Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 10:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 10:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:53AM)

12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627->12628
Rating: 4.0/5 (225 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - excellent (20)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - good (35)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Comesum veg thali @ Rs 150 at NDLS. Pantry food taste...
more...
& quality are not good.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 154 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 25m    32 halts    Distance: 2410 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -21:15+2310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction23:01+1323:03+152m11141.173182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  23:47+1923:50+203m11194.873172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  01:27+2501:30+253m12312.970213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  02:54+2603:06+2712m42410.484259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:55+3504:57+362m32563.671413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX06:55+3107:00+325m12702.369497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:20+4708:30+4710m22794.273329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:00+3711:05+375m22977.586 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur  11:53+4011:55+402m121046.565267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO12:45+3812:55+4110m321101.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:18+4613:20+472m221125.287212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction15:10+5715:15+1:105m421285.337582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaon16:23+4916:25+512m121327.562508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#15/--/BAPBelapur  17:08+4917:10+522m221371.965541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX18:12+5418:15+563m121439.244651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#17/--/DDDaund Junction  20:10+3720:20+3910m221523.360519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.1
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  22:08+1:2322:10+1:262m321631.443515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5178.8
#19|==|SURSolapur  00:01+5200:10+579m131710.263461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga  01:58+4502:00+452m131823.249458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction  02:45+3502:50+385m231859.983 CRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.9
#22%==%YGYadgirX  03:18+4703:20+472m131898.886 SCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction  04:08+1:2804:10+1:282m131967.646406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:48+1:2504:50+1:262m131996.464332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25%==%ADAdoni  05:28+1:2405:30+1:232m132037.245421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#26%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  06:40+1:0006:50+1:1310m632089.361454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#27/==/GYGooty Junction  07:18+1:1607:20+1:172m232117.859370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#28%==%ATPAnantapur  08:18+1:0808:20+1:072m132174.933348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:20+4409:25+445m232208.261 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#30%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  09:58+4510:00+452m132241.560 SWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#31!==!HUPHindupur  10:58+5611:00+562m132299.369635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.5
#32!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  12:13+1:0412:15+1:042m232382.827 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5322.7
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  13:08+4813:10+482m132405.58928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  13:40+29-432409.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site