Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (11:31PM)

12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 24 (12:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16525/16526. SWR Rake. (12633->16525->16526->12634)
Loco
MS to CAPE: ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 740 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

15 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:30+1410.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  17:54+917:55+101m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  18:23+1318:25+132m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:54+1518:55+161m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  19:19+1519:20+161m11121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:10+320:15+55m41158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:55+1220:57+122m31213.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:50+822:55+205m41336.66085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  00:30+3400:35+325m42431.050287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:50+1301:55+155m12493.360139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
11/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  02:38+1602:40+172m32536.591108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
12/--/SRTSatur  02:58+2503:00+252m12563.86165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
13/--/CVPKovilpatti  03:21+2503:22+261m12585.24490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  04:50-504:55+35m12649.87245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VLYValliyurX  05:31+1505:32+161m12692.73994mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  06:20+306:23+83m32724.03522mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
17/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  06:50+0-32739.5-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site