Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

SSA/Sirsa --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 09:58 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SSASirsa» -03:30+0110.073203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#2|--|DINGDing 03:50+503:51+61m1124.357206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3|--|BHTBhattu 04:03+704:04+81m--135.765211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur 04:20+904:21+101m1153.059211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#5!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 04:50+1205:00+810m1181.857213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#6!%%!%STDSatrod 05:11+1405:12+161m1192.358215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#7!%%!%HNSHansi 05:25+1805:26+191m11104.971218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8!%%!%BWKBawani Khera 05:42+2405:44+242m11123.830215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.9
#9!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction 06:20+1206:45+1425m11141.770218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.2
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 07:10+2107:12+212m11170.931222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak JunctionXO 07:50+1307:52+162m--1190.970220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#12/==/SPZSampla 08:11+2208:13+222m--1213.177222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh 08:27+2708:29+272m--1231.058220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#14/==/NNONangloi 08:42+3208:43+341m--1243.518214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.8
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 09:05+2409:07+242m--1250.342216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.7
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 09:18+4009:20+402m--1258.018221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/DSBSadar BazarX 09:27-09:28-1m31260.18223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:43+3109:45+312m41262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 09:50-09:51-1m--1263.110215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge• 09:58+32-21264.3-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site