Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)

14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 09:58 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SSASirsa»  -03:30+3110.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#2|--|DINGDing  03:50+703:51+81m1124.357206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3|--|BHTBhattu  04:03+804:04+101m0135.765212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur  04:20+904:21+101m1153.059210mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#5%--%HSRHisar Junction  04:50+905:00+810m1181.857212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#6%--%STDSatrod  05:11+1305:12+141m1192.358215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#7%--%HNSHansi  05:25+1405:26+151m11104.971217mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%--%BWKBawani Khera  05:42+1805:44+182m11123.830215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.9
#9%--%BNWBhiwani Junction06:20+206:45+625m11141.770216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.2
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan  07:10+1107:12+112m11170.931222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#11%--%ROKRohtak JunctionXO  07:50+007:52+62m01190.970220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#12/==/SPZSampla  08:11+808:13+82m01213.177222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh  08:27+1308:29+122m01231.158220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#14/==/NNONangloi  08:42+1408:43+161m01243.518214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.8
#15/==/SSBShakur BastiX  09:05+709:07+82m01250.342216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  09:18+1709:20+182m01258.016221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#17/==/DSBSadar BazarX  09:28-09:29-1m31260.18223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.9
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi  09:43+1209:45+122m41262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:50-09:51-1m01263.110215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  09:58+10-21264.3-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site