Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (11:31PM)

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி சூப்பர்பாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MS to CAPE: ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

15 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:30-410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  17:54-17:55-1m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  18:23-18:25-2m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:54-18:55-1m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  19:19-19:20-1m11121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:10-20:15-5m41158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:55-20:57-2m31213.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:50-22:55-5m41336.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  00:30-00:35-5m42431.050287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:50-01:55-5m12493.360139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
11/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  02:38-02:40-2m32536.591108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRTSatur  02:58-03:00-2m12563.86165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
13/--/CVPKovilpatti  03:21-03:22-1m12585.24490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  04:50-04:55-5m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VLYValliyurX  05:31-05:32-1m12692.73994mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  06:20-06:23-3m12724.03522mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  06:50--32739.5-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site