Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)

14086/Haryana Express (UnReserved)
     हरियाणा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR) Entry#676476
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 18m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 09:58 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

18 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SSASirsa»  -03:40+0110.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2|--|DINGDing  04:00+604:01+71m--124.357206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3|--|BHTBhattu  04:13+704:14+81m--135.765212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
4|--|ADRMandi Adampur  04:30+704:31+91m--153.059210mNWRHisar, Haryana
5|--%HSRHisar JunctionO  05:00+805:05+105m--181.857215mNWRHisar, Haryana
6%--%STDSatrod  05:16+1605:17+181m--192.358215mNWRHisar, Haryana
7%--%HNSHansi  05:30+1805:31+191m11104.967217mNWRHissar, Haryana
8%--%BWKBawani Khera  05:48+2305:49+241m--1123.830215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
9%--%BNWBhiwani Junction06:25+1006:50+925m--1141.763216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
10|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  07:18+1007:19+111m--1170.941222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
11|--|ROKRohtak JunctionXO  07:48+1707:50+222m--1190.964220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12/==/SPZSampla  08:11+2808:13+282m--1213.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
13/==/BGZBahadurgarh  08:28+3008:30+312m--1231.258220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
14/==/NNONangloi  08:43+3608:44+381m--1243.724219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
15/==/SSBShakur BastiX  09:03+2909:05+302m--1251.132216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
16/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanjX  09:18+1:0009:20+532m--1258.114220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
17/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:29-09:30-1m--1260.28220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
18/==/NDLSNew Delhi  09:43+3709:45+372m41262.013215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:50+009:51+01m--1263.111213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
20/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  09:58+10-21264.4-214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site