Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (11:31PM)

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)

Feb 03 (6:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-HA1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MS to CAPE: ED/RPM WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

15 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:30+0410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  17:54+917:55+101m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  18:23+1318:25+142m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:54+1718:55+181m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==%TMVTindivanamX  19:19+2019:20+201m11121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:10+720:15+85m41158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:55+1320:57+132m31213.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:50+1422:55+175m41336.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  00:30+2800:35+265m42431.050287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:50+901:55+165m12493.360139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
11/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  02:38+2002:40+212m32536.591108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRTSatur  02:58+2703:00+272m12563.86165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
13/--/CVPKovilpatti  03:21+2803:22+291m12585.24490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  04:50-104:55+65m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VLYValliyurX  05:31+1805:32+181m12692.73994mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  06:20+806:23+113m12724.03522mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  06:50+4-32739.5-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site