Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:53AM)

12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627->12628
Loco
NDLS-MMR--> GZB/LDH WAP-4 MMR-SBC--> MLY/ED WDM3A/WDG3A/D Twins.
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Comesum veg thali @ Rs 150 at NDLS. Pantry food...
Read more...
taste & quality are not good.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 25m    32 halts    Distance: 2410 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

32 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -21:15+3310.081215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  23:00+1723:02+182m11141.354179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  00:02+700:05+103m12195.090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  01:24+2901:27+303m12313.067214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  02:54+3103:06+3112m42410.884259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:55+5004:57+512m32564.070414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:55+4907:00+505m12702.569497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  08:20+1:1008:30+1:1110m22794.373329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:00+5811:05+575m22977.786310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BAUBurhanpur  11:53+1:0911:55+1:092m121046.665269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:45+1:0412:55+1:0610m321101.163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:18+1:0913:20+1:102m221125.287213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad JunctionX15:10+1:1415:15+1:255m421285.335580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaon  16:28+5916:30+1:042m121327.561508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapur  17:14+1:0417:15+1:061m221372.156541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/