Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09736⇒19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
జైపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (03:44PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 334 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 1734 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction»  -21:05+1410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapuraX  21:12+1421:14+192m117.484403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  21:56+1921:58+192m0166.059314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0765.8
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX23:05+2023:15+3310m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction  00:25+5500:35+5710m22239.769256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  01:38+5701:40+562m12311.968359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/NADNagda Junction03:55+3204:20+4125m02465.161469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:15+4605:25+4710m02520.680493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#9/==/BCHBerchha  06:10+1:0006:12+1:002m02580.768490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#10/==/SJPShujalpur  06:50+5806:52+582m02623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#11/==/SEHSehoreX  07:25+5907:27+592m22665.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0338.6
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:30+2709:35+415m12704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:45+5009:47+502m42710.339496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:00+1012:10+1710m52796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43106.3
#15/==/BZUBetulX  13:53+3413:55+352m12902.248643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction  14:24+2914:26+322m02925.360733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2281.6
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  15:48+2415:50+242m021006.957411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.5
#18%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  17:30+917:32+132m121102.463367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati  18:07+2218:10+213m121139.217334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.3
#20/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  18:32+2518:35+273m121145.589335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  19:03+3419:05+342m021187.241303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#22/==/AKAkola Junction20:00+1320:10+2210m321224.474283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.1
#23|--|WHMWashim  21:14+5721:15+571m121303.665555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.9
#24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59+5822:00+581m121351.554466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.5
#25|--|PAUPurna Junction23:30+3923:40+5710m021432.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25+3700:30+385m131462.425367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#27!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX  01:23+2001:25+232m031484.848378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.3
#28|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX  03:15+4103:20+485m031573.169385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05+5904:06+1:001m031625.245524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#30|--|MEDMedchalX  05:55+2305:56+351m031706.318601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3427.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  07:30+3-031733.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site