Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 11:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 11:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
." Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL coach on 8/2/14 Wed Feb 05, 2014 (06:46PM)"
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (01:33AM)

09736⇒19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 (8:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12976 JP-MYS EXP
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 1737 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 4
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

29 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -21:05-410.064434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:12-21:14-2m--17.484400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  21:56-21:58-2m--166.159315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX23:05-23:15-10m21131.792266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:25-00:35-10m22239.568256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:38-01:40-2m--2310.868358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
7/==/NADNagda Junction03:55-04:20-25m--2464.756468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:20-05:30-10m--2520.383492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BCHBerchha  06:15-06:17-2m--2582.274490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SJPShujalpur  06:52-06:54-2m--2625.374453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SEHSehoreX  07:28-07:30-2m22666.919500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:30-09:35-5m12705.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:45-09:47-2m--2711.939496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:00-12:10-10m52797.362329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetulX  13:53-13:55-2m12903.647644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  14:24-14:26-2m--2926.560733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  15:48-15:50-2m--21008.553411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  17:35-17:37-2m121101.966368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
19/--/NAVINew Amravati  18:12-18:15-3m121140.223334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
20/--/BDBadnera JunctionX  18:32-18:35-3m121146.676335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  19:08-19:10-2m--21188.464303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola Junction19:45-20:10-25m321225.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23|--|WHMWashim  21:14-21:15-1m--21304.868549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59-22:00-1m--21354.754463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
25|--|PAUPurna Junction23:30-23:40-10m--21435.441384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
26|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25-00:30-5m131466.025366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
27|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  01:23-01:25-2m--31488.348378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
28|--|