Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (11:31PM)

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 07 2016 (7:42PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16525/16526. SWR Rake. (12633->16525->16526->12634)
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food ordered will be loaded from villupuram. ; 1. Chapati; 2....
more...
Masala dosa
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

15 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:30+1410.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  17:58+318:00+32m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction18:28+1318:30+132m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:58+1619:00+162m2191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  19:23+1619:25+152m11121.25047mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:10+520:15+65m41158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:55+1420:57+142m31213.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.5
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:50+1422:55+155m41336.65885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#9/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:33+3000:35+312m42430.953287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#10/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:45+1901:55+1910m12493.361139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#11/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  02:38+1702:40+192m32536.690105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/--/SRTSaturO  02:58+2403:00+242m12563.66565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#13/--/CVPKovilpatti  03:20+2403:22+252m12585.24491mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2865.2
#14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  04:50-604:55+45m12650.47644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#15/--/VLYValliyurX  05:29+1305:30+141m12693.34296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  06:15+506:20+95m32724.53115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3015.5
#17/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  06:50-2-32740.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site