Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food ordered will be loaded from villupuram. ; 1. Chapati; 2....
more...
Masala dosa
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (11:31PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16525/16526. SWR Rake. (12633->16525->16526->12634)
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

15 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:30-410.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  17:58-18:00-2m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction18:28-18:30-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:58-19:00-2m2191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  19:23-19:25-2m11121.25647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:05-20:10-5m41158.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:48-20:50-2m31213.27445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40123.5
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:30-22:35-5m41336.65885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#9/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:13-00:15-2m42431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#10/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:20-01:30-10m12493.361139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  02:13-02:15-2m32536.770107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur  02:38-02:40-2m12563.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti  02:58-03:00-2m12585.25290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction  04:15-04:20-5m12650.46641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.7
#15%==%VLYValliyurX  04:59-05:00-1m12693.14296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#16%==%NCJNagercoil Junction  05:45-05:50-5m32724.32315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.5
#17/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  06:30--32739.8-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site