.5
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction  22:40-22:50-10m01182.678213mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#17|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:12-23:14-2m11211.369210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#18|--|BHTBhattuX  23:29-23:31-2m01228.662210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|DINGDingX  23:42-23:44-2m11240.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.3
#20|--|SSASirsa•  00:40--12264.3-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site