Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1999457-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1232553-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1558962-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2163111-13

12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ /کرناٹک ایکسپریس     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Comesum veg thali @ Rs 150 at NDLS. Pantry food taste...
more...
& quality are not good.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:53AM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (11:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627->12628
Rating: 4.0/5 (267 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - good (46)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - good (45)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - good (42)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 25
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 150 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 25m    32 halts    Distance: 2409 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

32 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -21:15+1310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 23:01+1523:03+162m11141.273181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 23:47+1623:50+173m11194.973172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 01:27+2601:30+263m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:54+3303:06+3212m22410.584259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:55+5004:57+502m32563.871413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:55+4607:00+475m12702.469497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:20+1:0308:30+1:0410m22794.373328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:00+4911:05+505m22977.686309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur 11:53+5511:55+552m121046.665267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:45+5312:55+5410m221101.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:18+5813:20+592m221125.387212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.1
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:10+1:0315:15+1:085m3,421285.339582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 16:20+4916:25+515m121327.662508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#15/--/BAPBelapur 17:08+4817:10+492m221371.865539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:12+5218:15+593m121439.144651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#17/==/DDDaund Junction 20:10+4820:20+1:0610m221523.260520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 22:08+1:5022:10+1:532m321631.243515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5178.8
#19|==|SURSolapur 00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga 01:58+1:0802:00+1:092m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:45+5502:50+585m231859.783432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.9
#22/==/YGYadgirX 03:18+1:0803:20+1:082m131898.686370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 04:08+1:4204:10+1:462m131967.446407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:48+1:4804:50+1:492m131996.364332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25/==/ADAdoni 05:28+1:4805:30+1:482m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:40+1:2706:50+1:3710m632089.161454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#27/==/GYGooty Junction 07:18+1:4207:20+1:422m232117.659370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#28%==%ATPAnantapur 08:18+1:4508:20+1:402m132174.733348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:20+1:1509:25+1:145m232208.160371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:58+1:1910:00+1:192m132241.365458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.8
#31%==%HUPHindupur 10:53+1:3110:55+1:322m132299.164635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.6
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 12:13+1:3912:15+1:402m232382.626912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.6
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 13:08+1:2913:10+1:292m132405.28928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 13:40+1:08-432409.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site