Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)

11096/Ahimsa Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-PC-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-A1-H1-B3-B2-B1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:13 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -19:50+051-331.771556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala  20:44+320:45+51m21-268.140623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1121:30+122m21-239.45657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:20+522:25+45m71-192.64710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1222:50+122m--1-174.63026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai Road  23:45+223:50+25m--1-147.3567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08+1001:10+102m--2-74.88612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:44+1101:46+112m12-26.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad»X  02:11+1202:13+192m220.04815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:02+1003:04+102m1239.13914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  03:50+003:55+05m1268.78119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+1304:41+132m32128.07219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:40+705:45+65m32198.56336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19-06:21-2m22234.36244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39+1406:41+142m22252.84337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:45+0-12298.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site