Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 10:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11095

11096/Ahimsa Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 20 2014 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
11087/11088/11089/11090/11091/11092/11095/11096/12103/12104; Ref by Ayush Kamal
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-PC-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-A1-H1-B3-B2-B1-GEN-SLR
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
Valsad/BL 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  -19:50+051-331.771556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala (3)  20:44+920:45+101m21-268.140623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1221:30+122m21-239.45657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:20+622:25+85m71-192.64710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1022:50+102m--1-174.63026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  23:45+023:50+05m--1-147.3567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08+1001:10+102m--2-74.88612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44+1601:46+162m12-26.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad (3)»X  02:11+1002:13+162m220.04815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02+503:04+52m1239.13914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m1268.78119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:39+1504:41+152m32128.07219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:40+605:45+55m32198.56336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:19-06:21-2m22234.36244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:39-06:41-2m22252.84337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•  07:45+4-12298.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site