Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस     पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -19:50+051-326.972556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+820:45+92m21-263.239623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  21:28+2121:30+212m21-235.45957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+1922:20+173m71-188.93110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+2322:50+232m01-174.63024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:45+123:50+25m61-147.3566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08-101:10+32m12-74.88812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi  01:43+901:45+92m12-26.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsad»X  02:11+402:13+202m220.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:01+703:03+72m1239.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSuratX  03:50+003:55+05m1268.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:36+1504:38+152m32127.86820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40+1405:45+165m32198.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:14+1606:16+162m22234.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:31+1806:33+182m22252.63837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:45+4-12298.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site